Timetable for the 902 - Neath College - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Est, Sandfields Est Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 902 - Neath College - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Est, Sandfields Est Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 10/04/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Pontrhydyfen Oakwood - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11
  • Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4 - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Neath College (Banana Island) - Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4
bus timetable 902 Neath College - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Est, Sandfields Est
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 902 Neath College - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Est, Sandfields Est Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Neath College - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Est, Sandfields Est Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Neath College (Banana Island),(), 16:45
2Days Car Hire,(), 16:45
3Stockham's Corner SW,(), 16:50
4Castle Bingo,(), 16:52
5Metal Box,(), 16:53
6Furnace Terrace,(), 16:54
7Westbourne Road,(), 16:54
8Grandison Hotel,(), 16:56
9Station Road,(), 16:56
10Briton Ferry (Lodge Cross),(), 16:58
11St Clement`s Church,(), 16:59
12Briton Ferry Post Office,(), 17:01
13Valdon House,(), 17:01
14Travellers Rest,(), 17:02
15Swan Cottage,(), 17:03
16Crawford Road,(), 17:03
17Baglan (Shops),(), 17:05
18Acorn Place,(), 17:05
19Greenwood Road,(), 17:06
20Caer Hir Cottage,(), 17:07
21Baglan (Library),(), 17:08
22Willow Grove,(), 17:08
23Maes-Ty-Canol,(), 17:09
24Maes-Ty-Canol,(), 17:10
25Baglan (Ty Canol School),(), 17:11
26Tyn-Y-Twr,(), 17:11
27Tyn-Y-Twr Club,(), 17:12
28Baglan (Church),(), 17:13
29Sunnycroft Roundabout,(), 17:13
30Railway Station,(), 17:14
31Seaway Parade,(), 17:15
32Afandale,(), 17:16
33Sandfields (Western Avenue),(), 17:18
34Brahms Avenue,(), 17:18
35Surgery,(), 17:19
36Western Avenue School,(), 17:20
37Briar Road,(), 17:20
38Farm Drive,(), 17:21
39Sandy Ridge,(), 17:22
40Seaside Social Club,(), 17:22
41Romney Road,(), 17:22
42Goya Place,(), 17:23
43Seabrook Place,(), 17:24
44Sandown Road,(), 17:25
45Hospital Road,(), 17:25
46Addison Road,(), 17:26
47Burgess Green,(), 17:27
48Council Depot,(), 17:28
49Health Centre,(), 17:29
50Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4,(), 17:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Pontrhydyfen Oakwood,(), 07:36
2Aqueduct,(), 07:36
3Dan-y-bont,(), 07:36
4Pont-y-Cymmer,(), 07:36
5Maes-y-Bettws,(), 07:37
6Pwll-y-Glaw,(), 07:37
7Avon Villas,(), 07:38
8Aneddfan,(), 07:38
9Salem Road,(), 07:39
10Cattybrook Terrace,(), 07:39
11Cwmavon (Police Station),(), 07:40
12Depot Road,(), 07:40
13Gatties,(), 07:41
14Cae Glas,(), 07:41
15Cwmavon Garage,(), 07:42
16Pantddu,(), 07:43
17Trinity Cottages,(), 07:44
18Blackwells,(), 07:45
19Tesco,(), 07:46
20Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4,(), 07:4807:50
21Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4,(),
22Health Centre,(), 07:4807:50
23Council Depot,(), 07:4907:51
24Burgess Green,(), 07:5007:52
25Addison Road,(), 07:5107:53
26Hospital Road,(), 07:5207:54
27Sandown Road,(), 07:5307:55
28Goya Place,(), 07:5307:55
29Dalton Road,(), 07:5407:56
30Sandy Ridge,(), 07:5607:58
31Farm Drive,(), 07:5607:58
32Briar Road,(), 07:5707:59
33Western Avenue School,(), 07:5707:59
34Western Avenue Roundabout,(), 07:5908:01
35Brahms Avenue,(), 07:5908:01
36Sandfields (Western Avenue),(), 08:0108:03
37Afandale,(), 08:0108:03
38Seaway Parade,(), 08:0208:04
39Baglan Railway Station,(), 08:0308:05
40Baglan (Church),(), 08:0508:07
41Ty`n y Twr Club,(), 08:0608:08
42Tyn-Y-Twr,(), 08:0708:09
43Baglan (Ty Canol School),(), 08:0908:11
44Maes-Ty-Canol,(), 08:0908:11
45Maes-Ty-Canol,(), 08:1008:12
46Willow Grove,(), 08:1108:13
47Baglan (Library),(), 08:1208:14
48Caer Hir Cottage,(), 08:1208:14
49Hawthorn Avenue,(), 08:1308:15
50Keir Hardie Road,(), 08:1408:16
51Baglan (Shops),(), 08:1608:18
52Crawford Road,(), 08:1708:19
53Swan Cottage,(), 08:1708:19
54Travellers Rest,(), 08:1808:20
55Valdon House,(), 08:1908:21
56Post Office,(), 08:2008:22
57Briton Ferry Hill Street,(), 08:2108:23
58St Clement`s Church,(), 08:2208:24
59Briton Ferry (Lodge Cross),(), 08:2508:27
60Cwrt Sart,(), 08:2708:29
61Grandison Hotel,(), 08:2808:30
62Westbourne Road,(), 08:2908:31
63Furnace Terrace,(), 08:3008:32
64Metal Box,(), 08:3108:33
65Castle Bingo,(), 08:3208:34
66Southgate Street,(), 08:3408:36
67Days,(), 08:3908:41
68Neath College (Main Road),(), 08:4208:44
69Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11,(), 08:4908:51

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.