Timetable for the 903 - Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 903 - Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 04/03/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 903 Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 903 Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 6, Bus Station, Neath, 16:35
o/s 107, London Road, Neath, 16:36
opp, Days, Neath Abbey, 16:42
o/s, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 16:45
before, Chestnut Close, Cadoxton, 16:47
before, Dyffryn Arms, Fforest Goch, 16:50
o/s, Fforest Goch, Fforest Goch, 16:52
before, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 16:54
after, Post Office, Rhos, 16:55
after, Neath Road Bend, Pen yr Alltwen, 16:56
nr, Gelli Nedd, Gelli-nudd, 16:59
before, Capel Bryn Seion, Gelli-nudd, 17:00
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Pen yr Alltwen, 17:02
o/s, Junior School, Alltwen, 17:04
opp Posrt Box, Post Office, Pontardawe, 17:07
before, St Peters Church, Pontardawe, 17:09
before, Thomas Street, Pontardawe, 17:09
after, Woodland Court, Pontardawe, 17:10
o/s, Danybryn, Craig Llangiwg, 17:11
nr, New Church Temple, Craig Llangiwg, 17:12
before, Old Road Turn, Craig Llangiwg, 17:13
o/s, Bethesda Chapel, Ynysmeudwy, 17:14
before, Ynysmeudwy Arms, Ynysmeudwy, 17:15
before, Repair Centre, Cilmaengwyn, 17:16
after, Maesycoed Road, Cilmaengwyn, 17:17
nr, Godre`r-graig, Cilmaengwyn, 17:19
before, Godre'rgraig School, Godre'r-graig, 17:20
opp 17, Gnoll Road, Godre'r-graig, 17:20
after, Graig Newydd Estate, Godre'r-graig, 17:23
nr, Glan-yr-Avon, Godre'r-graig, 17:23
opp, Pantyffynon Terrace, Pantteg, 17:23
before, New Swan Inn, Ystalyfera, 17:26
Capital Shops, Glanrhyd, 17:27
Wind Road, Glanrhyd, 17:27
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 17:29
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 17:30
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 17:30
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 17:31
Stand 3, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 17:33
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 17:33
Lluest, Plasycoed, 17:34
Penrhos Estate, Ystradgynlais, 17:35
Primary School, Penrhos, 17:35
Primary School, Ystradgynlais, 17:35
Social Club, Penrhos, 17:36
Garage, Cae'r-bont, 17:38
Caerlan, Cae'r-bont, 17:39
Rheola Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 17:40
Noddfa, Abercrave, 17:41
Post Office, Abercrave, 17:41
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 17:43
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 17:44

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Abercrave Inn, Abercrave, 07:40
Pant-y-cwrt, Abercrave, 07:40
Bryn Seion, Abercrave, 07:41
Post Office, Abercrave, 07:42
Rheolau Arms, Cae'r-Lan, 07:43
Brickyard Cottages, Cae'r-bont, 07:45
Enterprise Park, Cae'r-bont, 07:45
Social Club, Penrhos, 07:47
Primary School, Penrhos, 07:47
Peniel Chapel, Ystradgynlais, 07:47
Hendreladus, Ystradgynlais, 07:48
Stage One Garage, Ystradgynlais, 07:48
Bryn Road, Ystradgynlais, 07:49
Stand 3, Interchange, Ystradgynlais, 07:50
Heol Eglwys, Ystradgynlais, 07:50
Gough Arms, Ystradgynlais, 07:51
Claphon Crossing, Glanrhyd, 07:51
Hospital, Glanrhyd, 07:53
Post Office, Glanrhyd, 07:54
Lyte Ladders, Glanrhyd, 07:56
Capital Buildings, Glanrhyd, 07:58
o/s, New Swan Inn, Ystalyfera, 07:58
nr, Varteg House, Ystalyfera, 08:00
nr, Glan-yr-Avon, Pantteg, 08:03
after, Graig Newydd Estate, Godre'r-graig, 08:03
o/s 17, Gnoll Road, Godre'r-graig, 08:07
after, Godre`r-graig Primary School, Godre'r-graig, 08:08
nr, Godre`r-graig, Godre'r-graig, 08:09
before, Maesycoed Road, Cilmaengwyn, 08:10
o/s, Repair Centre, Cilmaengwyn, 08:11
o/s, Ynysmeudwy Arms, Ynysmeudwy, 08:12
opp, Bethesda Chapel, Ynysmeudwy, 08:13
o/s 113, New Road, Ynysmeudwy, 08:14
nr, Autoglass, Craig Llangiwg, 08:14
nr, Danybryn, Craig Llangiwg, 08:15
before, The Ivy Bush, Pontardawe, 08:16
o/s, St Peters Church, Pontardawe, 08:17
after Post Box, Post Office, Pontardawe, 08:18
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 08:18
after, Graig Road Roundabout, Alltwen, 08:19
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Alltwen, 08:19
before, Dyffryn Road, Alltwen, 08:20
at, Gelli Nedd Bend, Gelli-nudd, 08:21
at junct, Neath Road Bend, Rhos, 08:22
after, Post Office, Rhos, 08:23
after, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 08:24
opp, Fforest-goch, Fforest Goch, 08:26
after, Dyffryn Arms, Bryn Coch, 08:28
before, Chestnut Close, Rhydding, 08:34
opp, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 08:37
opp, Neath College, Neath Abbey, 08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.