Timetable for the 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 04/03/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 905 Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Neath Abbey, 16:40
after, Heol Glynderwen, Waunceirch, 16:40
after, Lon Brynteg, Waunceirch, 16:41
after, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Waunceirch, 16:41
opp, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 16:41
before, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Rhydding, 16:42
bottom, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 16:42
before, Chestnut Close, Cadoxton, 16:43
before, Crud-yr-Awel, Cadoxton, 16:43
opp, Blaenhonddan Primary, Rhydding, 16:43
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 16:44
before, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 16:44
before, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 16:45
o/s, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 16:46
o/s, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 16:46
before, Dyffryn Arms, Fforest Goch, 16:46
o/s, Fforest Goch, Fforest Goch, 16:48
before, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 16:49
after, Post Office, Rhos, 16:50
after, Neath Road Bend, Pen yr Alltwen, 16:50
nr, Gelli Nedd, Gelli-nudd, 16:51
before, Capel Bryn Seion, Gelli-nudd, 16:51
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Pen yr Alltwen, 16:52
o/s, Junior School, Alltwen, 16:53
nr, Capel Buildings, Faerdre, 17:01
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Clydach, 17:01
o/s 63, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 17:02
opp, Capel Road Garage, Clydach, 17:02
o/s 89, Pontardawe Road, Kingrosia Park, 17:03
before, Coedgwilym Cemetery, Kingrosia Park, 17:03
after, Heol-y-Ffin, Trebanos, 17:04
after, New Road, Trebanos, 17:05
after, Colliers, Trebanos, 17:06
nr, Primary School, Trebanos, 17:06
nr, Craig Road, Trebanos, 17:07
before, Western Road, Alltwen, 17:08
before, St Peters Church, Pontardawe, 17:09
before, Thomas Street, Pontardawe, 17:10
before, Ffordd Silkin, Pontardawe, 17:11
o/s 2, Alltywerin, Alltycham Drive, 17:15
after, East Crossways, Pontardawe, 17:15
at, Rhydyfro, Gelli-gron, 17:17
opp junct, Waunsterw, Gelli-gron, 17:17
after, Cwm Cartref Nursing Home, Rhyd-y-fro, 17:19
before, Abernant Garth Farm, Cwmgors, 17:24
nr, Old Star Inn, Cwmgors, 17:26
before, Heol-y-Gors, Cwmgors, 17:26
nr, Llwynberllan, Cwmgors, 17:27
after, Primary School, Cwmgors, 17:28
before, TJ's Pub, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:29
o/s, Cwmgors Spar, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:29
after, Pont y Groes, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:29
opp, Crescis Cafe, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:30
after, Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:31
after, Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:32
nr, Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith, 17:33
o/s, Community Hall, Tairgwaith, 17:35
nr, Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith, 17:35
before, Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:36
opp, Cwmgors Club, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:37
before, Llys Nant Fer, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 17:37
adj junct, Heol-Y-Neuadd, Gwaun-Leision, 17:38
opp junct, Barry Road Lower, Lower Brynamman, 17:38
opp junct, Barry Road Upper, Lower Brynamman, 17:38
o/s Post Box, Post Office, Lower Brynamman, 17:39
before, Banwen Place, Lower Brynamman, 17:39
opp, Fair Ground, Brynamman, 17:39
o/s, Cinema, Brynamman, 17:40
after, Brynamman Square, Upper Brynamman, 17:40
opp, Moriah Church, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 17:40
o/s 108, Cwmgarw, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 17:40
nr, Brynamman Industrial Estate, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 17:41
opp former, Remploy, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 17:41
opp, Rose & Crown, Rhosaman, 17:42
in, Rhosaman, Rhosaman, 17:43
nr, Cefn Bryn-Brain, Cefn-bryn-brain, 17:43
in, Gwilym Road, Cwmllynfell, 17:44
before, Post Office, Cwmllynfell, 17:44
opp, Chapel, Cwmllynfell, 17:45
after, St Margaret`s Church, Ystradowen, 17:46
nr, Gwys Berrington Arms, Ystradowen, 17:47
before, Woodland Road, Ystradowen, 17:47
at, Berrington Hill, Ystradowen, 17:48
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club, Cwmtwrch Uchaf, 17:49
New Tredegar Arms, Upper Cwm-Twrch, 17:49
Heol Gleien, Upper Cwm-Twrch, 17:51
Danygraig, Cwmtwrch Uchaf, 17:52
Post Office, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 17:53
Cwmtwrch Welsh School, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 17:54
New Inn, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 17:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
New Inn, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 07:10
Cwmtwrch Welsh School, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 07:10
Post Office, Cwmtwrch Isaf, 07:10
Danygraig, Cwmtwrch Uchaf, 07:11
Heol Gleien, Cwmtwrch Uchaf, 07:11
New Tredegar Arms, Upper Cwm-Twrch, 07:12
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club, Upper Cwm-Twrch, 07:12
Berrington Hill, Ystradowen, 07:13
after, Woodland Road, Ystradowen, 07:13
nr, Gwys Berrington Arms, Ystradowen, 07:14
before, St Margaret`s Church, Ystradowen, 07:14
o/s, Chapel, Cwmllynfell, 07:15
after, Post Office, Cwmllynfell, 07:15
in, Gwilym Road, Cwmllynfell, 07:16
nr, Cefn Bryn-Brain, Cefn-bryn-brain, 07:16
nr, Rhosaman, Rhosaman, 07:17
before, Rose & Crown, Rhosaman, 07:18
after former, Remploy, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 07:19
before, Pont Cwmgarw, Brynamman, 07:20
o/s, Moriah Church, Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, 07:21
before, Brynamman Square, Upper Brynamman, 07:21
opp, Cinema, Upper Brynamman, 07:22
o/s, Fair Ground, Brynamman, 07:22
after, Banwen Place, Lower Brynamman, 07:23
after Post Box, Post Office, Lower Brynamman, 07:23
before, Barry Road North, Lower Brynamman, 07:24
before, Barry Road Lower, Lower Brynamman, 07:24
opp junct, Heol-Y-Neuadd, Gwaun-Leision, 07:25
o/s, Cwmgors Club, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:25
after, Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:27
nr, Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith, 07:28
o/s, Community Hall, Tairgwaith, 07:30
nr, Old Bakers Arms, Tairgwaith, 07:31
before, Gorsto Road, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:32
o/s, CKs, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:34
after, Crescis Cafe, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:35
after, Ger-yr-Afon, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:35
after, Cwmgors Spar, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, 07:36
after, TJ's Pub, Cwmgors, 07:36
nr, Corn & Corperia, Cwmgors, 07:37
after, Primary School, Cwmgors, 07:37
after, Heol-y-Gors, Cwmgors, 07:39
nr, Old Star Inn, Cwmgors, 07:39
before, Abernant Garth Farm, Cwmgors, 07:42
opp, Cwm Cartref Nursing Home, Rhyd-y-fro, 07:47
after, Royal Oak, Rhyd-y-fro, 07:48
before, Waunsterw, Gelli-gron, 07:49
at, Rhyd-y-Fro, Gelli-gron, 07:49
after, Fairway Drive, Pontardawe, 07:51
before, East Crossways, Alltycham Drive, 07:51
before, Ffordd Silkin, Pontardawe, 07:53
o/s, St Peters Church, Pontardawe, 07:54
after Post Box, Post Office, Pontardawe, 07:55
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 07:58
after, Western Road, Alltwen, 08:00
opp junct, Derw Road, Pontardawe, 08:00
nr, Primary School, Pontardawe, 08:02
after, Colliers, Trebanos, 08:03
after, New Road, Trebanos, 08:04
o/s 220, Swansea Road, Trebanos, 08:05
o/s, Coedgwilym Cemetery, Kingrosia Park, 08:06
o/s school, Park View, Clydach, 08:08
nr, East End Garage, Clydach, 08:08
nr, Capel Buildings, Faerdre, 08:10
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Clydach, 08:10
o/s 63, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 08:10
opp, Capel Road Garage, Clydach, 08:11
o/s 89, Pontardawe Road, Kingrosia Park, 08:12
before, Coedgwilym Cemetery, Kingrosia Park, 08:12
after, Heol-y-Ffin, Trebanos, 08:13
after, New Road, Trebanos, 08:14
after, Colliers, Trebanos, 08:14
nr, Primary School, Trebanos, 08:15
nr, Craig Road, Trebanos, 08:16
before, Western Road, Alltwen, 08:16
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 08:17
after, Graig Road Roundabout, Alltwen, 08:18
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Alltwen, 08:19
before, Dyffryn Road, Alltwen, 08:19
at, Gelli Nedd Bend, Gelli-nudd, 08:20
at junct, Neath Road Bend, Rhos, 08:21
after, Post Office, Rhos, 08:22
after, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 08:22
opp, Fforest-goch, Fforest Goch, 08:24
after, Dyffryn Arms, Bryn Coch, 08:26
opp, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 08:27
opp, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 08:27
after, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 08:28
after, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 08:28
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 08:29
o/s, Blaenhonddan Primary, Cadoxton, 08:30
before, Chestnut Close, Rhydding, 08:31
after, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 08:31
after, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Cadoxton, 08:32
adj, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 08:33
before, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Cadoxton, 08:33
after, Lon Brynteg, Cadoxton, 08:34
after, Heol Glynderwen, Cadoxton, 08:34
opp, Neath College, Dwr-y-felin School, 08:35
opp, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Dwr-y-felin School, 08:35
opp, Neath College, Neath Abbey, 08:36

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.