Timetable for the 907 - Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 907 - Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2017 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 907 Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 907 Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 16:45
nr, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 16:46
after, Crown & Sceptre, Rhydding, 16:47
after, Green Dragon, Cadoxton, 16:49
before, Danygraig, Cadoxton, 16:49
before, Underwood Road, Penscynor, 16:49
before, Iron Bridge, Penscynor, 16:50
o/s, Aberdulais Falls, Penscynor, 16:51
before, Dulais Drive, Aberdulais, 16:51
after, Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn, Aberdulais, 16:52
opp, Tir-isaf Farm, Cilfrew, 16:55
opp, Broadawel Houses, Cilfrew, 16:56
before, Cefn Coed Museum, Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, 16:59
nr, Ynys March, Crynant, 17:01
before, Mary Street, Crynant, 17:02
after, The Crescent, Crynant, 17:02
at, Crynant Square, Crynant, 17:02
before, Rugby Club, Crynant, 17:02
before, Business Park, Crynant, 17:03
after, Gradon Arms, Crynant, 17:04
nr 16, Penybont Terrace, Tre-Forgan, 17:04
opp, Ynyswen Terrace, Tre-Forgan, 17:05
opp, Western Automotive, Tre-Forgan, 17:05
nr, Ynys Fforch Fawr, Nant-y-cafn, 17:06
before, Nant-y-Cafn, Nant-y-cafn, 17:07
nr, Nant-y-Cafn Club, Nant-y-cafn, 17:07
before, Dulais Road Garage, Nant-y-cafn, 17:08
nr, Garden City, Seven Sisters, 17:08
nr, Sawmills, Seven Sisters, 17:09
after, Bryndulais Hotel, Seven Sisters, 17:09
after Church, Church Road, Seven Sisters, 17:10
opp, Post Office, Seven Sisters, 17:11
o/s, Community Centre, Seven Sisters, 17:11
before, Marigold Place, Seven Sisters, 17:12
o/s, Miners Welfare, Tynewydd, 17:13
nr 1, Golwg-y-Bryn, Tynewydd, 17:14
opp 32, Pantyffordd, Tynewydd, 17:15
nr, Dulais Gardens, Tynewydd, 17:16
nr 65, Onllwyn Road, Tynewydd, 17:16
after, Cemetery, Onllwyn, 17:19
after, Coelbren Turn, Onllwyn, 17:19
opp, Social Club, Onllwyn, 17:19
after 13, Wembley Avenue, Onllwyn, 17:20
before, Heol Gaer, Onllwyn, 17:20
o/s, Banwen Shops, Dyffryn Cellwen, 17:21
o/s, The Dyffryn, Dyffryn Cellwen, 17:22
after, Banwen Rugby Club, Dyffryn Cellwen, 17:23
Bron-y-Graig, Coelbren, 17:26
Health Centre, Coelbren, 17:27
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 17:28

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Moriah Chapel, Coelbren, 07:32
Health Centre, Coelbren, 07:32
Bron-y-Graig, Coelbren, 07:33
at, Roman Road, Banwen, 07:38
before, Banwen Rugby Club, Dyffryn Cellwen, 07:40
opp, The Dyffryn, Dyffryn Cellwen, 07:40
opp, Banwen Shops, Dyffryn Cellwen, 07:41
after, Heol Gaer, Dyffryn Cellwen, 07:42
o/s 13, Wembley Avenue, Onllwyn, 07:42
o/s, Social Club, Onllwyn, 07:43
opp, Coelbren Turn, Onllwyn, 07:43
o/s, Cemetery, Onllwyn, 07:44
nr 65, Onllwyn Road, Tynewydd, 07:45
nr, Dulais Gardens, Tynewydd, 07:45
nr 32, Pantyffordd, Tynewydd, 07:46
nr 1, Golwg-y-Bryn, Tynewydd, 07:46
after, Miners Welfare, Seven Sisters, 07:47
before, Marigold Place, Seven Sisters, 07:48
opp, Community Centre, Seven Sisters, 07:48
o/s, Post Office, Seven Sisters, 07:49
o/s former, Bryndulais Hotel, Seven Sisters, 07:50
nr, Sawmills, Seven Sisters, 07:50
nr, Garden City, Seven Sisters, 07:51
after, Dulais Road Garage, Nant-y-cafn, 07:51
nr, Nant-y-Cafn Club, Nant-y-cafn, 07:52
after, Nant-y-Cafn, Nant-y-cafn, 07:52
nr, Ynys Fforch Fawr, Nant-y-cafn, 07:53
o/s, Western Automotive, Tre-Forgan, 07:54
nr, Tywern Farm, Tre-Forgan, 07:55
o/s 24, Penybont Terrace, Tre-Forgan, 07:55
before, Crynant Junction, Tre-Forgan, 07:56
before, Gradon Arms, Crynant, 07:56
after, Business Park, Crynant, 07:57
after, Rugby Club, Crynant, 07:57
at, Crynant Square, Crynant, 07:58
after, The Crescent, Crynant, 07:58
after, Mary Street, Crynant, 07:59
nr, Ynys March, Crynant, 08:00
after, Cefn Coed Colliery Museum, Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, 08:04
o/s, Broadawel Houses, Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, 08:06
o/s, Tir Isaf Farm, Cilfrew, 08:07
after, Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club, Aberdulais, 08:11
after, Dulais Drive, Aberdulais, 08:12
after, Aberdulais Falls, Penscynor, 08:13
after, Iron Bridge, Cadoxton, 08:13
after, Underwood Road, Penscynor, 08:14
nr, Danygraig, Penscynor, 08:14
before, Green Dragon, Cadoxton, 08:15
opp, Crown & Sceptre, Rhydding, 08:16
nr, Pen-y-Wern Corner, Dwr-y-felin School, 08:17
opp, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 08:20
opp, Neath College, Neath Abbey, 08:20
before, Days Car Hire, Neath Abbey, 08:21
o/s former Windsor, Windsor Road, Neath, 08:22
o/s, The Big Cam, Neath, 08:23
opp, Library, Neath, 08:24
Stand 8, Bus Station, Neath, 08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.