Timetable for the 908 - Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 908 - Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 03/04/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Roman Way - Tudor Park

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Tudor Park - Neath College
bus timetable 908 Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 908 Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tudor Park,(), 07:29
2Nant-y-Fedw Road,(), 07:29
3Fairfield Road,(), 07:30
4Church Street,(), 07:31
5Sunny Crescent,(), 07:31
6Eastern Avenue,(), 07:32
7Coronation Avenue,(), 07:32
8Bethania,(), 07:33
9Station Road,(), 07:34
10Cymmer Turning Circle,(), 07:35
11Police Station,(), 07:40
12Swimming Pool,(), 07:40
13Avondale Square,(), 07:41
14Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:41
15Sunnyside Terrace,(), 07:42
16Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:42
17Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:42
18Playing Field,(), 07:44
19Cymmer Road,(), 07:45
20School,(), 07:45
21Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 07:45
22Terminus,(), 07:45
23Bridge Street,(), 07:46
24School,(), 07:46
25Cymmer Road,(), 07:46
26Playing Field,(), 07:48
27Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:51
28Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:52
29Sunnyside Terrace,(), 07:52
30Heol-y-Glyn,(), 07:53
31Police Station,(), 07:56
32Cymmer Turning Circle,(), 07:57
33Pencastell Bungalow,(), 07:59
34Dyffryn Rhonnda,(), 08:02
35Afan Road,(), 08:02
36Post Office,(), 08:02
37Cynonville,(), 08:03
38Afan Argoed Country Park,(), 08:04
39Forestry Houses,(), 08:07
40Oakwood,(), 08:09
41Aqueduct,(), 08:09
42The Miners,(), 08:10
43Community Centre,(), 08:11
44Bevans Terrace,(), 08:11
45Oakridge,(), 08:13
46The Colliers (Pub),(), 08:14
47Sardis Hill,(), 08:14
48The Farmers,(), 08:15
49Tyn-y-Waun,(), 08:16
50Cefn Saeson Playing Fields,(), 08:17
51Cefn Saeson School,(), 08:19
52Cobham Drive,(), 08:19
53Heol-Y-Ffynon,(), 08:20
54Mackworth Drive,(), 08:20
55Glannant Way,(), 08:21
56Heol Celyn,(), 08:22
57Y Berllan,(), 08:23
58Castle Drive,(), 08:23
59Castle Drive,(), 08:25
60The Hollins,(), 08:26
61Cimla Fire Station,(), 08:28
62Cimla Hotel,(), 08:28
63Cimla Court Hotel,(), 08:29
64Wellfield Avenue,(), 08:30
65Cedar Road,(), 08:31
66Neath Bus Station 1,(), 08:33
67London Road,(), 08:34
68Days,(), 08:38
69Neath College,(), 08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Roman Way,(), 16:48
2Days Car Hire,(), 16:50
3Windsor Road,(), 16:54
4Alfred Street 2,(), 16:55
5Library,(), 16:56
6Neath Bus Station 7,(), 16:58
7Gnoll Primary School,(), 16:59
8Wellfield Avenue,(), 16:59
9Busmans Club,(), 17:00
10Cimla Court Hotel,(), 17:01
11Cimla Hotel,(), 17:02
12Cimla Fire Station,(), 17:03
13The Hollins,(), 17:04
14Castle Drive,(), 17:06
15Castle Drive,(), 17:06
16Y Berllan,(), 17:07
17Heol Celyn,(), 17:07
18Glannant Way,(), 17:08
19Glannant Way,(), 17:08
20Mackworth Drive,(), 17:09
21Heol-y-Ffynon,(), 17:09
22Greenwood Drive,(), 17:10
23Cefn Saeson School,(), 17:11
24Playing Fields,(), 17:12
25Tyn-y-Waun,(), 17:13
26The Farmers,(), 17:13
27Sardis Hill,(), 17:14
28The Colliers,(), 17:15
29Oakridge,(), 17:15
30Bevans Terrace,(), 17:17
31Community Centre,(), 17:17
32The Miners,(), 17:18
33Aqueduct,(), 17:19
34Oakwood,(), 17:20
35Forestry Houses,(), 17:21
36Afan Argoed,(), 17:25
37Cynonville,(), 17:25
38Institute ( Dyffryn Rhondda ),(), 17:27
39Afan Road,(), 17:27
40Dyffryn Rhondda,(), 17:28
41Cymmer Council Depot,(), 17:30
42Cymmer Turning Circle,(), 17:32
43Police Station,(), 17:32
44Swimming Pool,(), 17:32
45Avondale Square,(), 17:34
46Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:35
47Sunnyside Terrace,(), 17:36
48Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:36
49Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:37
50Playing Field,(), 17:40
51Cymmer Road,(), 17:42
52School,(), 17:42
53Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 17:43
54Terminus,(), 17:43
55Bridge Street,(), 17:43
56School,(), 17:43
57Cymmer Road,(), 17:44
58Playing Field,(), 17:46
59Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:48
60Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:49
61Sunnyside Terrace,(), 17:50
62Heol-y-Glyn,(), 17:50
63Police Station,(), 17:53
64Cymmer Turning Circle,(), 17:54
66Police Station,(), 17:57
67Swimming Pool,(), 17:57
68Bethania,(), 17:57
69Coronation Avenue,(), 17:58
70Eastern Avenue,(), 17:58
71Sunny Crescent,(), 17:58
72Church Street,(), 17:59
73Fairfield Road,(), 17:59
74Tudor Park,(), 18:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.