Timetable for the 908 - Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 908 - Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 11/04/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 908 Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 908 Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
opp, Neath College, Neath Abbey, 16:48
before, Days Car Hire, Neath Abbey, 16:49
o/s former Windsor, Windsor Road, Neath, 16:53
Stop 2, Alfred Street, Neath, 16:54
opp, Library, Neath, 16:55
Stand 7, Bus Station, Neath, 16:58
opp, Gnoll Primary School, Neath, 16:59
adj, Cimla Crescent North, Cimla, 17:00
before, Hawthorn Avenue, Cimla, 17:01
opp junct, Sycamore Avenue, Cimla, 17:02
in, Cimla Crescent, Cimla, 17:03
after, Fire Station, Cimla, 17:04
before, The Hollins, Cimla, 17:04
after, Trevallen Avenue, Cimla, 17:05
nr 39, Castle Drive, Cimla, 17:06
o/s 1, Y Berllan, Cimla, 17:06
after, Heol Celyn, Cimla, 17:07
o/s 74, Glannant Way, Cimla, 17:07
after, Glannant Way, Cimla, 17:07
nr, Mackworth Drive, Cimla, 17:08
after, Heol-y-Ffynon, Cefn Crynallt, 17:08
o/s 30, Greenwood Drive, Cefn Crynallt, 17:09
o/s, Cefn Saeson School, Cimla, 17:10
o/s, Playing Fields, Efail-Fach, 17:10
nr, Tyn-y-Waun, Efail-Fach, 17:11
nr, The Farmers, Efail-Fach, 17:11
nr, Sardis Hill, Efail-Fach, 17:12
after, Colliers Arms, Efail-Fach, 17:13
nr, Oakridge, Efail-Fach, 17:13
adj 1, Bevans Terrace, Cerig Llwydion, 17:15
opp, Community Centre, Pontrhydyfen, 17:15
nr former, The Miners, Pontrhydyfen, 17:16
after, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 17:18
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 17:18
opp, Forest Park, Cynonville, 17:22
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 17:22
after, Post Office, Duffryn, 17:24
o/s 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 17:24
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 17:25
o/s, Cymmer Council Depot, Abercregan, 17:26
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 17:29
opp, Police Station, Cymmer, 17:33
opp, Swimming Pool, Croeserw, 17:33
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 17:35
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:36
nr, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 17:36
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:36
adj 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:37
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 17:38
before Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 17:39
o/s, School, Glyncorrwg, 17:39
before Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 17:39
at, Terminus, Glyncorrwg, 17:40
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 17:40
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 17:40
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 17:40
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 17:41
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 17:42
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:43
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 17:44
before corner, Coronation Avenue, Croeserw, 17:45
adj 14, Eastern Avenue, Croeserw, 17:46
before, Sunny Crescent, Croeserw, 17:46
opp 4, Church Street, Croeserw, 17:46
before, Fairfield Road, Croeserw, 17:47
after, Nant-y-Fedw Road, Croeserw, 17:47
after, Croeserw Club, Blaencaerau, 17:48

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Croeserw Club, Blaencaerau, 07:17
after, Nant-y-Fedw Road, Croeserw, 07:18
after, Fairfield Road, Croeserw, 07:18
adj 6, Church Street, Croeserw, 07:18
opp junct, Sunny Crescent, Croeserw, 07:19
nr 14, Eastern Avenue, Croeserw, 07:19
in, Coronation Avenue, Croeserw, 07:19
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 07:20
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 07:20
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 07:22
adj 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 07:23
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 07:24
before Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 07:25
o/s, School, Glyncorrwg, 07:25
before Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 07:25
at, Terminus, Glyncorrwg, 07:26
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 07:26
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 07:26
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 07:27
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 07:29
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 07:31
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 07:32
o/s 2, Station Road, Cymmer, 07:36
nr, Police Station, Cymmer, 07:37
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 07:38
nr, Pencastell Bungalow, Abercregan, 07:39
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 07:42
opp 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 07:42
before, Post Office, Duffryn, 07:42
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 07:45
o/s, Forest Park, Afan Argoed, 07:46
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 07:49
before, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 07:50
after, Aqueduct, Pontrhydyfen, 07:50
nr former, The Miners, Pontrhydyfen, 07:51
o/s, Community Centre, Cerig Llwydion, 07:52
nr, Bevans Terrace, Cerig Llwydion, 07:52
nr, Oakridge, Efail-Fach, 07:54
o/s, The Colliers, Efail-Fach, 07:55
nr, Sardis Hill, Efail-Fach, 07:55
nr former, The Farmers, Efail-Fach, 07:56
nr, Tyn-y-Waun, Efail-Fach, 07:57
opp, Cefn Saeson Playing Fields, Efail-Fach, 07:58
adj, Cefn Saeson School Layby, Cimla, 08:00
after, Cefn Saeson School, Cimla, 08:00
before, Cobham Drive, Cimla, 08:00
before, Heol-Y-Ffynon, Cimla, 08:00
o/s 55, Mackworth Drive, Cefn Crynallt, 08:01
before, Glannant Way, Cimla, 08:01
before, Heol Celyn, Cimla, 08:02
o/s 2, Y Berllan, Cimla, 08:02
o/s shops, Castle Drive, Cimla, 08:03
before, Trevallen Avenue, Cimla, 08:03
before, The Hollins, Cimla, 08:05
before, Fire Station, Cimla, 08:06
in, Cimla Crescent, Cimla, 08:07
nr, Sycamore Avenue, Cimla, 08:09
in, Cimla Crescent North, Cimla, 08:11
before, Cedar Road, Neath, 08:14
Stand 1, Bus Station, Neath, 08:17
o/s 107, London Road, Neath, 08:18
opp, Days, Neath Abbey, 08:24
opp, Neath College, Neath Abbey, 08:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.