Timetable for the X7 - Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X7 - Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 04/03/2019 - End Date: 02/11/2019

bus timetable X7 Swansea - Glynneath via Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the X7 Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
before, Pontwalby Bridge, Pont-Walby, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0715:0716:0717:0718:0019:00
opp, Halfway Inn, Pont-Walby, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0815:0816:0817:0818:0119:01
o/s, Woolpack, Glynneath, 06:2706:4807:0306:4808:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1115:1116:1117:1118:0319:03
opp, Library, Glynneath, 06:2706:4807:0406:4808:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:1217:1218:0419:04
after, Fire Station, Glynneath, 06:2806:4907:0506:4908:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1315:1316:1317:1318:0419:04
adj, Chain Walk, Morfa Glas, 06:2806:4907:0506:4908:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1415:1416:1417:1418:0519:05
after, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 06:3006:5107:0706:5108:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1615:1616:1617:1618:0719:07
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 06:3006:5107:0906:5108:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
before, Dunraven Road, Cwmgwrach, 06:3106:5207:0906:5208:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
in, Fothergill Road, Cwmgwrach, 06:3206:5307:1106:5308:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
o/s School, Heol Wenallt, Cwmgwrach, 06:3206:5307:1106:5308:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
before, Dunraven Arms, Cwmgwrach, 06:3206:5307:1106:5308:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
after, Cwmgwrach Roundabout, Blaengwrach, 06:3306:5407:1106:5408:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2115:2116:2117:2118:1119:11
opp junct, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 07:12
before, John Street, Resolven, 06:4207:0307:0308:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
at, Aberpergwm, Cwmgwrach, 07:13
at, Pentreclwydau, Cwmgwrach, 07:15
nr, Rheola Market, Resolven, 07:16
nr, Forest Lodge, Resolven, 07:18
adj, Canal, Resolven, 07:18
before, John Street, Resolven, 07:19
before, Post Office, Resolven, 06:4207:0307:1907:0308:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
o/s, Church Hall, Resolven, 06:4207:0307:2007:0308:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
after, Heol Herbert, Resolven, 06:4207:0407:2107:0408:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3016:3017:3018:1919:19
nr, Police Houses, Melin Court, 06:4307:0407:2207:0408:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:3117:3118:1919:19
before, Melincourt Waterfalls, Melin Court, 06:4307:0507:2307:0508:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:3117:3118:2019:20
nr, Woodbine Cottages, Melin Court, 06:4407:0507:2407:0508:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:3217:3218:2019:20
nr, Melincourt, Melin Court, 06:4407:0607:2507:0608:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:3217:3218:2119:21
nr 2, Llety Dafydd, Ynysarwed, 06:4507:0607:2607:0608:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:3317:3318:2119:21
after, Louise Close, Ynysarwed, 06:4507:0707:2707:0708:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:3317:3318:2219:22
o/s, Primary School, Clyne, 06:4507:0707:2807:0708:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:3416:3417:3418:2219:22
nr, Care Home, Clyne, 06:4607:0807:2907:0808:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:3416:3417:3418:2319:23
before, Ynys-yr-Afon, Clyne, 06:4607:0807:3007:0808:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:3516:3517:3518:2319:23
opp former, Post Office, Clyne, 06:4707:0907:3107:0908:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:3616:3617:3618:2419:24
before, Clyne Court, Clyne, 06:4807:1007:3207:1008:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:3716:3717:3718:2519:25
nr, Ynys Nedd Farm, Clyne, 06:4907:1207:3307:1208:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:3916:3917:3918:2719:27
o/s, Boarding Kennels, Tonna, 06:5007:1307:3407:1308:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:4116:4117:4118:2819:28
after, Hospital, Tonna, 06:5307:1607:3707:1608:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
o/s, Spar, Tonna, 06:5307:1607:3707:1608:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
o/s, Whittington Arms, Tonna, 06:5407:1707:3907:1708:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:4616:4617:4618:3219:32
nr, Dolcoed Place, Tonna, 06:5407:1707:4007:1708:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:4716:4717:4718:3219:32
nr, Lock Hill, Tonna, 06:5507:1807:4107:1808:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:4816:4817:4818:3319:33
nr 4, Neath Road, Tonna, 06:5607:1907:4207:1908:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:4916:4917:4918:3419:34
before, Digby Road, Llantwit, 06:5907:2207:4607:2208:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:5116:5117:5118:3719:37
before, Leonard Street, Neath, 06:5907:2207:4707:2208:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:5216:5217:5218:3719:37
opp Rugby Ground, Gnoll Park Road, Neath, 07:0007:2307:4807:2308:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5316:5317:5318:3819:38
Stand 7, Bus Station, Neath, 07:0207:2507:5107:2508:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:5516:5517:5518:4019:40
o/s 107, London Road, Neath, 07:0207:2507:5107:2508:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:5516:5517:55
nr former, BP Sports Club, Llandarcy, 07:1007:3308:0007:3309:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:0318:03
o/s, British Gas, Llandarcy, 07:1007:3308:0107:3309:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:0318:03
opp junct, Pant-y-Sais, Jersey Marine, 07:1207:3508:0307:3509:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:05
opp 4, New Road, Jersey Marine, 07:1307:3608:0407:3609:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:0617:0618:06
nr, Golf Club, Jersey Marine, 07:1307:3608:0507:3609:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0718:07
nr, Golf Course, Jersey Marine, 07:1407:3708:0507:3709:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0718:07
nr, Jersey Marine, Crymlyn Burrows, 07:1507:3808:0707:3809:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0917:0918:09
o/s, Bay Campus, Jersey Marine, 07:1807:4108:1107:4109:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:1318:13
opp Former, Vale of Neath, Port Tennant, 07:2107:4408:1407:4409:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:16
nr, Union Inn, Port Tennant, 07:2207:4608:1607:4609:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:1818:18
o/s, Cape Horner, St Thomas, 07:2307:4708:1707:4709:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1917:1918:19
nr, Quay Parade, Parc Tawe, 07:2407:4908:1907:4909:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2118:21
after, Sainsbury's, Swansea, 07:2507:5008:2007:5009:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2218:22
Stand F, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:2807:5308:2307:5309:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2518:25

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand F, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:1017:4018:10
opp, Sainsbury's, St Thomas, 07:4208:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4418:1417:4418:14
o/s, Cape Horner, St Thomas, 07:4308:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4418:1417:4418:14
nr, Old Police Station, Port Tennant, 07:4308:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:1517:4518:15
nr, Union Inn, Port Tennant, 07:4408:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:1617:4618:16
nr former, Vale of Neath, Port Tennant, 07:4608:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:1717:4718:17
opp, Bay Campus, Jersey Marine, 07:5008:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5018:2017:5018:20
nr, Jersey Marine, Crymlyn Burrows, 07:5508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5518:2517:5518:25
nr, Golf Course, Jersey Marine, 07:5508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5518:2517:5518:25
nr, Tower Hotel, Jersey Marine, 07:5508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:2617:5618:26
o/s 8, New Road, Jersey Marine, 07:5508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:2617:5618:26
after, Pant-y-Sais, Jersey Marine, 07:5608:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5618:2617:5618:26
nr, Gas Board Entrance, Jersey Marine, 07:5608:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:2717:5718:27
o/s, British Gas, Llandarcy, 07:5708:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:2817:5818:28
nr former, BP Coed Darcy, Llandarcy, 07:5808:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0018:3018:0018:30
o/s former Windsor, Windsor Road, Neath, 08:0409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0718:3718:0718:37
o/s, The Big Cam, Neath, 08:0509:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0718:3718:0718:37
Stand 9, Bus Station, Neath, 08:0709:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1018:4018:1018:40
nr 102, Gnoll Park Road, Neath, 08:0809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1218:4218:1218:42
opp junct, Digby Road, Llantwit, 08:0909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1318:4318:1318:43
o/s 25, Neath Road, Llantwit, 08:1109:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1518:4518:1518:45
nr, Lock Hill, Tonna, 08:1209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1618:4618:1618:46
nr, Dolcoed Place, Tonna, 08:1309:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1718:4718:1718:47
opp, Whittington Arms, Tonna, 08:1309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1818:4818:1818:48
o/s 70, Park Street, Tonna, 08:1409:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1918:4918:1918:49
before, Hospital, Tonna, 08:1509:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2018:5018:2018:50
opp, Boarding Kennels, Tonna, 08:1709:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2218:5218:2218:52
nr, Ynys Nedd Farm, Clyne, 08:1809:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2318:5318:2318:53
after, Clyne Court, Clyne, 08:1909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2418:5418:2418:54
after former, Post Office, Clyne, 08:2109:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:5618:2618:56
before, Ynys-yr-Afon, Clyne, 08:2109:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:5618:2618:56
nr, Residential Home, Clyne, 08:2109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2718:5718:2718:57
opp, Primary School, Ynysarwed, 08:2209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:5718:2718:57
before, Louise Close, Ynysarwed, 08:2209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2818:5818:2818:58
o/s 1, Llety Dafydd, Ynysarwed, 08:2309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:5818:2818:58
nr, Melincourt, Ynysarwed, 08:2309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2918:5918:2918:59
nr, Woodbine Cottages, Melin Court, 08:2409:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:5918:2918:59
after, Melincourt Waterfalls, Melin Court, 08:2409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3019:0018:3019:00
nr, Police Houses, Melin Court, 08:2509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3019:0018:3019:00
before, Heol Herbert, Resolven, 08:2509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3119:0118:3119:01
opp, Church Hall, Resolven, 08:2609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3219:0218:3219:02
before, John Street, Resolven, 08:2709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3319:0318:3319:03
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 08:3409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4019:1019:10
before, Canal, Resolven, 18:33
after, Resolven Turn, Resolven, 18:33
nr, Forest Lodge, Resolven, 18:34
nr former, Rheola Works, Resolven, 18:35
at, Pentreclwydau, Cwmgwrach, 18:37
at, Aberpergwm, Cwmgwrach, 18:38
after, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 18:40
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 18:41
before, Dunraven Road, Cwmgwrach, 08:3509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4119:1118:4119:11
in, Fothergill Road, Cwmgwrach, 08:3609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4219:1218:4219:12
o/s School, Heol Wenallt, Cwmgwrach, 08:3609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4219:1218:4219:12
before, Dunraven Arms, Cwmgwrach, 08:3609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4219:1218:4219:12
after, Cwmgwrach Roundabout, Blaengwrach, 08:3709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4319:1318:4319:13
opp junct, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 08:3809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4419:1418:4419:14
opp, Chain Walk, Morfa Glas, 08:3909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4519:1518:4519:15
before, Fire Station, Glynneath, 08:4009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4619:1618:4619:16
o/s, Library, Glynneath, 08:4109:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4719:1718:4719:17
o/s, Co-op, Glynneath, 08:4209:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4819:1818:4819:18
nr, Halfway Inn, Pont-Walby, 08:4309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5019:2018:5019:20
after, Pontwalby Bridge, Pont-Walby, 08:4509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5219:2218:5219:22

Saturday - inbound

Notes
before, Pontwalby Bridge, Pont-Walby, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0715:0716:0717:0718:0019:00
opp, Halfway Inn, Pont-Walby, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0815:0816:0817:0818:0119:01
o/s, Woolpack, Glynneath, 06:4807:0306:2708:1106:4809:1110:1111:1112:1113:1115:1116:1117:1118:0319:03
opp, Library, Glynneath, 06:4807:0406:2708:1206:4809:1210:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:1217:1218:0419:04
after, Fire Station, Glynneath, 06:4907:0506:2808:1306:4909:1310:1311:1312:1313:1315:1316:1317:1318:0419:04
adj, Chain Walk, Morfa Glas, 06:4907:0506:2808:1406:4909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1415:1416:1417:1418:0519:05
after, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 06:5107:0706:3008:1606:5109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1615:1616:1617:1618:0719:07
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 06:5107:0906:3008:1806:5109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
before, Dunraven Road, Cwmgwrach, 06:5207:0906:3108:1806:5209:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
in, Fothergill Road, Cwmgwrach, 06:5307:1106:3208:2006:5309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
o/s School, Heol Wenallt, Cwmgwrach, 06:5307:1106:3208:2006:5309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
before, Dunraven Arms, Cwmgwrach, 06:5307:1106:3208:2006:5309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
after, Cwmgwrach Roundabout, Blaengwrach, 06:5407:1106:3308:2106:5409:2110:2111:2112:2113:2115:2116:2117:2118:1119:11
opp junct, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 07:12
before, John Street, Resolven, 07:0306:4208:2907:0309:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
at, Aberpergwm, Cwmgwrach, 07:13
at, Pentreclwydau, Cwmgwrach, 07:15
nr, Rheola Market, Resolven, 07:16
nr, Forest Lodge, Resolven, 07:18
adj, Canal, Resolven, 07:18
before, John Street, Resolven, 07:19
before, Post Office, Resolven, 07:0307:1906:4208:2907:0309:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
o/s, Church Hall, Resolven, 07:0307:2006:4208:2907:0309:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
after, Heol Herbert, Resolven, 07:0407:2106:4208:3007:0409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:3016:3017:3018:1919:19
nr, Police Houses, Melin Court, 07:0407:2206:4308:3107:0409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:3117:3118:1919:19
before, Melincourt Waterfalls, Melin Court, 07:0507:2306:4308:3107:0509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:3117:3118:2019:20
nr, Woodbine Cottages, Melin Court, 07:0507:2406:4408:3207:0509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:3217:3218:2019:20
nr, Melincourt, Melin Court, 07:0607:2506:4408:3207:0609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:3217:3218:2119:21
nr 2, Llety Dafydd, Ynysarwed, 07:0607:2606:4508:3307:0609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:3317:3318:2119:21
after, Louise Close, Ynysarwed, 07:0707:2706:4508:3307:0709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:3317:3318:2219:22
o/s, Primary School, Clyne, 07:0707:2806:4508:3407:0709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:3416:3417:3418:2219:22
nr, Care Home, Clyne, 07:0807:2906:4608:3407:0809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:3416:3417:3418:2319:23
before, Ynys-yr-Afon, Clyne, 07:0807:3006:4608:3507:0809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:3516:3517:3518:2319:23
opp former, Post Office, Clyne, 07:0907:3106:4708:3607:0909:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:3616:3617:3618:2419:24
before, Clyne Court, Clyne, 07:1007:3206:4808:3707:1009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:3716:3717:3718:2519:25
nr, Ynys Nedd Farm, Clyne, 07:1207:3306:4908:3907:1209:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:3916:3917:3918:2719:27
o/s, Boarding Kennels, Tonna, 07:1307:3406:5008:4107:1309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:4116:4117:4118:2819:28
after, Hospital, Tonna, 07:1607:3706:5308:4507:1609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
o/s, Spar, Tonna, 07:1607:3706:5308:4507:1609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
o/s, Whittington Arms, Tonna, 07:1707:3906:5408:4607:1709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:4616:4617:4618:3219:32
nr, Dolcoed Place, Tonna, 07:1707:4006:5408:4707:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:4716:4717:4718:3219:32
nr, Lock Hill, Tonna, 07:1807:4106:5508:4807:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:4816:4817:4818:3319:33
nr 4, Neath Road, Tonna, 07:1907:4206:5608:4907:1909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:4916:4917:4918:3419:34
before, Digby Road, Llantwit, 07:2207:4606:5908:5107:2209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:5116:5117:5118:3719:37
before, Leonard Street, Neath, 07:2207:4706:5908:5207:2209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:5216:5217:5218:3719:37
opp Rugby Ground, Gnoll Park Road, Neath, 07:2307:4807:0008:5307:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:5316:5317:5318:3819:38
Stand 7, Bus Station, Neath, 07:2507:5107:0208:5507:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:5516:5517:5518:4019:40
o/s 107, London Road, Neath, 07:2507:5107:0208:5507:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:5516:5517:55
nr former, BP Sports Club, Llandarcy, 07:3308:0007:1009:0307:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:0318:03
o/s, British Gas, Llandarcy, 07:3308:0107:1009:0307:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:0317:0318:03
opp junct, Pant-y-Sais, Jersey Marine, 07:3508:0307:1209:0507:3510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:0517:0518:05
opp 4, New Road, Jersey Marine, 07:3608:0407:1309:0607:3610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:0617:0618:06
nr, Golf Club, Jersey Marine, 07:3608:0507:1309:0707:3610:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0718:07
nr, Golf Course, Jersey Marine, 07:3708:0507:1409:0707:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:0717:0718:07
nr, Jersey Marine, Crymlyn Burrows, 07:3808:0707:1509:0907:3810:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:0917:0918:09
o/s, Bay Campus, Jersey Marine, 07:4108:1107:1809:1307:4110:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:1317:1318:13
opp Former, Vale of Neath, Port Tennant, 07:4408:1407:2109:1607:4410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:1617:1618:16
nr, Union Inn, Port Tennant, 07:4608:1607:2209:1807:4610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:1817:1818:18
o/s, Cape Horner, St Thomas, 07:4708:1707:2309:1907:4710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:1917:1918:19
nr, Quay Parade, Parc Tawe, 07:4908:1907:2409:2107:4910:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:2117:2118:21
after, Sainsbury's, Swansea, 07:5008:2007:2509:2207:5010:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:2217:2218:22
Stand F, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:5308:2307:2809:2507:5310:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:2518:25

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand F, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4007:4017:4018:10
opp, Sainsbury's, St Thomas, 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4407:4217:4418:14
o/s, Cape Horner, St Thomas, 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4407:4317:4418:14
nr, Old Police Station, Port Tennant, 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4507:4317:4518:15
nr, Union Inn, Port Tennant, 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4607:4417:4618:16
nr former, Vale of Neath, Port Tennant, 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4707:4617:4718:17
opp, Bay Campus, Jersey Marine, 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5007:5017:5018:20
nr, Jersey Marine, Crymlyn Burrows, 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5507:5517:5518:25
nr, Golf Course, Jersey Marine, 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5507:5517:5518:25
nr, Tower Hotel, Jersey Marine, 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5607:5517:5618:26
o/s 8, New Road, Jersey Marine, 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5607:5517:5618:26
after, Pant-y-Sais, Jersey Marine, 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5607:5617:5618:26
nr, Gas Board Entrance, Jersey Marine, 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5707:5617:5718:27
o/s, British Gas, Llandarcy, 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5807:5717:5818:28
nr former, BP Coed Darcy, Llandarcy, 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0007:5818:0018:30
o/s former Windsor, Windsor Road, Neath, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0708:0418:0718:37
o/s, The Big Cam, Neath, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0708:0518:0718:37
Stand 9, Bus Station, Neath, 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:1008:0718:1018:40
nr 102, Gnoll Park Road, Neath, 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1208:0818:1218:42
opp junct, Digby Road, Llantwit, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1308:0918:1318:43
o/s 25, Neath Road, Llantwit, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1508:1118:1518:45
nr, Lock Hill, Tonna, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1608:1218:1618:46
nr, Dolcoed Place, Tonna, 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1708:1318:1718:47
opp, Whittington Arms, Tonna, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1808:1318:1818:48
o/s 70, Park Street, Tonna, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1908:1418:1918:49
before, Hospital, Tonna, 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2008:1518:2018:50
opp, Boarding Kennels, Tonna, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2208:1718:2218:52
nr, Ynys Nedd Farm, Clyne, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2308:1818:2318:53
after, Clyne Court, Clyne, 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2408:1918:2418:54
after former, Post Office, Clyne, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2608:2118:2618:56
before, Ynys-yr-Afon, Clyne, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2608:2118:2618:56
nr, Residential Home, Clyne, 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2708:2118:2718:57
opp, Primary School, Ynysarwed, 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2708:2218:2718:57
before, Louise Close, Ynysarwed, 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2808:2218:2818:58
o/s 1, Llety Dafydd, Ynysarwed, 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2808:2318:2818:58
nr, Melincourt, Ynysarwed, 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2908:2318:2918:59
nr, Woodbine Cottages, Melin Court, 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2908:2418:2918:59
after, Melincourt Waterfalls, Melin Court, 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3008:2418:3019:00
nr, Police Houses, Melin Court, 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3008:2518:3019:00
before, Heol Herbert, Resolven, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3108:2518:3119:01
opp, Church Hall, Resolven, 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3208:2618:3219:02
before, John Street, Resolven, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3308:2718:3319:03
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4008:3419:10
before, Canal, Resolven, 18:33
after, Resolven Turn, Resolven, 18:33
nr, Forest Lodge, Resolven, 18:34
nr former, Rheola Works, Resolven, 18:35
at, Pentreclwydau, Cwmgwrach, 18:37
at, Aberpergwm, Cwmgwrach, 18:38
after, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 18:40
after, Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach, 18:41
before, Dunraven Road, Cwmgwrach, 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4108:3518:4119:11
in, Fothergill Road, Cwmgwrach, 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4208:3618:4219:12
o/s School, Heol Wenallt, Cwmgwrach, 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4208:3618:4219:12
before, Dunraven Arms, Cwmgwrach, 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4208:3618:4219:12
after, Cwmgwrach Roundabout, Blaengwrach, 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4308:3718:4319:13
opp junct, Chain Road, Aberpergwm, 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4408:3818:4419:14
opp, Chain Walk, Morfa Glas, 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4508:3918:4519:15
before, Fire Station, Glynneath, 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4608:4018:4619:16
o/s, Library, Glynneath, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4708:4118:4719:17
o/s, Co-op, Glynneath, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4808:4218:4819:18
nr, Halfway Inn, Pont-Walby, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5008:4318:5019:20
after, Pontwalby Bridge, Pont-Walby, 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5208:4518:5219:22

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.