Timetable for the 10A - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10A - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 November 2015.

bus timetable 10A Newport - Christchurch via St Julians

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10A Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Christchurch
Service operates from 15/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Old Rectory 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Christchurch Road East 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Gibbs Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Beechwood Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hove Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Caldy Close 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Centurion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Merlin Crescent 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Durham Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duckpool Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Junction Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Clarence Place 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Old Rectory 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Christchurch Road East 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Gibbs Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Beechwood Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hove Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Caldy Close 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Centurion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Merlin Crescent 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Durham Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duckpool Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Junction Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Clarence Place 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cenotaph 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Library 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Maindee Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Albert Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Eveswell School 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Walmer Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Coleridge Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Milton Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chaucer Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Clevedon Close 09:00 11:00 12:59 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Road Middle 09:01 11:01 13:00 15:01 17:01
Hove Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:01 15:02 17:02
Beechwood Road Top 09:03 11:03 13:02 15:03 17:03
Beechcroft Road 09:04 11:04   15:04 17:04
Beechfield Avenue     13:02    
Beechdale Road     13:03    
Beechwood Crescent     13:03    
Glanmor Crescent     13:04    
Gibbs Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gibbs Road Top 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Christchurch Road Middle 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Christchurch Road East 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cemetery 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cemetery Lodge 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Old Rectory 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cenotaph 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Library 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Maindee Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Albert Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Eveswell School 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Walmer Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Coleridge Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Milton Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chaucer Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Clevedon Close 09:00 11:00 12:59 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Road Middle 09:01 11:01 13:00 15:01 17:01
Hove Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:01 15:02 17:02
Beechwood Road Top 09:03 11:03 13:02 15:03 17:03
Beechcroft Road 09:04 11:04   15:04 17:04
Beechfield Avenue     13:02    
Beechdale Road     13:03    
Beechwood Crescent     13:03    
Glanmor Crescent     13:04    
Gibbs Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gibbs Road Top 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Christchurch Road Middle 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Christchurch Road East 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cemetery 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cemetery Lodge 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Old Rectory 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:40 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus10A-Newport-Christchurch2_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO010A.xml using schema version 2.4.