Timetable for the 10A - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10A - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 November 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 10A Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus.

Newport - Christchurch
Service operates from 15/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Old Rectory 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Christchurch Road East 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Gibbs Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Beechwood Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hove Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Caldy Close 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Centurion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Merlin Crescent 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Durham Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duckpool Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Junction Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Clarence Place 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Old Rectory 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cemetery 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Christchurch Road East 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Gibbs Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Beechwood Road Top 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hove Avenue 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Caldy Close 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Centurion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Merlin Crescent 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Durham Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duckpool Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Junction Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Clarence Place 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cenotaph 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Library 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Maindee Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Albert Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Eveswell School 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Walmer Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Coleridge Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Milton Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chaucer Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Clevedon Close 09:00 11:00 12:59 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Road Middle 09:01 11:01 13:00 15:01 17:01
Hove Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:01 15:02 17:02
Beechwood Road Top 09:03 11:03 13:02 15:03 17:03
Beechcroft Road 09:04 11:04   15:04 17:04
Beechfield Avenue     13:02    
Beechdale Road     13:03    
Beechwood Crescent     13:03    
Glanmor Crescent     13:04    
Gibbs Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gibbs Road Top 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Christchurch Road Middle 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Christchurch Road East 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cemetery 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cemetery Lodge 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Old Rectory 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1 10A 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Cenotaph 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Library 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Maindee Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Albert Avenue 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Eveswell School 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Walmer Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Coleridge Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Milton Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chaucer Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Clevedon Close 09:00 11:00 12:59 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Road Middle 09:01 11:01 13:00 15:01 17:01
Hove Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:01 15:02 17:02
Beechwood Road Top 09:03 11:03 13:02 15:03 17:03
Beechcroft Road 09:04 11:04   15:04 17:04
Beechfield Avenue     13:02    
Beechdale Road     13:03    
Beechwood Crescent     13:03    
Glanmor Crescent     13:04    
Gibbs Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Gibbs Road Top 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Christchurch Road Middle 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Christchurch Road East 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cemetery 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cemetery Lodge 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Old Rectory 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:40 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus10A-Newport-Christchurch2_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO010A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 13LibraryMaindee SquareAlbert AvenueEveswell SchoolWalmer RoadColeridge RoadMilton RoadChaucer RoadClevedon CloseClevedon Road MiddleHove AvenueBeechwood Road TopBeechcroft RoadGibbs RoadGibbs Road TopChristchurch Road MiddleChristchurch Road EastCemeteryCemetery LodgeOld RectoryChristchurch, CenotaphFriars Walk Stand 13LibraryMaindee SquareAlbert AvenueEveswell SchoolWalmer RoadColeridge RoadMilton RoadChaucer RoadClevedon CloseClevedon Road MiddleHove AvenueBeechwood Road TopBeechfield AvenueBeechdale RoadBeechwood CrescentGlanmor CrescentGibbs RoadGibbs Road TopChristchurch Road MiddleChristchurch Road EastCemeteryCemetery LodgeOld RectoryChristchurch, CenotaphChristchurch, CenotaphCemeteryChristchurch Road EastGibbs Road TopBeechwood Road TopHove AvenueCaldy CloseCenturionMerlin CrescentDurham RoadDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceFriars Walk Stand 13