Timetable for the 10C - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10C - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 November 2015.

bus timetable 10C Newport - Christchurch via St Julians

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10C Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Christchurch
Service operates from 15/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Old Rectory 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cemetery 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Christchurch Road East 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Gibbs Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beechwood Road Top 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hove Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Clevedon Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Chaucer Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Coleridge Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Eveswell School 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maindee Square 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Clarence Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Market Arcade H2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Old Rectory 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cemetery 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Christchurch Road East 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Gibbs Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beechwood Road Top 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hove Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Clevedon Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Chaucer Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Coleridge Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Eveswell School 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maindee Square 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Clarence Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Market Arcade H2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clarence Place 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Junction Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Durham Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Merlin Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Centurion 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Caldy Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Vale View 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hove Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechwood Road Top 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechfield Avenue 10:05        
Beechdale Road 10:06        
Beechwood Crescent 10:06        
Glanmor Crescent 10:06        
Beechcroft Road   12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road PO 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road Top 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road Middle 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road East 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery Lodge 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Old Rectory 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clarence Place 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Junction Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Durham Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Merlin Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Centurion 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Caldy Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Vale View 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hove Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechwood Road Top 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechfield Avenue 10:05        
Beechdale Road 10:06        
Beechwood Crescent 10:06        
Glanmor Crescent 10:06        
Beechcroft Road   12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road PO 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road Top 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road Middle 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road East 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery Lodge 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Old Rectory 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:49 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus10C-Newport-Christchurch2_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO010C.xml using schema version 2.4.