Timetable for the 10C - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10C - Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 November 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 10C Newport - Christchurch via St Julians Bus.

Newport - Christchurch
Service operates from 15/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Old Rectory 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cemetery 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Christchurch Road East 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Gibbs Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beechwood Road Top 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hove Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Clevedon Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Chaucer Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Coleridge Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Eveswell School 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maindee Square 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Clarence Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Market Arcade H2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Old Rectory 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cemetery 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Christchurch Road East 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Gibbs Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Beechwood Road Top 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Hove Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Clevedon Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Chaucer Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Coleridge Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Eveswell School 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maindee Square 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Library 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Clarence Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Market Arcade H2 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Friars Walk Stand 13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clarence Place 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Junction Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Durham Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Merlin Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Centurion 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Caldy Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Vale View 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hove Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechwood Road Top 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechfield Avenue 10:05        
Beechdale Road 10:06        
Beechwood Crescent 10:06        
Glanmor Crescent 10:06        
Beechcroft Road   12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road PO 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road Top 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road Middle 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road East 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery Lodge 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Old Rectory 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1 10C 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clarence Place 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Junction Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Durham Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Merlin Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Centurion 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Caldy Close 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Vale View 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Hove Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechwood Road Top 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Beechfield Avenue 10:05        
Beechdale Road 10:06        
Beechwood Crescent 10:06        
Glanmor Crescent 10:06        
Beechcroft Road   12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road PO 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Gibbs Road Top 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road Middle 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Christchurch Road East 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cemetery Lodge 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Old Rectory 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Christchurch, Cenotaph 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:49 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus10C-Newport-Christchurch2_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO010C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 13Junction RoadDurham RoadMerlin CrescentCenturionCaldy CloseVale ViewHove AvenueBeechwood Road TopBeechfield AvenueBeechdale RoadBeechwood CrescentGlanmor CrescentGibbs Road POGibbs Road TopChristchurch Road MiddleChristchurch Road EastCemeteryCemetery LodgeOld RectoryChristchurch, CenotaphFriars Walk Stand 13Junction RoadDurham RoadMerlin CrescentCenturionCaldy CloseVale ViewHove AvenueBeechwood Road TopBeechcroft RoadGibbs Road POGibbs Road TopChristchurch Road MiddleChristchurch Road EastCemeteryCemetery LodgeOld RectoryChristchurch, CenotaphChristchurch, CenotaphCemeteryChristchurch Road EastGibbs RoadBeechwood Road TopHove AvenueClevedon CloseChaucer RoadColeridge RoadEveswell SchoolMaindee SquareLibraryClarence PlaceMarket Arcade H2Friars Walk Stand 13