Timetable for the 11C - Newport - Newport Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 11C - Newport - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 08/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 11C Newport - Newport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the 11C Newport - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Newport Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 8, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:15
nr, Castle, Newport, 10:1612:1614:1616:16
Stand Q4, Queensway, Newport, 08:16
o/s, Fields Nursing Home, Gold Tops, 08:20
before, Colts Foot Close, Allt-yr-yn, 08:24
o/s 78, Queen`s Hill Crescent, Gold Tops, 10:2012:2014:2016:20
in, St Mark's Crescent, Gold Tops, 10:2112:2114:2116:21
before, Colts Foot Close, Allt-yr-yn, 10:2412:2414:2416:24
before, Highcroft, Allt-yr-yn, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
nr, Lodge, Allt-yr-yn, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
opp, Raglan Barrack Gates, Barrack Hill, 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
nr, Marston Court, Barrack Hill, 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
nr, Canal Street, Crindau, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:29
adj, Barrack Hill, Crindau, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
nr, Ross Street, Crindau, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
after, All Saints, Crindau, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
before, Bryn Bevan, Brynglas, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp 10, Brynglas Drive, Brynglas, 10:3312:3314:3316:33
before, Brynglas Avenue, Brynglas, 08:32
opp 10, Brynglas Drive, Brynglas, 08:33
junct, Brynglas Court, Brynglas, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
before, Brynglas Close, Brynglas, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
at, Turning Point, Brynglas, 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
o/s 17, Redland Street Bottom, Crindau, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
nr, Barrack Hill, Crindau, 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
nr, Castle, Newport, 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
Stand 8, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:49

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 8, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:15
nr, Castle, Newport, 10:1612:1614:1616:16
Stand Q4, Queensway, Newport, 08:16
o/s, Fields Nursing Home, Gold Tops, 08:20
before, Colts Foot Close, Allt-yr-yn, 08:24
o/s 78, Queen`s Hill Crescent, Gold Tops, 10:2012:2014:2016:20
in, St Mark's Crescent, Gold Tops, 10:2112:2114:2116:21
before, Colts Foot Close, Allt-yr-yn, 10:2412:2414:2416:24
before, Highcroft, Allt-yr-yn, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:25
nr, Lodge, Allt-yr-yn, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:26
opp, Raglan Barrack Gates, Barrack Hill, 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:27
nr, Marston Court, Barrack Hill, 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
nr, Canal Street, Crindau, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:29
adj, Barrack Hill, Crindau, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
nr, Ross Street, Crindau, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:30
after, All Saints, Crindau, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
before, Bryn Bevan, Brynglas, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:31
opp 10, Brynglas Drive, Brynglas, 10:3312:3314:3316:33
before, Brynglas Avenue, Brynglas, 08:32
opp 10, Brynglas Drive, Brynglas, 08:33
junct, Brynglas Court, Brynglas, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
before, Brynglas Close, Brynglas, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
at, Turning Point, Brynglas, 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
o/s 17, Redland Street Bottom, Crindau, 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
nr, Barrack Hill, Crindau, 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
nr, Castle, Newport, 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
Stand 8, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.