Timetable for the 15 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

bus timetable 15 Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise)

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Bettws
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 05:20 06:00 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:33 07:51 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42
Castle 05:21 06:01 06:41 06:59 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43
Barrack Hill 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:01 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:37 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46
Kimberly Park 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:04 07:21 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48
Bettws Lane 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:05 07:22 07:40 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49
Monnow Way Garage 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:07 07:24 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51
Parret Road 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52
Ribble Walk 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53
Nightingale 05:32 06:12 06:52 07:10 07:27 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54
Exe Road 05:33 06:13 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55
Cherwell Walk 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:12 07:29 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Nidd Close 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Lambourne Walk 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:15 07:32 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59
Lodden Close 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Tamar Close 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01
High School 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02
Bettws Lane 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04
Kimberley Park 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Lyceum 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07
Prospect 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08
Barrack Hill 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:33 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12
Castle 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Barrack Hill 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16
Kimberly Park 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18
Bettws Lane 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
Monnow Way Garage 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
Parret Road 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22
Ribble Walk 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Nightingale 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24
Exe Road 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Cherwell Walk 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Nidd Close 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Lambourne Walk 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29
Lodden Close 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Tamar Close 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
High School 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Bettws Lane 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34
Kimberley Park 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Lyceum 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Prospect 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
Barrack Hill 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 3 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:05 15:05 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27
Castle 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:05 15:06 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28
Barrack Hill 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:07 15:08 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30
Ross Street             15:07              
All Saints             15:08              
Brynglas Avenue             15:09              
Brynglas Drive             15:10              
Brynglas Avenue             15:11              
Bryn Bevan             15:11              
All Saints             15:12              
Lyceum 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:14 15:09 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31
Kimberly Park 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:15 15:11 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33
Bettws Lane 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:16 15:12 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34
Monnow Way Garage 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:19 15:14 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36
Parret Road 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:20 15:15 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37
Ribble Walk 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:21 15:16 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38
Nightingale 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:22 15:17 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39
Exe Road 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:23 15:18 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40
Cherwell Walk 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:24 15:19 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:25 15:20 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42
Nidd Close 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:25 15:20 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42
Lambourne Walk 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:27 15:22 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44
Lodden Close 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:28 15:23 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45
Tamar Close 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:29 15:24 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46
High School 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:30 15:25 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47
Bettws Lane 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:32 15:27 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49
Kimberley Park 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:33 15:28 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Lyceum 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:35 15:30 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52
Prospect 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:36 15:31 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Barrack Hill 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:38 15:33 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:45 15:40 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Castle 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Barrack Hill 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Kimberly Park 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Bettws Lane 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Monnow Way Garage 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Parret Road 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Ribble Walk 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Nightingale 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Exe Road 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Cherwell Walk 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Nidd Close 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Lambourne Walk 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Lodden Close 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:19 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Tamar Close 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
High School 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Bettws Lane 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:22 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Kimberley Park 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:23 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Lyceum 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:25 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Prospect 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:26 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Barrack Hill 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:27 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:33 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Castle 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58
Barrack Hill 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Lyceum 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01
Kimberly Park 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02
Bettws Lane 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03
High School 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Monnow Way Garage 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06
Parret Road 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07
Ribble Walk 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08
Nightingale 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09
Exe Road 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10
Cherwell Walk 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12
Nidd Close 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12
Lambourne Walk 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14
Lodden Close 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15
Tamar Close 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16
High School 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17
Bettws Lane 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19
Kimberley Park 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20
Lyceum 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22
Prospect 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23
Barrack Hill 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Castle 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
Barrack Hill 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Lyceum 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
Kimberly Park 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Bettws Lane 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33
High School 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Monnow Way Garage 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36
Parret Road 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Ribble Walk 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
Nightingale 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39
Exe Road 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Cherwell Walk 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Nidd Close 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Lambourne Walk 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44
Lodden Close 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45
Tamar Close 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46
High School 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47
Bettws Lane 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49
Kimberley Park 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
Lyceum 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52
Prospect 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53
Barrack Hill 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57
Castle 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58
Barrack Hill 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Lyceum 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01
Kimberly Park 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02
Bettws Lane 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03
High School 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
Monnow Way Garage 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06
Parret Road 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07
Ribble Walk 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08
Nightingale 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09
Exe Road 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10
Cherwell Walk 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Nidd Close 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Lambourne Walk 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14
Lodden Close 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Tamar Close 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16
High School 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17
Bettws Lane 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19
Kimberley Park 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20
Lyceum 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22
Prospect 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23
Barrack Hill 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Castle 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Barrack Hill 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Lyceum 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Kimberly Park 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Bettws Lane 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
High School 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Monnow Way Garage 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Parret Road 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Ribble Walk 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Nightingale 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Exe Road 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Cherwell Walk 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Nidd Close 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Lambourne Walk 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Lodden Close 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Tamar Close 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
High School 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Bettws Lane 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Kimberley Park 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:23 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Lyceum 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:25 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Prospect 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:26 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Barrack Hill 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:27 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:33 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:35 20:25
Castle 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 20:26
Barrack Hill 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38 20:28
Lyceum 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39 20:29
Kimberly Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 20:30
Bettws Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41 20:31
High School 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:43 20:33
Monnow Way Garage 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44 20:34
Parret Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45 20:35
Ribble Walk 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46 20:36
Nightingale 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47 20:37
Exe Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48 20:38
Cherwell Walk 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49 20:39
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Nidd Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Lambourne Walk 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51 20:41
Lodden Close 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52 20:42
Tamar Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:53 20:43
High School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:54 20:44
Bettws Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55 20:45
Kimberley Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:56 20:46
Lyceum 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58 20:48
Prospect 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59 20:49
Barrack Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00 20:50
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:06 20:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:35 20:25
Castle 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 20:26
Barrack Hill 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38 20:28
Lyceum 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39 20:29
Kimberly Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 20:30
Bettws Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41 20:31
High School 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:43 20:33
Monnow Way Garage 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44 20:34
Parret Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45 20:35
Ribble Walk 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46 20:36
Nightingale 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47 20:37
Exe Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48 20:38
Cherwell Walk 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49 20:39
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Nidd Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Lambourne Walk 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51 20:41
Lodden Close 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52 20:42
Tamar Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:53 20:43
High School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:54 20:44
Bettws Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55 20:45
Kimberley Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:56 20:46
Lyceum 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58 20:48
Prospect 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59 20:49
Barrack Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00 20:50
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:06 20:56
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:19:08 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus15-Newport-KimberleyPark8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.