Timetable for the 15 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 15 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 15 Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (anticlockwise) Bus.

Newport - Bettws
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 05:20 06:00 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:33 07:51 08:09 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42
Castle 05:21 06:01 06:41 06:59 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43
Barrack Hill 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:01 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:37 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46
Kimberly Park 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:04 07:21 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48
Bettws Lane 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:05 07:22 07:40 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49
Monnow Way Garage 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:07 07:24 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51
Parret Road 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:08 07:25 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52
Ribble Walk 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53
Nightingale 05:32 06:12 06:52 07:10 07:27 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54
Exe Road 05:33 06:13 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55
Cherwell Walk 05:34 06:14 06:54 07:12 07:29 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Nidd Close 05:35 06:15 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Lambourne Walk 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:15 07:32 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59
Lodden Close 05:38 06:18 06:58 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Tamar Close 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:17 07:35 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01
High School 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02
Bettws Lane 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04
Kimberley Park 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Lyceum 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07
Prospect 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08
Barrack Hill 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:33 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12
Castle 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Barrack Hill 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16
Kimberly Park 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18
Bettws Lane 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
Monnow Way Garage 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
Parret Road 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22
Ribble Walk 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Nightingale 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24
Exe Road 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Cherwell Walk 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Nidd Close 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Lambourne Walk 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29
Lodden Close 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Tamar Close 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
High School 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Bettws Lane 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34
Kimberley Park 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Lyceum 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Prospect 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
Barrack Hill 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 15 3 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:05 15:05 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27
Castle 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:05 15:06 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28
Barrack Hill 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:07 15:08 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30
Ross Street             15:07              
All Saints             15:08              
Brynglas Avenue             15:09              
Brynglas Drive             15:10              
Brynglas Avenue             15:11              
Bryn Bevan             15:11              
All Saints             15:12              
Lyceum 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:14 15:09 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31
Kimberly Park 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:15 15:11 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33
Bettws Lane 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:16 15:12 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34
Monnow Way Garage 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:19 15:14 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36
Parret Road 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:20 15:15 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37
Ribble Walk 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:21 15:16 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38
Nightingale 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:22 15:17 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39
Exe Road 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:23 15:18 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40
Cherwell Walk 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:24 15:19 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:25 15:20 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42
Nidd Close 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:25 15:20 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42
Lambourne Walk 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:27 15:22 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44
Lodden Close 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:28 15:23 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45
Tamar Close 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:29 15:24 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46
High School 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:30 15:25 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47
Bettws Lane 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:32 15:27 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49
Kimberley Park 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:33 15:28 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Lyceum 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:35 15:30 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52
Prospect 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:36 15:31 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Barrack Hill 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:38 15:33 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:45 15:40 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Castle 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Barrack Hill 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Lyceum 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Kimberly Park 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Bettws Lane 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Monnow Way Garage 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Parret Road 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Ribble Walk 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Nightingale 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Exe Road 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Cherwell Walk 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Nidd Close 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Lambourne Walk 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Lodden Close 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:19 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Tamar Close 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
High School 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Bettws Lane 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:22 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Kimberley Park 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:23 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Lyceum 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:25 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Prospect 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:26 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Barrack Hill 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:27 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:33 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57
Castle 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58
Barrack Hill 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Lyceum 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01
Kimberly Park 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02
Bettws Lane 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03
High School 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Monnow Way Garage 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06
Parret Road 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07
Ribble Walk 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08
Nightingale 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09
Exe Road 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10
Cherwell Walk 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12
Nidd Close 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12
Lambourne Walk 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14
Lodden Close 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15
Tamar Close 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16
High School 07:00 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17
Bettws Lane 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19
Kimberley Park 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20
Lyceum 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22
Prospect 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23
Barrack Hill 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27
Castle 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
Barrack Hill 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Lyceum 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
Kimberly Park 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Bettws Lane 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33
High School 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Monnow Way Garage 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36
Parret Road 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Ribble Walk 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
Nightingale 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39
Exe Road 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Cherwell Walk 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Nidd Close 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Lambourne Walk 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44
Lodden Close 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45
Tamar Close 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46
High School 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47
Bettws Lane 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49
Kimberley Park 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
Lyceum 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52
Prospect 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53
Barrack Hill 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57
Castle 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58
Barrack Hill 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Lyceum 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01
Kimberly Park 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02
Bettws Lane 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03
High School 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
Monnow Way Garage 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06
Parret Road 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07
Ribble Walk 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08
Nightingale 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09
Exe Road 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10
Cherwell Walk 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Nidd Close 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Lambourne Walk 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14
Lodden Close 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Tamar Close 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16
High School 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17
Bettws Lane 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19
Kimberley Park 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20
Lyceum 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22
Prospect 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23
Barrack Hill 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00
Castle 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Barrack Hill 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Lyceum 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Kimberly Park 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Bettws Lane 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
High School 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Monnow Way Garage 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Parret Road 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Ribble Walk 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Nightingale 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Exe Road 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Cherwell Walk 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Nidd Close 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Lambourne Walk 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Lodden Close 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Tamar Close 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
High School 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Bettws Lane 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Kimberley Park 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:23 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Lyceum 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:25 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Prospect 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:26 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
Barrack Hill 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:27 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:33 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:35 20:25
Castle 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 20:26
Barrack Hill 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38 20:28
Lyceum 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39 20:29
Kimberly Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 20:30
Bettws Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41 20:31
High School 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:43 20:33
Monnow Way Garage 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44 20:34
Parret Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45 20:35
Ribble Walk 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46 20:36
Nightingale 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47 20:37
Exe Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48 20:38
Cherwell Walk 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49 20:39
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Nidd Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Lambourne Walk 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51 20:41
Lodden Close 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52 20:42
Tamar Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:53 20:43
High School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:54 20:44
Bettws Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55 20:45
Kimberley Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:56 20:46
Lyceum 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58 20:48
Prospect 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59 20:49
Barrack Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00 20:50
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:06 20:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:35 20:25
Castle 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:36 20:26
Barrack Hill 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:38 20:28
Lyceum 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:39 20:29
Kimberly Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:40 20:30
Bettws Lane 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:41 20:31
High School 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:43 20:33
Monnow Way Garage 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:44 20:34
Parret Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:45 20:35
Ribble Walk 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:46 20:36
Nightingale 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47 20:37
Exe Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48 20:38
Cherwell Walk 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49 20:39
Monnow Way/Frome Walk 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Nidd Close 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50 20:40
Lambourne Walk 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51 20:41
Lodden Close 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:52 20:42
Tamar Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:53 20:43
High School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:54 20:44
Bettws Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:55 20:45
Kimberley Park 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:56 20:46
Lyceum 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58 20:48
Prospect 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59 20:49
Barrack Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:00 20:50
Newport Bus Station Stand 1 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:06 20:56
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:19:08 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus15-Newport-KimberleyPark8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.
Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneHigh SchoolMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneHigh SchoolMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneHigh SchoolMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1Newport Bus Station Stand 1Barrack HillRoss StreetAll SaintsBrynglas AvenueBrynglas DriveBrynglas AvenueBryn BevanAll SaintsLyceumKimberly ParkBettws LaneMonnow Way GarageParret RoadRibble WalkNightingaleExe RoadCherwell WalkMonnow Way/Frome WalkNidd CloseLambourne WalkLodden CloseTamar CloseHigh SchoolBettws LaneKimberley ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillNewport Bus Station Stand 1