Timetable for the 159 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 159 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 September 2015.

bus timetable 159 Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 159 Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School
Service operates from 02/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1 159 1
Bassaleg School 15:05 15:30
Park View 15:06 15:31
Pye Corner Junction 15:08 15:33
High Cross Lane 15:08 15:33
St Basil's Church 15:10 15:35
Library 15:13 15:38
St Johns Crescent 15:16 15:41
Vicarage 15:17 15:42
Gormon's 15:19 15:44
Afon Village 15:23 15:48
Primrose Way 15:24 15:49
Foxgloves (Morrisons) 15:25 15:50
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1 159 1
Foxgloves (Morrisons) 07:35 08:05
Primrose Way 07:36 08:06
Afon Village 07:37 08:07
Gormon's 07:39 08:10
Vicarage 07:41 08:13
Vicarage 07:42 08:13
St John's Crescent 07:43 08:15
Ebenezer 07:45 08:17
St Basil's Church 07:49 08:22
High Cross Lane 07:50 08:24
Pye Corner Junction 07:51 08:25
Park View 07:52 08:27
Bassaleg School 07:55 08:30
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:22:12 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus159-Foxgloves-Bassaleg1_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO159.xml using schema version 2.4.