Timetable for the 159 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 159 - Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 159 Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School via Afon Village Bus.

Foxgloves - Bassaleg Comprehensive School
Service operates from 02/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1 159 1
Bassaleg School 15:05 15:30
Park View 15:06 15:31
Pye Corner Junction 15:08 15:33
High Cross Lane 15:08 15:33
St Basil's Church 15:10 15:35
Library 15:13 15:38
St Johns Crescent 15:16 15:41
Vicarage 15:17 15:42
Gormon's 15:19 15:44
Afon Village 15:23 15:48
Primrose Way 15:24 15:49
Foxgloves (Morrisons) 15:25 15:50
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1 159 1
Foxgloves (Morrisons) 07:35 08:05
Primrose Way 07:36 08:06
Afon Village 07:37 08:07
Gormon's 07:39 08:10
Vicarage 07:41 08:13
Vicarage 07:42 08:13
St John's Crescent 07:43 08:15
Ebenezer 07:45 08:17
St Basil's Church 07:49 08:22
High Cross Lane 07:50 08:24
Pye Corner Junction 07:51 08:25
Park View 07:52 08:27
Bassaleg School 07:55 08:30
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:22:12 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus159-Foxgloves-Bassaleg1_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO159.xml using schema version 2.4.
Foxgloves (Morrisons)Afon VillageGormon'sVicarageVicarageSt John's CrescentEbenezerSt Basil's ChurchHigh Cross LanePye Corner JunctionPark ViewBassaleg SchoolFoxgloves (Morrisons)Afon VillageGormon'sVicarageVicarageSt John's CrescentEbenezerSt Basil's ChurchHigh Cross LanePye Corner JunctionPark ViewBassaleg SchoolBassaleg SchoolPye Corner JunctionHigh Cross LaneSt Basil's ChurchLibrarySt Johns CrescentVicarageGormon'sAfon VillagePrimrose WayFoxgloves (Morrisons)