Timetable for the 16 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (Clockwise) Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (Clockwise) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

bus timetable 16 Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (Clockwise)

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (Clockwise) Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Bettws via Monnow Way (Clockwise) Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Bettws
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 3 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:06 07:24 07:42 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:05 09:20
Castle 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:07 07:25 07:43 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:06 09:21
Barrack Hill 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:45 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:08 09:23
Lyceum 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:46 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:09 09:24
Kimberly Park 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:47 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:10 09:25
Bettws Lane 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:30 07:48 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:11 09:26
Tamar Close 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:51 07:51 08:09 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:14 09:29
Lodden Close 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:52 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:15 09:30
Lambourne Walk 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:53 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:16 09:31
Nidd Close 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:55 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:18 09:33
Welland Crescent 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:56 07:56 08:14 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:19 09:34
Monnow Way/Clist Road 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:57 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:20 09:35
Exe Road 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:21 07:40 07:58 07:57 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:21 09:35
Nightingale 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:22 07:41 07:59 07:58 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:22 09:36
Ribble Walk 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:23 07:42 08:00 07:59 08:18 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:23 09:37
Livale Road 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:24 07:43 08:01 08:00 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:24 09:38
Monnow Way Garage 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:44 08:02 08:01 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:25 09:39
High School 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:45 08:03 08:02 08:21 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:25 09:26 09:40
Bettws Lane 06:02 06:42 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:04 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:14 09:27 09:29 09:42
Kimberley Park 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:05 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:30 09:43
Lyceum 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:31 07:52 08:10 08:05 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:18 09:30 09:33 09:45
Ross Street             08:06              
All Saints             08:06              
Brynglas Avenue             08:07              
Brynglas Drive             08:08              
Brynglas Avenue             08:10              
Bryn Bevan             08:11              
All Saints             08:12              
Prospect 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:32 07:53 08:11 08:14 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:31 09:34 09:46
Barrack Hill 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:34 07:55 08:13 08:15 08:31 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:33 09:36 09:48
Friars Walk Stand 2 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:41 08:04 08:22 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:40 09:45 09:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50
Castle 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51
Barrack Hill 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53
Lyceum 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
Kimberly Park 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55
Bettws Lane 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56
Tamar Close 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59
Lodden Close 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00
Lambourne Walk 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01
Nidd Close 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03
Welland Crescent 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04
Monnow Way/Clist Road 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05
Exe Road 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05
Nightingale 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06
Ribble Walk 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07
Livale Road 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08
Monnow Way Garage 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09
High School 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10
Bettws Lane 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12
Kimberley Park 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Lyceum 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Prospect 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16
Barrack Hill 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18
Friars Walk Stand 2 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:14 15:32 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35
Castle 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:15 15:33 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36
Barrack Hill 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:17 15:35 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38
Lyceum 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:18 15:36 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39
Kimberly Park 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:19 15:37 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40
Bettws Lane 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:20 15:38 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41
Tamar Close 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:23 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44
Lodden Close 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:24 15:42 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45
Lambourne Walk 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:25 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46
Nidd Close 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:27 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48
Welland Crescent 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:28 15:46 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49
Monnow Way/Clist Road 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:29 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Exe Road 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:30 15:48 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51
Nightingale 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:31 15:49 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52
Ribble Walk 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:32 15:50 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Livale Road 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:33 15:51 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54
Monnow Way Garage 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:34 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
High School 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:35 15:53 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56
Bettws Lane 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:38 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59
Kimberley Park 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:39 15:57 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Lyceum 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:42 16:00 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03
Ross Street                            
All Saints                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Brynglas Drive                            
Brynglas Avenue                            
Bryn Bevan                            
All Saints                            
Prospect 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:43 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04
Barrack Hill 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:45 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06
Friars Walk Stand 2 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:54 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:15 20:00 21:15 22:25
Castle 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:16 20:01 21:16 22:26
Barrack Hill 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:18 20:03 21:18 22:28
Lyceum 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:19 20:04 21:19 22:29
Kimberly Park 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:20 20:05 21:20 22:30
Bettws Lane 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:21 20:06 21:21 22:31
Tamar Close 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:24 20:09 21:24 22:34
Lodden Close 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:25 20:10 21:25 22:35
Lambourne Walk 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:26 20:11 21:26 22:36
Nidd Close 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:28 20:13 21:28 22:38
Welland Crescent 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:14 21:29 22:39
Monnow Way/Clist Road 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:15 21:30 22:40
Exe Road 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:15 21:30 22:40
Nightingale 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:16 21:31 22:41
Ribble Walk 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:17 21:32 22:42
Livale Road 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:32 20:17 21:32 22:42
Monnow Way Garage 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:33 20:18 21:33 22:43
High School 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:34 20:19 21:34 22:44
Bettws Lane 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:35 20:20 21:35 22:45
Kimberley Park 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:36 20:21 21:36 22:46
Lyceum 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:38 20:23 21:38 22:48
Ross Street                          
All Saints                          
Brynglas Avenue                          
Brynglas Drive                          
Brynglas Avenue                          
Bryn Bevan                          
All Saints                          
Prospect 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:39 20:24 21:39 22:49
Barrack Hill 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:40 20:25 21:40 22:50
Friars Walk Stand 2 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:46 20:31 21:46 22:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50
Castle 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51
Barrack Hill 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53
Lyceum 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54
Kimberly Park 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55
Bettws Lane 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56
High School 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58
Tamar Close 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59
Lodden Close 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
Lambourne Walk 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02
Nidd Close 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03
Welland Crescent 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04
Monnow Way/Clist Road 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Exe Road 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05
Nightingale 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06
Ribble Walk 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07
Livale Road 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08
Monnow Way Garage 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09
High School 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10
Bettws Lane 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12
Kimberley Park 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13
Lyceum 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15
Prospect 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16
Barrack Hill 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18
Friars Walk Stand 2 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20
Castle 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
Barrack Hill 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23
Lyceum 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24
Kimberly Park 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25
Bettws Lane 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26
High School 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
Tamar Close 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29
Lodden Close 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
Lambourne Walk 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32
Nidd Close 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33
Welland Crescent 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34
Monnow Way/Clist Road 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Exe Road 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35
Nightingale 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36
Ribble Walk 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37
Livale Road 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
Monnow Way Garage 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39
High School 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40
Bettws Lane 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42
Kimberley Park 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43
Lyceum 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45
Prospect 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46
Barrack Hill 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48
Friars Walk Stand 2 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
Castle 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51
Barrack Hill 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Lyceum 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54
Kimberly Park 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55
Bettws Lane 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56
High School 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58
Tamar Close 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59
Lodden Close 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
Lambourne Walk 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02
Nidd Close 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03
Welland Crescent 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04
Monnow Way/Clist Road 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
Exe Road 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
Nightingale 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06
Ribble Walk 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07
Livale Road 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08
Monnow Way Garage 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09
High School 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10
Bettws Lane 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12
Kimberley Park 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13
Lyceum 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Prospect 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16
Barrack Hill 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18
Friars Walk Stand 2 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:15 20:00 21:15 22:25
Castle 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:16 20:01 21:16 22:26
Barrack Hill 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:18 20:03 21:18 22:28
Lyceum 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:19 20:04 21:19 22:29
Kimberly Park 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:20 20:05 21:20 22:30
Bettws Lane 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:21 20:06 21:21 22:31
High School 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:23 20:08 21:23 22:33
Tamar Close 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:24 20:09 21:24 22:34
Lodden Close 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:25 20:10 21:25 22:35
Lambourne Walk 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:12 21:27 22:37
Nidd Close 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:28 20:13 21:28 22:38
Welland Crescent 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:14 21:29 22:39
Monnow Way/Clist Road 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:15 21:30 22:40
Exe Road 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:15 21:30 22:40
Nightingale 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:16 21:31 22:41
Ribble Walk 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:17 21:32 22:42
Livale Road 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:32 20:17 21:32 22:42
Monnow Way Garage 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:33 20:18 21:33 22:43
High School 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:34 20:19 21:34 22:44
Bettws Lane 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:35 20:20 21:35 22:45
Kimberley Park 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:36 20:21 21:36 22:46
Lyceum 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:38 20:23 21:38 22:48
Prospect 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:39 20:24 21:39 22:49
Barrack Hill 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:15 19:40 20:25 21:40 22:50
Friars Walk Stand 2 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:21 19:46 20:31 21:46 22:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30 21:20
Castle 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31 21:21
Barrack Hill 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:33 21:23
Lyceum 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:34 21:24
Kimberly Park 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35 21:25
Bettws Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36 21:26
High School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38 21:28
Tamar Close 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:39 21:29
Lodden Close 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40 21:30
Lambourne Walk 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:42 21:32
Nidd Close 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:43 21:33
Welland Crescent 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:44 21:34
Monnow Way/Clist Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:45 21:35
Exe Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:45 21:35
Nightingale 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:46 21:36
Ribble Walk 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47 21:37
Livale Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47 21:37
Monnow Way Garage 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:48 21:38
High School 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:49 21:39
Bettws Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50 21:40
Kimberley Park 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:51 21:41
Lyceum 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:53 21:43
Prospect 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:54 21:44
Barrack Hill 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:55 21:45
Friars Walk Stand 2 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01 21:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Friars Walk Stand 2 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:30 21:20
Castle 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:31 21:21
Barrack Hill 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:33 21:23
Lyceum 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:34 21:24
Kimberly Park 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:35 21:25
Bettws Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:36 21:26
High School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:38 21:28
Tamar Close 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:39 21:29
Lodden Close 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:40 21:30
Lambourne Walk 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:42 21:32
Nidd Close 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:43 21:33
Welland Crescent 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:44 21:34
Monnow Way/Clist Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:45 21:35
Exe Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:45 21:35
Nightingale 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:46 21:36
Ribble Walk 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47 21:37
Livale Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47 21:37
Monnow Way Garage 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:48 21:38
High School 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:49 21:39
Bettws Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50 21:40
Kimberley Park 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:51 21:41
Lyceum 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:53 21:43
Prospect 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:54 21:44
Barrack Hill 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:55 21:45
Friars Walk Stand 2 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01 21:51
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:25:00 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus16-Newport-KimberleyPark8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO016.xml using schema version 2.4.