Timetable for the 17 - Newport - Malpas Park via Pilton Vale, Rowan Way Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 17 - Newport - Malpas Park via Pilton Vale, Rowan Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 17 Newport - Malpas Park via Pilton Vale, Rowan Way Bus.

Newport - Malpas Park
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Friars Walk stand 3 06:30 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Castle 06:31 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21
Barrack Hill 06:33 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23
Lyceum 06:34 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24
Kimberly Park 06:35 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Harvester 06:36 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Fish & Chip Shop 06:37 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27
Westfield 06:38 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Malpas Park School 06:40 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 06:40 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Pilton Vale Bungalows 06:41 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Pilton Vale Middle 06:42 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Gladiator 06:43 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Yewberry Close 06:44 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Spinney 06:45 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Fern Rise 06:46 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Parc-y-prior 06:47 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 06:48 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
Westfield 06:49 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Fish & Chip Shop 06:49 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Harvester 06:50 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Kimberly Park 06:51 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41
Lyceum 06:53 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Prospect 06:53 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Barrack Hill 06:54 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Castle 06:56 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Friars Walk stand 3 06:59 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Friars Walk stand 3 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00
Castle 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Barrack Hill 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Lyceum 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Kimberly Park 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Harvester 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Fish & Chip Shop 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Westfield 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Malpas Park School 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Pilton Vale Bungalows 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Pilton Vale Middle 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12
Gladiator 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13
Yewberry Close 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
Spinney 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Fern Rise 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Parc-y-prior 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Westfield 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Fish & Chip Shop 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Harvester 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Kimberly Park 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Lyceum 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Prospect 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Barrack Hill 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Castle 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Friars Walk stand 3 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Friars Walk stand 3 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40
Castle 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Barrack Hill 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Lyceum 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44
Kimberly Park 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45
Harvester 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Fish & Chip Shop 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47
Westfield 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48
Malpas Park School 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Pilton Vale Bungalows 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51
Pilton Vale Middle 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52
Gladiator 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53
Yewberry Close 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54
Spinney 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55
Fern Rise 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56
Parc-y-prior 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58
Westfield 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59
Fish & Chip Shop 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59
Harvester 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00
Kimberly Park 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01
Lyceum 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03
Prospect 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03
Barrack Hill 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04
Castle 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06
Friars Walk stand 3 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  17 1 17 1
Friars Walk stand 3 17:20 18:00
Castle 17:21 18:01
Barrack Hill 17:23 18:03
Lyceum 17:24 18:04
Kimberly Park 17:25 18:05
Harvester 17:26 18:06
Fish & Chip Shop 17:27 18:07
Westfield 17:28 18:08
Malpas Park School 17:30 18:10
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 17:30 18:10
Pilton Vale Bungalows 17:31 18:11
Pilton Vale Middle 17:32 18:12
Gladiator 17:33 18:13
Yewberry Close 17:34 18:14
Spinney 17:35 18:15
Fern Rise 17:36 18:16
Parc-y-prior 17:37 18:17
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 17:38 18:18
Westfield 17:39 18:19
Fish & Chip Shop 17:39 18:19
Harvester 17:40 18:20
Kimberly Park 17:41 18:21
Lyceum 17:43 18:23
Prospect 17:43 18:23
Barrack Hill 17:44 18:24
Castle 17:46 18:26
Friars Walk stand 3 17:49 18:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:25:28 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus17-Newport-MalpasPark5_TXC_2018427-1253_NTCO017.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk stand 3Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkHarvesterFish & Chip ShopWestfieldMalpas Park SchoolRowan Way, Japonica ClosePilton Vale BungalowsPilton Vale MiddleGladiatorYewberry CloseSpinneyFern RiseParc-y-priorMalpas Road, Almond DriveWestfieldFish & Chip ShopHarvesterKimberly ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillCastleFriars Walk stand 3