Timetable for the 18 - Newport - Malpas Park via Rowan Way, Pilton Vale Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 18 - Newport - Malpas Park via Rowan Way, Pilton Vale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 18 Newport - Malpas Park via Rowan Way, Pilton Vale Bus.

Newport - Malpas Park
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Friars Walk stand 3 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Castle 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41
Barrack Hill 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Lyceum 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Kimberly Park 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45
Harvester 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Fish & Chip Shop 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47
Westfield 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48
Malpas Park School 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Larch Grove 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Yewberry Close 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Gladiator 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53
Pilton Vale Middle 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54
Pilton Vale Bungalows 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Fern Rise 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Parc-y-prior 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58
Westfield 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Fish & Chip Shop 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Harvester 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Kimberly Park 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01
Lyceum 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Prospect 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Barrack Hill 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Castle 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Friars Walk stand 3 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18 1 18 1 18 1
Friars Walk stand 3 16:20 17:00 17:40
Castle 16:21 17:01 17:41
Barrack Hill 16:23 17:03 17:43
Lyceum 16:24 17:04 17:44
Kimberly Park 16:25 17:05 17:45
Harvester 16:26 17:06 17:46
Fish & Chip Shop 16:27 17:07 17:47
Westfield 16:28 17:08 17:48
Malpas Park School 16:30 17:10 17:50
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 16:30 17:10 17:50
Larch Grove 16:32 17:12 17:52
Yewberry Close 16:32 17:12 17:52
Gladiator 16:33 17:13 17:53
Pilton Vale Middle 16:34 17:14 17:54
Pilton Vale Bungalows 16:35 17:15 17:55
Fern Rise 16:36 17:16 17:56
Parc-y-prior 16:37 17:17 17:57
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 16:38 17:18 17:58
Westfield 16:39 17:19 17:59
Fish & Chip Shop 16:39 17:19 17:59
Harvester 16:40 17:20 18:00
Kimberly Park 16:41 17:21 18:01
Lyceum 16:43 17:23 18:03
Prospect 16:43 17:23 18:03
Barrack Hill 16:44 17:24 18:04
Castle 16:46 17:26 18:06
Friars Walk stand 3 16:49 17:29 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Friars Walk stand 3 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Castle 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Barrack Hill 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Lyceum 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Kimberly Park 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Harvester 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Fish & Chip Shop 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Westfield 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28
Malpas Park School 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Larch Grove 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32
Yewberry Close 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32
Gladiator 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Pilton Vale Middle 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Pilton Vale Bungalows 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Fern Rise 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36
Parc-y-prior 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38
Westfield 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Fish & Chip Shop 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Harvester 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40
Kimberly Park 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Lyceum 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Prospect 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Barrack Hill 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44
Castle 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Friars Walk stand 3 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  18 1 18 1
Friars Walk stand 3 17:00 17:40
Castle 17:01 17:41
Barrack Hill 17:03 17:43
Lyceum 17:04 17:44
Kimberly Park 17:05 17:45
Harvester 17:06 17:46
Fish & Chip Shop 17:07 17:47
Westfield 17:08 17:48
Malpas Park School 17:10 17:50
Rowan Way, Japonica Close 17:10 17:50
Larch Grove 17:12 17:52
Yewberry Close 17:12 17:52
Gladiator 17:13 17:53
Pilton Vale Middle 17:14 17:54
Pilton Vale Bungalows 17:15 17:55
Fern Rise 17:16 17:56
Parc-y-prior 17:17 17:57
Malpas Road, Almond Drive 17:18 17:58
Westfield 17:19 17:59
Fish & Chip Shop 17:19 17:59
Harvester 17:20 18:00
Kimberly Park 17:21 18:01
Lyceum 17:23 18:03
Prospect 17:23 18:03
Barrack Hill 17:24 18:04
Castle 17:26 18:06
Friars Walk stand 3 17:29 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:25:10 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus17-Newport-MalpasPark5_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO018.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk stand 3Barrack HillLyceumKimberly ParkHarvesterFish & Chip ShopWestfieldMalpas Park SchoolRowan Way, Japonica CloseLarch GroveYewberry CloseGladiatorPilton Vale MiddlePilton Vale BungalowsFern RiseParc-y-priorMalpas Road, Almond DriveWestfieldFish & Chip ShopHarvesterKimberly ParkLyceumProspectBarrack HillCastleFriars Walk stand 3