Timetable for the 19E - Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive, Almond Drive Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19E - Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive, Almond Drive Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

bus timetable 19E Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive, Almond Drive

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19E Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive, Almond Drive Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive, Almond Drive Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Malpas Court
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1
Friars Walk Stand 5 18:10 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Castle 18:13 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Barrack Hill 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Lyceum 18:15 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kimberly Park 18:17 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Harvester 18:18 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fish & Chip Shop 18:19 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Westfield Drive 18:20 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Darwin Drive 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Davy Close 18:22 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Blackett Avenue 18:23 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hargreaves Drive 18:24 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Malpas Court 18:26 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Whittle Drive 18:27 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Malpas, Almond Drive (School) 18:29 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Japonica Close 18:29 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Larch Grove 18:30 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Yewberry Close 18:31 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Gladiator 18:32 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pilton Vale Middle 18:32 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pilton Vale Bungalows 18:33 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Parc-y-prior 18:34 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Almond Drive 18:35 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield 18:35 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Fish & Chip Shop 18:36 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Harvester 18:36 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Kimberly Park 18:37 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lyceum 18:38 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Prospect 18:38 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Barrack Hill 18:39 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Castle 18:40 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Friars Walk Stand 5 18:42 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1
Friars Walk Stand 5 18:10 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Castle 18:13 18:33 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Barrack Hill 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Lyceum 18:15 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kimberly Park 18:17 18:37 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Harvester 18:18 18:38 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fish & Chip Shop 18:19 18:39 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Westfield Drive 18:20 18:40 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Darwin Drive 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Davy Close 18:22 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Blackett Avenue 18:23 18:43 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hargreaves Drive 18:24 18:44 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Malpas Court 18:26 18:46 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Whittle Drive 18:27 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Malpas, Almond Drive (School) 18:29 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Japonica Close 18:29 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Larch Grove 18:30 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Yewberry Close 18:31 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Gladiator 18:32 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pilton Vale Middle 18:32 18:52 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pilton Vale Bungalows 18:33 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Parc-y-prior 18:34 18:54 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Almond Drive 18:35 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Westfield 18:35 18:55 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Fish & Chip Shop 18:36 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Harvester 18:36 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Kimberly Park 18:37 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lyceum 18:38 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Prospect 18:38 18:58 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Barrack Hill 18:39 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Castle 18:40 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Friars Walk Stand 5 18:42 19:02 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1
Friars Walk Stand 5 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Castle 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Barrack Hill 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Lyceum 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Kimberly Park 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Harvester 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Fish & Chip Shop 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Westfield Drive 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Darwin Drive 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Davy Close 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Blackett Avenue 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Hargreaves Drive 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Malpas Court 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Whittle Drive 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Malpas, Almond Drive (School) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Japonica Close 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Larch Grove 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Yewberry Close 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Gladiator 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Pilton Vale Middle 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Pilton Vale Bungalows 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Parc-y-prior 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Almond Drive 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Westfield 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Fish & Chip Shop 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Harvester 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Kimberly Park 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Lyceum 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Prospect 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Barrack Hill 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Castle 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Friars Walk Stand 5 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1 19E 1
Friars Walk Stand 5 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Castle 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Barrack Hill 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Lyceum 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Kimberly Park 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Harvester 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Fish & Chip Shop 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Westfield Drive 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Darwin Drive 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Davy Close 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Blackett Avenue 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Hargreaves Drive 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Malpas Court 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Whittle Drive 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Malpas, Almond Drive (School) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Japonica Close 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Larch Grove 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Yewberry Close 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Gladiator 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Pilton Vale Middle 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Pilton Vale Bungalows 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Parc-y-prior 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Almond Drive 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Westfield 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Fish & Chip Shop 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Harvester 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Kimberly Park 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Lyceum 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Prospect 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Barrack Hill 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Castle 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Friars Walk Stand 5 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:19:17 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus19-Newport-Malpas8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO019E.xml using schema version 2.4.