Timetable for the 26A - Newport - St. Julians via St. Julians Road Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 26A - Newport - St. Julians via St. Julians Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 26A Newport - St. Julians via St. Julians Road Bus.

Newport - St. Julians
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:55 21:55
Clarence Place 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:56 21:56
Junction Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:58
Annesley Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:59 21:59
Methodist Chuurch 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00 22:00
Clevedon Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04 22:04
Vale View 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 20:05 22:05
Constable Drive 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 20:06 22:06
Munnings Drive 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 20:07 22:07
St. Julians Junior School 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 20:08 22:08
Baptist Church 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 20:08 22:08
Beaufort Place 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 20:09 22:09
Old Barn 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 20:09 22:09
Haisbro` Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 20:10 22:10
Oak Street 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 20:11 22:11
Methodist Church 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 20:12 22:12
Duckpool Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 20:13 22:13
Junction Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43 20:13 22:13
Clarence Place 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44 20:14 22:14
Newport High Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 20:16 22:16
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:51 20:21 22:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:55 21:55
Clarence Place 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:56 21:56
Junction Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58 21:58
Annesley Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:59 21:59
Methodist Chuurch 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00 22:00
Clevedon Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04 22:04
Vale View 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 20:05 22:05
Constable Drive 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 20:06 22:06
Munnings Drive 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 20:07 22:07
St. Julians Junior School 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 20:08 22:08
Baptist Church 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 20:08 22:08
Beaufort Place 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 20:09 22:09
Old Barn 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 20:09 22:09
Haisbro` Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 20:10 22:10
Oak Street 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 20:11 22:11
Methodist Church 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 20:12 22:12
Duckpool Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 20:13 22:13
Junction Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43 20:13 22:13
Clarence Place 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44 20:14 22:14
Newport High Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 20:16 22:16
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:51 20:21 22:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 09:20 13:20 17:20
Clarence Place 09:21 13:21 17:21
Junction Road 09:23 13:23 17:23
Annesley Road 09:24 13:24 17:24
Methodist Chuurch 09:25 13:25 17:25
Clevedon Road 09:29 13:29 17:29
Vale View 09:30 13:30 17:30
Constable Drive 09:31 13:31 17:31
Munnings Drive 09:32 13:32 17:32
St. Julians Junior School 09:33 13:33 17:33
Baptist Church 09:33 13:33 17:33
Beaufort Place 09:34 13:34 17:34
Old Barn 09:34 13:34 17:34
Haisbro` Avenue 09:35 13:35 17:35
Oak Street 09:35 13:35 17:35
Methodist Church 09:36 13:36 17:36
Duckpool Road 09:37 13:37 17:37
Junction Road 09:38 13:38 17:38
Clarence Place 09:40 13:40 17:40
Friars Walk Stand 9 09:45 13:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  26A 1 26A 1 26A 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 09:20 13:20 17:20
Clarence Place 09:21 13:21 17:21
Junction Road 09:23 13:23 17:23
Annesley Road 09:24 13:24 17:24
Methodist Chuurch 09:25 13:25 17:25
Clevedon Road 09:29 13:29 17:29
Vale View 09:30 13:30 17:30
Constable Drive 09:31 13:31 17:31
Munnings Drive 09:32 13:32 17:32
St. Julians Junior School 09:33 13:33 17:33
Baptist Church 09:33 13:33 17:33
Beaufort Place 09:34 13:34 17:34
Old Barn 09:34 13:34 17:34
Haisbro` Avenue 09:35 13:35 17:35
Oak Street 09:35 13:35 17:35
Methodist Church 09:36 13:36 17:36
Duckpool Road 09:37 13:37 17:37
Junction Road 09:38 13:38 17:38
Clarence Place 09:40 13:40 17:40
Friars Walk Stand 9 09:45 13:45 17:45
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:19:36 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus26A-Newport-StJulians8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO026A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchClevedon RoadVale ViewConstable DriveMunnings DriveSt. Julians Junior SchoolBaptist ChurchBeaufort PlaceOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceFriars Walk Stand 9Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchClevedon RoadVale ViewConstable DriveMunnings DriveSt. Julians Junior SchoolBaptist ChurchBeaufort PlaceOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport High StreetFriars Walk Stand 9Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchClevedon RoadVale ViewConstable DriveMunnings DriveSt. Julians Junior SchoolBaptist ChurchBeaufort PlaceOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport High StreetFriars Walk Stand 9