Timetable for the 28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 July 2018.

bus timetable 28 Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Caesar Crescent 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Shops 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Anglesey Court 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Lodge Hill Schools 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
University 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Westgate Court 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Goldcroft Common 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Arthur Street 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Hanbury Arms 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28
St Julians Hotel 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Old Barn 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Haisbro` Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Oak Street 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Somerset Road 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36
Christadelphian Hall 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37
Junction Road 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Clarence Place 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Newport Bus Station 8 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
Caesar Crescent 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:54 21:54
Shops 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:56 21:56
Anglesey Court 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:58 21:58
Lodge Hill Schools 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:59 21:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 17:03 17:43 18:23 20:01 22:01
University 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Westgate Court 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Goldcroft Common 17:05 17:45 18:25 20:03 22:03
Arthur Street 17:06 17:46 18:26 20:04 22:04
Hanbury Arms 17:07 17:47 18:27 20:05 22:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 17:08 17:48 18:28 20:06 22:06
St Julians Hotel 17:10 17:50 18:30 20:08 22:08
Old Barn 17:13 17:53 18:33 20:11 22:11
Haisbro` Avenue 17:14 17:54 18:34 20:12 22:12
Oak Street 17:15 17:55 18:35 20:13 22:13
Somerset Road 17:16 17:56 18:36 20:14 22:14
Christadelphian Hall 17:17 17:57 18:37 20:15 22:15
Junction Road 17:19 17:59 18:39 20:17 22:17
Clarence Place 17:21 18:01 18:41 20:19 22:19
Newport Bus Station 8 17:26 18:06 18:46 20:24 22:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Caesar Crescent 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Shops 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Anglesey Court 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Lodge Hill Schools 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
University 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Westgate Court 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Goldcroft Common 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Arthur Street 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Hanbury Arms 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28
St Julians Hotel 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Old Barn 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Haisbro` Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Oak Street 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Somerset Road 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36
Christadelphian Hall 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37
Junction Road 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Clarence Place 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Newport Bus Station 8 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
Caesar Crescent 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:54 21:54
Shops 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:56 21:56
Anglesey Court 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:58 21:58
Lodge Hill Schools 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:59 21:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 17:03 17:43 18:23 20:01 22:01
University 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Westgate Court 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Goldcroft Common 17:05 17:45 18:25 20:03 22:03
Arthur Street 17:06 17:46 18:26 20:04 22:04
Hanbury Arms 17:07 17:47 18:27 20:05 22:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 17:08 17:48 18:28 20:06 22:06
St Julians Hotel 17:10 17:50 18:30 20:08 22:08
Old Barn 17:13 17:53 18:33 20:11 22:11
Haisbro` Avenue 17:14 17:54 18:34 20:12 22:12
Oak Street 17:15 17:55 18:35 20:13 22:13
Somerset Road 17:16 17:56 18:36 20:14 22:14
Christadelphian Hall 17:17 17:57 18:37 20:15 22:15
Junction Road 17:19 17:59 18:39 20:17 22:17
Clarence Place 17:21 18:01 18:41 20:19 22:19
Newport Bus Station 8 17:26 18:06 18:46 20:24 22:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Caesar Crescent 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Shops 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Anglesey Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lodge Hill Schools 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
University 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westgate Court 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Goldcroft Common 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Arthur Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hanbury Arms 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
St Julians Hotel 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Old Barn 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Haisbro` Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Oak Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Somerset Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Christadelphian Hall 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Junction Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Clarence Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Newport Bus Station 8 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Caesar Crescent 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Shops 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Anglesey Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lodge Hill Schools 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
University 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westgate Court 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Goldcroft Common 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Arthur Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hanbury Arms 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
St Julians Hotel 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Old Barn 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Haisbro` Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Oak Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Somerset Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Christadelphian Hall 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Junction Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Clarence Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Newport Bus Station 8 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Clarence Place 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Junction Road 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Annesley Road 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Methodist Chuurch 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Oak Street 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58
Haisbro` Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Garage 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Caerleon Road West 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01
Caerleon Road Middle 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
St Julians Hotel 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Ship Inn 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Hanbury Arms 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Caerleon PO 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon Museum 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Goldcroft Common 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Old Station 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Western Industrial Estate 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
College Glade 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 16:32 17:12 17:52 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:35 17:15 17:55 19:33 21:33
Junction Road 16:36 17:16 17:56 19:34 21:34
Annesley Road 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Methodist Chuurch 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Oak Street 16:38 17:18 17:58 19:36 21:36
Haisbro` Avenue 16:39 17:19 17:59 19:37 21:37
Garage 16:40 17:20 18:00 19:38 21:38
Caerleon Road West 16:41 17:21 18:01 19:39 21:39
Caerleon Road Middle 16:42 17:22 18:02 19:40 21:40
St Julians Hotel 16:43 17:23 18:03 19:41 21:41
Ship Inn 16:44 17:24 18:04 19:42 21:42
Hanbury Arms 16:45 17:25 18:05 19:43 21:43
Caerleon PO 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon Museum 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Goldcroft Common 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Old Station 16:48 17:28 18:08 19:46 21:46
Western Industrial Estate 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:47 21:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:51 17:31 18:11 19:49 21:49
College Glade 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:50 21:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Clarence Place 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Junction Road 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Annesley Road 07:17 07:56 08:36 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Methodist Chuurch 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Oak Street 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58
Haisbro` Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Garage 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Caerleon Road West 07:21 08:00 08:40 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01
Caerleon Road Middle 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
St Julians Hotel 07:23 08:02 08:42 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Ship Inn 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Hanbury Arms 07:25 08:04 08:44 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Caerleon PO 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon Museum 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Goldcroft Common 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Old Station 07:28 08:07 08:47 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Western Industrial Estate 07:29 08:08 08:48 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:10 08:50 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
College Glade 07:32 08:11 08:51 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:14 08:54 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 16:32 17:12 17:52 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:35 17:15 17:55 19:33 21:33
Junction Road 16:36 17:16 17:56 19:34 21:34
Annesley Road 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Methodist Chuurch 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Oak Street 16:38 17:18 17:58 19:36 21:36
Haisbro` Avenue 16:39 17:19 17:59 19:37 21:37
Garage 16:40 17:20 18:00 19:38 21:38
Caerleon Road West 16:41 17:21 18:01 19:39 21:39
Caerleon Road Middle 16:42 17:22 18:02 19:40 21:40
St Julians Hotel 16:43 17:23 18:03 19:41 21:41
Ship Inn 16:44 17:24 18:04 19:42 21:42
Hanbury Arms 16:45 17:25 18:05 19:43 21:43
Caerleon PO 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon Museum 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Goldcroft Common 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Old Station 16:48 17:28 18:08 19:46 21:46
Western Industrial Estate 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:47 21:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:51 17:31 18:11 19:49 21:49
College Glade 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:50 21:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Clarence Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Junction Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Annesley Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Methodist Chuurch 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Oak Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Haisbro` Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Garage 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Caerleon Road West 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Caerleon Road Middle 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
St Julians Hotel 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ship Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hanbury Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Caerleon PO 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon Museum 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goldcroft Common 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Old Station 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Western Industrial Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
College Glade 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Clarence Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Junction Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Annesley Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Methodist Chuurch 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Oak Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Haisbro` Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Garage 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Caerleon Road West 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Caerleon Road Middle 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
St Julians Hotel 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ship Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hanbury Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Caerleon PO 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon Museum 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goldcroft Common 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Old Station 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Western Industrial Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
College Glade 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:05 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus28-Newport-Caerleon8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.