Timetable for the 28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 28 Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road Bus.

Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Caesar Crescent 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Shops 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Anglesey Court 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Lodge Hill Schools 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
University 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Westgate Court 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Goldcroft Common 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Arthur Street 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Hanbury Arms 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28
St Julians Hotel 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Old Barn 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Haisbro` Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Oak Street 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Somerset Road 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36
Christadelphian Hall 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37
Junction Road 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Clarence Place 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Newport Bus Station 8 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
Caesar Crescent 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:54 21:54
Shops 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:56 21:56
Anglesey Court 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:58 21:58
Lodge Hill Schools 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:59 21:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 17:03 17:43 18:23 20:01 22:01
University 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Westgate Court 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Goldcroft Common 17:05 17:45 18:25 20:03 22:03
Arthur Street 17:06 17:46 18:26 20:04 22:04
Hanbury Arms 17:07 17:47 18:27 20:05 22:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 17:08 17:48 18:28 20:06 22:06
St Julians Hotel 17:10 17:50 18:30 20:08 22:08
Old Barn 17:13 17:53 18:33 20:11 22:11
Haisbro` Avenue 17:14 17:54 18:34 20:12 22:12
Oak Street 17:15 17:55 18:35 20:13 22:13
Somerset Road 17:16 17:56 18:36 20:14 22:14
Christadelphian Hall 17:17 17:57 18:37 20:15 22:15
Junction Road 17:19 17:59 18:39 20:17 22:17
Clarence Place 17:21 18:01 18:41 20:19 22:19
Newport Bus Station 8 17:26 18:06 18:46 20:24 22:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Caesar Crescent 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Shops 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Anglesey Court 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Lodge Hill Schools 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
University 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Westgate Court 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Goldcroft Common 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Arthur Street 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Hanbury Arms 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28
St Julians Hotel 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Old Barn 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Haisbro` Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Oak Street 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Somerset Road 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36
Christadelphian Hall 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37
Junction Road 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Clarence Place 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Newport Bus Station 8 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
Caesar Crescent 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:54 21:54
Shops 16:58 17:38 18:18 19:56 21:56
Anglesey Court 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:58 21:58
Lodge Hill Schools 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:59 21:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 17:03 17:43 18:23 20:01 22:01
University 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Westgate Court 17:04 17:44 18:24 20:02 22:02
Goldcroft Common 17:05 17:45 18:25 20:03 22:03
Arthur Street 17:06 17:46 18:26 20:04 22:04
Hanbury Arms 17:07 17:47 18:27 20:05 22:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 17:08 17:48 18:28 20:06 22:06
St Julians Hotel 17:10 17:50 18:30 20:08 22:08
Old Barn 17:13 17:53 18:33 20:11 22:11
Haisbro` Avenue 17:14 17:54 18:34 20:12 22:12
Oak Street 17:15 17:55 18:35 20:13 22:13
Somerset Road 17:16 17:56 18:36 20:14 22:14
Christadelphian Hall 17:17 17:57 18:37 20:15 22:15
Junction Road 17:19 17:59 18:39 20:17 22:17
Clarence Place 17:21 18:01 18:41 20:19 22:19
Newport Bus Station 8 17:26 18:06 18:46 20:24 22:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Caesar Crescent 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Shops 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Anglesey Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lodge Hill Schools 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
University 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westgate Court 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Goldcroft Common 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Arthur Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hanbury Arms 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
St Julians Hotel 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Old Barn 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Haisbro` Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Oak Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Somerset Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Christadelphian Hall 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Junction Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Clarence Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Newport Bus Station 8 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Caesar Crescent 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Shops 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Anglesey Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Lodge Hill Schools 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Caerleon, Lodge Rd (inward) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
University 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westgate Court 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Goldcroft Common 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Arthur Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hanbury Arms 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Caerleon, Ship Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
St Julians Hotel 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Old Barn 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Haisbro` Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Oak Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Somerset Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Christadelphian Hall 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Junction Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Clarence Place 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Newport Bus Station 8 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Clarence Place 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Junction Road 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Annesley Road 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Methodist Chuurch 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Oak Street 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58
Haisbro` Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Garage 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Caerleon Road West 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01
Caerleon Road Middle 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
St Julians Hotel 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Ship Inn 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Hanbury Arms 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Caerleon PO 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon Museum 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Goldcroft Common 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Old Station 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Western Industrial Estate 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
College Glade 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 16:32 17:12 17:52 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:35 17:15 17:55 19:33 21:33
Junction Road 16:36 17:16 17:56 19:34 21:34
Annesley Road 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Methodist Chuurch 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Oak Street 16:38 17:18 17:58 19:36 21:36
Haisbro` Avenue 16:39 17:19 17:59 19:37 21:37
Garage 16:40 17:20 18:00 19:38 21:38
Caerleon Road West 16:41 17:21 18:01 19:39 21:39
Caerleon Road Middle 16:42 17:22 18:02 19:40 21:40
St Julians Hotel 16:43 17:23 18:03 19:41 21:41
Ship Inn 16:44 17:24 18:04 19:42 21:42
Hanbury Arms 16:45 17:25 18:05 19:43 21:43
Caerleon PO 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon Museum 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Goldcroft Common 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Old Station 16:48 17:28 18:08 19:46 21:46
Western Industrial Estate 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:47 21:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:51 17:31 18:11 19:49 21:49
College Glade 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:50 21:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Clarence Place 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Junction Road 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Annesley Road 07:17 07:56 08:36 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Methodist Chuurch 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57
Oak Street 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58
Haisbro` Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Garage 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Caerleon Road West 07:21 08:00 08:40 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01
Caerleon Road Middle 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
St Julians Hotel 07:23 08:02 08:42 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03
Ship Inn 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Hanbury Arms 07:25 08:04 08:44 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Caerleon PO 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon Museum 07:26 08:05 08:45 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Goldcroft Common 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Old Station 07:28 08:07 08:47 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Western Industrial Estate 07:29 08:08 08:48 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:10 08:50 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
College Glade 07:32 08:11 08:51 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 07:35 08:14 08:54 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 16:32 17:12 17:52 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:35 17:15 17:55 19:33 21:33
Junction Road 16:36 17:16 17:56 19:34 21:34
Annesley Road 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Methodist Chuurch 16:37 17:17 17:57 19:35 21:35
Oak Street 16:38 17:18 17:58 19:36 21:36
Haisbro` Avenue 16:39 17:19 17:59 19:37 21:37
Garage 16:40 17:20 18:00 19:38 21:38
Caerleon Road West 16:41 17:21 18:01 19:39 21:39
Caerleon Road Middle 16:42 17:22 18:02 19:40 21:40
St Julians Hotel 16:43 17:23 18:03 19:41 21:41
Ship Inn 16:44 17:24 18:04 19:42 21:42
Hanbury Arms 16:45 17:25 18:05 19:43 21:43
Caerleon PO 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon Museum 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:44 21:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Goldcroft Common 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:45 21:45
Old Station 16:48 17:28 18:08 19:46 21:46
Western Industrial Estate 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:47 21:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:51 17:31 18:11 19:49 21:49
College Glade 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:50 21:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:53 21:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Clarence Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Junction Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Annesley Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Methodist Chuurch 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Oak Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Haisbro` Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Garage 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Caerleon Road West 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Caerleon Road Middle 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
St Julians Hotel 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ship Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hanbury Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Caerleon PO 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon Museum 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goldcroft Common 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Old Station 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Western Industrial Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
College Glade 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Newport Bus Station 8 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Clarence Place 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Junction Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Annesley Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Methodist Chuurch 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Oak Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Haisbro` Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Garage 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Caerleon Road West 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Caerleon Road Middle 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
St Julians Hotel 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Ship Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hanbury Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Caerleon PO 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon Museum 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goldcroft Common 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Old Station 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Western Industrial Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Roman Lodge Hotel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
College Glade 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Caerleon, Eastfield Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:05 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus28-Newport-Caerleon8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.
Newport Bus Station 8Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopGoldcroft CommonOld StationWestern Industrial EstateRoman Lodge HotelCollege GladeCaerleon, Eastfield RoadNewport Bus Station 8Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopGoldcroft CommonOld StationWestern Industrial EstateRoman Lodge HotelCollege GladeCaerleon, Eastfield RoadCaerleon, Eastfield RoadShopsAnglesey CourtLodge Hill SchoolsCaerleon, Lodge Rd (inward)UniversityWestgate CourtGoldcroft CommonArthur StreetHanbury ArmsCaerleon, Ship InnSt Julians HotelOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetSomerset RoadChristadelphian HallJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport Bus Station 8