Timetable for the 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 July 2018.

bus timetable 29B Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 29B Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Cwmbran
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29B 1 29B 2 29B 3 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 07:00 07:30 07:30 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50
Goldcliff House 07:01 07:31 07:31 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51
Llanyravon Way 07:03 07:33 07:33 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53
Kidwelly Road 07:04 07:34 07:34 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54
Methodist Church 07:04 07:34 07:34 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54
Gwent Police Headquarters 07:05 07:35 07:35 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55
Llanfrechfa Grange 07:06 07:36 07:36 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56
Mitchell Close 07:07 07:37 07:37 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57
Raj Gate 07:09 07:39 07:39 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59
Lamb Lane 07:11 07:41 07:41 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01
Ponthir Stores 07:12 07:42 07:42 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02
Ponthir House 07:13                          
Star Villas 07:14                          
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:15                          
Western Industrial Estate 07:16                          
Old Station 07:18                          
Broadwalk 07:18                          
Arthur Street 07:19                          
Hanbury Arms 07:21                          
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:22 07:52 07:53 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12
St Julians Hotel 07:23 07:53 07:55 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13
Old Barn 07:25 07:55 07:58 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15
Haisbro` Avenue 07:26 07:56 07:59 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16
Oak Street 07:26 07:56 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16
Methodist Church 07:27 07:57 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17
Somerset Road 07:28 07:58 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18
Junction Road 07:29 07:59 08:05 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19
Clarence Place 07:31 08:01 08:08 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21
Newport Bus Station 11 07:36 08:06 08:15 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26
Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road     08:20                      
St Joseph Comp     08:35                      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50 19:35
Goldcliff House 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:51 19:36
Llanyravon Way 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53 19:38
Kidwelly Road 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:54 19:39
Methodist Church 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:54 19:39
Gwent Police Headquarters 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55 19:40
Llanfrechfa Grange 16:41 17:26 18:11 18:56 19:41
Mitchell Close 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57 19:42
Raj Gate 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:59 19:44
Lamb Lane 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01 19:46
Ponthir Stores 16:47 17:32 18:17 19:02 19:47
Ponthir House          
Star Villas          
Roman Lodge Hotel          
Western Industrial Estate          
Old Station          
Broadwalk          
Arthur Street          
Hanbury Arms          
Caerleon, Ship Inn 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12 19:57
St Julians Hotel 16:58 17:43 18:28 19:13 19:58
Old Barn 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:15 20:00
Haisbro` Avenue 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16 20:01
Oak Street 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16 20:01
Methodist Church 17:02 17:47 18:32 19:17 20:02
Somerset Road 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:03
Junction Road 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:19 20:04
Clarence Place 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:21 20:06
Newport Bus Station 11 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:26 20:11
Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road          
St Joseph Comp          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10
Goldcliff House 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11
Llanyravon Way 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13
Kidwelly Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14
Methodist Church 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14
Gwent Police Headquarters 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15
Llanfrechfa Grange 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16
Mitchell Close 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17
Raj Gate 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19
Lamb Lane 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:21
Ponthir Stores 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:22
Ponthir House 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:23
Star Villas 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24
Roman Lodge Hotel 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25
Western Industrial Estate 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26
Old Station 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28
Broadwalk 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28
Arthur Street 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29
Hanbury Arms 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:31
Caerleon, Ship Inn 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32
St Julians Hotel 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33
Old Barn 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Haisbro` Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Oak Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Methodist Church 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Somerset Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Junction Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39
Clarence Place 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41
Newport Bus Station 11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 2 29B 3
St Joseph Comp                           15:30
Newport Bus Station 11 06:50 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 15:45
Newport Bus Station 11                           15:50
Clarence Place 06:52 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 15:52
Junction Road 06:53 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 15:53
Annesley Road 06:55 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 15:55
Somerset Road 06:56 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 15:56
Oak Street 06:56 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 15:56
Haisbro` Avenue 06:58 07:48 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 15:58
Garage 06:59 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 15:59
Caerleon Road West 06:59 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 15:59
Caerleon Road Middle 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:00
St Julians Hotel 07:01 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:01
Ship Inn 07:03 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:03
Hanbury Arms 07:03 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:03
Caerleon PO 07:04 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:04
Caerleon Museum 07:04 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:04
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:05 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:05
Goldcroft Common   07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10  
Old Station   07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10  
Western Industrial Estate   07:56 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11  
Roman Lodge Hotel   07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12  
Star Villas   07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14  
Ponthir House   07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14  
Ponthir Stores 07:13 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 16:11
Lamb Lane 07:13 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 16:11
Raj Gate 07:14 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 16:13
Mitchell Close 07:16 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 16:15
Llanfrechfa Grange 07:17 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 16:16
Gwent Police Headquarters 07:18 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 16:17
Methodist Church 07:19 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 16:18
Kidwelly Road 07:19 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 16:19
Llanyravon Way 07:20 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 16:19
Redbrook House 07:22 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 16:22
Llantarnam Grange 07:23 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 16:23
Cwmbran Bus Station G 07:24 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 16:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
St Joseph Comp        
Newport Bus Station 11 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55
Newport Bus Station 11        
Clarence Place 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57
Junction Road 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:58
Annesley Road 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00
Somerset Road 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01
Oak Street 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01
Haisbro` Avenue 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03
Garage 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:04
Caerleon Road West 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:04
Caerleon Road Middle 16:50 17:35 18:20 19:05
St Julians Hotel 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06
Ship Inn 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08
Hanbury Arms 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08
Caerleon PO 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09
Caerleon Museum 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Goldcroft Common 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Old Station 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Western Industrial Estate 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:11
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12
Star Villas 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14
Ponthir House 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14
Ponthir Stores 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16
Lamb Lane 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16
Raj Gate 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18
Mitchell Close 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:20
Llanfrechfa Grange 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:21
Gwent Police Headquarters 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:22
Methodist Church 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:23
Kidwelly Road 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24
Llanyravon Way 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24
Redbrook House 17:12 17:57 18:42 19:27
Llantarnam Grange 17:13 17:58 18:43 19:28
Cwmbran Bus Station G 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Newport Bus Station 11 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:30
Clarence Place 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32
Junction Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33
Annesley Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35
Somerset Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36
Oak Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36
Haisbro` Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38
Garage 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39
Caerleon Road West 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39
Caerleon Road Middle 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40
St Julians Hotel 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41
Ship Inn 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Hanbury Arms 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Caerleon PO 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Caerleon Museum 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Goldcroft Common 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Old Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Western Industrial Estate 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:46
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:47
Star Villas 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49
Ponthir House 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49
Ponthir Stores 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:51
Lamb Lane 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:51
Raj Gate 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:53
Mitchell Close 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Llanfrechfa Grange 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:56
Gwent Police Headquarters 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57
Methodist Church 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:58
Kidwelly Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59
Llanyravon Way 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59
Redbrook House 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:02
Llantarnam Grange 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:03
Cwmbran Bus Station G 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:14 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus29B-Newport-Cwmbran6_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO029B.xml using schema version 2.4.