Timetable for the 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmbran Bus Station G - Newport Bus Station 11
  • Cwmbran Bus Station G - St Joseph Comp

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newport Bus Station 11 - Cwmbran Bus Station G
  • St Joseph Comp - Cwmbran Bus Station G
bus timetable 29B Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the 29B Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Newport Bus Station 11,(), 06:5007:4008:3009:1009:5510:4011:2512:1012:5513:4014:2515:1015:4515:5516:4017:40
1St Joseph Comp,(), 15:30
2Clarence Place,(), 06:5207:4208:3209:1209:5710:4211:2712:1212:5713:4214:2715:1215:4715:5716:4217:42
2Newport Bus Station 11,(),
3Junction Road,(), 06:5307:4308:3309:1309:5810:4311:2812:1312:5813:4314:2815:1315:4815:5816:4317:43
3Newport Bus Station 11,(),
4Clarence Place,(),
4Annesley Road,(), 06:5507:4508:3509:1510:0010:4511:3012:1513:0013:4514:3015:1515:5016:0016:4517:45
5Junction Road,(),
5Somerset Road,(), 06:5607:4608:3609:1610:0110:4611:3112:1613:0113:4614:3115:1615:5116:0116:4617:46
6Annesley Road,(),
6Oak Street,(), 06:5607:4608:3609:1610:0110:4611:3112:1613:0113:4614:3115:1615:5116:0116:4617:46
7Somerset Road,(),
7Haisbro` Avenue,(), 06:5807:4808:3809:1810:0310:4811:3312:1813:0313:4814:3315:1815:5316:0316:4817:48
8Oak Street,(),
8Garage,(), 06:5907:4908:3909:1910:0410:4911:3412:1913:0413:4914:3415:1915:5416:0416:4917:49
9Haisbro` Avenue,(),
9Caerleon Road West,(), 06:5907:4908:3909:1910:0410:4911:3412:1913:0413:4914:3415:1915:5416:0416:4917:49
10Garage,(),
10Caerleon Road Middle,(), 07:0007:5008:4009:2010:0510:5011:3512:2013:0513:5014:3515:2015:5516:0516:5017:50
11Caerleon Road West,(),
11St Julians Hotel,(), 07:0107:5108:4109:2110:0610:5111:3612:2113:0613:5114:3615:2115:5616:0616:5117:51
12Ship Inn,(), 07:0307:5308:4309:2310:0810:5311:3812:2313:0813:5314:3815:2315:5816:0816:5317:53
12Caerleon Road Middle,(),
13St Julians Hotel,(),
13Hanbury Arms,(), 07:0307:5308:4309:2310:0810:5311:3812:2313:0813:5314:3815:2315:5816:0816:5317:53
14Caerleon PO,(), 07:0407:5408:4409:2410:0910:5411:3912:2413:0913:5414:3915:2415:5916:0916:5417:54
14Ship Inn,(),
15Hanbury Arms,(),
15Caerleon Museum,(), 07:0407:5408:4409:2410:0910:5411:3912:2413:0913:5414:3915:2415:5916:0916:5417:54
16Caerleon PO,(),
16Caerleon, Chip Shop,(), 07:0507:5508:4509:2510:1010:5511:4012:2513:1013:5514:4015:2516:0016:1016:5517:55
17Caerleon Museum,(),
17Goldcroft Common,(), 07:5509:2510:1010:5511:4012:2513:1013:5514:4015:2516:1016:55
18Caerleon, Chip Shop,(),
18Old Station,(), 07:5509:2510:1010:5511:4012:2513:1013:5514:4015:2516:1016:55
19Goldcroft Common,(),
19Western Industrial Estate,(), 07:5609:2610:1110:5611:4112:2613:1113:5614:4115:2616:1116:56
20Old Station,(),
20Roman Lodge Hotel,(), 07:5709:2710:1210:5711:4212:2713:1213:5714:4215:2716:1216:57
21Star Villas,(), 07:5909:2910:1410:5911:4412:2913:1413:5914:4415:2916:1416:59
21Western Industrial Estate,(),
22Roman Lodge Hotel,(),
22Ponthir House,(), 07:5909:2910:1410:5911:4412:2913:1413:5914:4415:2916:1416:59
23Star Villas,(),
23Ponthir Stores,(), 07:1108:0108:5109:3110:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:0616:1617:0118:01
24Ponthir House,(),
24Lamb Lane,(), 07:1108:0108:5109:3110:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:0616:1617:0118:01
25Ponthir Stores,(),
25Raj Gate,(), 07:1308:0308:5309:3310:1811:0311:4812:3313:1814:0314:4815:3316:0816:1817:0318:03
26Lamb Lane,(),
26Mitchell Close,(), 07:1508:0508:5509:3510:2011:0511:5012:3513:2014:0514:5015:3516:1016:2017:0518:05
27Raj Gate,(),
27Llanfrechfa Grange,(), 07:1608:0608:5609:3610:2111:0611:5112:3613:2114:0614:5115:3616:1116:2117:0618:06
28Gwent Police Headquarters,(), 07:1708:0708:5709:3710:2211:0711:5212:3713:2214:0714:5215:3716:1216:2217:0718:07
28Mitchell Close,(),
29Methodist Church,(), 07:1808:0808:5809:3810:2311:0811:5312:3813:2314:0814:5315:3816:1316:2317:0818:08
29Llanfrechfa Grange,(),
30Kidwelly Road,(), 07:1908:0908:5909:3910:2411:0911:5412:3913:2414:0914:5415:3916:1416:2417:0918:09
30Gwent Police Headquarters,(),
31Methodist Church,(),
31Llanyravon Way,(), 07:1908:0908:5909:3910:2411:0911:5412:3913:2414:0914:5415:3916:1416:2417:0918:09
32Redbrook House,(), 07:2208:1209:0209:4210:2711:1211:5712:4213:2714:1214:5715:4216:1716:2717:1218:12
32Kidwelly Road,(),
33Llanyravon Way,(),
33Llantarnam Grange,(), 07:2308:1309:0309:4310:2811:1311:5812:4313:2814:1314:5815:4316:1816:2817:1318:13
34Redbrook House,(),
34Cwmbran Bus Station G,(), 07:2408:1409:0409:4410:2911:1411:5912:4413:2914:1414:5915:4416:1916:2917:1418:14
35Llantarnam Grange,(),
36Cwmbran Bus Station G,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Station G,(), 07:0007:3007:3008:2009:1009:5010:3511:2012:0512:5013:3514:2015:0515:5016:3517:2018:20
2Goldcliff House,(), 07:0107:3107:3108:2109:1109:5110:3611:2112:0612:5113:3614:2115:0615:5116:3617:2118:21
3Llanyravon Way,(), 07:0307:3307:3308:2309:1309:5310:3811:2312:0812:5313:3814:2315:0815:5316:3817:2318:23
4Kidwelly Road,(), 07:0407:3407:3408:2409:1409:5410:3911:2412:0912:5413:3914:2415:0915:5416:3917:2418:24
5Methodist Church,(), 07:0407:3407:3408:2409:1409:5410:3911:2412:0912:5413:3914:2415:0915:5416:3917:2418:24
6Gwent Police Headquarters,(), 07:0507:3507:3508:2509:1509:5510:4011:2512:1012:5513:4014:2515:1015:5516:4017:2518:25
7Llanfrechfa Grange,(), 07:0607:3607:3608:2609:1609:5610:4111:2612:1112:5613:4114:2615:1115:5616:4117:2618:26
8Mitchell Close,(), 07:0707:3707:3708:2709:1709:5710:4211:2712:1212:5713:4214:2715:1215:5716:4217:2718:27
9Raj Gate,(), 07:0907:3907:3908:2909:1909:5910:4411:2912:1412:5913:4414:2915:1415:5916:4417:2918:29
10Lamb Lane,(), 07:1107:4107:4108:3109:2110:0110:4611:3112:1613:0113:4614:3115:1616:0116:4617:3118:31
11Ponthir Stores,(), 07:1207:4207:4208:3209:2210:0210:4711:3212:1713:0213:4714:3215:1716:0216:4717:3218:32
12Ponthir House,(), 07:13
13Star Villas,(), 07:14
14Roman Lodge Hotel,(), 07:15
15Western Industrial Estate,(), 07:16
16Old Station,(), 07:18
17Broadwalk,(), 07:18
18Arthur Street,(), 07:19
19Hanbury Arms,(), 07:21
20Caerleon, Ship Inn,(), 07:2207:5207:5308:4209:3210:1210:5711:4212:2713:1213:5714:4215:2716:1216:5717:4218:42
21St Julians Hotel,(), 07:2307:5307:5508:4309:3310:1310:5811:4312:2813:1313:5814:4315:2816:1316:5817:4318:43
22Old Barn,(), 07:2507:5507:5808:4509:3510:1511:0011:4512:3013:1514:0014:4515:3016:1517:0017:4518:45
23Haisbro` Avenue,(), 07:2607:5607:5908:4609:3610:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:1617:0117:4618:46
24Oak Street,(), 07:2607:5608:0108:4609:3610:1611:0111:4612:3113:1614:0114:4615:3116:1617:0117:4618:46
25Methodist Church,(), 07:2707:5708:0208:4709:3710:1711:0211:4712:3213:1714:0214:4715:3216:1717:0217:4718:47
26Somerset Road,(), 07:2807:5808:0308:4809:3810:1811:0311:4812:3313:1814:0314:4815:3316:1817:0317:4818:48
27Junction Road,(), 07:2907:5908:0508:4909:3910:1911:0411:4912:3413:1914:0414:4915:3416:1917:0417:4918:49
28Clarence Place,(), 07:3108:0108:0808:5109:4110:2111:0611:5112:3613:2114:0614:5115:3616:2117:0617:5118:51
29Newport Bus Station 11,(), 07:3608:0608:1508:5609:4610:2611:1111:5612:4113:2614:1114:5615:4116:2617:1117:5618:56
30Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road,(), 08:20
31St Joseph Comp,(), 08:35

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Newport Bus Station 11,(), 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35
1St Joseph Comp,(),
2Clarence Place,(), 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:37
2Newport Bus Station 11,(),
3Junction Road,(), 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
3Newport Bus Station 11,(),
4Clarence Place,(),
4Annesley Road,(), 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
5Junction Road,(),
5Somerset Road,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
6Annesley Road,(),
6Oak Street,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
7Somerset Road,(),
7Haisbro` Avenue,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
8Oak Street,(),
8Garage,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
9Haisbro` Avenue,(),
9Caerleon Road West,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
10Garage,(),
10Caerleon Road Middle,(), 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
11Caerleon Road West,(),
11St Julians Hotel,(), 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
12Ship Inn,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
12Caerleon Road Middle,(),
13St Julians Hotel,(),
13Hanbury Arms,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
14Caerleon PO,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
14Ship Inn,(),
15Hanbury Arms,(),
15Caerleon Museum,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
16Caerleon PO,(),
16Caerleon, Chip Shop,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
17Caerleon Museum,(),
17Goldcroft Common,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
18Caerleon, Chip Shop,(),
18Old Station,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
19Goldcroft Common,(),
19Western Industrial Estate,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
20Old Station,(),
20Roman Lodge Hotel,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
21Star Villas,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
21Western Industrial Estate,(),
22Roman Lodge Hotel,(),
22Ponthir House,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
23Star Villas,(),
23Ponthir Stores,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
24Ponthir House,(),
24Lamb Lane,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
25Ponthir Stores,(),
25Raj Gate,(), 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58
26Lamb Lane,(),
26Mitchell Close,(), 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
27Raj Gate,(),
27Llanfrechfa Grange,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
28Gwent Police Headquarters,(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
28Mitchell Close,(),
29Methodist Church,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
29Llanfrechfa Grange,(),
30Kidwelly Road,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
30Gwent Police Headquarters,(),
31Methodist Church,(),
31Llanyravon Way,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
32Redbrook House,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
32Kidwelly Road,(),
33Llanyravon Way,(),
33Llantarnam Grange,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
34Redbrook House,(),
34Cwmbran Bus Station G,(), 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
35Llantarnam Grange,(),
36Cwmbran Bus Station G,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Station G,(), 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
2Goldcliff House,(), 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
3Llanyravon Way,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
4Kidwelly Road,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
5Methodist Church,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
6Gwent Police Headquarters,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
7Llanfrechfa Grange,(), 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
8Mitchell Close,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
9Raj Gate,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
10Lamb Lane,(), 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
11Ponthir Stores,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
12Ponthir House,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
13Star Villas,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
14Roman Lodge Hotel,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
15Western Industrial Estate,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
16Old Station,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
17Broadwalk,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
18Arthur Street,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
19Hanbury Arms,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
20Caerleon, Ship Inn,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
21St Julians Hotel,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
22Old Barn,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
23Haisbro` Avenue,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
24Oak Street,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
25Methodist Church,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
26Somerset Road,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
27Junction Road,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
28Clarence Place,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
29Newport Bus Station 11,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
30Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road,(),
31St Joseph Comp,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.