Timetable for the 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 29B - Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 29B Newport - Cwmbran via Caerleon Road, Caerleon, Ponthir Bus.

Newport - Cwmbran
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29B 1 29B 2 29B 3 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 07:00 07:30 07:30 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50
Goldcliff House 07:01 07:31 07:31 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 15:06 15:51
Llanyravon Way 07:03 07:33 07:33 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53
Kidwelly Road 07:04 07:34 07:34 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54
Methodist Church 07:04 07:34 07:34 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54
Gwent Police Headquarters 07:05 07:35 07:35 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55
Llanfrechfa Grange 07:06 07:36 07:36 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56
Mitchell Close 07:07 07:37 07:37 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57
Raj Gate 07:09 07:39 07:39 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59
Lamb Lane 07:11 07:41 07:41 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01
Ponthir Stores 07:12 07:42 07:42 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02
Ponthir House 07:13                          
Star Villas 07:14                          
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:15                          
Western Industrial Estate 07:16                          
Old Station 07:18                          
Broadwalk 07:18                          
Arthur Street 07:19                          
Hanbury Arms 07:21                          
Caerleon, Ship Inn 07:22 07:52 07:53 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12
St Julians Hotel 07:23 07:53 07:55 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:58 11:43 12:28 13:13 13:58 14:43 15:28 16:13
Old Barn 07:25 07:55 07:58 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15
Haisbro` Avenue 07:26 07:56 07:59 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16
Oak Street 07:26 07:56 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16
Methodist Church 07:27 07:57 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17
Somerset Road 07:28 07:58 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18
Junction Road 07:29 07:59 08:05 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19
Clarence Place 07:31 08:01 08:08 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21
Newport Bus Station 11 07:36 08:06 08:15 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26
Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road     08:20                      
St Joseph Comp     08:35                      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50 19:35
Goldcliff House 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:51 19:36
Llanyravon Way 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53 19:38
Kidwelly Road 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:54 19:39
Methodist Church 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:54 19:39
Gwent Police Headquarters 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55 19:40
Llanfrechfa Grange 16:41 17:26 18:11 18:56 19:41
Mitchell Close 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57 19:42
Raj Gate 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:59 19:44
Lamb Lane 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01 19:46
Ponthir Stores 16:47 17:32 18:17 19:02 19:47
Ponthir House          
Star Villas          
Roman Lodge Hotel          
Western Industrial Estate          
Old Station          
Broadwalk          
Arthur Street          
Hanbury Arms          
Caerleon, Ship Inn 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12 19:57
St Julians Hotel 16:58 17:43 18:28 19:13 19:58
Old Barn 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:15 20:00
Haisbro` Avenue 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16 20:01
Oak Street 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16 20:01
Methodist Church 17:02 17:47 18:32 19:17 20:02
Somerset Road 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:03
Junction Road 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:19 20:04
Clarence Place 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:21 20:06
Newport Bus Station 11 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:26 20:11
Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road          
St Joseph Comp          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10
Goldcliff House 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11
Llanyravon Way 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:13
Kidwelly Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14
Methodist Church 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14
Gwent Police Headquarters 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15
Llanfrechfa Grange 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16
Mitchell Close 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17
Raj Gate 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19
Lamb Lane 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:21
Ponthir Stores 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:22
Ponthir House 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:23
Star Villas 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24
Roman Lodge Hotel 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25
Western Industrial Estate 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26
Old Station 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28
Broadwalk 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:28
Arthur Street 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:29
Hanbury Arms 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:31
Caerleon, Ship Inn 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32
St Julians Hotel 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:33
Old Barn 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Haisbro` Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Oak Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Methodist Church 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Somerset Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Junction Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:39
Clarence Place 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41
Newport Bus Station 11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 2 29B 3
St Joseph Comp                           15:30
Newport Bus Station 11 06:50 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 15:45
Newport Bus Station 11                           15:50
Clarence Place 06:52 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 15:52
Junction Road 06:53 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 15:53
Annesley Road 06:55 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 15:55
Somerset Road 06:56 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 15:56
Oak Street 06:56 07:46 08:31 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 15:56
Haisbro` Avenue 06:58 07:48 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 15:58
Garage 06:59 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 15:59
Caerleon Road West 06:59 07:49 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 15:59
Caerleon Road Middle 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:00
St Julians Hotel 07:01 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:01
Ship Inn 07:03 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:03
Hanbury Arms 07:03 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:03
Caerleon PO 07:04 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:04
Caerleon Museum 07:04 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:04
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:05 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:05
Goldcroft Common   07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10  
Old Station   07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10  
Western Industrial Estate   07:56 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:11 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11  
Roman Lodge Hotel   07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12  
Star Villas   07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14  
Ponthir House   07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14  
Ponthir Stores 07:13 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 16:11
Lamb Lane 07:13 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 16:11
Raj Gate 07:14 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 16:13
Mitchell Close 07:16 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 16:15
Llanfrechfa Grange 07:17 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 16:16
Gwent Police Headquarters 07:18 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 16:17
Methodist Church 07:19 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 16:18
Kidwelly Road 07:19 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 16:19
Llanyravon Way 07:20 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 16:19
Redbrook House 07:22 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 16:22
Llantarnam Grange 07:23 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 16:23
Cwmbran Bus Station G 07:24 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 16:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
St Joseph Comp        
Newport Bus Station 11 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55
Newport Bus Station 11        
Clarence Place 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57
Junction Road 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:58
Annesley Road 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00
Somerset Road 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01
Oak Street 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:01
Haisbro` Avenue 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03
Garage 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:04
Caerleon Road West 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:04
Caerleon Road Middle 16:50 17:35 18:20 19:05
St Julians Hotel 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06
Ship Inn 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08
Hanbury Arms 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08
Caerleon PO 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09
Caerleon Museum 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09
Caerleon, Chip Shop 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Goldcroft Common 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Old Station 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10
Western Industrial Estate 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:11
Roman Lodge Hotel 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12
Star Villas 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14
Ponthir House 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14
Ponthir Stores 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16
Lamb Lane 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16
Raj Gate 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18
Mitchell Close 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:20
Llanfrechfa Grange 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:21
Gwent Police Headquarters 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:22
Methodist Church 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:23
Kidwelly Road 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24
Llanyravon Way 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24
Redbrook House 17:12 17:57 18:42 19:27
Llantarnam Grange 17:13 17:58 18:43 19:28
Cwmbran Bus Station G 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1 29B 1
Newport Bus Station 11 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:30
Clarence Place 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32
Junction Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33
Annesley Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35
Somerset Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36
Oak Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36
Haisbro` Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38
Garage 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39
Caerleon Road West 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39
Caerleon Road Middle 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40
St Julians Hotel 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41
Ship Inn 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Hanbury Arms 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Caerleon PO 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Caerleon Museum 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Caerleon, Chip Shop 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Goldcroft Common 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Old Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Western Industrial Estate 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:46
Roman Lodge Hotel 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:47
Star Villas 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49
Ponthir House 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49
Ponthir Stores 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:51
Lamb Lane 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:51
Raj Gate 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:53
Mitchell Close 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Llanfrechfa Grange 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:56
Gwent Police Headquarters 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57
Methodist Church 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:58
Kidwelly Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59
Llanyravon Way 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59
Redbrook House 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:02
Llantarnam Grange 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:03
Cwmbran Bus Station G 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:14 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus29B-Newport-Cwmbran6_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO029B.xml using schema version 2.4.
Newport Bus Station 11Junction RoadAnnesley RoadSomerset RoadOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopPonthir StoresLamb LaneRaj GateMitchell CloseLlanfrechfa GrangeGwent Police HeadquartersMethodist ChurchKidwelly RoadLlanyravon WayRedbrook HouseLlantarnam GrangeCwmbran Bus Station GNewport Bus Station 11Junction RoadAnnesley RoadSomerset RoadOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopGoldcroft CommonOld StationWestern Industrial EstateRoman Lodge HotelStar VillasPonthir HousePonthir StoresLamb LaneRaj GateMitchell CloseLlanfrechfa GrangeGwent Police HeadquartersMethodist ChurchKidwelly RoadLlanyravon WayRedbrook HouseLlantarnam GrangeCwmbran Bus Station GNewport Bus Station 11Junction RoadAnnesley RoadSomerset RoadOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopGoldcroft CommonOld StationWestern Industrial EstateRoman Lodge HotelStar VillasPonthir HousePonthir StoresLamb LaneRaj GateMitchell CloseLlanfrechfa GrangeGwent Police HeadquartersMethodist ChurchKidwelly RoadLlanyravon WayRedbrook HouseLlantarnam GrangeCwmbran Bus Station GSt Joseph CompClarence PlaceJunction RoadAnnesley RoadSomerset RoadOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageCaerleon Road WestCaerleon Road MiddleSt Julians HotelShip InnHanbury ArmsCaerleon POCaerleon MuseumCaerleon, Chip ShopPonthir StoresLamb LaneRaj GateMitchell CloseLlanfrechfa GrangeGwent Police HeadquartersMethodist ChurchKidwelly RoadLlanyravon WayRedbrook HouseLlantarnam GrangeCwmbran Bus Station GCwmbran Bus Station GLlanyravon WayKidwelly RoadMethodist ChurchGwent Police HeadquartersLlanfrechfa GrangeMitchell CloseRaj GateLamb LanePonthir StoresPonthir HouseStar VillasRoman Lodge HotelWestern Industrial EstateOld StationBroadwalkArthur StreetHanbury ArmsCaerleon, Ship InnSt Julians HotelOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchSomerset RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport Bus Station 11Cwmbran Bus Station GLlanyravon WayKidwelly RoadMethodist ChurchGwent Police HeadquartersLlanfrechfa GrangeMitchell CloseRaj GateLamb LanePonthir StoresCaerleon, Ship InnSt Julians HotelOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchSomerset RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport Bus Station 11Cwmbran Bus Station GLlanyravon WayKidwelly RoadMethodist ChurchGwent Police HeadquartersLlanfrechfa GrangeMitchell CloseRaj GateLamb LanePonthir StoresCaerleon, Ship InnSt Julians HotelOld BarnHaisbro` AvenueOak StreetMethodist ChurchSomerset RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport Bus Station 11Lyceum Tavern, Malpas RoadSt Joseph Comp