Timetable for the 2A - Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 2A - Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 2A Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus.

Newport - Newport
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Newport Bus Station 9 06:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:45
North Street 06:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:47
Havelock Street 06:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48
St Woolo`s Cathedral 06:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48
Stow Park Crescent 06:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:49
Handpost 06:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50
West Park Road 06:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:51
Cemetery Gates 06:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:52
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 06:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:54
Byron Road 06:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:54
Stelvio Park Avenue 06:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:55
Byron Road 06:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:56
New Pastures 06:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:57
Cae Brynton Road 06:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:57
Drinkwater Gardens 06:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58
Gear Baptist Church 06:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59
Gaer Wells Close 06:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00
Lamb Close 06:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00
Cowper Close 06:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:01
Joyce Close 06:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:01
Gaer Park Club 06:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Gaer Park Club 06:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Hillside 06:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Community Centre 06:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04
Drinkwater View 06:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04
Drinkwater Gardens 06:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05
Drinkwater Gardens 06:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:06
Harlech Retail Park 06:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:07
McDonald`s 06:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:08
Waterloo Road 06:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:09
Belle Vue Park 06:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:12
Royal Gwent Hospital 06:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:14
Police Station 06:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:15
Kingsway Centre 06:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:15
Newport Bus Station 9 06:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Newport Bus Station 9 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:45
North Street 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:47
Havelock Street 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48
St Woolo`s Cathedral 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48
Stow Park Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:49
Handpost 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50
West Park Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:51
Cemetery Gates 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:52
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:54
Byron Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:54
Stelvio Park Avenue 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:55
Byron Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:56
New Pastures 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:57
Cae Brynton Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:57
Drinkwater Gardens 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:58
Gear Baptist Church 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:59
Gaer Wells Close 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00
Lamb Close 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:00
Cowper Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:01
Joyce Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:01
Gaer Park Club 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Gaer Park Club 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Hillside 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:03
Community Centre 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04
Drinkwater View 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:04
Drinkwater Gardens 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05
Drinkwater Gardens 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:06
Harlech Retail Park 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:07
McDonald`s 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:08
Waterloo Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:09
Belle Vue Park 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:12
Royal Gwent Hospital 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:14
Police Station 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:15
Kingsway Centre 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:15
Newport Bus Station 9 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Newport Bus Station 9 10:20 14:20 18:20
North Street 10:22 14:22 18:22
Havelock Street 10:22 14:22 18:22
St Woolo`s Cathedral 10:23 14:23 18:23
Stow Park Crescent 10:23 14:23 18:23
Handpost 10:24 14:24 18:24
West Park Road 10:24 14:24 18:24
Cemetery Gates 10:25 14:25 18:25
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 10:27 14:27 18:27
Byron Road 10:27 14:27 18:27
Stelvio Park Avenue 10:28 14:28 18:28
Byron Road 10:29 14:29 18:29
New Pastures 10:29 14:29 18:29
Cae Brynton Road 10:30 14:30 18:30
Drinkwater Gardens 10:30 14:30 18:30
Gear Baptist Church 10:31 14:31 18:31
Gaer Wells Close 10:32 14:32 18:32
Lamb Close 10:32 14:32 18:32
Cowper Close 10:33 14:33 18:33
Joyce Close 10:33 14:33 18:33
Gaer Park Club 10:34 14:34 18:34
Gaer Park Club 10:34 14:34 18:34
Hillside 10:35 14:35 18:35
Community Centre 10:35 14:35 18:35
Drinkwater View 10:36 14:36 18:36
Drinkwater Gardens 10:36 14:36 18:36
Drinkwater Gardens 10:37 14:37 18:37
Harlech Retail Park 10:37 14:37 18:37
McDonald`s 10:38 14:38 18:38
Waterloo Road 10:39 14:39 18:39
Belle Vue Park 10:41 14:41 18:41
Royal Gwent Hospital 10:42 14:42 18:42
Police Station 10:42 14:42 18:42
Kingsway Centre 10:43 14:43 18:43
Newport Bus Station 9 10:46 14:46 18:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Newport Bus Station 9 10:20 14:20 18:20
North Street 10:22 14:22 18:22
Havelock Street 10:22 14:22 18:22
St Woolo`s Cathedral 10:23 14:23 18:23
Stow Park Crescent 10:23 14:23 18:23
Handpost 10:24 14:24 18:24
West Park Road 10:24 14:24 18:24
Cemetery Gates 10:25 14:25 18:25
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 10:27 14:27 18:27
Byron Road 10:27 14:27 18:27
Stelvio Park Avenue 10:28 14:28 18:28
Byron Road 10:29 14:29 18:29
New Pastures 10:29 14:29 18:29
Cae Brynton Road 10:30 14:30 18:30
Drinkwater Gardens 10:30 14:30 18:30
Gear Baptist Church 10:31 14:31 18:31
Gaer Wells Close 10:32 14:32 18:32
Lamb Close 10:32 14:32 18:32
Cowper Close 10:33 14:33 18:33
Joyce Close 10:33 14:33 18:33
Gaer Park Club 10:34 14:34 18:34
Gaer Park Club 10:34 14:34 18:34
Hillside 10:35 14:35 18:35
Community Centre 10:35 14:35 18:35
Drinkwater View 10:36 14:36 18:36
Drinkwater Gardens 10:36 14:36 18:36
Drinkwater Gardens 10:37 14:37 18:37
Harlech Retail Park 10:37 14:37 18:37
McDonald`s 10:38 14:38 18:38
Waterloo Road 10:39 14:39 18:39
Belle Vue Park 10:41 14:41 18:41
Royal Gwent Hospital 10:42 14:42 18:42
Police Station 10:42 14:42 18:42
Kingsway Centre 10:43 14:43 18:43
Newport Bus Station 9 10:46 14:46 18:46
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:12 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus2A-Newport-Gaer8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO002A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Newport Bus Station 9Havelock StreetSt Woolo`s CathedralStow Park CrescentHandpostWest Park RoadCemetery GatesMelfort Road/Bassaleg RoadByron RoadStelvio Park AvenueByron RoadNew PasturesCae Brynton RoadDrinkwater GardensGear Baptist ChurchGaer Wells CloseLamb CloseCowper CloseJoyce CloseGaer Park ClubGaer Park ClubHillsideCommunity CentreDrinkwater ViewDrinkwater GardensDrinkwater GardensHarlech Retail ParkMcDonald`sWaterloo RoadBelle Vue ParkRoyal Gwent HospitalPolice StationKingsway CentreNewport Bus Station 9Newport Bus Station 9Havelock StreetSt Woolo`s CathedralStow Park CrescentHandpostWest Park RoadCemetery GatesMelfort Road/Bassaleg RoadByron RoadStelvio Park AvenueByron RoadNew PasturesCae Brynton RoadDrinkwater GardensGear Baptist ChurchGaer Wells CloseLamb CloseCowper CloseJoyce CloseGaer Park ClubGaer Park ClubHillsideCommunity CentreDrinkwater ViewDrinkwater GardensDrinkwater GardensHarlech Retail ParkMcDonald`sWaterloo RoadBelle Vue ParkRoyal Gwent HospitalPolice StationKingsway CentreNewport Bus Station 9