Timetable for the 2C - Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2C - Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2C Newport - Newport via Gaer

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2C Newport - Newport via Gaer Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Newport via Gaer Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Newport
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Newport Bus Station 9 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00
Kingsway Centre 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04
Police Station 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06
Belle Vue Park 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:07
Waterloo Road 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09
Maesglas McDonald`s 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Drinkwater Gardens 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12
Drinkwater Gardens 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13
Drinkwater Rise 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13
Community Centre 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14
Hillside 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15
Gaer Park Club 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15
Joyce Close 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Keats Close 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Dickens Drive 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Gaer Wells Close 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Morton Way 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Gear Baptist Church 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Drinkwater Gardens 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Cae Brynton Road 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21
New Pastures 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Melfort Road 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Stelvio Park Avenue 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:23
Byron Road 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
Cemetery Gates 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27
West Park Road 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:28
Handpost 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Presbyterian Church 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
St Woolos Cathedral 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32
Stow Hill 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33
Westgate Hotel 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33
Newport Bus Station 9 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Newport Bus Station 9 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00
Kingsway Centre 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04
Police Station 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06
Belle Vue Park 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:07
Waterloo Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:09
Maesglas McDonald`s 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10
Drinkwater Gardens 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12
Drinkwater Gardens 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13
Drinkwater Rise 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13
Community Centre 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14
Hillside 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15
Gaer Park Club 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15
Joyce Close 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17
Keats Close 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Dickens Drive 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:18
Gaer Wells Close 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Morton Way 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:19
Gear Baptist Church 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Drinkwater Gardens 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:20
Cae Brynton Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:21
New Pastures 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Melfort Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:22
Stelvio Park Avenue 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:23
Byron Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:24
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:25
Cemetery Gates 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:27
West Park Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:28
Handpost 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
Presbyterian Church 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:31
St Woolos Cathedral 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32
Stow Hill 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33
Westgate Hotel 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33
Newport Bus Station 9 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2C 1 2C 1
Newport Bus Station 9 12:20 16:20
Kingsway Centre 12:22 16:22
Police Station 12:23 16:23
Royal Gwent Hospital 12:24 16:24
Belle Vue Park 12:25 16:25
Waterloo Road 12:26 16:26
Maesglas McDonald`s 12:27 16:27
Drinkwater Gardens 12:28 16:28
Drinkwater Gardens 12:29 16:29
Drinkwater Rise 12:29 16:29
Community Centre 12:30 16:30
Hillside 12:30 16:30
Gaer Park Club 12:31 16:31
Joyce Close 12:32 16:32
Keats Close 12:33 16:33
Dickens Drive 12:33 16:33
Gaer Wells Close 12:34 16:34
Morton Way 12:34 16:34
Gear Baptist Church 12:34 16:34
Drinkwater Gardens 12:35 16:35
Cae Brynton Road 12:35 16:35
New Pastures 12:36 16:36
Melfort Road 12:37 16:37
Stelvio Park Avenue 12:37 16:37
Byron Road 12:38 16:38
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 12:39 16:39
Cemetery Gates 12:40 16:40
West Park Road 12:40 16:40
Handpost 12:42 16:42
Presbyterian Church 12:42 16:42
St Woolos Cathedral 12:43 16:43
Stow Hill 12:43 16:43
Westgate Hotel 12:44 16:44
Newport Bus Station 9 12:46 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2C 1 2C 1
Newport Bus Station 9 12:20 16:20
Kingsway Centre 12:22 16:22
Police Station 12:23 16:23
Royal Gwent Hospital 12:24 16:24
Belle Vue Park 12:25 16:25
Waterloo Road 12:26 16:26
Maesglas McDonald`s 12:27 16:27
Drinkwater Gardens 12:28 16:28
Drinkwater Gardens 12:29 16:29
Drinkwater Rise 12:29 16:29
Community Centre 12:30 16:30
Hillside 12:30 16:30
Gaer Park Club 12:31 16:31
Joyce Close 12:32 16:32
Keats Close 12:33 16:33
Dickens Drive 12:33 16:33
Gaer Wells Close 12:34 16:34
Morton Way 12:34 16:34
Gear Baptist Church 12:34 16:34
Drinkwater Gardens 12:35 16:35
Cae Brynton Road 12:35 16:35
New Pastures 12:36 16:36
Melfort Road 12:37 16:37
Stelvio Park Avenue 12:37 16:37
Byron Road 12:38 16:38
Melfort Road/Bassaleg Road 12:39 16:39
Cemetery Gates 12:40 16:40
West Park Road 12:40 16:40
Handpost 12:42 16:42
Presbyterian Church 12:42 16:42
St Woolos Cathedral 12:43 16:43
Stow Hill 12:43 16:43
Westgate Hotel 12:44 16:44
Newport Bus Station 9 12:46 16:46
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:24:21 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus2C-Newport-Gaer7_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO002C.xml using schema version 2.4.