Timetable for the 30 - Newport - Cardiff Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 30 - Newport - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 30 Newport - Cardiff Bus.

Newport - Cardiff
Service operates from 01/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Castle Street 06:27 06:55     08:01 08:21   09:08     10:06 10:26   11:06
Westgate Street     07:24 07:44     08:46   09:26 09:46     10:43  
Greyfriars Road 06:29 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:51 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Dumfries Place 06:32 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:53 09:13 09:34 09:54 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Infirmary 06:34 07:03     08:10 08:30   09:16     10:14 10:34   11:14
Newport Road City Road     07:35 07:55     08:56   09:37 09:57     10:54  
Elm Street 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:15 10:35 10:54 11:15
Oakfield Street 06:36 07:07 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:31 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:16 10:36 10:55 11:16
Stacey Road 06:37 07:10 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:57 09:19 09:38 09:58 10:17 10:37 10:55 11:17
Royal Oak 06:38 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:32 08:58 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:38 10:56 11:18
City Link 06:40 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:13 08:33 08:59 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 10:57 11:19
Newport Road Rover Way 06:41 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:34 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:20 10:40 10:59 11:20
Ipswich Road 06:41 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:34 09:01 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Castle Avenue 06:43 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:16 08:36 09:03 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:23 10:43 11:02 11:23
Ty Mawr Road     07:42 08:02     09:05   09:48 10:08     11:05  
Carpenter's Arms 06:46 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:39 09:07 09:27 09:50 10:10 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Llanrumney Ave 06:47 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:07 09:28 09:50 10:10 10:28 10:48 11:07 11:28
Highcroft 06:48 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:08 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29
Taunton Crescent 06:48 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:21 08:41 09:08 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29
High School 06:49 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:08 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29
Mount Pleasant Avenue 06:50 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:09 09:31 09:52 10:12 10:30 10:50 11:09 11:30
Bluebell Inn 06:52 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:10 11:32
Llaneirwg Way 06:52 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:10 11:32
Bluebell Inn 06:53 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:13 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:33 10:53 11:12 11:33
St Olaves 06:55 07:31 07:55 08:15 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:17 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Castleton 06:58 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:17 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Halfway Garage     08:01 08:21     09:18   10:00 10:20     11:17  
Pound Hill 07:00 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:39 10:01 10:21 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Berryhill Farm 07:01 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:02 10:22 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Tavern Farm 07:02 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:22 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Celtic Way 07:04 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:04 10:24 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Cleppa Park 07:05 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:44 10:05 10:25 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 07:09 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:28 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Park Drive     08:10 08:30     09:28   10:08 10:28     11:25  
Ebbw Bridge Club 07:10 07:48     08:46 09:06   09:49     10:46 11:06   11:46
St Thomas` Church     08:11 08:31     09:28   10:09 10:29     11:26  
Maesglas Shops     08:12 08:32     09:29   10:09 10:29     11:26  
Harlech Retail Park 07:11 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:32 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Maesglas McDonald`s     08:14 08:34     09:33   10:12 10:32     11:29  
Waterloo Road 07:13 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:33 10:49 11:09 11:30 11:49
Belle Vue Park 07:15 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:36 09:56 10:14 10:34 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:15 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:38 09:57 10:15 10:35 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Police Station 07:16 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:53 09:13 09:39 09:58 10:16 10:36 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 07:19 07:59     08:57 09:17   10:03     10:56 11:16   11:56
Kingsway Centre     08:19 08:39     09:39   10:16 10:36     11:33  
Newport Bus Station     08:22 08:42     09:43   10:19 10:39     11:36  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:25 15:45
Castle Street     12:06 12:26   13:06     14:06 14:26   15:07    
Westgate Street 11:23 11:43     12:43   13:23 13:43     14:44   15:29 15:49
Greyfriars Road 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:35 15:55
Dumfries Place 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 15:58
Infirmary     12:14 12:34   13:14     14:14 14:36   15:17    
Newport Road City Road 11:34 11:54     12:54   13:34 13:54     14:56   15:42 16:02
Elm Street 11:34 11:54 12:15 12:35 12:54 13:15 13:34 13:54 14:15 14:37 14:56 15:18 15:43 16:03
Oakfield Street 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:36 12:55 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:38 14:57 15:20 15:44 16:04
Stacey Road 11:35 11:55 12:17 12:37 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 14:17 14:39 14:57 15:21 15:45 16:05
Royal Oak 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:38 12:56 13:18 13:36 13:56 14:18 14:40 14:58 15:22 15:46 16:06
City Link 11:37 11:57 12:19 12:39 12:57 13:19 13:37 13:57 14:19 14:41 14:59 15:24 15:47 16:07
Newport Road Rover Way 11:39 11:59 12:20 12:40 12:59 13:20 13:39 13:59 14:20 14:42 15:01 15:25 15:49 16:09
Ipswich Road 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:02 15:25 15:49 16:09
Castle Avenue 11:42 12:02 12:23 12:43 13:02 13:23 13:42 14:02 14:23 14:45 15:04 15:27 15:51 16:11
Ty Mawr Road 11:45 12:05     13:05   13:45 14:05     15:07   15:53 16:13
Carpenter's Arms 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:55 16:15
Llanrumney Ave 11:47 12:07 12:28 12:48 13:07 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:50 15:09 15:31 15:55 16:15
Highcroft 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16
Taunton Crescent 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:51 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:16
High School 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:52 15:10 15:33 15:56 16:16
Mount Pleasant Avenue 11:49 12:09 12:30 12:50 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:30 14:53 15:11 15:34 15:57 16:17
Bluebell Inn 11:50 12:10 12:32 12:52 13:10 13:32 13:50 14:10 14:32 14:55 15:13 15:36 15:59 16:19
Llaneirwg Way 11:50 12:10 12:32 12:52 13:10 13:32 13:50 14:10 14:32 14:55 15:13 15:36 15:59 16:19
Bluebell Inn 11:52 12:12 12:33 12:53 13:12 13:33 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:56 15:15 15:37 16:01 16:21
St Olaves 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:58 15:17 15:39 16:04 16:24
Castleton 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:07 16:27
Halfway Garage 11:57 12:17     13:17   13:57 14:17     15:21   16:08 16:28
Pound Hill 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:09 16:29
Berryhill Farm 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:10 16:30
Tavern Farm 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:11 16:31
Celtic Way 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:13 16:33
Cleppa Park 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:14 16:34
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:18 16:38
Park Drive 12:05 12:25     13:25   14:05 14:25     15:30   16:19 16:39
Ebbw Bridge Club     12:46 13:06   13:46     14:46 15:11   15:54    
St Thomas` Church 12:06 12:26     13:26   14:06 14:26     15:31   16:19 16:39
Maesglas Shops 12:06 12:26     13:26   14:06 14:26     15:31   16:20 16:40
Harlech Retail Park 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:33 15:57 16:22 16:42
Maesglas McDonald`s 12:09 12:29     13:29   14:09 14:29     15:33   16:23 16:43
Waterloo Road 12:10 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:10 14:30 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:44
Belle Vue Park 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:26 16:46
Royal Gwent Hospital 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:16 15:36 16:02 16:27 16:47
Police Station 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 16:03 16:28 16:48
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn     12:56 13:16   13:56     14:56 15:20   16:07    
Kingsway Centre 12:13 12:33     13:33   14:13 14:33     15:38   16:29 16:49
Newport Bus Station 12:16 12:36     13:36   14:16 14:36     15:40   16:32 16:52
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:55
Castle Street 16:12 16:32   17:14   17:59   18:36     20:05   22:05  
Westgate Street     16:51   17:36   18:14   18:53 19:18   21:03   22:57
Greyfriars Road 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:00
Dumfries Place 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:03
Infirmary 16:22 16:42   17:27   18:12   18:44     20:12   22:12  
Newport Road City Road     17:07   17:52   18:25   19:04 19:27   21:12   23:05
Elm Street 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:26 18:45 19:04 19:27 20:13 21:12 22:13 23:05
Oakfield Street 16:25 16:45 17:09 17:30 17:54 18:15 18:27 18:46 19:05 19:28 20:14 21:13 22:14 23:06
Stacey Road 16:26 16:47 17:10 17:31 17:55 18:16 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:28 20:15 21:13 22:15 23:06
Royal Oak 16:27 16:48 17:11 17:32 17:56 18:17 18:29 18:48 19:07 19:29 20:16 21:14 22:16 23:07
City Link 16:29 16:50 17:12 17:34 17:57 18:19 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:30 20:17 21:15 22:17 23:08
Newport Road Rover Way 16:30 16:51 17:14 17:35 17:59 18:20 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:32 20:18 21:17 22:18 23:09
Ipswich Road 16:30 16:51 17:14 17:35 17:59 18:20 18:32 18:51 19:10 19:32 20:18 21:17 22:18 23:09
Castle Avenue 16:32 16:53 17:16 17:37 18:01 18:22 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:10
Ty Mawr Road     17:18   18:03   18:35   19:13 19:35   21:20   23:12
Carpenter's Arms 16:35 16:57 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:13
Llanrumney Ave 16:36 16:58 17:20 17:41 18:05 18:26 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:37 20:23 21:22 22:23 23:13
Highcroft 16:37 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:06 18:27 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:38 20:25 21:23 22:25 23:14
Taunton Crescent 16:37 16:59 17:21 17:42 18:06 18:27 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:38 20:25 21:23 22:25 23:14
High School 16:38 17:00 17:21 17:43 18:06 18:28 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:38 20:25 21:23 22:25 23:14
Mount Pleasant Avenue 16:39 17:01 17:22 17:44 18:07 18:29 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:39 20:26 21:24 22:26 23:15
Bluebell Inn 16:41 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:09 18:31 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:41 20:28 21:26 22:28 23:16
Llaneirwg Way 16:41 17:03 17:24 17:46 18:09 18:31 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:41 20:28 21:26 22:28 23:16
Bluebell Inn 16:42 17:04 17:26 17:47 18:11 18:32 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:43 20:29 21:28 22:29 23:18
St Olaves 16:44 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:19
Castleton 16:47 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:21
Halfway Garage     17:33   18:18   18:49   19:25 19:48   21:33   23:21
Pound Hill 16:50 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:22
Berryhill Farm 16:52 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:22
Tavern Farm 16:53 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 18:50 19:06 19:26 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:23
Celtic Way 16:55 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:23
Cleppa Park 16:57 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 18:52 19:08 19:28 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:24
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:48 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:26
Park Drive     17:43   18:28   18:55   19:31 19:55   21:40   23:26
Ebbw Bridge Club 17:04 17:27   18:04   18:49   19:12     20:41   22:41  
St Thomas` Church     17:44   18:29   18:56   19:32 19:56   21:41   23:27
Maesglas Shops     17:45   18:30   18:56   19:32 19:56   21:41   23:27
Harlech Retail Park 17:06 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:51 18:58 19:14 19:34 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:29
Maesglas McDonald`s     17:47   18:32   18:59   19:35 19:59   21:44   23:29
Waterloo Road 17:09 17:32 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:00 19:15 19:36 20:00 20:44 21:45 22:44 23:30
Belle Vue Park 17:11 17:34 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:01 19:17 19:37 20:01 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:32
Royal Gwent Hospital 17:12 17:35 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:02 19:18 19:38 20:02 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:32
Police Station 17:13 17:36 17:52 18:11 18:37 18:56 19:03 19:19 19:39 20:03 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:33
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 17:18 17:41   18:15   19:00   19:22     20:51   22:51  
Kingsway Centre     17:52   18:37   19:03   19:39 20:03   21:48   23:34
Newport Bus Station     17:55   18:40   19:06   19:42 20:06   21:51   23:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 06:33 07:08 07:20 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Castle Street 06:37 07:12     08:05 08:25 09:05     10:06 10:26   11:06  
Westgate Street     07:23 07:48       09:23 09:43     10:43   11:23
Greyfriars Road 06:39 07:14 07:27 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Dumfries Place 06:42 07:17 07:29 07:54 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Infirmary 06:44 07:19     08:12 08:32 09:12     10:14 10:34   11:14  
Newport Road City Road     07:32 07:57       09:34 09:54     10:54   11:34
Elm Street 06:44 07:19 07:32 07:57 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:54 11:15 11:34
Oakfield Street 06:45 07:20 07:33 07:58 08:13 08:33 09:13 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:55 11:16 11:35
Stacey Road 06:45 07:20 07:33 07:58 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:37 10:55 11:17 11:35
Royal Oak 06:46 07:21 07:34 07:59 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:56 11:18 11:36
City Link 06:47 07:22 07:35 08:00 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:37 09:57 10:19 10:39 10:57 11:19 11:37
Newport Road Rover Way 06:48 07:23 07:36 08:01 08:17 08:37 09:17 09:39 09:59 10:20 10:40 10:59 11:20 11:39
Ipswich Road 06:48 07:23 07:36 08:01 08:17 08:37 09:17 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Castle Avenue 06:49 07:24 07:38 08:03 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:42 10:02 10:23 10:43 11:02 11:23 11:42
Ty Mawr Road     07:40 08:05       09:45 10:05     11:05   11:45
Carpenter's Arms 06:51 07:26 07:42 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Llanrumney Ave 06:52 07:27 07:42 08:07 08:23 08:43 09:23 09:47 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:07 11:28 11:47
Highcroft 06:54 07:29 07:43 08:08 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48
Taunton Crescent 06:54 07:29 07:43 08:08 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48
High School 06:54 07:29 07:43 08:08 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:08 11:29 11:48
Mount Pleasant Avenue 06:55 07:30 07:44 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:49 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:09 11:30 11:49
Bluebell Inn 06:57 07:32 07:46 08:11 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:50 10:10 10:32 10:52 11:10 11:32 11:50
Llaneirwg Way 06:57 07:32 07:46 08:11 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:50 10:10 10:32 10:52 11:10 11:32 11:50
Bluebell Inn 06:57 07:32 07:48 08:13 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:52 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:12 11:33 11:52
St Olaves 06:58 07:33 07:50 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Castleton 07:00 07:35 07:52 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Halfway Garage     07:53 08:18       09:57 10:17     11:17   11:57
Pound Hill 07:02 07:37 07:54 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Berryhill Farm 07:02 07:37 07:54 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Tavern Farm 07:03 07:38 07:55 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Celtic Way 07:04 07:39 07:56 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:36 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cleppa Park 07:05 07:40 07:57 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:37 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 07:08 07:43 08:00 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Park Drive     08:00 08:25       10:05 10:25     11:25   12:05
Ebbw Bridge Club 07:09 07:44     08:41 09:01 09:41     10:46 11:06   11:46  
St Thomas` Church     08:01 08:26       10:06 10:26     11:26   12:06
Maesglas Shops     08:01 08:26       10:06 10:26     11:26   12:06
Harlech Retail Park 07:11 07:46 08:03 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Maesglas McDonald`s     08:04 08:29       10:09 10:29     11:29   12:09
Waterloo Road 07:13 07:48 08:05 08:30 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:10 10:30 10:49 11:09 11:30 11:49 12:10
Belle Vue Park 07:15 07:50 08:06 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:16 07:51 08:07 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Police Station 07:16 07:51 08:08 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 07:20 07:55     08:51 09:11 09:51     10:56 11:16   11:56  
Kingsway Centre     08:08 08:33       10:13 10:33     11:33   12:13
Newport Bus Station     08:11 08:36       10:16 10:36     11:36   12:16
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Castle Street   12:06 12:26   13:06     14:06 14:26   15:06     16:06
Westgate Street 11:43     12:43   13:23 13:43     14:43   15:24 15:44  
Greyfriars Road 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Dumfries Place 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12
Infirmary   12:14 12:34   13:14     14:14 14:34   15:14     16:15
Newport Road City Road 11:54     12:54   13:34 13:54     14:54   15:35 15:55  
Elm Street 11:54 12:15 12:35 12:54 13:15 13:34 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16
Oakfield Street 11:55 12:16 12:36 12:55 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:36 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17
Stacey Road 11:55 12:17 12:37 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 14:17 14:37 14:55 15:17 15:36 15:56 16:18
Royal Oak 11:56 12:18 12:38 12:56 13:18 13:36 13:56 14:18 14:38 14:56 15:18 15:37 15:57 16:19
City Link 11:57 12:19 12:39 12:57 13:19 13:37 13:57 14:19 14:39 14:57 15:19 15:38 15:58 16:20
Newport Road Rover Way 11:59 12:20 12:40 12:59 13:20 13:39 13:59 14:20 14:40 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21
Ipswich Road 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21
Castle Avenue 12:02 12:23 12:43 13:02 13:23 13:42 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24
Ty Mawr Road 12:05     13:05   13:45 14:05     15:05   15:46 16:06  
Carpenter's Arms 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28
Llanrumney Ave 12:07 12:28 12:48 13:07 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:29
Highcroft 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30
Taunton Crescent 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30
High School 12:08 12:29 12:49 13:08 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30
Mount Pleasant Avenue 12:09 12:30 12:50 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31
Bluebell Inn 12:10 12:32 12:52 13:10 13:32 13:50 14:10 14:32 14:52 15:10 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:33
Llaneirwg Way 12:10 12:32 12:52 13:10 13:32 13:50 14:10 14:32 14:52 15:10 15:32 15:51 16:11 16:33
Bluebell Inn 12:12 12:33 12:53 13:12 13:33 13:52 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34
St Olaves 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35
Castleton 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37
Halfway Garage 12:17     13:17   13:57 14:17     15:17   15:58 16:18  
Pound Hill 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39
Berryhill Farm 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40
Tavern Farm 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40
Celtic Way 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:42
Cleppa Park 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46
Park Drive 12:25     13:25   14:05 14:25     15:25   16:06 16:26  
Ebbw Bridge Club   12:46 13:06   13:46     14:46 15:06   15:46     16:47
St Thomas` Church 12:26     13:26   14:06 14:26     15:26   16:07 16:27  
Maesglas Shops 12:26     13:26   14:06 14:26     15:26   16:07 16:27  
Harlech Retail Park 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:49
Maesglas McDonald`s 12:29     13:29   14:09 14:29     15:29   16:10 16:30  
Waterloo Road 12:30 12:49 13:09 13:30 13:49 14:10 14:30 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:50
Belle Vue Park 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:52
Royal Gwent Hospital 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53
Police Station 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn   12:56 13:16   13:56     14:56 15:16   15:56     16:57
Kingsway Centre 12:33     13:33   14:13 14:33     15:33   16:14 16:34  
Newport Bus Station 12:36     13:36   14:16 14:36     15:36   16:17 16:37  
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:00 22:50
Castle Street 16:26   17:06     18:10 18:30     20:09   22:04  
Westgate Street   16:44   17:29 17:48     18:47 19:17   21:07   22:52
Greyfriars Road 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:05 22:55
Dumfries Place 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:08 22:58
Infirmary 16:35   17:15     18:17 18:37     20:15   22:10  
Newport Road City Road   16:55   17:40 17:59     18:55 19:25   21:15   23:00
Elm Street 16:36 16:55 17:16 17:40 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:10 23:00
Oakfield Street 16:37 16:56 17:17 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:11 23:01
Stacey Road 16:38 16:56 17:18 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:26 20:17 21:16 22:12 23:01
Royal Oak 16:39 16:57 17:19 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:27 20:18 21:17 22:13 23:02
City Link 16:40 16:58 17:20 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:28 20:19 21:18 22:14 23:03
Newport Road Rover Way 16:41 17:00 17:21 17:45 18:04 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:29 20:20 21:19 22:15 23:04
Ipswich Road 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:05 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:29 20:20 21:19 22:15 23:04
Castle Avenue 16:44 17:03 17:24 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:00 19:32 20:22 21:21 22:17 23:05
Ty Mawr Road   17:06   17:51 18:10     19:02 19:34   21:23   23:07
Carpenter's Arms 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:36 20:25 21:25 22:20 23:08
Llanrumney Ave 16:49 17:08 17:29 17:53 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:36 20:26 21:25 22:21 23:08
Highcroft 16:50 17:09 17:30 17:54 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:04 19:36 20:28 21:25 22:23 23:09
Taunton Crescent 16:50 17:09 17:30 17:54 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:04 19:36 20:28 21:25 22:23 23:09
High School 16:50 17:09 17:30 17:54 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:04 19:36 20:28 21:25 22:23 23:09
Mount Pleasant Avenue 16:51 17:10 17:31 17:55 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:05 19:36 20:29 21:26 22:24 23:10
Bluebell Inn 16:53 17:11 17:33 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:06 19:37 20:31 21:27 22:26 23:11
Llaneirwg Way 16:53 17:11 17:33 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:06 19:37 20:31 21:27 22:26 23:11
Bluebell Inn 16:54 17:13 17:34 17:58 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:32 21:28 22:27 23:13
St Olaves 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:09 19:39 20:33 21:29 22:28 23:14
Castleton 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:35 21:31 22:30 23:16
Halfway Garage   17:18   18:03 18:22     19:11 19:41   21:31   23:16
Pound Hill 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:17
Berryhill Farm 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:12 19:42 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:17
Tavern Farm 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:18
Celtic Way 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:13 19:43 20:39 21:33 22:34 23:18
Cleppa Park 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:44 20:40 21:34 22:35 23:19
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:16 19:46 20:43 21:36 22:38 23:21
Park Drive   17:26   18:11 18:30     19:16 19:46   21:36   23:21
Ebbw Bridge Club 17:07   17:47     18:46 19:06     20:44   22:39  
St Thomas` Church   17:27   18:12 18:31     19:17 19:47   21:37   23:22
Maesglas Shops   17:27   18:12 18:31     19:17 19:47   21:37   23:22
Harlech Retail Park 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:19 19:49 20:46 21:39 22:41 23:24
Maesglas McDonald`s   17:30   18:15 18:34     19:19 19:49   21:39   23:24
Waterloo Road 17:10 17:31 17:50 18:16 18:35 18:49 19:09 19:20 19:50 20:47 21:40 22:42 23:25
Belle Vue Park 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:22 19:52 20:49 21:42 22:44 23:27
Royal Gwent Hospital 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:22 19:52 20:50 21:42 22:45 23:27
Police Station 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:23 19:53 20:51 21:43 22:46 23:28
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 17:17   17:57     18:56 19:16     20:54   22:49  
Kingsway Centre   17:34   18:19 18:38     19:24 19:54   21:44   23:29
Newport Bus Station   17:37   18:22 18:41     19:26 19:56   21:46   23:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Castle Street 09:35   11:36   13:36   15:36   17:36   19:35   21:35  
Westgate Street   10:33   12:33   14:33   16:33   18:33   20:33   22:33
Greyfriars Road 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Dumfries Place 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Infirmary 09:42   11:44   13:44   15:44   17:44   19:42   21:42  
Newport Road City Road   10:44   12:44   14:44   16:44   18:44   20:42   22:42
Elm Street 09:43 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:45 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:45 18:44 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:42
Oakfield Street 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:45 13:46 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:46 18:45 19:44 20:43 21:44 22:43
Stacey Road 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:43 21:45 22:43
Royal Oak 09:46 10:47 11:48 12:47 13:48 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:48 18:47 19:46 20:44 21:46 22:44
City Link 09:47 10:48 11:50 12:48 13:50 14:48 15:50 16:48 17:50 18:48 19:47 20:45 21:47 22:45
Newport Road Rover Way 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:51 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:48 22:47
Ipswich Road 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:51 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:48 22:47
Castle Avenue 09:49 10:52 11:53 12:52 13:53 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:53 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Ty Mawr Road   10:54   12:54   14:54   16:54   18:54   20:50   22:50
Carpenter's Arms 09:52 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Llanrumney Ave 09:53 10:56 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:57 18:56 19:53 20:52 21:53 22:52
Highcroft 09:54 10:57 11:58 12:57 13:58 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
Taunton Crescent 09:54 10:57 11:58 12:57 13:58 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
High School 09:55 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:59 14:57 15:59 16:57 17:59 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
Mount Pleasant Avenue 09:56 10:58 12:00 12:58 14:00 14:58 16:00 16:58 18:00 18:58 19:55 20:54 21:55 22:54
Bluebell Inn 09:58 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:00 18:02 19:00 19:57 20:55 21:57 22:55
Llaneirwg Way 09:58 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:00 18:02 19:00 19:57 20:55 21:57 22:55
Bluebell Inn 09:59 11:02 12:03 13:02 14:03 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:03 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
St Olaves 10:01 11:04 12:05 13:04 14:05 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:05 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Castleton 10:03 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Halfway Garage   11:08   13:08   15:08   17:08   19:08   21:02   23:02
Pound Hill 10:05 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Berryhill Farm 10:05 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Tavern Farm 10:06 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Celtic Way 10:07 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cleppa Park 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Park Drive   11:14   13:14   15:14   17:14   19:14   21:09   23:09
Ebbw Bridge Club 10:12   12:15   14:15   16:15   18:15   20:10   22:10  
St Thomas` Church   11:15   13:15   15:15   17:15   19:15   21:10   23:10
Maesglas Shops   11:15   13:15   15:15   17:15   19:15   21:10   23:10
Harlech Retail Park 10:13 11:17 12:16 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Maesglas McDonald`s   11:17   13:17   15:17   17:17   19:17   21:12   23:12
Waterloo Road 10:14 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:12 21:13 22:12 23:13
Belle Vue Park 10:16 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Royal Gwent Hospital 10:17 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Police Station 10:17 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 10:20   12:24   14:24   16:24   18:24   20:18   22:18  
Kingsway Centre   11:22   13:22   15:22   17:22   19:22   21:16   23:16
Newport Bus Station   11:24   13:24   15:24   17:24   19:24   21:18   23:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Customhouse Street 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Castle Street 09:35   11:36   13:36   15:36   17:36   19:35   21:35  
Westgate Street   10:33   12:33   14:33   16:33   18:33   20:33   22:33
Greyfriars Road 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Dumfries Place 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Infirmary 09:42   11:44   13:44   15:44   17:44   19:42   21:42  
Newport Road City Road   10:44   12:44   14:44   16:44   18:44   20:42   22:42
Elm Street 09:43 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:45 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:45 18:44 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:42
Oakfield Street 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:45 13:46 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:46 18:45 19:44 20:43 21:44 22:43
Stacey Road 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:46 13:47 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:47 18:46 19:45 20:43 21:45 22:43
Royal Oak 09:46 10:47 11:48 12:47 13:48 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:48 18:47 19:46 20:44 21:46 22:44
City Link 09:47 10:48 11:50 12:48 13:50 14:48 15:50 16:48 17:50 18:48 19:47 20:45 21:47 22:45
Newport Road Rover Way 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:51 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:48 22:47
Ipswich Road 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:51 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:48 22:47
Castle Avenue 09:49 10:52 11:53 12:52 13:53 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:53 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Ty Mawr Road   10:54   12:54   14:54   16:54   18:54   20:50   22:50
Carpenter's Arms 09:52 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Llanrumney Ave 09:53 10:56 11:57 12:56 13:57 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:57 18:56 19:53 20:52 21:53 22:52
Highcroft 09:54 10:57 11:58 12:57 13:58 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
Taunton Crescent 09:54 10:57 11:58 12:57 13:58 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:58 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
High School 09:55 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:59 14:57 15:59 16:57 17:59 18:57 19:54 20:53 21:54 22:53
Mount Pleasant Avenue 09:56 10:58 12:00 12:58 14:00 14:58 16:00 16:58 18:00 18:58 19:55 20:54 21:55 22:54
Bluebell Inn 09:58 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:00 18:02 19:00 19:57 20:55 21:57 22:55
Llaneirwg Way 09:58 11:00 12:02 13:00 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:00 18:02 19:00 19:57 20:55 21:57 22:55
Bluebell Inn 09:59 11:02 12:03 13:02 14:03 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:03 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
St Olaves 10:01 11:04 12:05 13:04 14:05 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:05 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Castleton 10:03 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Halfway Garage   11:08   13:08   15:08   17:08   19:08   21:02   23:02
Pound Hill 10:05 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Berryhill Farm 10:05 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Tavern Farm 10:06 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Celtic Way 10:07 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cleppa Park 10:08 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 10:11 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Park Drive   11:14   13:14   15:14   17:14   19:14   21:09   23:09
Ebbw Bridge Club 10:12   12:15   14:15   16:15   18:15   20:10   22:10  
St Thomas` Church   11:15   13:15   15:15   17:15   19:15   21:10   23:10
Maesglas Shops   11:15   13:15   15:15   17:15   19:15   21:10   23:10
Harlech Retail Park 10:13 11:17 12:16 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:16 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Maesglas McDonald`s   11:17   13:17   15:17   17:17   19:17   21:12   23:12
Waterloo Road 10:14 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:12 21:13 22:12 23:13
Belle Vue Park 10:16 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Royal Gwent Hospital 10:17 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Police Station 10:17 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 10:20   12:24   14:24   16:24   18:24   20:18   22:18  
Kingsway Centre   11:22   13:22   15:22   17:22   19:22   21:16   23:16
Newport Bus Station   11:24   13:24   15:24   17:24   19:24   21:18   23:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 2 30 3 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Newport Bus Station 06:25 06:45   07:40     08:21 08:41     09:41   10:21 10:41
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn     07:22   08:01 08:01     09:01 09:21   10:05    
Kingsway Centre 06:27 06:47 07:25 07:43 08:04 08:05 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:07 10:23 10:43
Police Station 06:28 06:48 07:26 07:45 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:09 10:25 10:45
Royal Gwent Hospital 06:28 06:48 07:27 07:46 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:09 10:25 10:45
Belle Vue Park 06:29 06:49 07:28 07:47 08:08 08:09 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:10 10:26 10:46
Waterloo Road 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:48 08:10 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:12 10:28 10:48
Maesglas McDonald`s 06:31 06:51   07:50     08:31 08:51     09:49   10:29 10:49
Maesglas Post Office 06:31 06:51 07:32 07:51 08:12 08:13 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:13 10:29 10:49
Maesglas Shops 06:32 06:52   07:52     08:33 08:53     09:50   10:30 10:50
Maesglas BP Garage 06:32 06:52 07:34 07:53 08:14 08:15 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:15 10:31 10:51
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 06:34 06:54 07:36 07:55 08:17 08:18 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:17 10:33 10:53
Tredegar Park     07:37   08:18 08:19     09:14 09:34   10:18    
Cleppa Park 06:35 06:55 07:38 07:57 08:19 08:20 08:38 08:58 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:18 10:34 10:54
Celtic Way 06:36 06:56 07:40 07:58 08:21 08:22 08:39 08:59 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:19 10:35 10:55
Tavern Farm 06:38 06:58 07:42 08:00 08:23 08:25 08:41 09:01 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:21 10:37 10:57
Berryhill Farm 06:39 06:59 07:43 08:01 08:24 08:26 08:42 09:02 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:22 10:38 10:58
Pound Hill 06:39 06:59 07:44 08:02 08:25 08:27 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:22 10:38 10:58
Halfway Garage 06:40 07:00 07:44 08:03 08:26 08:28 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:23 10:39 10:59
Castleton 06:42 07:02 07:47 08:05 08:29 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:25 10:41 11:01
Bryn Hafren 06:43 07:03 07:48 08:06 08:30 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:26 10:42 11:02
Bluebell Inn 06:45 07:05 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:34 08:51 09:11 09:24 09:44 10:06 10:28 10:46 11:06
Llaneirwg Way 06:45 07:05 07:52 08:10 08:32 08:35 08:51 09:11 09:24 09:44 10:06 10:28 10:46 11:06
Bluebell Inn 06:46 07:06 07:55 08:11 08:34 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:26 09:46 10:07 10:30 10:47 11:07
The Mount 06:46 07:06 07:56 08:12 08:35 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:26 09:46 10:07 10:30 10:47 11:07
School 06:46 07:06 07:57 08:12 08:35 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:47 10:08 10:31 10:48 11:08
High School 06:47 07:07 07:59 08:13 08:36 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:32 10:49 11:09
Witla Court 06:47 07:07 08:00 08:14 08:37 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:28 09:48 10:09 10:32 10:49 11:09
Highcroft 06:48 07:08 08:01 08:15 08:38 08:41 08:56 09:16 09:29 09:49 10:10 10:33 10:50 11:10
Claremont Crescent 06:48 07:08 08:02 08:15 08:39 08:42 08:56 09:16 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:34 10:50 11:10
Carpenter's Arms 06:50 07:10 08:05 08:17 08:41 08:45 08:58 09:18 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:36 10:52 11:12
Ty Mawr Road 06:51 07:11 08:06 08:18 08:42 08:46 08:59 09:19 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:37 10:53 11:13
Ipswich Road 06:53 07:13 08:08 08:21 08:45 08:49 09:02 09:22 09:35 09:55 10:16 10:39 10:56 11:16
Newport Road Rover Way 06:54 07:14 08:09 08:22 08:46 08:51 09:03 09:23 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:40 10:58 11:18
City Link 06:54 07:14 08:13 08:22 08:47 08:52 09:03 09:23 09:37 09:58 10:19 10:42 10:59 11:19
Royal Oak 06:54 07:14 08:14 08:22 08:48 08:53 09:03 09:23 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:43 10:59 11:19
Stacey Road 06:55 07:15 08:16 08:23 08:50 08:55 09:04 09:24 09:39 10:00 10:21 10:44 11:01 11:21
Priest Road 06:56 07:16 08:18 08:24 08:52 08:57 09:05 09:25 09:40 10:01 10:22 10:45 11:02 11:22
Piercefield Place 06:57 07:17 08:20 08:25 08:54 08:59 09:06 09:26 09:41 10:03 10:23 10:47 11:03 11:23
Newport Road City Road 06:59 07:19 08:23 08:27 08:57 09:02 09:08 09:28 09:43 10:05 10:25 10:49 11:05 11:25
Station Terrace     08:26   09:01 09:06     09:48 10:09   10:53    
Customhouse Street 07:15 07:35 08:31 08:40 09:08 09:12 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:15 10:35 10:59 11:15 11:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Newport Bus Station     11:41   12:21 12:41     13:41   14:21 14:41    
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn 11:01 11:21   12:01     13:01 13:21   14:01     15:01 15:23
Kingsway Centre 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:27
Police Station 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28
Royal Gwent Hospital 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:29
Belle Vue Park 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:31
Waterloo Road 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:33
Maesglas McDonald`s     11:49   12:29 12:49     13:49   14:29 14:49    
Maesglas Post Office 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:35
Maesglas Shops     11:50   12:30 12:50     13:50   14:30 14:50    
Maesglas BP Garage 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:37
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:40
Tredegar Park 11:14 11:34   12:14     13:14 13:34   14:14     15:14 15:41
Cleppa Park 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:42
Celtic Way 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:44
Tavern Farm 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:46
Berryhill Farm 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:47
Pound Hill 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:48
Halfway Garage 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:49
Castleton 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:52
Bryn Hafren 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:53
Bluebell Inn 11:24 11:44 12:06 12:24 12:46 13:06 13:24 13:44 14:06 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:24 15:55
Llaneirwg Way 11:24 11:44 12:06 12:24 12:46 13:06 13:24 13:44 14:06 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:24 15:56
Bluebell Inn 11:26 11:46 12:07 12:26 12:47 13:07 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:26 15:58
The Mount 11:26 11:46 12:07 12:26 12:47 13:07 13:26 13:46 14:07 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:59
School 11:27 11:47 12:08 12:27 12:48 13:08 13:27 13:47 14:08 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:59
High School 11:28 11:48 12:09 12:28 12:49 13:09 13:28 13:48 14:09 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:00
Witla Court 11:28 11:48 12:09 12:28 12:49 13:09 13:28 13:48 14:09 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:30 16:01
Highcroft 11:29 11:49 12:10 12:29 12:50 13:10 13:29 13:49 14:10 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:31 16:02
Claremont Crescent 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 16:03
Carpenter's Arms 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 16:05
Ty Mawr Road 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:36 16:06
Ipswich Road 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:35 12:56 13:16 13:35 13:55 14:16 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:08
Newport Road Rover Way 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:36 12:58 13:18 13:36 13:56 14:18 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:09
City Link 11:38 11:58 12:19 12:38 12:59 13:19 13:38 13:58 14:19 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:43 16:10
Royal Oak 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:10
Stacey Road 11:40 12:00 12:21 12:40 13:01 13:21 13:40 14:00 14:21 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:45 16:12
Priest Road 11:41 12:01 12:22 12:41 13:02 13:22 13:41 14:01 14:22 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:13
Piercefield Place 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:14
Newport Road City Road 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:16
Station Terrace 11:49 12:09   12:49     13:49 14:09   14:49     15:54 16:21
Customhouse Street 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:01 16:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Newport Bus Station 15:40 16:00   16:40 17:05     18:05       20:05   22:05
NEWPORT, Central Bus Stn     16:20     17:25 17:45   18:35 19:05 19:35   21:05  
Kingsway Centre 15:43 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:06 22:07
Police Station 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 21:07 22:08
Royal Gwent Hospital 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:13 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08
Belle Vue Park 15:47 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:14 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 21:08 22:09
Waterloo Road 15:48 16:10 16:28 16:48 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 21:09 22:10
Maesglas McDonald`s 15:50 16:11   16:50 17:18     18:15       20:11   22:11
Maesglas Post Office 15:51 16:12 16:31 16:51 17:19 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 21:10 22:11
Maesglas Shops 15:52 16:13   16:52 17:21     18:17       20:12   22:12
Maesglas BP Garage 15:53 16:14 16:33 16:53 17:22 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:42 20:12 21:11 22:12
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 15:55 16:17 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:14 21:13 22:14
Tredegar Park     16:36     17:45 18:01   18:48 19:18 19:45   21:14  
Cleppa Park 15:57 16:20 16:37 16:57 17:28 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 21:14 22:15
Celtic Way 15:58 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 21:15 22:16
Tavern Farm 16:00 16:26 16:40 17:00 17:34 17:51 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:48 20:17 21:17 22:17
Berryhill Farm 16:01 16:27 16:41 17:01 17:35 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pound Hill 16:02 16:29 16:42 17:02 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:19 21:18 22:19
Halfway Garage 16:03 16:30 16:43 17:03 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:50 20:19 21:19 22:19
Castleton 16:05 16:34 16:45 17:05 17:42 17:57 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bryn Hafren 16:06 16:36 16:45 17:06 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 21:21 22:22
Bluebell Inn 16:10 16:40 16:47 17:10 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:35 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:23 22:24
Llaneirwg Way 16:10 16:40 16:48 17:10 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:35 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:23 22:24
Bluebell Inn 16:11 16:41 16:50 17:11 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:25 21:24 22:25
The Mount 16:12 16:42 16:50 17:12 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:37 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:25 21:24 22:25
School 16:12 16:42 16:51 17:12 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:37 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:25
High School 16:13 16:43 16:52 17:13 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:38 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:26 21:26 22:26
Witla Court 16:14 16:44 16:52 17:14 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:39 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:26 21:26 22:26
Highcroft 16:15 16:45 16:53 17:15 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:40 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:27
Claremont Crescent 16:15 16:45 16:54 17:15 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:40 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:27 21:27 22:27
Carpenter's Arms 16:17 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:53 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:29 21:29 22:29