Timetable for the 34 - Newport - Celtic Springs Business Park via Cardiff Road, Morgan Way Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 34 - Newport - Celtic Springs Business Park via Cardiff Road, Morgan Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 34 Newport - Celtic Springs Business Park via Cardiff Road, Morgan Way Bus.

Newport - Celtic Springs Business Park
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Celtic Springs Business Park 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Celtic Springs Business Park 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
LloydsTSB Insurance 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Panasonic 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Pencarn Way 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Morgan Way 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Manor Park 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Partridge Way 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Office of National Statistics 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Park Drive 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Harlech Retail Park 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Maesglas McDonald`s 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Waterloo Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Belle Vue Park 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cardiff Road Police Station 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Kingsway Centre 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Friars Walk Stand 10 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Kingsway Centre 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Cardiff Road Police Station 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Royal Gwent Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Belle Vue Park 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Waterloo Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Maesglas McDonald`s 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Maesglas Post Office 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Maesglas Shops 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Maesglas BP Garage 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Partridge Way 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Brigantine Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Morgan Way 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Morgraig Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Panasonic 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
LloydsTSB Insurace 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Celtic Springs Business Park 07:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Celtic Springs Business Park 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:25:19 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus34-Newport-CelticSprings7_TXC_2018427-1253_NTBO034.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 10Cardiff Road Police StationRoyal Gwent HospitalBelle Vue ParkWaterloo RoadMaesglas McDonald`sMaesglas Post OfficeMaesglas ShopsMaesglas BP GaragePont Ebbw RoundaboutPartridge WayBrigantine DriveMorgan WayMorgraig AvenuePanasonicLloydsTSB InsuraceCeltic Springs Business ParkCeltic Springs Business ParkCeltic Springs Business ParkLloydsTSB InsurancePanasonicPencarn WayMorgan WayManor ParkPartridge WayOffice of National StatisticsPont Ebbw RoundaboutPark DriveHarlech Retail ParkMaesglas McDonald`sWaterloo RoadBelle Vue ParkRoyal Gwent HospitalCardiff Road Police StationKingsway CentreFriars Walk Stand 10