Timetable for the 36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 July 2018.

bus timetable 36 Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Duffryn Circular
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 05:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Kingsway Centre 05:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Cardiff Road Police Station 05:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Royal Gwent Hospital 05:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Belle Vue Park 05:34 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Waterloo Road 05:35 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Maesglas McDonald`s 05:36 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Maesglas Post Office 05:37 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Maesglas Shops 05:38 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Maesglas BP Garage 05:38 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 05:40 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Swallow Way 05:41 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Kingfisher Place 05:41 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Nightingale Court 05:44 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Duffryn, Asda 05:47 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Henry Morgan Close 05:47 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
High School 05:48 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
John Frost High School                            
Partridge Way 05:49 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 05:50 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Office of National Statistics 05:51 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Docks Way Middle 05:53 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Maesglas Retail Park 05:56 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Belle Vue Park 06:00 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Royal Gwent Hospital 06:02 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Cardiff Road Police Station 06:02 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Kingsway Centre 06:03 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Friars Walk Stand 10 06:06 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 2 36 3 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:50 20:50 22:50
Kingsway Centre 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:52 20:52 22:52
Cardiff Road Police Station 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:53 20:53 22:53
Royal Gwent Hospital 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:54
Belle Vue Park 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:54 20:54 22:54
Waterloo Road 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:55 20:55 22:55
Maesglas McDonald`s 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:56 20:56 22:56
Maesglas Post Office 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:57 20:57 22:57
Maesglas Shops 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:58 20:58 22:58
Maesglas BP Garage 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:58 20:58 22:58
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:00 21:00 23:00
Swallow Way 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:01 21:01 23:01
Kingfisher Place 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 19:01 21:01 23:01
Nightingale Court 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:04 21:04 23:04
Duffryn, Asda 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:07 21:07 23:07
Henry Morgan Close 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:07 21:07 23:07
High School 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:08 21:08 23:08
John Frost High School         15:32                
Partridge Way 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:33 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:09 21:09 23:09
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32   16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:10 21:10 23:10
Office of National Statistics 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 15:37 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 19:11 21:11 23:11
Docks Way Middle 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:39 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 19:13 21:13 23:13
Maesglas Retail Park 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:42 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 19:16 21:16 23:16
Belle Vue Park 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:47 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 19:20 21:20 23:20
Royal Gwent Hospital 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 15:48 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 19:22 21:22 23:22
Cardiff Road Police Station 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 15:49 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 19:22 21:22 23:22
Kingsway Centre 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 15:50 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:23 21:23 23:23
Friars Walk Stand 10 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 15:53 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 19:26 21:26 23:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Newport
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 06:30 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Kingsway Centre 06:32 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Cardiff Road Police Station 06:33 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Royal Gwent Hospital 06:34 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Belle Vue Park     08:15           12:15     14:15    
Waterloo Road     08:16           12:16     14:16    
Maesglas McDonald`s     08:17           12:17     14:17    
Maesglas Post Office     08:18           12:18     14:18    
Maesglas Shops     08:18           12:18     14:18    
Maesglas BP Garage     08:19           12:19     14:19    
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 06:41 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41
Docks Way Middle 06:43 07:43   09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43   13:03 13:43   15:03 15:43
Partridge Way 06:45 07:45   09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45   13:05 13:45   15:05 15:45
High School 06:46 07:46   09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46   13:06 13:46   15:06 15:46
Henry Morgan Close 06:47 07:47   09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47   13:07 13:47   15:07 15:47
Swallow Way     08:22           12:22     14:22    
Kingfisher Place     08:23           12:23     14:23    
Nightingale Court     08:26           12:26     14:26    
Duffryn, Asda 06:49 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Nightingale Court 06:51 07:51   09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51   13:11 13:51   15:11 15:51
Kestrel Way 06:52 07:52   09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52   13:12 13:52   15:12 15:52
Swallow Way 06:52 07:52   09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52   13:12 13:52   15:12 15:52
Henry Morgan Close     08:29           12:29     14:29    
High School     08:30           12:30     14:30    
Partridge Way     08:31           12:31     14:31    
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 06:52 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52
Office of National Statistics 06:54 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54
Park Drive 06:54 07:54   09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54   13:14 13:54   15:14 15:54
St Thomas` Church 06:54 07:54   09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54   13:14 13:54   15:14 15:54
Maesglas Shops 06:54 07:54   09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54   13:14 13:54   15:14 15:54
Harlech Retail Park 06:55 07:55   09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55   13:15 13:55   15:15 15:55
Maesglas McDonald`s 06:55 07:55   09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55   13:15 13:55   15:15 15:55
Waterloo Road 06:56 07:56   09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56   13:16 13:56   15:16 15:56
Docks Way Middle     08:36           12:36     14:36    
Maesglas Retail Park 06:59 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Belle Vue Park 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04
Royal Gwent Hospital 07:05 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Cardiff Road Police Station 07:06 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Kingsway Centre 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Friars Walk Stand 10 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 16:10 16:50 17:40 18:50 20:50 22:50
Kingsway Centre 16:12 16:52 17:42 18:52 20:52 22:52
Cardiff Road Police Station 16:13 16:53 17:43 18:53 20:53 22:53
Royal Gwent Hospital 16:14 16:54 17:44 18:54 20:54 22:54
Belle Vue Park 16:15     18:54 20:54 22:54
Waterloo Road 16:16     18:55 20:55 22:55
Maesglas McDonald`s 16:17     18:56 20:56 22:56
Maesglas Post Office 16:18     18:57 20:57 22:57
Maesglas Shops 16:18     18:58 20:58 22:58
Maesglas BP Garage 16:19     18:58 20:58 22:58
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 16:21 17:01 17:51 19:00 21:00 23:00
Docks Way Middle   17:03 17:53      
Partridge Way   17:05 17:55      
High School   17:06 17:56      
Henry Morgan Close   17:07 17:57      
Swallow Way 16:22     19:01 21:01 23:01
Kingfisher Place 16:23     19:01 21:01 23:01
Nightingale Court 16:26     19:04 21:04 23:04
Duffryn, Asda 16:29 17:09 17:59 19:07 21:07 23:07
Nightingale Court   17:11 18:01      
Kestrel Way   17:12 18:02      
Swallow Way   17:12 18:02      
Henry Morgan Close 16:29     19:07 21:07 23:07
High School 16:30     19:08 21:08 23:08
Partridge Way 16:31     19:09 21:09 23:09
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 16:32 17:12 18:02 19:10 21:10 23:10
Office of National Statistics 16:34 17:14 18:04 19:11 21:11 23:11
Park Drive   17:14        
St Thomas` Church   17:14        
Maesglas Shops   17:14        
Harlech Retail Park   17:15        
Maesglas McDonald`s   17:15        
Waterloo Road   17:16        
Docks Way Middle 16:36   18:06 19:13 21:13 23:13
Maesglas Retail Park 16:39 17:19 18:08 19:16 21:16 23:16
Belle Vue Park 16:44 17:24 18:13 19:20 21:20 23:20
Royal Gwent Hospital 16:45 17:25 18:14 19:22 21:22 23:22
Cardiff Road Police Station 16:46 17:26 18:15 19:22 21:22 23:22
Kingsway Centre 16:47 17:27 18:16 19:23 21:23 23:23
Friars Walk Stand 10 16:50 17:30 18:19 19:26 21:26 23:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:00
Kingsway Centre 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:02
Cardiff Road Police Station 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:03
Royal Gwent Hospital 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:04
Belle Vue Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:04
Waterloo Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:05
Maesglas McDonald`s 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:06
Maesglas Post Office 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Maesglas Shops 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:08
Maesglas BP Garage 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:08
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:10
Swallow Way 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Kingfisher Place 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Nightingale Court 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:14
Duffryn, Asda 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
Henry Morgan Close 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
High School 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:18
Partridge Way 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:20
Office of National Statistics 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:21
Docks Way Middle 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:23
Maesglas Retail Park 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:26
Belle Vue Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:30
Royal Gwent Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:32
Cardiff Road Police Station 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:32
Kingsway Centre 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:33
Friars Walk Stand 10 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1 36 1
Friars Walk Stand 10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:00
Kingsway Centre 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:02
Cardiff Road Police Station 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:03
Royal Gwent Hospital 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:04
Belle Vue Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:04
Waterloo Road 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:05
Maesglas McDonald`s 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:06
Maesglas Post Office 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:07
Maesglas Shops 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:08
Maesglas BP Garage 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:08
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:10
Swallow Way 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Kingfisher Place 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:11
Nightingale Court 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:14
Duffryn, Asda 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
Henry Morgan Close 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:17
High School 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:18
Partridge Way 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:19
Pont Ebbw Roundabout 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:20
Office of National Statistics 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:21
Docks Way Middle 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:23
Maesglas Retail Park 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:26
Belle Vue Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:30
Royal Gwent Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:32
Cardiff Road Police Station 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:32
Kingsway Centre 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:33
Friars Walk Stand 10 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:36
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:32 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus35-Newport-DuffrynCircular3_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO036.xml using schema version 2.4.