This bus service is run by Newport Bus
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from at, Friars Walk 13, Friars Walk, Newport to at, Friars Walk 13, Friars Walk, Newport. For example, the second most common route travels from at, Friars Walk 13, Friars Walk, Newport to . Check the timetables below for further details.
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
at, Friars Walk 13, Friars Walk, Newport | 8:45 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 12:45 | 14:40 | 14:40 | 16:45 | 17:40 |
on, Emlyn Street, Newport | 8:49 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 12:49 | 14:44 | 14:44 | 16:49 | 17:45 |
o/s 29, Ebenezer Terrace, Kingsway, Newport | 8:51 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 12:51 | 14:46 | 14:46 | 16:51 | 17:46 |
outside, Dolphin Street, Commercial Road, Pillgwenlly | 8:52 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 12:52 | 14:47 | 14:47 | 16:52 | 17:48 |
before, Frederick Street, Commercial Road, Pillgwenlly | 8:53 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 12:53 | 14:48 | 14:48 | 16:53 | 17:49 |
opposite, Library, Commercial Road, Pillgwenlly | 8:54 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 12:54 | 14:49 | 14:49 | 16:54 | 17:50 |
before, St Stephen`s Church, Alexandra Road, Pillgwenlly | 8:56 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 12:56 | 14:51 | 14:51 | 16:56 | 17:52 |
opposite, Mendalgief Retail Park, Docks Way, Level of Mendalgief | 8:57 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 12:57 | 14:52 | 14:52 | 16:57 | 17:53 |
8:59 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 12:59 | 14:54 | 14:54 | 16:59 | 17:55 | |
after, Waterloo Road, Cardiff Road, Maesglas | 9:01 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 13:01 | 14:56 | - | 17:01 | 17:57 |
after, Belle Vue Park, Cardiff Road, Newport | 9:03 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 13:03 | 14:58 | - | 17:03 | 17:59 |
tu allan, Royal Gwent Hospital, Cardiff Road, Newport | 9:05 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 13:05 | 15:00 | - | 17:05 | 18:01 |
opp, Mariners Green, Cardiff Road, Newport | 9:06 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 13:06 | 15:01 | - | 17:06 | 18:02 |
opposite, Kingsway Centre, Ebenezer Terrace, Newport | 9:06 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 13:06 | 15:01 | - | 17:06 | 18:02 |
at, Friars Walk 13, Friars Walk, Newport | 9:10 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 13:10 | 15:05 | - | 17:10 | 18:06 |