Timetable for the 40 - Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40 - Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 March 2017.

bus timetable 40 Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Redrow Development
Service operates from 05/03/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kingsway Centre 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bakery 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Pill KwikSave 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Frederick Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cambrian Inn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
East Dock Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kingsway Centre 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bakery 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pill KwikSave 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Frederick Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cambrian Inn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
East Dock Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Lower Dock Street 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:49 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus40-Newport-Newport4_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO040.xml using schema version 2.4.