Timetable for the 40 - Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 40 - Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 March 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 40 Newport - Redrow Development via Pillgwenlly Bus.

Newport - Redrow Development
Service operates from 05/03/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kingsway Centre 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bakery 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Pill KwikSave 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Frederick Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cambrian Inn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
East Dock Road 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kingsway Centre 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bakery 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pill KwikSave 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Frederick Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cambrian Inn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
East Dock Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Lower Dock Street 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Friars Walk Stand 13 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:49 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus40-Newport-Newport4_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO040.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 13BakeryPill KwikSaveFrederick StreetCambrian InnPillgwenlly, St Stephen's ChurchEast Dock RoadFriars Walk Stand 13Friars Walk Stand 13BakeryPill KwikSaveFrederick StreetCambrian InnPillgwenlly, St Stephen's ChurchEast Dock RoadLower Dock StreetFriars Walk Stand 13