Timetable for the 41 - Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 March 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 41 Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus.

Newport - Pillgwenlly
Service operates from 05/03/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lower Dock Street 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
East Dock Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cambrian Inn 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Frederick Street 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Kingsway Centre 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Friars Walk Stand 13 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lower Dock Street 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
East Dock Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cambrian Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Frederick Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Police Station 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Kingsway Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:57 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus41-Newport-Newport4_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO041.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 13East Dock RoadPillgwenlly, St Stephen's ChurchCambrian InnFrederick StreetPolice StationPolice StationKingsway CentreFriars Walk Stand 13Friars Walk Stand 13East Dock RoadPillgwenlly, St Stephen's ChurchCambrian InnFrederick StreetPolice StationKingsway CentreFriars Walk Stand 13