Timetable for the 41 - Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 March 2017.

bus timetable 41 Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Pillgwenlly via Redrow Development Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Pillgwenlly
Service operates from 05/03/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lower Dock Street 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
East Dock Road 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cambrian Inn 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Frederick Street 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Police Station 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Kingsway Centre 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Friars Walk Stand 13 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Lower Dock Street 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
East Dock Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Pillgwenlly, St Stephen's Church 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cambrian Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Frederick Street 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Police Station 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Kingsway Centre 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Friars Walk Stand 13 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:20:57 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus41-Newport-Newport4_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO041.xml using schema version 2.4.