Timetable for the 42 - Newport - Spytty Park via Moorland Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Newport - Spytty Park via Moorland Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 42 Newport -  Spytty Park via Moorland Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Newport - Spytty Park via Moorland Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Spytty Park via Moorland Park Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Spytty Park
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 06:15 07:15 07:39 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:19 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Nash College 06:20 07:20 07:44 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Nash Drive     07:44 08:13 08:37 09:01 09:25              
Mulcaster Avenue     07:44 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:26              
Nash Club     07:45 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:26              
Eschol Close     07:45 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:27              
Spytty Park Road 06:20 07:20           09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Carcraft 06:21 07:21           09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Reevesland Industrial Est 06:23 07:23           09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Lysaght Institute 06:24 07:24           09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Marshfield Street 06:25 07:25           09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
St Andrew`s Schools 06:25 07:25           09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Moorland Avenue     07:45 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:27              
Longmeadow Court     07:46 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:28              
Broadmead Park     07:46 08:17 08:41 09:05 09:29              
Moorland Park Community Centre     07:47 08:19 08:43 09:07 09:31              
Thompson Avenue     07:48 08:19 08:43 09:07 09:31              
Eschol Close     07:48 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:32              
Post Office     07:48 08:20 08:44 09:08 09:32              
Black Horse Inn     07:49 08:21 08:45 09:09 09:33              
Liscombe Street     07:49 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:34              
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 06:26 07:26 07:50 08:23 08:47 09:11 09:35 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Lilleshall Street 06:27 07:27 07:51 08:24 08:48 09:12 09:36 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Coverack Road 06:28 07:28 07:52 08:26 08:50 09:13 09:38 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Bus Depot 06:30 07:30 07:54 08:28 08:52 09:15 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Rugby Ground 06:32 07:32 07:56 08:30 08:54 09:17 09:42 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Clarence Place 06:33 07:33 07:57 08:31 08:55 09:18 09:43 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Clarence Place 06:34 07:34 07:58 08:33 08:57 09:19 09:45 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Newport Bus Station 12 06:39 07:39 08:03 08:38 09:02 09:24 09:50 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:41 16:09 16:33
Nash College 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:46 16:15 16:39
Nash Drive                     15:22 15:46 16:15 16:39
Mulcaster Avenue                     15:22 15:46 16:16 16:40
Nash Club                     15:23 15:47 16:16 16:40
Eschol Close                     15:23 15:47 16:17 16:41
Spytty Park Road 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00        
Carcraft 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01        
Reevesland Industrial Est 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03        
Lysaght Institute 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04        
Marshfield Street 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05        
St Andrew`s Schools 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05        
Moorland Avenue                     15:23 15:47 16:17 16:41
Longmeadow Court                     15:24 15:48 16:18 16:42
Broadmead Park                     15:24 15:48 16:19 16:43
Moorland Park Community Centre                     15:25 15:49 16:21 16:45
Thompson Avenue                     15:26 15:50 16:21 16:45
Eschol Close                     15:26 15:50 16:22 16:46
Post Office                     15:26 15:50 16:22 16:46
Black Horse Inn                     15:27 15:51 16:23 16:47
Liscombe Street                     15:27 15:51 16:24 16:48
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:52 16:25 16:49
Lilleshall Street 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:53 16:26 16:50
Coverack Road 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:54 16:28 16:52
Bus Depot 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:56 16:30 16:54
Rugby Ground 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:58 16:32 16:56
Clarence Place 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:59 16:33 16:57
Clarence Place 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:00 16:35 16:59
Newport Bus Station 12 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:05 16:40 17:04
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:35 18:50 20:50 22:50
Nash College 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:40 18:54 20:54 22:54
Nash Drive 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25        
Mulcaster Avenue 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26        
Nash Club 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26        
Eschol Close 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27        
Spytty Park Road           18:40 18:54 20:54 22:54
Carcraft           18:41 18:55 20:55 22:55
Reevesland Industrial Est           18:43 18:57 20:57 22:57
Lysaght Institute           18:44 18:57 20:57 22:57
Marshfield Street           18:45 18:58 20:58 22:58
St Andrew`s Schools           18:45 18:58 20:58 22:58
Moorland Avenue 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27        
Longmeadow Court 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28        
Broadmead Park 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29        
Moorland Park Community Centre 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31        
Thompson Avenue 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31        
Eschol Close 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32        
Post Office 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32        
Black Horse Inn 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33        
Liscombe Street 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34        
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:46 18:59 20:59 22:59
Lilleshall Street 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:47 19:00 21:00 23:00
Coverack Road 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:48 19:01 21:01 23:01
Bus Depot 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:50 19:02 21:02 23:02
Rugby Ground 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:52 19:03 21:03 23:03
Clarence Place 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:04 21:04 23:04
Clarence Place 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:54 19:05 21:05 23:05
Newport Bus Station 12 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 18:59 19:09 21:09 23:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Nash College 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Spytty Park Road 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Carcraft 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Reevesland Industrial Est 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Lysaght Institute 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Marshfield Street 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
St Andrew`s Schools 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Lilleshall Street 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Coverack Road 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Bus Depot 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Rugby Ground 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Clarence Place 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Clarence Place 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Newport Bus Station 12 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Nash College 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Spytty Park Road 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Carcraft 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Reevesland Industrial Est 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Lysaght Institute 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Marshfield Street 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
St Andrew`s Schools 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Lilleshall Street 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Coverack Road 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Bus Depot 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Rugby Ground 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Clarence Place 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Clarence Place 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Newport Bus Station 12 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:50 20:50 22:50
Nash College 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:54 20:54 22:54
Spytty Park Road 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:54 20:54 22:54
Carcraft 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:55 20:55 22:55
Reevesland Industrial Est 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:57 20:57 22:57
Lysaght Institute 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:57 20:57 22:57
Marshfield Street 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:58 20:58 22:58
St Andrew`s Schools 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:58 20:58 22:58
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 18:59 20:59 22:59
Lilleshall Street 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:00 21:00 23:00
Coverack Road 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:01 21:01 23:01
Bus Depot 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:02 21:02 23:02
Rugby Ground 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:03 21:03 23:03
Clarence Place 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:04 21:04 23:04
Clarence Place 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:05 21:05 23:05
Newport Bus Station 12 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:09 21:09 23:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Nash College 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Spytty Park Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Carcraft 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Reevesland Industrial Est 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Lysaght Institute 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Marshfield Street 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
St Andrew`s Schools 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Lilleshall Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Coverack Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Bus Depot 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Rugby Ground 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Clarence Place 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Clarence Place 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Newport Bus Station 12 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Spytty Retail Park 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Nash College 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Spytty Park Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Carcraft 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Reevesland Industrial Est 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Lysaght Institute 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Marshfield Street 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
St Andrew`s Schools 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Lilleshall Street 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Coverack Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Bus Depot 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Rugby Ground 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Clarence Place 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Clarence Place 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Newport Bus Station 12 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 05:50 06:50 07:14 07:38 08:02 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Clarence Place 05:51 06:51           09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Cenotaph 05:52 06:52           09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Marlborough Road 05:53 06:53 07:17 07:41 08:05 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Rugby Ground 05:54 06:54 07:18 07:42 08:06 08:30 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Bus Depot 05:55 06:55 07:19 07:43 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Halstead Street 05:56 06:56 07:20 07:44 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Bilston Street 05:57 06:57 07:21 07:46 08:10 08:33 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Corporation Hotel 05:58 06:58 07:22 07:47 08:11 08:34 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
St Patrick`s RC Church 05:59 06:59 07:23 07:48 08:12 08:35 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Black Horse Inn 06:00 07:00 07:24 07:49 08:13 08:36 09:01 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Post Office 06:00 07:00 07:24 07:50 08:14 08:36 09:02 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Eschol Close 06:01 07:01 07:25 07:51 08:15 08:37 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Moorland Avenue 06:02 07:02 07:26 07:52 08:16 08:38 09:04 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Longmeadow Court 06:04 07:04 07:28 07:53 08:17 08:40 09:05 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Broadmead Park 06:05 07:05 07:29 07:55 08:19 08:41 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Moorland Park 06:06 07:06 07:30 07:56 08:20 08:42 09:08 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Moorland Park Community Centre 06:07 07:07 07:31 07:57 08:21 08:43 09:09 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Thompson Avenue 06:08 07:08 07:32 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:10 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Eschol Close 06:09 07:09 07:33 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:11 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Nash Club 06:10 07:10 07:34 08:00 08:24 08:46 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Nash Drive 06:11 07:11 07:35 08:01 08:25 08:47 09:13 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Spytty Retail Park 06:14 07:14 07:38 08:05 08:29 08:50 09:17 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:52 15:16 15:40 16:04
Clarence Place 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31        
Cenotaph 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32        
Marlborough Road 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:55 15:19 15:43 16:07
Rugby Ground 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:56 15:20 15:44 16:08
Bus Depot 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:21 15:45 16:09
Halstead Street 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:58 15:22 15:46 16:10
Bilston Street 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:23 15:48 16:12
Corporation Hotel 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:24 15:49 16:13
St Patrick`s RC Church 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:01 15:25 15:50 16:14
Black Horse Inn 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:02 15:26 15:51 16:15
Post Office 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:02 15:26 15:52 16:16
Eschol Close 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:03 15:27 15:53 16:17
Moorland Avenue 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:04 15:28 15:54 16:18
Longmeadow Court 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:30 15:55 16:19
Broadmead Park 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:31 15:57 16:21
Moorland Park 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:32 15:58 16:22
Moorland Park Community Centre 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:33 15:59 16:23
Thompson Avenue 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:34 16:00 16:24
Eschol Close 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:35 16:01 16:25
Nash Club 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:36 16:02 16:26
Nash Drive 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:37 16:03 16:27
Spytty Retail Park 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:40 16:07 16:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 20:30 22:30
Clarence Place   16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 20:31 22:31
Cenotaph   16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 20:31 22:31
Marlborough Road 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 20:32 22:32
Rugby Ground 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 20:33 22:33
Bus Depot 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 20:34 22:34
Halstead Street 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 20:35 22:35
Bilston Street 16:37 16:58 17:17 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:36 20:36 22:36
Corporation Hotel 16:38 16:59 17:18 17:39 17:58 18:19 18:37 20:37 22:37
St Patrick`s RC Church 16:39 17:00 17:19 17:40 17:59 18:20 18:37 20:37 22:37
Black Horse Inn 16:40 17:01 17:20 17:41 18:00 18:21 18:38 20:38 22:38
Post Office 16:41 17:02 17:20 17:42 18:00 18:22 18:39 20:39 22:39
Eschol Close 16:42 17:03 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:23 18:39 20:39 22:39
Moorland Avenue 16:43 17:04 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:24 18:40 20:40 22:40
Longmeadow Court 16:44 17:05 17:24 17:45 18:04 18:25 18:41 20:41 22:41
Broadmead Park 16:46 17:07 17:25 17:47 18:05 18:27 18:42 20:42 22:42
Moorland Park 16:47 17:08 17:26 17:48 18:06 18:28 18:43 20:43 22:43
Moorland Park Community Centre 16:48 17:09 17:27 17:49 18:07 18:29 18:44 20:44 22:44
Thompson Avenue 16:49 17:10 17:28 17:50 18:08 18:30 18:44 20:44 22:44
Eschol Close 16:50 17:11 17:29 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:45 20:45 22:45
Nash Club 16:51 17:12 17:30 17:52 18:10 18:32 18:46 20:46 22:46
Nash Drive 16:52 17:13 17:31 17:53 18:11 18:33 18:46 20:46 22:46
Spytty Retail Park 16:56 17:17 17:34 17:57 18:14 18:37 18:49 20:49 22:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Clarence Place 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Cenotaph 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Marlborough Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Rugby Ground 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Bus Depot 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Halstead Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Bilston Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Corporation Hotel 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
St Patrick`s RC Church 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Black Horse Inn 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Post Office 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Eschol Close 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Moorland Avenue 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Longmeadow Court 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Broadmead Park 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Moorland Park 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Moorland Park Community Centre 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Thompson Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Eschol Close 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Nash Club 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Nash Drive 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Spytty Retail Park 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Clarence Place 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Cenotaph 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Marlborough Road 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Rugby Ground 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Bus Depot 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Halstead Street 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Bilston Street 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Corporation Hotel 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
St Patrick`s RC Church 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Black Horse Inn 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Post Office 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Eschol Close 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Moorland Avenue 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Longmeadow Court 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Broadmead Park 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Moorland Park 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Moorland Park Community Centre 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Thompson Avenue 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Eschol Close 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Nash Club 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Nash Drive 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Spytty Retail Park 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 20:30 22:30
Clarence Place 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 20:31 22:31
Cenotaph 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 20:31 22:31
Marlborough Road 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 20:32 22:32
Rugby Ground 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 20:33 22:33
Bus Depot 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 20:34 22:34
Halstead Street 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 20:35 22:35
Bilston Street 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 20:36 22:36
Corporation Hotel 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 20:37 22:37
St Patrick`s RC Church 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 20:37 22:37
Black Horse Inn 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 20:38 22:38
Post Office 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 20:39 22:39
Eschol Close 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 20:39 22:39
Moorland Avenue 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 20:40 22:40
Longmeadow Court 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 20:41 22:41
Broadmead Park 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 20:42 22:42
Moorland Park 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 20:43 22:43
Moorland Park Community Centre 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 20:44 22:44
Thompson Avenue 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:44 20:44 22:44
Eschol Close 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:45 20:45 22:45
Nash Club 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:46 20:46 22:46
Nash Drive 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 20:46 22:46
Spytty Retail Park 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49 20:49 22:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Clarence Place 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Cenotaph 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Marlborough Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Rugby Ground 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Bus Depot 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Halstead Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Bilston Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Corporation Hotel 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
St Patrick`s RC Church 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Black Horse Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Post Office 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Eschol Close 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Moorland Avenue 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Longmeadow Court 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Broadmead Park 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Moorland Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Moorland Park Community Centre 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Thompson Avenue 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Eschol Close 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Nash Club 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Nash Drive 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Spytty Retail Park 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Newport Bus Station 12 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30
Clarence Place 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Cenotaph 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Marlborough Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Rugby Ground 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Bus Depot 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Halstead Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Bilston Street 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Corporation Hotel 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
St Patrick`s RC Church 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Black Horse Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Post Office 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Eschol Close 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Moorland Avenue 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Longmeadow Court 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Broadmead Park 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Moorland Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Moorland Park Community Centre 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Thompson Avenue 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Eschol Close 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Nash Club 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Nash Drive 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Spytty Retail Park 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:21:07 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus42-Newport-NashCollege2_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO042.xml using schema version 2.4.