Timetable for the 43 - Newport - Spytty Park via Nash College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 43 - Newport - Spytty Park via Nash College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 July 2018.

bus timetable 43 Newport -  Spytty Park via Nash College

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Newport - Spytty Park via Nash College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newport - Spytty Park via Nash College Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newport - Spytty Park
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 06:40 07:22 07:50 08:14 08:38 09:04 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Nash Drive 06:41                          
Mulcaster Avenue 06:42                          
Nash Club 06:42                          
Eschol Close 06:43                          
Spytty Park Road   07:23 07:51 08:15 08:39 09:05 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Carcraft   07:23 07:51 08:15 08:39 09:05 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Lysaght Institute   07:24 07:52 08:16 08:40 09:06 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Marshfield Street   07:24 07:53 08:17 08:41 09:07 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
St Andrew`s Schools   07:24 07:53 08:17 08:41 09:07 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Moorland Avenue 06:44                          
Longmeadow Court 06:45                          
Broadmead Park 06:46                          
Moorland Park 06:47 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:47 09:13 09:29 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Moorland Park Community Centre 06:48                          
Thompson Avenue 06:49                          
Eschol Close 06:50                          
Post Office 06:50                          
Black Horse Inn 06:51                          
Liscombe Street 06:52                          
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 06:53 07:35 08:07 08:31 08:55 09:21 09:37 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Lilleshall Street 06:54 07:36 08:08 08:32 08:56 09:22 09:38 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Coverack Road 06:55 07:37 08:10 08:34 08:58 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
Bus Depot 06:57 07:39 08:12 08:36 09:00 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Rugby Ground 06:59 07:41 08:14 08:38 09:02 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Clarence Place 07:00 07:42 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Clarence Place 07:01 07:43 08:17 08:41 09:05 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Newport Bus Station 12 07:06 07:48 08:22 08:46 09:10 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:24 15:52 16:16 16:40
Nash Drive 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41          
Mulcaster Avenue 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42          
Nash Club 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42          
Eschol Close 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43          
Spytty Park Road                   15:02 15:25 15:53 16:17 16:41
Carcraft                   15:02 15:25 15:53 16:17 16:41
Lysaght Institute                   15:03 15:26 15:54 16:18 16:42
Marshfield Street                   15:03 15:26 15:55 16:19 16:43
St Andrew`s Schools                   15:03 15:26 15:55 16:19 16:43
Moorland Avenue 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44          
Longmeadow Court 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45          
Broadmead Park 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46          
Moorland Park 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:31 16:01 16:25 16:49
Moorland Park Community Centre 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48          
Thompson Avenue 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49          
Eschol Close 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50          
Post Office 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50          
Black Horse Inn 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51          
Liscombe Street 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52          
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:37 16:09 16:33 16:57
Lilleshall Street 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:38 16:10 16:34 16:58
Coverack Road 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:39 16:12 16:36 17:00
Bus Depot 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:41 16:14 16:38 17:02
Rugby Ground 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:43 16:16 16:40 17:04
Clarence Place 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:44 16:17 16:41 17:05
Clarence Place 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:45 16:19 16:43 17:07
Newport Bus Station 12 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:50 16:24 16:48 17:12
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:47 21:47
Nash Drive                
Mulcaster Avenue                
Nash Club                
Eschol Close                
Spytty Park Road 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:47 21:47
Carcraft 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:48 21:48
Lysaght Institute 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:48 21:48
Marshfield Street 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:49 21:49
St Andrew`s Schools 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:49 21:49
Moorland Avenue                
Longmeadow Court                
Broadmead Park                
Moorland Park 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:53 21:53
Moorland Park Community Centre                
Thompson Avenue                
Eschol Close                
Post Office                
Black Horse Inn                
Liscombe Street                
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:58 21:58
Lilleshall Street 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:59 21:59
Coverack Road 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:00 22:00
Bus Depot 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 20:01 22:01
Rugby Ground 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 20:02 22:02
Clarence Place 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 20:03 22:03
Clarence Place 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 20:04 22:04
Newport Bus Station 12 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:08 22:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 06:40 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Nash Drive 06:41 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Mulcaster Avenue 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Nash Club 06:42 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Eschol Close 06:43 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Moorland Avenue 06:44 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Longmeadow Court 06:45 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Broadmead Park 06:46 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Moorland Park 06:47 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Moorland Park Community Centre 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Thompson Avenue 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Eschol Close 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Post Office 06:50 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Black Horse Inn 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Liscombe Street 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Lilleshall Street 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Coverack Road 06:55 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Bus Depot 06:57 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Rugby Ground 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Clarence Place 07:00 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Clarence Place 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Newport Bus Station 12 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Nash Drive 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Mulcaster Avenue 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Nash Club 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Eschol Close 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Moorland Avenue 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Longmeadow Court 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Broadmead Park 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Moorland Park 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Moorland Park Community Centre 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Thompson Avenue 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Eschol Close 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Post Office 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Black Horse Inn 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Liscombe Street 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Lilleshall Street 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Coverack Road 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Bus Depot 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Rugby Ground 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Clarence Place 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Clarence Place 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Newport Bus Station 12 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:47 21:47
Nash Drive 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:48 21:48
Mulcaster Avenue 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:48 21:48
Nash Club 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:49 21:49
Eschol Close 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:49 21:49
Moorland Avenue 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:50 21:50
Longmeadow Court 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:51 21:51
Broadmead Park 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:52 21:52
Moorland Park 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:53 21:53
Moorland Park Community Centre 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:54 21:54
Thompson Avenue 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:54 21:54
Eschol Close 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:55 21:55
Post Office 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:56 21:56
Black Horse Inn 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:56 21:56
Liscombe Street 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:57 21:57
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:58 21:58
Lilleshall Street 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:59 21:59
Coverack Road 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 20:00 22:00
Bus Depot 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 20:01 22:01
Rugby Ground 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 20:02 22:02
Clarence Place 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 20:03 22:03
Clarence Place 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 20:04 22:04
Newport Bus Station 12 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 20:08 22:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Nash Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Mulcaster Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Nash Club 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Eschol Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Moorland Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Longmeadow Court 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Broadmead Park 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Moorland Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Moorland Park Community Centre 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Thompson Avenue 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Eschol Close 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Post Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Black Horse Inn 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Liscombe Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Lilleshall Street 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Coverack Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Bus Depot 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Rugby Ground 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Clarence Place 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Clarence Place 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Newport Bus Station 12 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Spytty Retail Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Nash Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Mulcaster Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Nash Club 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Eschol Close 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Moorland Avenue 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Longmeadow Court 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Broadmead Park 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Moorland Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Moorland Park Community Centre 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Thompson Avenue 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Eschol Close 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Post Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Black Horse Inn 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Liscombe Street 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Corporation Rd/Cromwell Rd 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Lilleshall Street 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Coverack Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Bus Depot 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Rugby Ground 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Clarence Place 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Clarence Place 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Newport Bus Station 12 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 06:20 07:02 07:26 07:50 08:14 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Clarence Place 06:21 07:03 07:27 07:51 08:15 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Cenotaph 06:22 07:04 07:28 07:52 08:16 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Marlborough Road 06:23 07:05 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Rugby Ground 06:24 07:06 07:30 07:54 08:18 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Bus Depot 06:25 07:07 07:31 07:56 08:20 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Halstead Street 06:26 07:08 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Bilston Street 06:27 07:09 07:33 07:58 08:22 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Corporation Hotel 06:28 07:10 07:34 07:59 08:23 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
St Andrew`s Schools 06:28 07:10 07:34 07:59 08:23 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Marshfield Street 06:29 07:11 07:35 08:00 08:24 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Lysaght Institute 06:30 07:12 07:36 08:01 08:25 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Santons 06:30 07:12 07:36 08:02 08:26 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Carcraft 06:31 07:13 07:37 08:03 08:27 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Spytty Park Road 06:32 07:14 07:38 08:04 08:28 08:54 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Nash College 06:34 07:16 07:40 08:07 08:31 08:57 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Spytty Retail Park 06:39 07:21 07:45 08:12 08:36 09:02 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Clarence Place 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Cenotaph 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Marlborough Road 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Rugby Ground 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Bus Depot 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Halstead Street 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Bilston Street 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Corporation Hotel 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
St Andrew`s Schools 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Marshfield Street 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Lysaght Institute 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Santons 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Carcraft 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Spytty Park Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Nash College 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Spytty Retail Park 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:31 21:31
Cenotaph 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:31 21:31
Marlborough Road 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:32 21:32
Rugby Ground 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:33 21:33
Bus Depot 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:34 21:34
Halstead Street 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:35 21:35
Bilston Street 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:36 21:36
Corporation Hotel 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:37 21:37
St Andrew`s Schools 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:37 21:37
Marshfield Street 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:38 21:38
Lysaght Institute 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:38 21:38
Santons 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:39 21:39
Carcraft 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:40 21:40
Spytty Park Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:40 21:40
Nash College 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:42 21:42
Spytty Retail Park 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:46 21:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Clarence Place 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Cenotaph 06:22 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Marlborough Road 06:23 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Rugby Ground 06:24 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Bus Depot 06:25 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Halstead Street 06:26 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Bilston Street 06:27 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Corporation Hotel 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
St Andrew`s Schools 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Marshfield Street 06:29 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Lysaght Institute 06:30 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Santons 06:30 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Carcraft 06:31 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Spytty Park Road 06:32 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Nash College 06:34 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Spytty Retail Park 06:39 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40
Clarence Place 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41
Cenotaph 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42
Marlborough Road 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43
Rugby Ground 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44
Bus Depot 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45
Halstead Street 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46
Bilston Street 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47
Corporation Hotel 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
St Andrew`s Schools 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48
Marshfield Street 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49
Lysaght Institute 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Santons 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Carcraft 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Spytty Park Road 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Nash College 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Spytty Retail Park 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:30 21:30
Clarence Place 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:31 21:31
Cenotaph 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:31 21:31
Marlborough Road 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:32 21:32
Rugby Ground 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:33 21:33
Bus Depot 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:34 21:34
Halstead Street 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:35 21:35
Bilston Street 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:36 21:36
Corporation Hotel 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:37 21:37
St Andrew`s Schools 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:37 21:37
Marshfield Street 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:38 21:38
Lysaght Institute 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:38 21:38
Santons 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:39 21:39
Carcraft 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:40 21:40
Spytty Park Road 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:40 21:40
Nash College 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:42 21:42
Spytty Retail Park 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:46 21:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Clarence Place 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cenotaph 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Marlborough Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Rugby Ground 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bus Depot 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Halstead Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Bilston Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Corporation Hotel 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
St Andrew`s Schools 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Marshfield Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Lysaght Institute 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Santons 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Carcraft 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Spytty Park Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Nash College 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Spytty Retail Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Newport Bus Station 12 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Clarence Place 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cenotaph 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Marlborough Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Rugby Ground 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Bus Depot 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Halstead Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Bilston Street 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Corporation Hotel 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
St Andrew`s Schools 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Marshfield Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Lysaght Institute 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Santons 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Carcraft 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Spytty Park Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Nash College 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Spytty Retail Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:21:19 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus43-Newport-NashCollege8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO043.xml using schema version 2.4.