Timetable for the 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 73 Newport - Chepstow via Langstone
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the 73 Newport - Chepstow via Langstone Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Chepstow via Langstone Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 06:5508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0518:50
after, Larkfield Garage, Hardwick Village, 06:5608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0618:51
after, Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric, 06:5808:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0718:52
after, New Inn, Pwllmeyric, 06:5908:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0818:53
nr, Hayes Gate, Pwllmeyric, 07:0108:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0918:54
before, Parkwall Garage, Pwllmeyric, 07:0208:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1118:56
at, Kilcrow Hill, Crick, 07:0408:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1218:57
after, Crick House, Crick, 07:0608:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1418:59
nr, Dinham, Caerwent, 07:0708:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:00
after, Eastgate Crescent, Caerwent, 07:0808:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:01
o/s, St Stephen`s Church, Caerwent, 07:1008:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:02
nr, Ten Elms, Caerwent, 07:1108:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:03
nr, Trewen, Caerwent, 07:1208:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:04
o/s former, Wentwood Inn, Caerwent, 07:1208:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:04
nr, Five Lanes Quarry, Caerwent, 07:1308:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:05
nr, Tabernacle, Caerwent, 07:1408:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:06
opp, Rock & Fountain Inn, Penhow, 07:1508:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:07
nr, Post Office, Penhow, 07:1608:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:08
adj, Groes Wen Inn, Penhow, 07:1708:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:09
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 07:1808:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:10
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 07:1908:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:10
nr, The Gables, Penhow, 07:2008:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:12
nr, Llandevaud Court, Penhow, 07:2108:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:12
before, Caerlicyn Lane, Llanbeder, 07:2208:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:13
nr, Llanbedr Hall, Llanbeder, 07:2308:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:14
before, New Inn, Langstone, 07:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:15
nr, Grange, Langstone, 07:2608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:16
after, Cat`s Ash Road, Langstone, 07:2608:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:16
nr, Taylors Cafe, Langstone, 07:2708:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:17
after, Celtic Manor, Coldra, 07:2908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:19
opp, Royal Oak, Royal Oak, 07:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:20
before, Bishpool Lane, Bishpool, 07:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:20
after, Man of Gwent, Bishpool, 07:3108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:21
after, Garage, Bishpool, 07:3208:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:21
after, Glanwern Grove, Bishpool, 07:3308:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:22
after, Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill, 07:3408:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:22
before, Lawrence Hill, Somerton, 07:3508:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:23
after, Beechwood Park, Beechwood, 07:3608:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:24
after, Walmer Road, Maindee, 07:3708:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:24
opp, Eveswell School, Maindee, 07:3808:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:25
at, Maindee Square, Maindee, 07:3908:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:26
opp, Library, Maindee, 07:4008:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:26
opp Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 07:4208:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:28
Stand 11, Friars Walk, Newport, 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 11, Friars Walk, Newport, 06:0007:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:00
o/s Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 06:0107:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:01
o/s, Library, Maindee, 06:0207:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:02
at, Maindee Square, Maindee, 06:0307:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:03
after, Albert Avenue, Maindee, 06:0307:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:03
o/s, Eveswell School, Maindee, 06:0407:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:04
before, Walmer Road, Maindee, 06:0407:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:04
o/s, Beechwood Park, Beechwood, 06:0507:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:05
adj, Acacia Avenue, Somerton, 06:0607:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:06
before, Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill, 06:0707:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:07
after, Glanwern Grove, Bishpool, 06:0707:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:07
before, Garage, Bishpool, 06:0707:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:07
o/s, Man of Gwent, Bishpool, 06:0807:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:08
after, Bishpool Lane, Bishpool, 06:0907:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:09
after, Royal Oak, Royal Oak, 06:1007:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:10
before, Celtic Manor, Coldra, 06:1007:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:10
nr, Taylors Cafe, Langstone, 06:1207:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:12
after, Cat`s Ash Road, Langstone, 06:1307:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:13
nr, Grange, Langstone, 06:1407:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:14
opp, New Inn, Langstone, 06:1507:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:15
nr, Llanbedr Hall, Llanbeder, 06:1607:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:16
after, Caerlicyn Lane, Llanbeder, 06:1607:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:16
nr, Llandevaud Court, Penhow, 06:1707:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:17
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 06:2007:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:20
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 06:2107:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:21
opp, Groes Wen Inn, Penhow, 06:2207:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:22
nr, Post Office, Penhow, 06:2307:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:23
o/s, Rock & Fountain Inn, Penhow, 06:2407:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:24
nr, Tabernacle, Caerwent, 06:2607:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:26
nr, Five Lanes Quarry, Caerwent, 06:2707:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:27
opp former, Wentwood Inn, Caerwent, 06:2807:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:28
nr, Trewen, Caerwent, 06:3007:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:30
nr, Ten Elms, Caerwent, 06:3107:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:31
opp, St Stephen`s Church, Caerwent, 06:3307:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:33
after, Eastgate Crescent, Caerwent, 06:3407:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:34
nr, Dinham, Caerwent, 06:3507:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:35
after, Crick House, Crick, 06:3607:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:36
at, Kilcrow Hill, Crick, 06:3707:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:37
opp, Parkwall Garage, Pwllmeyric, 06:3807:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:38
nr, Hayes Gate, Pwllmeyric, 06:4007:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:40
opp, New Inn, Pwllmeyric, 06:4107:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:41
after, Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric, 06:4207:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:42
opp, Larkfield Garage, Hardwick Village, 06:4307:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:43
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 06:4507:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:45

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
after, Larkfield Garage, Hardwick Village, 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0514:0615:0616:0617:06
after, Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric, 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0614:0715:0716:0717:07
after, New Inn, Pwllmeyric, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0714:0815:0816:0817:08
nr, Hayes Gate, Pwllmeyric, 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
nr, Mathern Road, Mathern, 13:09
before, Parkwall Garage, Pwllmeyric, 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
nr, Hayes Gate, Pwllmeyric, 13:12
at, Kilcrow Hill, Crick, 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
before, Parkwall Garage, Pwllmeyric, 13:12
after, Crick House, Crick, 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
at, Kilcrow Hill, Crick, 13:13
nr, Dinham, Caerwent, 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
after, Crick House, Crick, 13:14
after, Eastgate Crescent, Caerwent, 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
nr, Dinham, Caerwent, 13:15
o/s, St Stephen`s Church, Caerwent, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
after, Eastgate Crescent, Caerwent, 13:16
nr, Ten Elms, Caerwent, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
o/s, St Stephen`s Church, Caerwent, 13:17
nr, Trewen, Caerwent, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
nr, Ten Elms, Caerwent, 13:18
o/s former, Wentwood Inn, Caerwent, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
nr, Trewen, Caerwent, 13:19
nr, Five Lanes Quarry, Caerwent, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
o/s former, Wentwood Inn, Caerwent, 13:19
nr, Tabernacle, Caerwent, 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
nr, Five Lanes Quarry, Caerwent, 13:20
opp, Rock & Fountain Inn, Penhow, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
nr, Tabernacle, Caerwent, 13:21
nr, Post Office, Penhow, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
opp, Rock & Fountain Inn, Penhow, 13:22
adj, Groes Wen Inn, Penhow, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
nr, Post Office, Penhow, 13:23
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
adj, Groes Wen Inn, Penhow, 13:24
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 13:25
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 13:25
nr, The Gables, Penhow, 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
nr, Llandevaud Court, Penhow, 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
before, Caerlicyn Lane, Llanbeder, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
nr, Llanbedr Hall, Llanbeder, 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
before, New Inn, Langstone, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
nr, Grange, Langstone, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
after, Cat`s Ash Road, Langstone, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
nr, Taylors Cafe, Langstone, 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
after, Celtic Manor, Coldra, 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
opp, Royal Oak, Royal Oak, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
before, Bishpool Lane, Bishpool, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
after, Man of Gwent, Bishpool, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
after, Garage, Bishpool, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
after, Glanwern Grove, Bishpool, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
after, Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
before, Lawrence Hill, Somerton, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
after, Beechwood Park, Beechwood, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
after, Walmer Road, Maindee, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
opp, Eveswell School, Maindee, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
at, Maindee Square, Maindee, 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
opp, Library, Maindee, 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
opp Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Stand 11, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 11, Friars Walk, Newport, 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
o/s Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
o/s, Library, Maindee, 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
at, Maindee Square, Maindee, 07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
after, Albert Avenue, Maindee, 07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
o/s, Eveswell School, Maindee, 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
before, Walmer Road, Maindee, 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
o/s, Beechwood Park, Beechwood, 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
adj, Acacia Avenue, Somerton, 07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11
before, Farmwood Close, Lawrence Hill, 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
after, Glanwern Grove, Bishpool, 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
before, Garage, Bishpool, 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
o/s, Man of Gwent, Bishpool, 07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13
after, Bishpool Lane, Bishpool, 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14
after, Royal Oak, Royal Oak, 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
before, Celtic Manor, Coldra, 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
nr, Taylors Cafe, Langstone, 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
after, Cat`s Ash Road, Langstone, 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
nr, Grange, Langstone, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
opp, New Inn, Langstone, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
nr, Llanbedr Hall, Llanbeder, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:21
after, Caerlicyn Lane, Llanbeder, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:21
nr, Llandevaud Court, Penhow, 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25
nr, Parc Seymour, Parc Seymour, 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26
opp, Groes Wen Inn, Penhow, 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27
nr, Post Office, Penhow, 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:28
o/s, Rock & Fountain Inn, Penhow, 07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29
nr, Tabernacle, Caerwent, 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31
nr, Five Lanes Quarry, Caerwent, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
opp former, Wentwood Inn, Caerwent, 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33
nr, Trewen, Caerwent, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35
nr, Ten Elms, Caerwent, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
opp, St Stephen`s Church, Caerwent, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
after, Eastgate Crescent, Caerwent, 07:3908:3909:3810:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
nr, Dinham, Caerwent, 07:4008:4009:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
after, Crick House, Crick, 07:4108:4109:4010:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
at, Kilcrow Hill, Crick, 07:4208:4209:4110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
opp, Parkwall Garage, Pwllmeyric, 07:4308:4309:4210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
nr, Hayes Gate, Pwllmeyric, 07:4508:4509:4310:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
opp, New Inn, Pwllmeyric, 07:4608:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
nr, Mathern Road, Mathern, 09:45
after, Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric, 07:4708:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
opp, New Inn, Pwllmeyric, 09:47
after, Brynderwen Lane, Pwllmeyric, 09:48
opp, Larkfield Garage, Hardwick Village, 07:4808:4809:4910:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.