Timetable for the JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • John Frost School - Newport Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newport Bus Station - John Frost School
bus timetable JF1 Newport Bus Station - John Frost School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the JF1 Newport Bus Station - John Frost School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport Bus Station - John Frost School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Newport Bus Station,(), 07:50
2St Woolo`s Cathedral,(), 07:56
3Stow Park Crescent,(), 07:58
4Handpost,(), 08:00
5West Park Road,(), 08:00
6Cemetery Gates,(), 08:01
7Post Office,(), 08:01
8Gaer Park Club,(), 08:02
9Hillside,(), 08:02
10Shakespeare Crescent,(), 08:03
11Keats Close,(), 08:04
12Dickens Drive,(), 08:04
13Shakespeare Crescent,(), 08:05
14Morton Way,(), 08:05
15Gear Baptist Church,(), 08:06
16Drinkwater Gardens,(), 08:07
17Post Office,(), 08:09
18Shops,(), 08:10
19Park Drive,(), 08:11
20Partridge Way,(), 08:15
21John Frost School,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1John Frost School,(), 15:30
2Partridge Way,(), 15:32
3Tredegar Park,(), 15:36
4Park Drive,(), 15:38
5Ebbw Bridge Club,(), 15:38
6Drinkwater Gardens,(), 15:42
7Gear Baptist Church,(), 15:43
8Shakespeare Crescent,(), 15:45
9Lamb Close,(), 15:45
10Cowper Close,(), 15:46
11Shakespeare Crescent,(), 15:46
12Hillside,(), 15:47
13Gaer Park Club,(), 15:47
14Post Office,(), 15:48
15Cemetery Gates,(), 15:48
16West Park Road,(), 15:49
17Handpost,(), 15:50
18Presbyterian Church,(), 15:51
19Stow Hill,(), 15:54
20Westgate Hotel,(), 15:55
21Newport Bus Station,(), 16:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.