Timetable for the JF3 - Queens Hill - John Frost School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for JF3 - Queens Hill - John Frost School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • John Frost School - Fields Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Fields Road - John Frost School
bus timetable JF3 Queens Hill - John Frost School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the JF3 Queens Hill - John Frost School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Queens Hill - John Frost School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fields Road,(), 07:45
2Wickes,(), 07:47
3Belvedere Terrace,(), 07:47
4Marston Court,(), 07:48
5Raglan Barrack Gates,(), 07:48
6Highcroft Road Top,(), 07:49
7Highcroft,(), 07:49
8Redbrook Road,(), 07:53
9Glasllwch Crescent,(), 07:54
10Western Ave,(), 07:55
11Melbourne Way Turn,(), 07:56
12Quebec Close,(), 07:56
13Junior School,(), 07:58
14Melbourne Way,(), 07:59
15Nant Coch Drive,(), 07:59
16Coed Melyn Park,(), 08:00
17St John The Baptist,(), 08:01
18Handpost,(), 08:02
19West Park Road,(), 08:03
20Cemetery Gates,(), 08:03
21Post Office,(), 08:04
22Highfield Road,(), 08:05
23Shakespeare Crescent,(), 08:06
24Keats Close,(), 08:07
25Dickens Drive,(), 08:08
26Wells Close,(), 08:08
27Morton Way,(), 08:09
28Gear Baptist Church,(), 08:09
29Drinkwater Gardens,(), 08:10
30Post Office,(), 08:11
31Shops,(), 08:12
32Park Drive,(), 08:12
33Partridge Way,(), 08:15
34John Frost School,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1John Frost School,(), 15:30
2Partridge Way,(), 15:31
3Tredegar Park,(), 15:34
4Park Drive,(), 15:35
5Ebbw Bridge Club,(), 15:36
6Drinkwater Gardens,(), 15:38
7Gear Baptist Church,(), 15:39
8Wells Close,(), 15:40
9Lamb Close,(), 15:41
10Cowper Close,(), 15:42
11Shakespeare Crescent,(), 15:43
12Hillside,(), 15:44
13Highfield Road,(), 15:45
14Post Office,(), 15:45
15Cemetery Gates,(), 15:46
16West Park Road,(), 15:46
17St John The Baptist,(), 15:48
18Coed Melyn Park,(), 15:49
19Nant Coch Drive,(), 15:50
20Melbourne Way,(), 15:51
21Junior School,(), 15:52
22Quebec Close,(), 15:53
23Western Ave,(), 15:55
24Glasllwch Crescent,(), 15:55
25Enville Road,(), 15:56
26Redbrook Road,(), 15:57
27Raglan Barrack Gates,(), 16:01
28Marston Court,(), 16:02
29Canal Street,(), 16:02
30Fields Road,(), 16:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.