Timetable for the SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's High School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for SJ1 - Ringland - St Joseph's High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • St Joseph's High School - Ringland Circle Stanford Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ringland Circle Stanford Road - St Joseph's High School
bus timetable SJ1 Ringland - St Joseph's High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the SJ1 Ringland - St Joseph's High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ringland - St Joseph's High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ringland Circle Stanford Road,(), 08:10
2Garage,(), 08:15
3Glanwern Grove,(), 08:16
4Farmwood Close,(), 08:17
5Lawrence Hill,(), 08:20
6Beechwood Park,(), 08:21
7Walmer Road,(), 08:23
8Eveswell School,(), 08:25
9Maindee Square,(), 08:25
10Library,(), 08:26
11Clarence Place,(), 08:27
12East Dock Road,(), 08:29
13Swallow Way,(), 08:36
14Kingfisher Place,(), 08:36
15Nightingale Court,(), 08:37
16St Joseph's High School,(), 08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Joseph's High School,(), 15:30
2Pencarn Way,(), 15:30
3Henry Morgan Close,(), 15:32
4Duffryn Drive,(), 15:32
5Partridge Way,(), 15:33
6Docks Way Middle,(), 15:35
7East Dock Road,(), 15:41
8Wharf Road,(), 15:43
9Eveswell School,(), 15:45
10Walmer Road,(), 15:46
11Beechwood Park,(), 15:48
12Acacia Avenue,(), 15:50
13Farmwood Close,(), 15:52
14Glanwern Grove,(), 15:54
15Garage,(), 15:54
16Ringwood Place,(), 15:58
17Ringland Circle Stanford Road,(), 16:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.