Timetable for the SJ2 - Alway - St Joseph High School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for SJ2 - Alway - St Joseph High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 05/11/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • St Joseph High School - Lysaght Way

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberthaw Road Penkin Hill - St Joseph High School
bus timetable SJ2 Alway - St Joseph High School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the SJ2 Alway - St Joseph High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Alway - St Joseph High School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Aberthaw Road Penkin Hill,(), 08:05
2Ladyhill Centre,(), 08:06
3Primary School,(), 08:07
4East Grove Road,(), 08:07
5Farmwood Close,(), 08:09
6Glanwern Grove,(), 08:10
7Garage,(), 08:10
8Man of Gwent,(), 08:11
9Bishpool Lane,(), 08:12
10Royal Oak,(), 08:13
11Hawkins Cresent,(), 08:14
12Ringland Centre,(), 08:15
13Labour Club,(), 08:15
14John Bull Close,(), 08:15
15Ringwood Place,(), 08:16
16Stanford Road,(), 08:16
17Ringland Way,(), 08:16
18Tesco,(), 08:17
19Llanwern Clock,(), 08:19
20Lovells,(), 08:20
21High School,(), 08:22
22Spytty Park Road,(), 08:23
23Carcraft,(), 08:23
24Lysaght Way,(), 08:25
25Docks Way Middle,(), 08:32
26Swallow Way,(), 08:34
27Kingfisher Place,(), 08:35
28Nightingale Court,(), 08:36
29Asda,(), 08:37
30Morgraig Avenue,(), 08:39
31St Joseph High School,(), 08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Joseph High School,(), 15:30
2Pencarn Way,(), 15:30
3Asda,(), 15:31
4Nightingale Court,(), 15:32
5Kestrel Way,(), 15:32
6Swallow Way,(), 15:32
8Docks Way Middle,(), 15:34
9Santons,(), 15:38
10Carcraft,(), 15:38
11Spytty Park Road,(), 15:39
12Nash College,(), 15:39
13Tesco,(), 15:41
14Stanford Road,(), 15:43
15John Bull Close,(), 15:43
16Labour Club,(), 15:44
17Ringland Centre,(), 15:45
20Hawkins Crescent,(), 15:45
21Royal Oak,(), 15:46
22Bishpool Lane,(), 15:46
23Man of Gwent,(), 15:46
24Garage,(), 15:47
25Glanwern Grove,(), 15:47
26Farmwood Close,(), 15:48
27East Grove Road,(), 15:48
28Primary School,(), 15:49
29Ladyhill Centre,(), 15:50
30Penkin Hill South,(), 15:50
31Ringland Way,(), 15:51
32Tesco,(), 15:52
33Llanwern Clock,(), 15:55
36Spytty Park Road,(), 15:57
37Carcraft,(), 15:58
38Lysaght Way,(), 16:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.