Timetable for the YGI1 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for YGI1 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed - Newport Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed
bus timetable YGI1 Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the YGI1 Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Newport Bus Station,(), 07:50
2Castle,(), 07:51
3Wickes,(), 07:52
4Belvedere Terrace,(), 07:53
5Marston Court,(), 07:54
6Raglan Barrack Gates,(), 07:54
7Highcroft Road Top,(), 07:55
8Highcroft,(), 07:56
9Sorrel Drive,(), 07:57
10Civic Centre North,(), 07:58
11Fields Park Crescent,(), 07:58
12Edward VII Crescent,(), 07:58
13Woodville Road,(), 07:59
14Coed Melyn Park,(), 08:00
15St John The Baptist,(), 08:01
16West Park Road,(), 08:02
17Cemetery Gates,(), 08:03
18Melfort Gardens,(), 08:04
19Melfort Road,(), 08:05
20Stelvio Park Avenue,(), 08:05
21Byron Road,(), 08:06
22New Pastures,(), 08:06
23Cae Brynton Road,(), 08:07
24Drinkwater Gardens,(), 08:07
25Gear Baptist Church,(), 08:08
26Wells Close,(), 08:09
27Lamb Close,(), 08:09
28Cowper Close,(), 08:10
29Shakespeare Crescent,(), 08:10
30Community Centre,(), 08:11
31Drinkwater Gardens,(), 08:13
32Post Office,(), 08:13
33Shops,(), 08:14
34Park Drive,(), 08:14
35Partridge Way,(), 08:16
36Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed,(), 08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed,(), 15:05
2Partridge Way,(), 15:06
3Tredegar Park,(), 15:08
4Park Drive,(), 15:08
5Ebbw Bridge Club,(), 15:09
6Drinkwater Gardens,(), 15:10
7Community Centre,(), 15:12
8Shakespeare Crescent,(), 15:13
9Keats Close,(), 15:14
10Dickens Drive,(), 15:14
11Wells Close,(), 15:15
12Morton Way,(), 15:15
13Gear Baptist Church,(), 15:16
14Drinkwater Gardens,(), 15:16
15Cae Brynton Road,(), 15:17
16New Pastures,(), 15:17
17Melfort Road,(), 15:18
18Stelvio Park Avenue,(), 15:19
19Melfort Road,(), 15:20
20Melfort Gardens,(), 15:20
21Cemetery Gates,(), 15:21
22West Park Road,(), 15:22
23St John The Baptist,(), 15:23
24Coed Melyn Park,(), 15:24
25Woodville Road,(), 15:25
26Edward VII Crescent,(), 15:25
27Fields Park Crescent,(), 15:26
28Civic Centre Top Car Park,(), 15:26
29Raglan Barrack Gates,(), 15:29
30Marston Court,(), 15:30
31Canal Street,(), 15:31
32Castle,(), 15:32
33Newport Bus Station,(), 15:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.