Timetable for the 315 - Haverfordwest - Marloes via Milford Haven Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 315 - Haverfordwest - Marloes via Milford Haven Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Robert William Edwards

Timetable Starts 06 April 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 315 Haverfordwest - Marloes via Milford Haven Bus.

Haverfordwest - Marloes
Service operates from 06/04/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 2 315 3 315 1
Marloes 07:40 10:15 14:15 14:15 18:15
Dale 07:50 10:25 14:25 14:25 18:25
Dale Meadows 07:50 10:25 14:25 14:25 18:25
St Ishmael's Brook Inn 08:00 10:35 14:35 14:35 18:35
Herbrandston 08:13 10:48 14:48 14:48 18:48
Hubberston 08:18 10:53 14:53 14:53  
St Lawrence Hill 08:19 10:54 14:54 14:54  
Milford Haven Tesco 08:20 10:55 14:55 14:55  
Lord Nelson 08:21 10:56 14:56 14:56  
Milford Town Hall 08:22 10:57 14:57 14:57  
Great North Road 08:22 10:57 14:57 14:57  
Milford Haven Robert Street 08:23 10:58 14:58 14:58  
Fulke Street 08:23 10:58   14:58  
Quakers 08:23 10:58   14:58  
Leisure Centre 08:24 10:59   14:59  
Thornton 08:28 11:03   15:03  
Tiers Cross 08:32 11:09   15:07  
Dreenhill 08:37 11:12   15:12  
Bellevue Inn 08:42 11:17   15:20  
Portfield Avenue 08:43 11:18   15:22  
Barn Street 08:43 11:18   15:23  
Haverfordwest Bus Station 08:45 11:20   15:25  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1
Marloes 07:40 10:15 14:15 18:15
Dale 07:50 10:25 14:25 18:25
Dale Meadows 07:50 10:25 14:25 18:25
St Ishmael's Brook Inn 08:00 10:35 14:35 18:35
Herbrandston 08:13 10:48 14:48 18:48
Hubberston 08:18 10:53 14:53  
St Lawrence Hill 08:19 10:54 14:54  
Milford Haven Tesco 08:20 10:55 14:55  
Lord Nelson 08:21 10:56 14:56  
Milford Town Hall 08:22 10:57 14:57  
Great North Road 08:22 10:57 14:57  
Milford Haven Robert Street 08:23 10:58 14:58  
Fulke Street 08:23 10:58 14:58  
Quakers 08:23 10:58 14:58  
Leisure Centre 08:24 10:59 14:59  
Thornton 08:28 11:03 15:03  
Tiers Cross 08:32 11:09 15:07  
Dreenhill 08:37 11:12 15:12  
Bellevue Inn 08:42 11:17 15:20  
Portfield Avenue 08:43 11:18 15:22  
Barn Street 08:43 11:18 15:23  
Haverfordwest Bus Station 08:45 11:20 15:25  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 1
Haverfordwest Bus Station 09:00 13:00 17:00
Library 09:01 13:01 17:01
Dew Street 09:01 13:01 17:01
Portfield Avenue 09:02 13:02 17:02
Bellevue Inn 09:03 13:03 17:03
Dreenhill 09:08 13:08 17:08
Tiers Cross 09:13 13:13 17:13
Thornton 09:17 13:17 17:17
Great North Road 09:21 13:21 17:21
Milford Haven Robert Street 09:22 13:22 17:22
Fulke Street 09:22 13:22 17:22
Milford Haven Tesco 09:25 13:25 17:25
Hubberston 09:27 13:27 17:27
School 09:29 13:29 17:29
Herbrandston 09:32 13:32 17:32
Post Office 09:33 13:33 17:33
St Ishmael`s Brook Inn 09:45 13:45 17:45
Dale 09:54 13:54 17:54
Dale Meadows 09:55 13:55 17:55
Marloes 10:05 14:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  315 1 315 1 315 1
Haverfordwest Bus Station 09:00 13:00 17:00
Library 09:01 13:01 17:01
Dew Street 09:01 13:01 17:01
Portfield Avenue 09:02 13:02 17:02
Bellevue Inn 09:03 13:03 17:03
Dreenhill 09:08 13:08 17:08
Tiers Cross 09:13 13:13 17:13
Thornton 09:17 13:17 17:17
Great North Road 09:21 13:21 17:21
Milford Haven Robert Street 09:22 13:22 17:22
Fulke Street 09:22 13:22 17:22
Milford Haven Tesco 09:25 13:25 17:25
Hubberston 09:27 13:27 17:27
School 09:29 13:29 17:29
Herbrandston 09:32 13:32 17:32
Post Office 09:33 13:33 17:33
St Ishmael`s Brook Inn 09:45 13:45 17:45
Dale 09:54 13:54 17:54
Dale Meadows 09:55 13:55 17:55
Marloes 10:05 14:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:29:05 BST 2018 from source document EdwardsBros315-Marloes-Haverfordwest1_TXC_2018427-1248_PBBO315.xml using schema version 2.4.
Haverfordwest Bus StationDew StreetPortfield AvenueBellevue InnDreenhillTiers CrossThorntonGreat North RoadMilford Haven Robert StreetFulke StreetMilford Haven TescoHubberstonSchoolHerbrandstonPost OfficeSt Ishmael`s Brook InnDaleDale MeadowsMarloesMarloesDale MeadowsSt Ishmael's Brook InnHerbrandstonHubberstonSt Lawrence HillMilford Haven TescoLord NelsonMilford Town HallGreat North RoadMilford Haven Robert StreetFulke StreetQuakersLeisure CentreThorntonTiers CrossDreenhillBellevue InnPortfield AvenueBarn StreetHaverfordwest Bus StationMarloesDale MeadowsSt Ishmael's Brook InnHerbrandstonHubberstonSt Lawrence HillMilford Haven TescoLord NelsonMilford Town HallGreat North RoadMilford Haven Robert StreetFulke StreetQuakersLeisure CentreThorntonTiers CrossDreenhillBellevue InnPortfield AvenueBarn StreetHaverfordwest Bus StationMarloesDale MeadowsSt Ishmael's Brook InnHerbrandstonHubberstonSt Lawrence HillMilford Haven TescoLord NelsonMilford Town HallGreat North RoadMilford Haven Robert StreetFulke StreetQuakersLeisure CentreThorntonTiers CrossDreenhillBellevue InnPortfield AvenueBarn StreetHaverfordwest Bus StationMarloesDale MeadowsSt Ishmael's Brook InnHerbrandstonHubberstonSt Lawrence HillMilford Haven TescoLord NelsonMilford Town HallGreat North RoadMilford Haven Robert StreetMarloesDale MeadowsSt Ishmael's Brook InnHerbrandston