Timetable for the 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus.

Haverfordwest - Monkton
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  348 1 348 2 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3
Monkton (Post Office) 07:09 07:19 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15
Monkton Street 07:11 07:21 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18
St Joseph`s Church 07:13 07:23 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:20
Pembroke (Castle) 07:15 07:25 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22
The Green 07:15 07:25 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:23
Pembroke School 07:18 07:28 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:25
Fire Station 07:21 07:31 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:29
Bethany Corner 07:22 07:32 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:30
Old School House 07:23 07:33 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:31
Sunderland Avenue 07:24 07:34 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Melville Street 07:25 07:35 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Albion Square 07:26 07:36 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35
St John`s Church 07:27 07:37 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:36
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street) 07:28 07:38 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Police Station 07:28 07:38 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Llanion Roundabout 07:30 07:40 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:39
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:32 07:42 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Barnlake 07:34 07:44 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:37 07:47 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:44
Oddfellows Arms 07:38 07:48                    
Honeyborough Road 07:39 07:49                    
Policeman's Bank 07:41 07:51                    
Neyland (Brunel Quay) 07:42 07:52                    
Riverside Avenue 07:43 07:53                    
Foresters Arms 07:44 07:54                    
Honeyborough Green 07:45 07:55                    
Johnston Farm 07:53 08:03 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54
Johnston (Railway Inn) 07:54 08:04 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Clifton House 07:54 08:04 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Vine Inn 07:56 08:05 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56
Pope Hill Villa 07:58 08:07 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:57
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 08:04 08:11 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Glen Hotel 08:04 08:11 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Horsefair 08:05 08:12 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:02
Barn Street 08:07 08:13 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Barn Street 08:07 08:14 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:14 08:20 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:08
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:17 08:22 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:10
Sydney Rees Way 08:23 08:24 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:12
Withybush Hospital 08:25 08:25 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:13
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1
Monkton (Post Office) 07:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15
Monkton Street 07:21 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18
St Joseph`s Church 07:23 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:20
Pembroke (Castle) 07:25 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22
The Green 07:25 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:23
Pembroke School 07:28 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:25
Fire Station 07:31 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:29
Bethany Corner 07:32 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:30
Old School House 07:33 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:31
Sunderland Avenue 07:34 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Melville Street 07:35 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Albion Square 07:36 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35
St John`s Church 07:37 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:36
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street) 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Police Station 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Llanion Roundabout 07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:39
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Barnlake 07:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:47 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:44
Oddfellows Arms 07:48                    
Honeyborough Road 07:49                    
Policeman's Bank 07:51                    
Neyland (Brunel Quay) 07:52                    
Riverside Avenue 07:53                    
Foresters Arms 07:54                    
Honeyborough Green 07:55                    
Johnston Farm 08:03 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54
Johnston (Railway Inn) 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Clifton House 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Vine Inn 08:05 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56
Pope Hill Villa 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:57
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Glen Hotel 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Horsefair 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:02
Barn Street 08:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Barn Street 08:14 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:20 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:08
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:22 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:10
Sydney Rees Way 08:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:12
Withybush Hospital 08:25 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  348 1 348 2 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3
Withybush Hospital 06:30 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15
Haverfordwest (Iceland) 06:34 06:44 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20
Library 06:35 06:45 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22
Dew Street 06:36 06:46 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23
Horsefair 06:37 06:47 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 06:40 06:50 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27
Pope Hill Villa 06:42 06:52 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30
Vine Inn 06:44 06:54 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31
Clifton House 06:44 06:54 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32
Johnston (Railway Inn) 06:45 06:55 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Johnston Farm 06:45 06:55 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Honeyborough Roundabout 06:53 07:03 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Barnlake 06:56 07:06 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 06:57 07:07 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Llanion Roundabout 06:58 07:08 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Police Station     08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:49
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street)     08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
St John`s     08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Albion Square     08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52
Bethany Corner     08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54
Fire Station     08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Pembroke School     08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00
Commercial Inn 06:58 07:08                    
The Green 07:01 07:11 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03
Somerfield 07:02 07:12 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Pembroke (Coach House) 07:03 07:13 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06
Golden Grove School 07:04 07:14 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Lower Common Park 07:05 07:15 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Moat House 07:05 07:15 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Monkton Street 07:08 07:18 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11
Monkton (Post Office) 07:09 07:19 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1
Withybush Hospital 06:40 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15
Haverfordwest (Iceland) 06:44 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20
Library 06:45 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22
Dew Street 06:46 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23
Horsefair 06:47 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 06:50 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27
Pope Hill Villa 06:52 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30
Vine Inn 06:54 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31
Clifton House 06:54 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32
Johnston (Railway Inn) 06:55 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Johnston Farm 06:55 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:03 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Barnlake 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Llanion Roundabout 07:08 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Police Station   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:49
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street)   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
St John`s   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Albion Square   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52
Bethany Corner   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54
Fire Station   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Pembroke School   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00
Commercial Inn 07:08                    
The Green 07:11 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03
Somerfield 07:12 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Pembroke (Coach House) 07:13 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06
Golden Grove School 07:14 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Lower Common Park 07:15 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Moat House 07:15 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Monkton Street 07:18 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11
Monkton (Post Office) 07:19 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:23:46 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru349-Tenby-WithybushHospital5_TXC_2018427-1249_FCEO348.xml using schema version 2.4.
Withybush HospitalLibraryDew StreetHorsefairMerlins Bridge (Roundabout)Pope Hill VillaVine InnClifton HouseJohnston (Railway Inn)Johnston FarmHoneyborough RoundaboutBarnlakeCleddau Bridge TollsLlanion RoundaboutCommercial InnThe GreenSomerfieldPembroke (Coach House)Golden Grove SchoolLower Common ParkMoat HouseMonkton StreetMonkton (Post Office)Withybush HospitalLibraryDew StreetHorsefairMerlins Bridge (Roundabout)Pope Hill VillaVine InnClifton HouseJohnston (Railway Inn)Johnston FarmHoneyborough RoundaboutBarnlakeCleddau Bridge TollsLlanion RoundaboutPolice StationPembroke Dock (Laws Street)St John`sAlbion SquareBethany CornerFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenSomerfieldPembroke (Coach House)Golden Grove SchoolLower Common ParkMoat HouseMonkton StreetMonkton (Post Office)Monkton (Post Office)St Joseph`s ChurchPembroke (Castle)The GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerOld School HouseSunderland AvenueMelville StreetAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchPembroke Dock (Laws Street)Police StationLlanion RoundaboutCleddau Bridge TollsBarnlakeHoneyborough RoundaboutOddfellows ArmsHoneyborough RoadPoliceman's BankNeyland (Brunel Quay)Riverside AvenueForesters ArmsHoneyborough GreenJohnston FarmJohnston (Railway Inn)Clifton HouseVine InnPope Hill VillaMerlins Bridge (Roundabout)Glen HotelHorsefairBarn StreetBarn StreetHaverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5Sydney Rees WayWithybush HospitalMonkton (Post Office)St Joseph`s ChurchPembroke (Castle)The GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerOld School HouseSunderland AvenueMelville StreetAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchPembroke Dock (Laws Street)Police StationLlanion RoundaboutCleddau Bridge TollsBarnlakeHoneyborough RoundaboutOddfellows ArmsHoneyborough RoadPoliceman's BankNeyland (Brunel Quay)Riverside AvenueForesters ArmsHoneyborough GreenJohnston FarmJohnston (Railway Inn)Clifton HouseVine InnPope Hill VillaMerlins Bridge (Roundabout)Glen HotelHorsefairBarn StreetBarn StreetHaverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5Sydney Rees WayWithybush HospitalMonkton (Post Office)St Joseph`s ChurchPembroke (Castle)The GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerOld School HouseSunderland AvenueMelville StreetAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchPembroke Dock (Laws Street)Police StationLlanion RoundaboutCleddau Bridge TollsBarnlakeHoneyborough RoundaboutJohnston FarmJohnston (Railway Inn)Clifton HouseVine InnPope Hill VillaMerlins Bridge (Roundabout)Glen HotelHorsefairBarn StreetBarn StreetHaverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5Sydney Rees WayWithybush Hospital