Timetable for the 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haverfordwest - Monkton
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  348 1 348 2 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3
Monkton (Post Office) 07:09 07:19 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15
Monkton Street 07:11 07:21 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18
St Joseph`s Church 07:13 07:23 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:20
Pembroke (Castle) 07:15 07:25 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22
The Green 07:15 07:25 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:23
Pembroke School 07:18 07:28 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:25
Fire Station 07:21 07:31 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:29
Bethany Corner 07:22 07:32 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:30
Old School House 07:23 07:33 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:31
Sunderland Avenue 07:24 07:34 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Melville Street 07:25 07:35 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Albion Square 07:26 07:36 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35
St John`s Church 07:27 07:37 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:36
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street) 07:28 07:38 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Police Station 07:28 07:38 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Llanion Roundabout 07:30 07:40 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:39
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:32 07:42 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Barnlake 07:34 07:44 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:37 07:47 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:44
Oddfellows Arms 07:38 07:48                    
Honeyborough Road 07:39 07:49                    
Policeman's Bank 07:41 07:51                    
Neyland (Brunel Quay) 07:42 07:52                    
Riverside Avenue 07:43 07:53                    
Foresters Arms 07:44 07:54                    
Honeyborough Green 07:45 07:55                    
Johnston Farm 07:53 08:03 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54
Johnston (Railway Inn) 07:54 08:04 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Clifton House 07:54 08:04 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Vine Inn 07:56 08:05 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56
Pope Hill Villa 07:58 08:07 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:57
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 08:04 08:11 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Glen Hotel 08:04 08:11 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Horsefair 08:05 08:12 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:02
Barn Street 08:07 08:13 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Barn Street 08:07 08:14 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:14 08:20 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:08
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:17 08:22 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:10
Sydney Rees Way 08:23 08:24 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:12
Withybush Hospital 08:25 08:25 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:13
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1
Monkton (Post Office) 07:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15
Monkton Street 07:21 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18
St Joseph`s Church 07:23 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:20
Pembroke (Castle) 07:25 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22
The Green 07:25 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:23
Pembroke School 07:28 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:25
Fire Station 07:31 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:29
Bethany Corner 07:32 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:30
Old School House 07:33 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:31
Sunderland Avenue 07:34 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Melville Street 07:35 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:33
Albion Square 07:36 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35
St John`s Church 07:37 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:36
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street) 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Police Station 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37
Llanion Roundabout 07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:39
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Barnlake 07:44 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:47 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:44
Oddfellows Arms 07:48                    
Honeyborough Road 07:49                    
Policeman's Bank 07:51                    
Neyland (Brunel Quay) 07:52                    
Riverside Avenue 07:53                    
Foresters Arms 07:54                    
Honeyborough Green 07:55                    
Johnston Farm 08:03 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54
Johnston (Railway Inn) 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Clifton House 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Vine Inn 08:05 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56
Pope Hill Villa 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:57
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Glen Hotel 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01
Horsefair 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:02
Barn Street 08:13 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Barn Street 08:14 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:20 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:08
Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5 08:22 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:10
Sydney Rees Way 08:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:12
Withybush Hospital 08:25 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  348 1 348 2 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3 348 3
Withybush Hospital 06:30 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15
Haverfordwest (Iceland) 06:34 06:44 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20
Library 06:35 06:45 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22
Dew Street 06:36 06:46 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23
Horsefair 06:37 06:47 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 06:40 06:50 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27
Pope Hill Villa 06:42 06:52 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30
Vine Inn 06:44 06:54 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31
Clifton House 06:44 06:54 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32
Johnston (Railway Inn) 06:45 06:55 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Johnston Farm 06:45 06:55 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Honeyborough Roundabout 06:53 07:03 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Barnlake 06:56 07:06 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 06:57 07:07 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Llanion Roundabout 06:58 07:08 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Police Station     08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:49
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street)     08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
St John`s     08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Albion Square     08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52
Bethany Corner     08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54
Fire Station     08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Pembroke School     08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00
Commercial Inn 06:58 07:08                    
The Green 07:01 07:11 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03
Somerfield 07:02 07:12 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Pembroke (Coach House) 07:03 07:13 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06
Golden Grove School 07:04 07:14 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Lower Common Park 07:05 07:15 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Moat House 07:05 07:15 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Monkton Street 07:08 07:18 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11
Monkton (Post Office) 07:09 07:19 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Pembrokeshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1 348 1
Withybush Hospital 06:40 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15
Haverfordwest (Iceland) 06:44 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:20
Library 06:45 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22
Dew Street 06:46 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23
Horsefair 06:47 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24
Merlins Bridge (Roundabout) 06:50 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27
Pope Hill Villa 06:52 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30
Vine Inn 06:54 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31
Clifton House 06:54 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32
Johnston (Railway Inn) 06:55 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Johnston Farm 06:55 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:33
Honeyborough Roundabout 07:03 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42
Barnlake 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Cleddau Bridge Tolls 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Llanion Roundabout 07:08 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Police Station   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:49
Pembroke Dock (Laws Street)   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
St John`s   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Albion Square   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52
Bethany Corner   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54
Fire Station   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Pembroke School   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00
Commercial Inn 07:08                    
The Green 07:11 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03
Somerfield 07:12 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Pembroke (Coach House) 07:13 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06
Golden Grove School 07:14 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Lower Common Park 07:15 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Moat House 07:15 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Monkton Street 07:18 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11
Monkton (Post Office) 07:19 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:23:46 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru349-Tenby-WithybushHospital5_TXC_2018427-1249_FCEO348.xml using schema version 2.4.