Timetable for the 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Monkton (Post Office) - Withybush Hospital

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Withybush Hospital - Monkton (Post Office)
bus timetable 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Withybush Hospital,(), 06:3006:4007:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:15
2Haverfordwest (Iceland),(), 06:3406:4407:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:20
3Library,(), 06:3506:4507:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:22
4Dew Street,(), 06:3606:4607:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:23
5Horsefair,(), 06:3706:4707:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:24
6Merlins Bridge (Roundabout),(), 06:4006:5007:5208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:27
7Pope Hill Villa,(), 06:4206:5207:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:30
8Vine Inn,(), 06:4406:5407:5609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:31
9Clifton House,(), 06:4406:5407:5709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:32
11Johnston (Railway Inn),(), 06:4506:5507:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
12Johnston Farm,(), 06:4506:5507:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
20Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 06:5307:0308:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:42
21Barnlake,(), 06:5607:0608:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:45
22Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 06:5707:0708:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:46
23Llanion Roundabout,(), 06:5807:0808:1209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:47
25Police Station,(), 08:1409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:49
26Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 08:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
27St John`s,(), 08:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
28Albion Square,(), 08:1709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:52
29Bethany Corner,(), 08:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:54
30Fire Station,(), 08:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:55
31Pembroke School,(), 08:2509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3018:00
32Commercial Inn,(), 06:5807:08
33The Green,(), 07:0107:1108:2809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3318:03
34Somerfield,(), 07:0207:1208:2909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3418:04
35Pembroke (Coach House),(), 07:0307:1308:3109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:06
38Golden Grove School,(), 07:0407:1408:3209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:07
39Lower Common Park,(), 07:0507:1508:3309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
40Moat House,(), 07:0507:1508:3309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
41Monkton Street,(), 07:0807:1808:3609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:11
42Monkton (Post Office),(), 07:0907:1908:3709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:12

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
23Monkton (Post Office),(), 07:0907:1908:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:15
29Monkton Street,(), 07:1107:2108:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:18
30St Joseph`s Church,(), 07:1307:2308:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:20
31Pembroke (Castle),(), 07:1507:2508:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
32The Green,(), 07:1507:2508:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:23
33Pembroke School,(), 07:1807:2808:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:25
34Fire Station,(), 07:2107:3108:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:29
35Bethany Corner,(), 07:2207:3208:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:30
36Old School House,(), 07:2307:3308:5610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:31
37Sunderland Avenue,(), 07:2407:3408:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
38Melville Street,(), 07:2507:3508:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
39Albion Square,(), 07:2607:3609:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:35
40St John`s Church,(), 07:2707:3709:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:36
41Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 07:2807:3809:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
42Police Station,(), 07:2807:3809:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
43Llanion Roundabout,(), 07:3007:4009:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:39
44Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 07:3207:4209:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:40
45Barnlake,(), 07:3407:4409:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:42
46Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 07:3707:4709:0910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:44
47Oddfellows Arms,(), 07:3807:48
48Honeyborough Road,(), 07:3907:49
49Policeman's Bank,(), 07:4107:51
50Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 07:4207:52
51Riverside Avenue,(), 07:4307:53
52Foresters Arms,(), 07:4407:54
53Honeyborough Green,(), 07:4507:55
54Johnston Farm,(), 07:5308:0309:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:54
55Johnston (Railway Inn),(), 07:5408:0409:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
56Clifton House,(), 07:5408:0409:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
57Vine Inn,(), 07:5608:0509:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:56
58Pope Hill Villa,(), 07:5808:0709:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:57
59Merlins Bridge (Roundabout),(), 08:0408:1109:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
60Glen Hotel,(), 08:0408:1109:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
61Horsefair,(), 08:0508:1209:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:02
62Barn Street,(), 08:0708:1309:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
63Barn Street,(), 08:0708:1409:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
64Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5,(), 08:1408:2009:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3819:08
65Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5,(),
66Sydney Rees Way,(), 08:2008:2209:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:10
67Withybush Hospital,(), 08:2208:2309:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:11

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Withybush Hospital,(), 06:4007:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:15
2Haverfordwest (Iceland),(), 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:20
3Library,(), 06:4507:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:22
4Dew Street,(), 06:4607:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:23
5Horsefair,(), 06:4707:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:24
6Merlins Bridge (Roundabout),(), 06:5007:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:27
7Pope Hill Villa,(), 06:5208:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:30
8Vine Inn,(), 06:5408:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:31
9Clifton House,(), 06:5408:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:32
11Johnston (Railway Inn),(), 06:5508:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
12Johnston Farm,(), 06:5508:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
20Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 07:0308:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:42
21Barnlake,(), 07:0608:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:45
22Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 07:0708:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:46
23Llanion Roundabout,(), 07:0808:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:47
25Police Station,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:49
26Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
27St John`s,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
28Albion Square,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:52
29Bethany Corner,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:54
30Fire Station,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:55
31Pembroke School,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3018:00
32Commercial Inn,(), 07:08
33The Green,(), 07:1108:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3318:03
34Somerfield,(), 07:1208:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3418:04
35Pembroke (Coach House),(), 07:1308:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:06
38Golden Grove School,(), 07:1408:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:07
39Lower Common Park,(), 07:1508:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
40Moat House,(), 07:1508:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
41Monkton Street,(), 07:1808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:11
42Monkton (Post Office),(), 07:1908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:12

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
23Monkton (Post Office),(), 07:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:15
29Monkton Street,(), 07:2108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:18
30St Joseph`s Church,(), 07:2308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:20
31Pembroke (Castle),(), 07:2508:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
32The Green,(), 07:2508:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:23
33Pembroke School,(), 07:2808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:25
34Fire Station,(), 07:3108:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:29
35Bethany Corner,(), 07:3209:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:30
36Old School House,(), 07:3309:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:31
37Sunderland Avenue,(), 07:3409:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
38Melville Street,(), 07:3509:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
39Albion Square,(), 07:3609:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:35
40St John`s Church,(), 07:3709:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:36
41Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 07:3809:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
42Police Station,(), 07:3809:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
43Llanion Roundabout,(), 07:4009:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:39
44Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 07:4209:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:40
45Barnlake,(), 07:4409:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:42
46Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 07:4709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:44
47Oddfellows Arms,(), 07:48
48Honeyborough Road,(), 07:49
49Policeman's Bank,(), 07:51
50Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 07:52
51Riverside Avenue,(), 07:53
52Foresters Arms,(), 07:54
53Honeyborough Green,(), 07:55
54Johnston Farm,(), 08:0309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:54
55Johnston (Railway Inn),(), 08:0409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
56Clifton House,(), 08:0409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
57Vine Inn,(), 08:0509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:56
58Pope Hill Villa,(), 08:0709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:57
59Merlins Bridge (Roundabout),(), 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
60Glen Hotel,(), 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
61Horsefair,(), 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:02
62Barn Street,(), 08:1309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
63Barn Street,(), 08:1409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
64Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5,(), 08:2009:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3819:08
65Haverfordwest (Bus Station) Bay 5,(),
66Sydney Rees Way,(), 08:2209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:10
67Withybush Hospital,(), 08:2309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.