Timetable for the 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 348 - Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 348 Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Haverfordwest - Monkton via Johnston, Pembroke Dock Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 07:0907:1908:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:15
o/s Playing Field, Monkton Street, Monkton, 07:1107:2108:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:18
opp, St Joseph`s Church, Pembroke, 07:1307:2308:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:20
o/s, Castle, Pembroke, 07:1507:2508:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
opp, The Green, Green, 07:1507:2508:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
o/s, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 07:1807:2808:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:25
o/s, Fire Station, Pennar, 07:2107:3108:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:29
before, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 07:2207:3208:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:30
opp, Old School House, Pembroke Dock, 07:2307:3308:5610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:31
nr, Sunderland Avenue, Pembroke Dock, 07:2407:3408:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
opp 4, Melville Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:2507:3508:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
o/s 1, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 07:2607:3609:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:35
opp, St John`s Church, Pembroke Dock, 07:2707:3709:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:36
o/s 26, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:2807:3809:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
nr, Police Station, Pembroke Dock, 07:2807:3809:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 07:3007:4009:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:38
before, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 07:3207:4209:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:39
before, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 07:3407:4409:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:41
before, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 07:3707:4709:0810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:43
opp Rose and Willow, Oddfellows Arms, Neyland, 07:3807:48
o/s, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 09:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:54
before Fern Rise, Honeyborough Road, Great Honeyborough, 07:3907:49
opp, Policeman's Bank, Neyland, 07:4107:51
adj, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 07:4207:52
after Cleddau Avenue, Riverside Avenue, Neyland, 07:4307:53
before, Foresters Arms, Neyland, 07:4307:53
o/s, Honeyborough Green, Neyland, 07:4407:54
o/s, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 07:5308:03
opp, Railway Hotel, Johnston, 07:5408:0409:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
nr, Clifton House, Johnston, 07:5408:0409:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
after, Vine Inn, Pope Hill, 07:5608:0509:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:56
after, Pope Hill Villa, Pope Hill, 07:5808:0709:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:57
o/s, Boxing Club, Merlin's Bridge, 08:0408:1109:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
nr, Glen Hotel, Merlin's Bridge, 08:0408:1109:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
nr, Horsefair, Haverfordwest, 08:0508:1209:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:02
o/s Dentist, Barn Street, Haverfordwest, 08:0708:1409:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
o/s Church School, Barn Street, Haverfordwest, 08:0808:1409:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
Stand 5, Bus Station, Haverfordwest, 08:1408:2009:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3819:08
o/s Debenhams, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 08:2008:2209:3510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:10
o/s Hospital, Fishguard Road, Withybush, 08:2208:2309:3610:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:11

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp, Hospital, Withybush, 06:3006:4007:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:15
before bridge, Picton Place, Haverfordwest, 06:3406:4407:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:20
opp, Library, Haverfordwest, 06:3506:4507:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:21
o/s 92, Dew Street, Haverfordwest, 06:3606:4607:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:23
nr, Horsefair, Haverfordwest, 06:3706:4707:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:24
adj, War Memorial, Merlin's Bridge, 06:4006:5007:5208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:27
o/s, Pope Hill Villa, Pope Hill, 06:4206:5207:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:30
opp, Vine Inn, Pope Hill, 06:4406:5407:5609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:31
nr, Clifton House, Johnston, 06:4406:5407:5709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:32
o/s, Railway Hotel, Johnston, 06:4506:5507:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
opp, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 06:4506:5507:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
after, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 06:5507:0508:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:44
after, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 06:5707:0708:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:46
after, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 06:5807:0808:1209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:47
before, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 06:5907:0908:1309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:48
nr, Police Station, Pembroke Dock, 08:1409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:49
o/s, Commercial Inn, Waterloo, 06:5907:09
o/s 35, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 08:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
o/s, St John`s, Pennar, 08:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
o/s Albion House, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 08:1709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:52
after, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 08:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:54
opp, Fire Station, Pembroke, 08:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:55
opp, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 08:2509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3018:00
o/s, The Green, Green, 07:0107:1108:2809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3318:03
o/s former, Somerfield, Pembroke, 07:0207:1208:2909:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3418:04
at, East End, Pembroke, 07:0307:1308:3109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:06
o/s, Golden Grove School, Pembroke, 07:0407:1408:3209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:07
o/s, Lower Common Park, Pembroke, 07:0507:1508:3309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
nr, Moat House, Pembroke, 07:0507:1508:3309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
nr 54, Monkton Street, Monkton, 07:0807:1808:3609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:11
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 07:0907:1908:3709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:12

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 07:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:15
o/s Playing Field, Monkton Street, Monkton, 07:2108:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:18
opp, St Joseph`s Church, Pembroke, 07:2308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:20
o/s, Castle, Pembroke, 07:2508:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
opp, The Green, Green, 07:2508:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:22
o/s, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 07:2808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:25
o/s, Fire Station, Pennar, 07:3108:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:29
before, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 07:3209:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:30
opp, Old School House, Pembroke Dock, 07:3309:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:31
nr, Sunderland Avenue, Pembroke Dock, 07:3409:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
opp 4, Melville Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:3509:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:33
o/s 1, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 07:3609:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:35
opp, St John`s Church, Pembroke Dock, 07:3709:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:36
o/s 26, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:3809:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
nr, Police Station, Pembroke Dock, 07:3809:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:37
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 07:4009:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:38
before, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 07:4209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:39
before, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 07:4409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:41
before, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 07:4709:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:43
opp Rose and Willow, Oddfellows Arms, Neyland, 07:48
o/s, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:54
before Fern Rise, Honeyborough Road, Great Honeyborough, 07:49
opp, Policeman's Bank, Neyland, 07:51
adj, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 07:52
after Cleddau Avenue, Riverside Avenue, Neyland, 07:53
before, Foresters Arms, Neyland, 07:53
o/s, Honeyborough Green, Neyland, 07:54
o/s, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 08:03
opp, Railway Hotel, Johnston, 08:0409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
nr, Clifton House, Johnston, 08:0409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:55
after, Vine Inn, Pope Hill, 08:0509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:56
after, Pope Hill Villa, Pope Hill, 08:0709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:57
o/s, Boxing Club, Merlin's Bridge, 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
nr, Glen Hotel, Merlin's Bridge, 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:01
nr, Horsefair, Haverfordwest, 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:02
o/s Dentist, Barn Street, Haverfordwest, 08:1409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
o/s Church School, Barn Street, Haverfordwest, 08:1409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
Stand 5, Bus Station, Haverfordwest, 08:2009:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3819:08
o/s Debenhams, Sydney Rees Way, Prendergast, 08:2209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:10
o/s Hospital, Fishguard Road, Withybush, 08:2309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:11

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opp, Hospital, Withybush, 06:4007:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:15
before bridge, Picton Place, Haverfordwest, 06:4407:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:20
opp, Library, Haverfordwest, 06:4507:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:21
o/s 92, Dew Street, Haverfordwest, 06:4607:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:23
nr, Horsefair, Haverfordwest, 06:4707:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:24
adj, War Memorial, Merlin's Bridge, 06:5007:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:27
o/s, Pope Hill Villa, Pope Hill, 06:5208:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:30
opp, Vine Inn, Pope Hill, 06:5408:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:31
nr, Clifton House, Johnston, 06:5408:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:32
o/s, Railway Hotel, Johnston, 06:5508:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
opp, Johnston Farm, Johnston, 06:5508:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:33
after, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 07:0508:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:44
after, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 07:0708:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:46
after, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 07:0808:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:47
before, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 07:0908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:48
nr, Police Station, Pembroke Dock, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:49
o/s, Commercial Inn, Waterloo, 07:09
o/s 35, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
o/s, St John`s, Pennar, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:50
o/s Albion House, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:52
after, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:54
opp, Fire Station, Pembroke, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:55
opp, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3018:00
o/s, The Green, Green, 07:1108:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3318:03
o/s former, Somerfield, Pembroke, 07:1208:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3418:04
at, East End, Pembroke, 07:1308:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3618:06
o/s, Golden Grove School, Pembroke, 07:1408:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:07
o/s, Lower Common Park, Pembroke, 07:1508:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
nr, Moat House, Pembroke, 07:1508:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3818:08
nr 54, Monkton Street, Monkton, 07:1808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4118:11
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 07:1908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.