Timetable for the 356 - Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 356 - Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 03/06/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 356 Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 356 Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
o/s 9, Haven Court, Monkton, 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
o/s Playing Field, Monkton Street, Monkton, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
opp, St Joseph`s Church, Pembroke, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
o/s, Castle, Pembroke, 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
opp, The Green, Green, 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
o/s, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
o/s, Lower Common Park, Pembroke, 15:21
o/s, Fire Station, Pennar, 09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2414:2415:2416:3917:39
nr, Moat House, Pembroke, 15:21
o/s, Castle, Pembroke, 15:22
before, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
after, St Ann`s Crescent, Green, 15:24
opp, Old School House, Pembroke Dock, 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
after, Valence Walk, Green, 15:24
nr, Sunderland Avenue, Pembroke Dock, 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2614:2615:2616:4117:41
opp 4, Melville Street, Pembroke Dock, 09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2714:2715:2716:4217:42
nr Playground, Devon Drive, Green, 15:25
o/s 1, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 09:2810:2811:2813:2814:2814:2815:2816:4317:43
o/s, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 15:28
opp, St John`s Church, Pembroke Dock, 09:2910:2911:2913:2914:2914:2915:2916:4417:44
o/s, Fire Station, Pennar, 15:30
o/s 26, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:5609:3010:3011:3013:3014:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
Rear, Pembroke Dock Rail Station, Pembroke Dock, 07:5809:3110:3111:3113:3114:3114:3115:3116:4617:46
before, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 15:31
o/s, Bush Camp, Pembroke Dock, 09:3210:3211:3213:3214:3214:3215:3216:4717:47
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 08:02
o/s, Bethany, Pennar, 15:31
nr, Bush Camp, Waterloo, 09:3410:3411:3413:3414:3414:3415:3416:4917:49
o/s former, Commercial Inn, Waterloo, 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3614:3615:3616:53
before, Oak Road, Pennar, 15:32
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 09:3710:3711:3713:3714:3714:3715:3716:54
nr, Pennar Park, Pennar, 15:35
after, Oak Road, Pennar, 15:37
before, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3714:3715:3716:54
after, Bethany, Pennar, 15:38
before, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 08:0409:3910:3911:3913:3914:3914:3915:3916:55
opp, Old School House, Pembroke Dock, 15:38
before, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:56
nr, Sunderland Avenue, Pembroke Dock, 15:39
opp Rose and Willow, Oddfellows Arms, Neyland, 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:56
before Fern Rise, Honeyborough Road, Great Honeyborough, 08:0709:4210:4211:4213:4214:4214:4215:4216:57
opp 4, Melville Street, Pembroke Dock, 15:39
o/s 1, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 15:40
opp, Policeman's Bank, Neyland, 08:0809:4310:4311:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:59
adj, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 08:1009:4510:4511:4513:4514:4514:4515:4517:01
opp, St John`s Church, Pembroke Dock, 15:41
o/s 26, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 15:42
after Church Road, Military Road, Neyland, 08:1109:4610:4611:4613:4614:4614:4615:4617:02
after, Mascle Bridge, Mascle Bridge, 08:1209:4810:4811:4813:4814:4814:4815:4817:03
after, Waterston Road, Hazelbeach, 08:1809:5310:5311:5313:5314:5314:5315:5317:08
after, Waterston Cross, Waterston, 08:2209:5710:5711:5713:5714:5714:5715:5717:12
after, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 08:2410:0011:0012:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:15
after, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:15
after, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 08:2610:0211:0212:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:17
nr, Police Station, Pembroke Dock, 15:42
after, The Cross, Cosheston, 15:56
before, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0515:0516:0517:19
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 16:05
before, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0515:0516:0517:20
o/s former, Marble Hall, Milford Haven, 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0615:0616:0617:20
before Fern Rise, Honeyborough Road, Great Honeyborough, 16:10
o/s 2, Great North Road, Pill, 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0615:0616:0617:21
in, Market Square, Milford Haven, 08:3010:0811:0812:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:23
Grounds, Tesco, Milford Haven, 10:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:25
after, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 16:16
in, Market Square, Milford Haven, 16:20
Grounds, Tesco, Milford Haven, 16:23

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Grounds, Tesco, Milford Haven, 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
o/s, Lord Nelson, Milford Haven, 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
opp, Milford Town Hall, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
before Robert Street, Great North Road, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after Lidl, Great North Road, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1815:2016:3317:33
before, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1915:2016:3417:34
o/s, Steynton Farm, Milford Haven, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1915:2016:3417:34
after, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:2516:3717:37
before, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:2516:3717:37
before, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:2616:3717:37
after junct Castle Terrace, Coombs Road West, Milford Haven, 09:2310:2311:2313:2314:2315:2315:2616:3817:38
before, Waterston Cross, Waterston, 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2615:3016:4117:41
after, Waterston Road, Hazelbeach, 09:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3015:3416:4517:45
after, Mascle Bridge, Mascle Bridge, 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3615:4016:5117:51
before Church Way, Military Road, Neyland, 09:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3715:4116:5217:52
nr, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 09:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3815:4216:5317:53
opp Chapel, High Street, Neyland, 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3915:4316:5417:54
before, Foresters Arms, Neyland, 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3915:4316:5417:54
o/s, Honeyborough Green, Neyland, 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4215:4616:5717:57
after, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 09:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4315:4716:5817:58
after, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 09:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4515:4917:0018:00
after, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 09:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4615:5017:0118:01
before, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4715:5117:0218:02
nr, Bush Camp, Waterloo, 09:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:5117:0618:06
o/s, Commercial Inn, Waterloo, 15:51
nr Sports Ground, Bush Camp, Pembroke Dock, 09:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:5217:0718:07
Rear, Pembroke Dock Rail Station, Pembroke Dock, 09:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:5417:0918:09
nr, Bush Camp, Waterloo, 15:55
o/s 35, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:1018:10
nr Sports Ground, Bush Camp, Pembroke Dock, 15:56
o/s, St John`s, Pennar, 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:10
o/s Albion House, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 09:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
o/s 35, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 15:59
after, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
opp, Fire Station, Pembroke, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
o/s, St John`s, Pennar, 15:59
opp, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 10:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0317:18
o/s, The Green, Green, 10:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
o/s Albion House, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 16:01
o/s former, Somerfield, Pembroke, 10:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
after, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 16:04
at, East End, Pembroke, 10:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
o/s, Golden Grove School, Pembroke, 10:0811:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
o/s, Lower Common Park, Pembroke, 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:23
nr, Moat House, Pembroke, 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:24
nr 54, Monkton Street, Monkton, 10:1211:1214:1215:1216:1217:25
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 10:1311:1314:1315:1316:1317:26
opp, Fire Station, Pembroke, 16:04
opp, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 16:07
o/s, The Green, Green, 16:09
o/s former, Somerfield, Pembroke, 16:10
at, East End, Pembroke, 16:12
o/s, Golden Grove School, Pembroke, 16:13
nr 54, Monkton Street, Monkton, 16:17
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 16:18

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
o/s 9, Haven Court, Monkton, 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
o/s Playing Field, Monkton Street, Monkton, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
opp, St Joseph`s Church, Pembroke, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
o/s, Castle, Pembroke, 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
opp, The Green, Green, 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
o/s, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
o/s, Fire Station, Pennar, 09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2415:2416:3917:39
before, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
opp, Old School House, Pembroke Dock, 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
nr, Sunderland Avenue, Pembroke Dock, 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:41
opp 4, Melville Street, Pembroke Dock, 09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2715:2716:4217:42
o/s 1, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 09:2810:2811:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:43
opp, St John`s Church, Pembroke Dock, 09:2910:2911:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:44
o/s 26, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 07:5609:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
Rear, Pembroke Dock Rail Station, Pembroke Dock, 07:5809:3110:3111:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:46
o/s, Bush Camp, Pembroke Dock, 09:3210:3211:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:47
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 08:02
nr, Bush Camp, Waterloo, 09:3410:3411:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:49
o/s former, Commercial Inn, Waterloo, 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:53
after, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 09:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:54
before, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:54
before, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 08:0409:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:55
before, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
opp Rose and Willow, Oddfellows Arms, Neyland, 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
before Fern Rise, Honeyborough Road, Great Honeyborough, 08:0709:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:57
opp, Policeman's Bank, Neyland, 08:0809:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:59
adj, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 08:1009:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4517:01
after Church Road, Military Road, Neyland, 08:1109:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4617:02
after, Mascle Bridge, Mascle Bridge, 08:1209:4810:4811:4813:4814:4815:4817:03
after, Waterston Road, Hazelbeach, 08:1809:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:5317:08
after, Waterston Cross, Waterston, 08:2209:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
after, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 08:2410:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
after, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
after, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 08:2610:0211:0212:0214:0215:0216:0217:17
before, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:19
before, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
o/s former, Marble Hall, Milford Haven, 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:20
o/s 2, Great North Road, Pill, 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
in, Market Square, Milford Haven, 08:3010:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
Grounds, Tesco, Milford Haven, 10:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:25

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Grounds, Tesco, Milford Haven, 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
o/s, Lord Nelson, Milford Haven, 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
opp, Milford Town Hall, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
before Robert Street, Great North Road, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after Lidl, Great North Road, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
after, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
before, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
o/s, Steynton Farm, Milford Haven, 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
after, Horse & Jockey, Steynton, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
before, Bunkers Hill, Milford Haven, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
before, Philips Avenue, Milford Haven, 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
after junct Castle Terrace, Coombs Road West, Milford Haven, 09:2310:2311:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:38
before, Waterston Cross, Waterston, 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:41
after, Waterston Road, Hazelbeach, 09:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
after, Mascle Bridge, Mascle Bridge, 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:51
before Church Way, Military Road, Neyland, 09:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:52
nr, Brunel Quay, Neyland, 09:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3816:5317:53
opp Chapel, High Street, Neyland, 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:54
before, Foresters Arms, Neyland, 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:54
o/s, Honeyborough Green, Neyland, 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:5717:57
after, Honeyborough Roundabout, Neyland, 09:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:5817:58
after, Barnlake, Pembroke Ferry, 09:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:00
after, Cleddau Bridge Tolls, Pembroke Ferry, 09:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4617:0118:01
before, Llanion Roundabout, Waterloo, 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4717:0218:02
nr, Bush Camp, Waterloo, 09:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:5117:0618:06
nr Sports Ground, Bush Camp, Pembroke Dock, 09:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:5217:0718:07
Rear, Pembroke Dock Rail Station, Pembroke Dock, 09:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:5417:0918:09
o/s 35, Laws Street, Pembroke Dock, 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:1018:10
o/s, St John`s, Pennar, 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:10
o/s Albion House, Albion Square, Pembroke Dock, 09:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
after, Bethany Corner, Pennar, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
opp, Fire Station, Pembroke, 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
opp, Pembroke School, Pembroke Dock, 10:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0317:18
o/s, The Green, Green, 10:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
o/s former, Somerfield, Pembroke, 10:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
at, East End, Pembroke, 10:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
o/s, Golden Grove School, Pembroke, 10:0811:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
o/s, Lower Common Park, Pembroke, 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:23
nr, Moat House, Pembroke, 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:24
nr 54, Monkton Street, Monkton, 10:1211:1214:1215:1216:1217:25
o/s, Post Office, Monkton, 10:1311:1314:1315:1316:1317:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.