Timetable for the 356 - Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 356 - Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Pembroke Dock (Laws Street) - Milford Haven Market Square
  • Monkton (Post Office) - Milford Haven Tesco
  • Golden Grove School - Milford Haven Tesco
  • Monkton (Post Office) - Bush Estate

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cosheston - Monkton (Post Office)
  • Milford Haven Tesco - Monkton (Post Office)
  • Milford Haven Tesco - Pembroke (East End)
  • Milford Haven Tesco - Pembroke Dock (Laws Street)
bus timetable 356 Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 356 Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Milford Haven - Monkton via Pembroke Dock Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Milford Haven Tesco,(), 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1515:3016:3017:30
2Lord Nelson,(), 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1615:3116:3117:31
3Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1815:3316:3317:33
4Great North Road,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1815:3316:3317:33
5Great North Road,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1815:3316:3317:33
6Philips Avenue,(), 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1915:3416:3417:34
7Bunkers Hill,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2015:3516:3517:35
7Bunkers Hill,(),
8Bunkers Hill,(),
8Horse & Jockey,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2015:3516:3517:35
9Horse & Jockey,(),
9Steynton Farm,(), 09:2110:2111:2113:2114:2115:2115:3616:3617:36
10Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:3716:3717:37
10Steynton Farm,(),
11Milford Comprehensive School,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:3716:3717:37
11Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(),
12Philips Avenue,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:3716:3717:37
12Milford Comprehensive School,(),
13Philips Avenue,(),
13Coombs Road West,(), 09:2310:2311:2313:2314:2315:2315:3816:3817:38
14Coombs Road West,(),
14Waterston Cross,(), 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2615:4116:4117:41
15Waterston Cross,(),
15Hazelbeach,(), 09:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3015:4516:4517:45
16Hazelbeach,(),
16Masclebridge,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3615:5116:5117:51
17Masclebridge,(),
17Military Road,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3615:5116:5117:51
18Military Road,(),
18Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 09:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3815:5316:5317:53
19Neyland (Brunel Quay),(),
19High Street,(), 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3915:5416:5417:54
20High Street,(),
20Foresters Arms,(), 09:4010:4011:4013:4014:4015:4015:5516:5517:55
21Foresters Arms,(),
21Honeyborough,(), 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4215:5716:5717:57
22Honeyborough,(),
22Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4215:5716:5717:57
23Honeyborough Roundabout,(),
23Barnlake,(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4415:5916:5917:59
24Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 09:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4516:0017:0018:00
24Barnlake,(),
25Waterloo,(), 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4716:0217:0218:02
25Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(),
26Waterloo,(),
26Bush Estate,(), 09:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:5116:0617:0618:06
27Cosheston,(), 08:05
27Bush Camp,(), 09:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:5217:0718:07
28Commercial Inn,(), 16:02
28Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(), 09:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:5416:0917:0918:09
29Bush Estate,(),
29Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5516:1017:1018:10
30St John`s,(), 08:1509:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5516:1017:10
30Bush Camp,(),
31Albion Square,(), 08:1609:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5716:1217:12
31Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(), 16:08
32Bethany Corner,(), 08:2610:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0016:1517:15
32Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(),
33Fire Station,(), 08:2610:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0016:1517:15
33Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(), 16:09
34Pembroke School,(), 08:2910:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0316:1817:18
34Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(), 16:09
35Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(),
35The Green,(), 10:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0516:2017:20
36St John`s,(),
36Pembroke (Co-op),(), 08:3910:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0616:2117:21
37Albion Square,(),
37Pembroke (East End),(), 08:4110:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0816:2317:23
38Golden Grove School,(), 08:4410:0811:0814:0815:0816:0816:2317:23
38Bethany,(), 08:17
39Lower Common Park,(), 08:4510:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:23
39Oak Road,(), 08:18
40Military Road (Pennar),(), 08:23
40Moat House,(), 08:4610:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:24
41Oak Road,(), 08:25
41Monkton Street,(), 08:4910:1211:1214:1215:1216:1216:2717:25
42Monkton (Post Office),(), 08:5010:1311:1314:1315:1316:1316:2817:26
42Bethany,(), 08:25
43Bethany Corner,(),
44Fire Station,(),
45Pembroke School,(),
46Valence Walk,(), 08:34
47Devon Drive,(), 08:35
48Greenhill Meadow,(), 08:37
49Pembroke School,(),
50The Green,(),
51Pembroke (Co-op),(),
52Pembroke (East End),(),
53Golden Grove School,(),
54Golden Grove School,(),
55Lower Common Park,(),
56Moat House,(),
57Monkton Street,(),
58Monkton (Post Office),(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Monkton (Post Office),(), 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
2Haven Court,(), 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
3Monkton Street,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
4St Joseph`s Church,(), 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
5Pembroke Castle,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2015:2216:3517:35
6The Green,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
6Golden Grove School,(), 15:20
7Pembroke School,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2215:2816:3717:37
7Lower Common Park,(), 15:21
8Moat House,(), 15:21
8Fire Station,(), 09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2415:2415:3016:3917:39
9Pembroke Castle,(),
9Bethany Corner,(), 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2515:3116:4017:40
10Greenhill Meadow,(), 15:24
10Old School House,(), 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2515:3816:4017:40
11Sunderland Avenue,(), 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2615:3916:4117:41
11Valence Walk,(), 15:24
12Melville Street,(), 09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2715:2715:3916:4217:42
12Devon Drive,(), 15:25
13Albion Square,(), 09:2810:2811:2813:2814:2815:2815:4016:4317:43
13Pembroke School,(),
14The Green,(),
14St John`s Church,(), 09:2910:2911:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:44
15Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 07:5609:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
15Pembroke School,(),
16Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(), 07:5809:3110:3111:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:46
16Fire Station,(),
17Bethany Corner,(),
17Bush Camp,(), 09:3210:3211:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:47
18Bush Estate,(), 09:3410:3411:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:49
18Bethany,(), 15:31
19Commercial Inn,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:53
19Oak Road,(), 15:32
20Military Road (Pennar),(), 15:35
20Waterloo,(), 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:0516:54
21Oak Road,(), 15:37
21Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:54
22Bethany,(), 15:38
22Barnlake,(), 08:0409:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:55
23Old School House,(),
23Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
24Oddfellows Arms,(), 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
24Sunderland Avenue,(),
25Melville Street,(),
25Honeyborough,(), 08:0709:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:1016:57
26Policeman's Bank,(), 08:0809:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:59
26Albion Square,(),
27St John`s Church,(),
27Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 08:1009:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4517:01
28Military Road,(), 08:1109:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4617:02
28Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(),
29Masclebridge,(), 08:1209:4810:4811:4813:4814:4815:4817:03
29Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(),
30Hazelbeach,(), 08:1809:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:5317:08
30Bush Camp,(),
31Waterston Cross,(), 08:2209:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
31Bush Estate,(),
32Philips Avenue,(), 08:2410:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
32Cosheston,(), 15:56
33Bunkers Hill,(), 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
33Commercial Inn,(),
34Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(), 08:2610:0211:0212:0214:0215:0216:0216:1617:17
34Waterloo,(),
35Milford Comprehensive School,(), 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:19
35Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(),
36Philips Avenue,(), 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
36Barnlake,(),
37Marble Hall,(), 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:20
37Honeyborough Roundabout,(),
38Oddfellows Arms,(),
38Great North Road,(), 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
39Milford Haven Market Square,(), 08:3010:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0816:2017:23
39Honeyborough,(),
40Milford Haven Tesco,(), 10:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1116:2317:25
40Policeman's Bank,(),
41Neyland (Brunel Quay),(),
42Military Road,(),
43Masclebridge,(),
44Hazelbeach,(),
45Waterston Cross,(),
46Philips Avenue,(),
47Bunkers Hill,(),
48Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(),
49Milford Comprehensive School,(),
50Philips Avenue,(),
51Marble Hall,(),
52Great North Road,(),
53Milford Haven Market Square,(),
54Milford Haven Tesco,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Milford Haven Tesco,(), 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
2Lord Nelson,(), 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
3Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
4Great North Road,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
5Great North Road,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
6Philips Avenue,(), 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
7Bunkers Hill,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
7Bunkers Hill,(),
8Bunkers Hill,(),
8Horse & Jockey,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
9Horse & Jockey,(),
9Steynton Farm,(), 09:2110:2111:2113:2114:2115:2116:3617:36
10Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
10Steynton Farm,(),
11Milford Comprehensive School,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
11Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(),
12Philips Avenue,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
12Milford Comprehensive School,(),
13Philips Avenue,(),
13Coombs Road West,(), 09:2310:2311:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:38
14Coombs Road West,(),
14Waterston Cross,(), 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:41
15Waterston Cross,(),
15Hazelbeach,(), 09:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
16Hazelbeach,(),
16Masclebridge,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:51
17Masclebridge,(),
17Military Road,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:51
18Military Road,(),
18Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 09:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3816:5317:53
19Neyland (Brunel Quay),(),
19High Street,(), 09:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:54
20High Street,(),
20Foresters Arms,(), 09:4010:4011:4013:4014:4015:4016:5517:55
21Foresters Arms,(),
21Honeyborough,(), 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:5717:57
22Honeyborough,(),
22Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 09:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:5717:57
23Honeyborough Roundabout,(),
23Barnlake,(), 09:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4416:5917:59
24Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 09:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:00
24Barnlake,(),
25Waterloo,(), 09:4710:4711:4713:4714:4715:4717:0218:02
25Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(),
26Waterloo,(),
26Bush Estate,(), 09:5110:5111:5113:5114:5115:5117:0618:06
27Cosheston,(),
27Bush Camp,(), 09:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:5217:0718:07
28Commercial Inn,(),
28Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(), 09:5410:5411:5413:5414:5415:5417:0918:09
29Bush Estate,(),
29Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:1018:10
30St John`s,(), 09:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:5517:10
30Bush Camp,(),
31Albion Square,(), 09:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
31Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(),
32Bethany Corner,(), 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
32Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(),
33Fire Station,(), 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
33Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(),
34Pembroke School,(), 10:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0317:18
34Pembroke Dock Railway Hub,(),
35Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(),
35The Green,(), 10:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
36St John`s,(),
36Pembroke (Co-op),(), 10:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
37Albion Square,(),
37Pembroke (East End),(), 10:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
38Golden Grove School,(), 10:0811:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
38Bethany,(),
39Lower Common Park,(), 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:24
39Oak Road,(),
40Military Road (Pennar),(),
40Moat House,(), 10:0911:0914:0915:0916:0917:24
41Oak Road,(),
41Monkton Street,(), 10:1211:1214:1215:1216:1217:27
42Monkton (Post Office),(), 10:1311:1314:1315:1316:1317:28
42Bethany,(),
43Bethany Corner,(),
44Fire Station,(),
45Pembroke School,(),
46Valence Walk,(),
47Devon Drive,(),
48Greenhill Meadow,(),
49Pembroke School,(),
50The Green,(),
51Pembroke (Co-op),(),
52Pembroke (East End),(),
53Golden Grove School,(),
54Golden Grove School,(),
55Lower Common Park,(),
56Moat House,(),
57Monkton Street,(),
58Monkton (Post Office),(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Monkton (Post Office),(), 09:1510:1511:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:30
2Haven Court,(), 09:1610:1611:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:31
3Monkton Street,(), 09:1810:1811:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:33
4St Joseph`s Church,(), 09:1910:1911:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:34
5Pembroke Castle,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
6The Green,(), 09:2010:2011:2013:2014:2015:2016:3517:35
6Golden Grove School,(),
7Pembroke School,(), 09:2210:2211:2213:2214:2215:2216:3717:37
7Lower Common Park,(),
8Moat House,(),
8Fire Station,(), 09:2410:2411:2413:2414:2415:2416:3917:39
9Pembroke Castle,(),
9Bethany Corner,(), 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
10Greenhill Meadow,(),
10Old School House,(), 09:2510:2511:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:40
11Sunderland Avenue,(), 09:2610:2611:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:41
11Valence Walk,(),
12Melville Street,(), 09:2710:2711:2713:2714:2715:2716:4217:42
12Devon Drive,(),
13Albion Square,(), 09:2810:2811:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:43
13Pembroke School,(),
14The Green,(),
14St John`s Church,(), 09:2910:2911:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:44
15Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(), 07:5609:3010:3011:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:45
15Pembroke School,(),
16Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(), 07:5809:3110:3111:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:46
16Fire Station,(),
17Bethany Corner,(),
17Bush Camp,(), 09:3210:3211:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:47
18Bush Estate,(), 09:3410:3411:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:49
18Bethany,(),
19Commercial Inn,(), 09:3610:3611:3613:3614:3615:3616:53
19Oak Road,(),
20Military Road (Pennar),(),
20Waterloo,(), 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:54
21Oak Road,(),
21Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(), 08:0209:3710:3711:3713:3714:3715:3716:54
22Bethany,(),
22Barnlake,(), 08:0409:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:55
23Old School House,(),
23Honeyborough Roundabout,(), 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
24Oddfellows Arms,(), 08:0609:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4116:56
24Sunderland Avenue,(),
25Melville Street,(),
25Honeyborough,(), 08:0709:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4216:57
26Policeman's Bank,(), 08:0809:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4316:59
26Albion Square,(),
27St John`s Church,(),
27Neyland (Brunel Quay),(), 08:1009:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:4517:01
28Military Road,(), 08:1109:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:4617:02
28Pembroke Dock (Laws Street),(),
29Masclebridge,(), 08:1209:4810:4811:4813:4814:4815:4817:03
29Pembroke Dock (Rail Station),(),
30Hazelbeach,(), 08:1809:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:5317:08
30Bush Camp,(),
31Waterston Cross,(), 08:2209:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5717:12
31Bush Estate,(),
32Philips Avenue,(), 08:2410:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
32Cosheston,(),
33Bunkers Hill,(), 10:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:15
33Commercial Inn,(),
34Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(), 08:2610:0211:0212:0214:0215:0216:0217:17
34Waterloo,(),
35Milford Comprehensive School,(), 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:19
35Cleddau Bridge Tolls,(),
36Philips Avenue,(), 08:2710:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:20
36Barnlake,(),
37Marble Hall,(), 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:20
37Honeyborough Roundabout,(),
38Oddfellows Arms,(),
38Great North Road,(), 08:2810:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:0617:21
39Milford Haven Market Square,(), 08:3010:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:0817:23
39Honeyborough,(),
40Milford Haven Tesco,(), 10:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1117:25
40Policeman's Bank,(),
41Neyland (Brunel Quay),(),
42Military Road,(),
43Masclebridge,(),
44Hazelbeach,(),
45Waterston Cross,(),
46Philips Avenue,(),
47Bunkers Hill,(),
48Steynton (Horse & Jockey),(),
49Milford Comprehensive School,(),
50Philips Avenue,(),
51Marble Hall,(),
52Great North Road,(),
53Milford Haven Market Square,(),
54Milford Haven Tesco,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.