Timetable for the 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 26/09/2021 End Date: 02/06/2022

bus timetable 400 Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Marloes -> St Brides -> Little Haven -> Broad Haven -> Haroldston West -> Druidston -> Nolton Haven -> Newgale -> Penycwm -> Lower Solva -> Solva -> Upper Solva -> Vachelich -> St David's

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

St David's -> Vachelich -> Upper Solva -> Solva -> Lower Solva -> Penycwm -> Newgale -> Nolton Haven -> Druidston -> Haroldston West -> Broad Haven -> Little Haven -> St Brides -> Marloes -> Dale -> Herbrandston -> Hubberston -> Hakin -> Milford Haven -> Steynton -> Johnston -> Pope Hill -> Merlin's Bridge -> Haverfordwest -> Withybush -> Treffgarne -> Ford -> Wolfscastle -> Letterston -> Scleddau -> Goodwick -> Penyraber -> Fishguard

Map Showing the Routes of the 400 Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswedwedwed
New Street Playground, opp Church, New Street, St David's08:4012:4015:55
St David`s City Hall, before, New Street, St David's08:4112:4115:56
Caerfai Road, o/s Car Park, St David's08:4212:4215:57
St David`s Sch, before, A487, St David's08:4512:4516:00
Fachelich Turn, before, A487, Vachelich08:4812:4816:03
Minimarket, before, A487, Upper Solva08:5212:5216:07
Memorial Hall, opp, High Street, Solva08:5312:5316:08
Solva Pottery, before, Main Street, Lower Solva08:5512:5516:10
Brawdy Turn, before, A487, Penycwm09:0013:0016:15
Post Office, o/s former, A487, Penycwm09:0213:0216:17
Newgale House, Hail & Ride, Newgale Hill, Newgale09:0513:0516:20
Car Park, Hail & Ride, Welsh Road, Newgale09:1013:1016:25
Mariners` Inn, before, Welsh Road, Nolton Haven09:1513:1516:30
Druidston Hotel, opp ent, Welsh Road, Druidston09:2013:2016:35
West Farm, o/s, Haroldston Hill, Haroldston West09:2513:2516:40
Post Office, o/s, Enfield Road, Broad Haven09:3013:3016:45
Castle Hotel, opp, Grove Place, Little Haven09:3513:3516:50
Castle, opp, St Brides Green, St Brides09:5013:5017:05
Cricket Ground, nr, Gay Lane, Marloes10:0314:0317:18
Lobster Pot, opp, Gay Lane, Marloes10:0514:0517:20
Cricket Ground, nr, Gay Lane, Marloes17:20
Dale, nr, B432717:25
Dale Meadows, nr, Blue Anchor Way, Dale17:25
School, Herbrandston Road, Herbrandston17:38
Dale Road, nr Suningdale Drive, Hubberston17:39
Three Crowns, o/s, Hubberston Road, Hubberston17:40
St Lawrence Hill, opp James Street, Hakin17:41
Lord Nelson, o/s, Victoria Road, Milford Haven17:43
Milford Town Hall, opp, Hamilton Terrace, Milford Haven17:45
Great North Road, before Robert Street, Milford Haven17:45
Great North Road, after Lidl, Milford Haven17:47
Philips Avenue, after, Steynton Road, Milford Haven17:48
Bunkers Hill, after, Steynton Road, Milford Haven17:49
Horse & Jockey, before, Steynton Road, Steynton17:50
Steynton Farm, o/s, Steynton Road, Milford Haven17:51
Johnston Farm, o/s, Milford Road, Johnston17:55
Railway Hotel, opp, St Peter`s Road, Johnston17:56
Clifton House, nr, St Peter's Road, Johnston17:56
Vine Inn, after, Vine Road, Pope Hill17:57
Pope Hill Villa, after, A4076, Pope Hill17:58
Boxing Club, o/s, A4076, Merlin's Bridge18:02
Railway Station, o/s, Yard, Haverfordwest18:10
Bus Station 2, at, Riverside Quay, Haverfordwest18:15
Jewson, o/s, Prendergast, Haverfordwest18:18
Fishguard Road, o/s Hospital, Withybush18:20
Treffgarne Bridge, after, A40, Treffgarne18:26
Wolfscastle, o/s, A40, Ford18:29
Wolf`s Castle School, nr, A40, Wolfscastle18:30
Sealyham Turn, before, A40, Wolfscastle18:30
Letterston Square, before, Haverfordwest Road, Letterston18:32
Gate Inn, after, A40, Scleddau18:37
The Parrog, opp Tesco, A40, Goodwick18:42
West Street, o/s 2, Penyraber18:45
Ffordd yr Efail 2, at, Ffordd yr Efail, Fishguard18:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.