Timetable for the 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 06 May 2018.

bus timetable 400 Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 400 Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle`
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1 400 1
New Street Playground 08:45 12:45 15:55
St David`s City Hall 08:46 12:46 15:56
St David`s (Visitor Centre) 08:50 12:50 16:00
Fachelich Turn 08:53 12:53 16:03
Minimarket 08:57 12:57 16:07
Hall 08:58 12:58 16:08
Solva Pottery 09:00 13:00 16:10
Brawdy Turn 09:05 13:05 16:15
Post Office 09:07 13:07 16:17
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 09:10 13:10 16:20
Newgale beach 09:15 13:15 16:25
Nolton Have 09:20 13:20 16:30
Druidston Haven 09:25 13:25 16:35
Haroldston 09:30 13:30 16:40
Broad Haven 09:35 13:35 16:45
Little Haven 09:40 13:40 16:50
St Brides Castle 09:55 13:55 17:05
Cricket Ground 10:08 14:08 17:18
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:10 14:10 17:20
Dale Seafront     17:25
Herbranston School     17:38
Hubberston     17:40
St Lawrence Hill     17:42
Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace     17:45
Milford Town Hall     17:45
Great North Road     17:46
Marble Hall     17:47
Philips Avenue     17:48
Bunkers Hill     17:49
Steynton     17:51
Johnston Railway Inn     17:56
Merlin's Bridge     18:02
Haverfordwest Railway Station     18:10
Haverfordwest (Bus Station)     18:15
Jewson     18:17
Withybush Hospital     18:20
Treffgarne Bridge     18:26
Wolfscastle     18:29
Wolf's Castle     18:30
Sealyham Turn     18:30
Letterston Square     18:32
Scleddau     18:37
Goodwick Parrog     18:42
West Street     18:45
Fishguard Square     18:46
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1 400 1
New Street Playground 08:45 12:45 15:55
St David`s City Hall 08:46 12:46 15:56
St David`s (Visitor Centre) 08:50 12:50 16:00
Fachelich Turn 08:53 12:53 16:03
Minimarket 08:57 12:57 16:07
Hall 08:58 12:58 16:08
Solva Pottery 09:00 13:00 16:10
Brawdy Turn 09:05 13:05 16:15
Post Office 09:07 13:07 16:17
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 09:10 13:10 16:20
Newgale beach 09:15 13:15 16:25
Nolton Have 09:20 13:20 16:30
Druidston Haven 09:25 13:25 16:35
Haroldston 09:30 13:30 16:40
Broad Haven 09:35 13:35 16:45
Little Haven 09:40 13:40 16:50
St Brides Castle 09:55 13:55 17:05
Cricket Ground 10:08 14:08 17:18
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:10 14:10 17:20
Dale Seafront     17:25
Herbranston School     17:38
Hubberston     17:40
St Lawrence Hill     17:42
Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace     17:45
Milford Town Hall     17:45
Great North Road     17:46
Marble Hall     17:47
Philips Avenue     17:48
Bunkers Hill     17:49
Steynton     17:51
Johnston Railway Inn     17:56
Merlin's Bridge     18:02
Haverfordwest Railway Station     18:10
Haverfordwest (Bus Station)     18:15
Jewson     18:17
Withybush Hospital     18:20
Treffgarne Bridge     18:26
Wolfscastle     18:29
Wolf's Castle     18:30
Sealyham Turn     18:30
Letterston Square     18:32
Scleddau     18:37
Goodwick Parrog     18:42
West Street     18:45
Fishguard Square     18:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:20 14:20
Cricket Ground 10:21 14:21
St Brides Castle 10:35 14:35
St Brides Cross 10:35 14:35
Little Haven 10:50 14:50
Broad Haven 10:55 14:55
Haroldston 11:00 15:00
Druidston Haven 11:05 15:05
Nolton Haven 11:10 15:10
Maidenhall Car Park 11:12 15:12
Newgale beach 11:15 15:15
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 11:20 15:20
Post Office 11:22 15:22
Brawdy Turn 11:24 15:24
Solva Pottery 11:30 15:30
Hall 11:31 15:31
Minimarket 11:32 15:32
Fachelich Turn 11:35 15:35
St David`s School 11:39 15:39
St David`s Oriel y Parc car park 11:40 15:40
St David`s City Hall 11:41 15:41
Nun Street 11:42 15:42
New Street Playground 11:45 15:45
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:20 14:20
Cricket Ground 10:21 14:21
St Brides Castle 10:35 14:35
St Brides Cross 10:35 14:35
Little Haven 10:50 14:50
Broad Haven 10:55 14:55
Haroldston 11:00 15:00
Druidston Haven 11:05 15:05
Nolton Haven 11:10 15:10
Maidenhall Car Park 11:12 15:12
Newgale beach 11:15 15:15
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 11:20 15:20
Post Office 11:22 15:22
Brawdy Turn 11:24 15:24
Solva Pottery 11:30 15:30
Hall 11:31 15:31
Minimarket 11:32 15:32
Fachelich Turn 11:35 15:35
St David`s School 11:39 15:39
St David`s Oriel y Parc car park 11:40 15:40
St David`s City Hall 11:41 15:41
Nun Street 11:42 15:42
New Street Playground 11:45 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:30:27 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros400-MarloesVillage-StDavid`s`PuffinShuttleWinter2017-18_TXC_2018427-1254_PBEO400.xml using schema version 2.4.