Timetable for the 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 25 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 400 Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale Bus.

Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle`
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1 400 1
New Street Playground 08:45 12:45 15:55
St David`s City Hall 08:46 12:46 15:56
St David`s (Visitor Centre) 08:50 12:50 16:00
Fachelich Turn 08:53 12:53 16:03
Minimarket 08:57 12:57 16:07
Hall 08:58 12:58 16:08
Solva Pottery 09:00 13:00 16:10
Brawdy Turn 09:05 13:05 16:15
Post Office 09:07 13:07 16:17
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 09:10 13:10 16:20
Newgale beach 09:15 13:15 16:25
Nolton Have 09:20 13:20 16:30
Druidston Haven 09:25 13:25 16:35
Haroldston 09:30 13:30 16:40
Broad Haven 09:35 13:35 16:45
Little Haven 09:40 13:40 16:50
St Brides Castle 09:55 13:55 17:05
Cricket Ground 10:08 14:08 17:18
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:10 14:10 17:20
Dale Seafront     17:25
Herbranston School     17:38
Hubberston     17:40
St Lawrence Hill     17:42
Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace     17:45
Milford Town Hall     17:45
Great North Road     17:46
Marble Hall     17:47
Philips Avenue     17:48
Bunkers Hill     17:49
Steynton     17:51
Johnston Railway Inn     17:56
Merlin's Bridge     18:02
Haverfordwest Railway Station     18:10
Haverfordwest (Bus Station)     18:15
Jewson     18:17
Withybush Hospital     18:20
Treffgarne Bridge     18:26
Wolfscastle     18:29
Wolf's Castle     18:30
Sealyham Turn     18:30
Letterston Square     18:32
Scleddau     18:37
Goodwick Parrog     18:42
West Street     18:45
Fishguard Square     18:46
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1 400 1
New Street Playground 08:45 12:45 15:55
St David`s City Hall 08:46 12:46 15:56
St David`s (Visitor Centre) 08:50 12:50 16:00
Fachelich Turn 08:53 12:53 16:03
Minimarket 08:57 12:57 16:07
Hall 08:58 12:58 16:08
Solva Pottery 09:00 13:00 16:10
Brawdy Turn 09:05 13:05 16:15
Post Office 09:07 13:07 16:17
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 09:10 13:10 16:20
Newgale beach 09:15 13:15 16:25
Nolton Have 09:20 13:20 16:30
Druidston Haven 09:25 13:25 16:35
Haroldston 09:30 13:30 16:40
Broad Haven 09:35 13:35 16:45
Little Haven 09:40 13:40 16:50
St Brides Castle 09:55 13:55 17:05
Cricket Ground 10:08 14:08 17:18
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:10 14:10 17:20
Dale Seafront     17:25
Herbranston School     17:38
Hubberston     17:40
St Lawrence Hill     17:42
Milford Haven Hamilton Terrace     17:45
Milford Town Hall     17:45
Great North Road     17:46
Marble Hall     17:47
Philips Avenue     17:48
Bunkers Hill     17:49
Steynton     17:51
Johnston Railway Inn     17:56
Merlin's Bridge     18:02
Haverfordwest Railway Station     18:10
Haverfordwest (Bus Station)     18:15
Jewson     18:17
Withybush Hospital     18:20
Treffgarne Bridge     18:26
Wolfscastle     18:29
Wolf's Castle     18:30
Sealyham Turn     18:30
Letterston Square     18:32
Scleddau     18:37
Goodwick Parrog     18:42
West Street     18:45
Fishguard Square     18:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  400 1 400 1
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:20 14:20
Cricket Ground 10:21 14:21
St Brides Castle 10:35 14:35
St Brides Cross 10:35 14:35
Little Haven 10:50 14:50
Broad Haven 10:55 14:55
Haroldston 11:00 15:00
Druidston Haven 11:05 15:05
Nolton Haven 11:10 15:10
Maidenhall Car Park 11:12 15:12
Newgale beach 11:15 15:15
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 11:20 15:20
Post Office 11:22 15:22
Brawdy Turn 11:24 15:24
Solva Pottery 11:30 15:30
Hall 11:31 15:31
Minimarket 11:32 15:32
Fachelich Turn 11:35 15:35
St David`s School 11:39 15:39
St David`s Oriel y Parc car park 11:40 15:40
St David`s City Hall 11:41 15:41
Nun Street 11:42 15:42
New Street Playground 11:45 15:45
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  400 1 400 1
Marloes Lobster Pot Inn 10:20 14:20
Cricket Ground 10:21 14:21
St Brides Castle 10:35 14:35
St Brides Cross 10:35 14:35
Little Haven 10:50 14:50
Broad Haven 10:55 14:55
Haroldston 11:00 15:00
Druidston Haven 11:05 15:05
Nolton Haven 11:10 15:10
Maidenhall Car Park 11:12 15:12
Newgale beach 11:15 15:15
Newgale Duke of Edinburgh 11:20 15:20
Post Office 11:22 15:22
Brawdy Turn 11:24 15:24
Solva Pottery 11:30 15:30
Hall 11:31 15:31
Minimarket 11:32 15:32
Fachelich Turn 11:35 15:35
St David`s School 11:39 15:39
St David`s Oriel y Parc car park 11:40 15:40
St David`s City Hall 11:41 15:41
Nun Street 11:42 15:42
New Street Playground 11:45 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:30:27 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros400-MarloesVillage-StDavid`s`PuffinShuttleWinter2017-18_TXC_2018427-1254_PBEO400.xml using schema version 2.4.
Marloes Lobster Pot InnCricket GroundMarloes Lobster Pot InnSt Brides CastleSt Brides CastleSt Brides CrossLittle HavenBroad HavenHaroldstonDruidston HavenNolton HavenMaidenhall Car ParkNewgale beachNewgale Duke of EdinburghPost OfficeBrawdy TurnSolva PotteryHallMinimarketFachelich TurnSt David`s SchoolSt David`s Oriel y Parc car parkSt David`s City HallNun StreetNew Street PlaygroundNew Street PlaygroundMartin's HavenSt David`s (Visitor Centre)St David`s Oriel y Parc car parkFachelich TurnMarloes Lobster Pot InnMinimarketSt Brides CastleHallSt Brides CrossLittle HavenSolva PotteryBrawdy TurnBroad HavenPost OfficeHaroldstonNewgale Duke of EdinburghDruidston HavenNewgale beachNolton HavenMaidenhall Car ParkNolton HaveDruidston HavenNewgale beachHaroldstonNewgale Duke of EdinburghBroad HavenPost OfficeBrawdy TurnLittle HavenSt Brides CastleSolva PotteryCricket GroundHallMarloes Lobster Pot InnMinimarketFachelich TurnSt David`s SchoolSt David`s Oriel y Parc car parkSt David`s City HallNun StreetNew Street PlaygroundCroesgochPenparcMathryPantegDyffrynGoodwick The ParrogFishguard SquareFishguard Square NE boundNew Street PlaygroundSt David`s (Visitor Centre)St David`s Oriel y Parc car parkFachelich TurnMinimarketHallDale SeafrontSolva PotteryBrawdy TurnHerbranston SchoolPost OfficeHubberstonNewgale Duke of EdinburghSt Lawrence HillMilford Haven Hamilton TerraceNewgale beachNolton HaveMilford Town HallDruidston HavenGreat North RoadHaroldstonMarble HallBroad HavenPhilips AvenueBunkers HillLittle HavenSt Brides CastleSteyntonCricket GroundJohnston Railway InnMarloes Lobster Pot InnMerlin's BridgeHaverfordwest Railway StationMartin's HavenHaverfordwest (Bus Station)Marloes Lobster Pot InnJewsonWithybush HospitalTreffgarne BridgeWolfscastleWolf's CastleSealyham TurnLetterston SquareScleddauGoodwick ParrogWest StreetFishguard SquareFishguard Square NE bound