Timetable for the 404 - Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 404 - Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William J M Richards & Partners

Timetable Starts 25 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 404 Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain Bus.

Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle'
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 1
Grove Car Park 09:05 13:45
St David`s Tourist IC 09:05 13:45
St David`s City Hall 09:06 13:46
New Street Playground 09:10 13:50
St David`s City Hall 09:10 13:50
Nun Street 09:10 13:50
Morning Star House 09:13 13:53
Tremynydd Fach 09:17 13:57
Berea 09:20 14:00
Abereiddi car park 09:26 14:04
Llanrhian Cross 09:36 14:14
Porthgain Sloop 09:39 14:17
Llanrhian Cross 09:42 14:20
Trefin Square 09:46 14:24
Abercastle 09:50 14:28
Mathry 09:57 14:35
Tregwynt Woollen Mill 10:06 14:44
St Nicholas Cross Roads 10:11 14:49
Trefasser Cross 10:16 14:54
Tre-fisheg 10:19 14:57
Strumble Head 10:22 15:00
Pontiago 10:27 15:05
Stop-and-Call Playing Field 10:30 15:08
Goodwick Square 10:32 15:10
Station 10:32 15:10
The Parrog 10:32 15:10
West Street 10:35 15:14
The Square 10:36 15:15
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  404 1 404 1
Grove Car Park 09:05 13:45
St David`s Tourist IC 09:05 13:45
St David`s City Hall 09:06 13:46
New Street Playground 09:10 13:50
St David`s City Hall 09:10 13:50
Nun Street 09:10 13:50
Morning Star House 09:13 13:53
Tremynydd Fach 09:17 13:57
Berea 09:20 14:00
Abereiddi car park 09:26 14:04
Llanrhian Cross 09:36 14:14
Porthgain Sloop 09:39 14:17
Llanrhian Cross 09:42 14:20
Trefin Square 09:46 14:24
Abercastle 09:50 14:28
Mathry 09:57 14:35
Tregwynt Woollen Mill 10:06 14:44
St Nicholas Cross Roads 10:11 14:49
Trefasser Cross 10:16 14:54
Tre-fisheg 10:19 14:57
Strumble Head 10:22 15:00
Pontiago 10:27 15:05
Stop-and-Call Playing Field 10:30 15:08
Goodwick Square 10:32 15:10
Station 10:32 15:10
The Parrog 10:32 15:10
West Street 10:35 15:14
The Square 10:36 15:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 1
The Square 11:10 16:20
Vergam Terrace 11:10 16:20
Trem y Mor 11:11 16:21
The Parrog 11:13 16:23
Goodwick Square 11:14 16:24
Pontiago 11:19 16:29
Strumble Head 11:24 16:34
Strumble Turn 11:26 16:36
Trefasser Cross 11:31 16:41
St Nicholas Cross Roads 11:36 16:46
Tregwynt Woollen Mill 11:39 16:49
Step In 11:39 16:49
Mathry 11:48 16:58
Abercastle 11:54 17:04
Trefin Square 11:57 17:07
Llanrhian Cross 12:02 17:12
Porthgain Sloop 12:05 17:15
Llanrhian Cross 12:09 17:19
Abereiddi car park 12:17 17:27
Berea 12:23 17:33
Tremynydd Fach 12:25 17:35
Morning Star House 12:29 17:39
New Street Playground 12:33 17:43
St David`s City Hall 12:33 17:43
Grove Car Park 12:35 17:45
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  404 1 404 1
The Square 11:10 16:20
Vergam Terrace 11:10 16:20
Trem y Mor 11:11 16:21
The Parrog 11:13 16:23
Goodwick Square 11:14 16:24
Pontiago 11:19 16:29
Strumble Head 11:24 16:34
Strumble Turn 11:26 16:36
Trefasser Cross 11:31 16:41
St Nicholas Cross Roads 11:36 16:46
Tregwynt Woollen Mill 11:39 16:49
Step In 11:39 16:49
Mathry 11:48 16:58
Abercastle 11:54 17:04
Trefin Square 11:57 17:07
Llanrhian Cross 12:02 17:12
Porthgain Sloop 12:05 17:15
Llanrhian Cross 12:09 17:19
Abereiddi car park 12:17 17:27
Berea 12:23 17:33
Tremynydd Fach 12:25 17:35
Morning Star House 12:29 17:39
New Street Playground 12:33 17:43
St David`s City Hall 12:33 17:43
Grove Car Park 12:35 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:30:35 BST 2018 from source document RichardsBros404-Fishguard-StDavidsWinter2017-18_TXC_2018427-1254_PBFO404.xml using schema version 2.4.
Newport SquareThe CrossThe ParrogCountry ClubGoodwick SquareDinas, Kiel HouseMaes y DderwenPontiagoIet-y-bontprenStrumble HeadStrumble TurnPlaygroundThe SquareVergam TerraceTrem y MorGoodwick SquareStrumble TurnTrefasser CrossSt Nicholas Cross RoadsTregwynt Woollen MillStep InMathryAbereiddi car parkAbercastleTrefin SquareBereaLlanrhian CrossPorthgain SloopLlanrhian CrossBereaTremynydd FachMorning Star HouseNew Street PlaygroundSt David`s City HallGrove Car ParkGrove Car ParkSt David`s City HallNew Street PlaygroundNun StreetVergam TerraceTrem y MorMorning Star HouseGoodwick SquareTremynydd FachBereaPontiagoAbereiddi car parkStrumble HeadLlanrhian CrossStrumble TurnTrefasser CrossPorthgain SloopSt Nicholas Cross RoadsTrefin SquareTregwynt Woollen MillAbercastleStep InMathryMathryAbercastleTregwynt Woollen MillTrefin SquareSt Nicholas Cross RoadsTrefasser CrossLlanrhian CrossTre-fishegPorthgain SloopLlanrhian CrossStrumble HeadAbereiddi car parkPontiagoStop-and-Call Playing FieldBereaGoodwick SquareTremynydd FachStationMorning Star HouseNew Street PlaygroundThe ParrogSt David`s City HallWest StreetThe SquareGrove Car ParkGrove Car ParkSt David`s City HallNew Street PlaygroundSt David`s City HallNun StreetMorning Star HouseTremynydd FachBereaAbereiddi car parkLlanrhian CrossPorthgain SloopLlanrhian CrossTrefin SquareAbercastleMathryTregwynt Woollen MillStep InTregwynt Woollen MillSt Nicholas Cross RoadsTrefasser CrossTre-fishegStrumble HeadPontiagoStop-and-Call Playing FieldGoodwick SquareStationThe ParrogWest StreetThe SquareGrove Car ParkSt David`s City HallNun StreetNew Street PlaygroundSt David`s City HallNun StreetMorning Star HouseTremynydd FachBereaAbereiddi car parkLlanrhian CrossPorthgain SloopLlanrhian CrossTrefin SquareAbercastleMathryStep InTregwynt Woollen MillSt Nicholas Cross RoadsTrefasser CrossTre-fishegStrumble HeadPontiagoGoodwick SquareWest StreetThe SquarePlaygroundIet-y-bontprenMaesydderwenDinas, Kiel HouseCountry ClubThe CrossCnwc y CrogwyddNewport Square