Timetable for the 408 - Cardigan - Poppet Sands Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 408 - Cardigan - Poppet Sands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Poppit Sands - Cardigan Finch Square A
  • Cardigan Finch Square A - Cardigan Finch Square A
  • Maesydderwen bus stop - Cardigan CP School
bus timetable 408 Cardigan - Poppet Sands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 408 Cardigan - Poppet Sands Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardigan - Poppet Sands Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardigan Finch Square A,(),
2Cardigan Council Offices,(),
3Castle,(),
4Grosvenor Hill,(),
5Bell Inn bus stop,(),
6Maesydderwen bus stop,(), 15:40
7Hawthorns,(), 15:40
8Maesglas Shop,(), 15:43
9North Park Heol Gollen,(), 15:49
10Brondesbury Lodge,(), 16:01
11Rugby Ground,(),
12Feidr Henffordd,(),
13Tesco,(),
14Tesco,(),
15Feidr Henffordd,(), 16:09
16Rugby Ground,(), 16:16
17Cardigan Secondary School,(),
18Heol Hafod,(),
20Yr Hafod,(),
21Bro Teifi,(),
22Cardigan CP School,(), 16:35
23Cardigan Council Offices,(),
24Bell Inn bus stop,(),
25Cardigan Finch Square A,(),
26St Dogmael's Square,(),
27Parc Noi,(),
28The Moorings,(),
29Poppit Sands,(),
30The Moorings,(),
31Feidr Fawr,(),
32St Dogmael's Square,(),
33David Street,(),
34Grosvenor Hill,(),
35Bell Inn bus stop,(),
36Cardigan Secondary School,(),
37Cardigan Finch Square A,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 08:2408:2508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0015:55
2Cardigan Council Offices,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0015:55
3Castle,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0115:56
4Grosvenor Hill,(), 08:1908:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0215:57
5Bell Inn bus stop,(), 08:2008:2609:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0516:00
6Maesydderwen bus stop,(), 08:2909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4016:03
7Hawthorns,(), 08:2909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4016:03
8Maesglas Shop,(), 08:3209:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:4316:06
9North Park Heol Gollen,(), 08:3809:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:4916:12
10Brondesbury Lodge,(), 08:3916:01
11Rugby Ground,(), 15:06
12Feidr Henffordd,(), 15:06
13Tesco,(), 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:0716:15
14Tesco,(), 15:07
15Feidr Henffordd,(), 08:4115:0716:09
16Rugby Ground,(), 08:4215:0816:16
17Cardigan Secondary School,(), 08:2215:10
18Heol Hafod,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:20
20Yr Hafod,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:20
21Bro Teifi,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:21
22Cardigan CP School,(), 08:4509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:3516:22
23Cardigan Council Offices,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:23
24Bell Inn bus stop,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:4716:24
25Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 08:5209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1516:25
26St Dogmael's Square,(), 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:2416:34
27Parc Noi,(), 15:25
28The Moorings,(), 08:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:2716:40
29Poppit Sands,(), 08:0515:32
30The Moorings,(), 15:37
31Feidr Fawr,(), 08:1115:38
32St Dogmael's Square,(), 08:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4016:43
33David Street,(), 08:1315:40
34Grosvenor Hill,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4616:49
35Bell Inn bus stop,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50
36Cardigan Secondary School,(),
37Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:4916:52

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 08:2408:2508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0015:55
2Cardigan Council Offices,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0015:55
3Castle,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0115:56
4Grosvenor Hill,(), 08:1908:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0215:57
5Bell Inn bus stop,(), 08:2008:2609:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0516:00
6Maesydderwen bus stop,(), 08:2909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:03
7Hawthorns,(), 08:2909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0316:03
8Maesglas Shop,(), 08:3209:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0616:06
9North Park Heol Gollen,(), 08:3809:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:12
10Brondesbury Lodge,(), 08:39
11Rugby Ground,(), 15:06
12Feidr Henffordd,(), 15:06
13Tesco,(), 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:0716:15
14Tesco,(), 15:07
15Feidr Henffordd,(), 08:4115:07
16Rugby Ground,(), 08:4215:08
17Cardigan Secondary School,(), 08:2215:10
18Heol Hafod,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:20
20Yr Hafod,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:20
21Bro Teifi,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:21
22Cardigan CP School,(), 08:4509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:22
23Cardigan Council Offices,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:23
24Bell Inn bus stop,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:4716:24
25Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 08:5209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1516:25
26St Dogmael's Square,(), 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:2416:34
27Parc Noi,(), 15:25
28The Moorings,(), 08:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:2716:40
29Poppit Sands,(), 08:0515:32
30The Moorings,(), 15:37
31Feidr Fawr,(), 08:1115:38
32St Dogmael's Square,(), 08:1309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4016:43
33David Street,(), 08:1315:40
34Grosvenor Hill,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4616:49
35Bell Inn bus stop,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:50
36Cardigan Secondary School,(),
37Cardigan Finch Square A,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:4916:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.