Timetable for the 30 - Dolgellau - Tywyn Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 30 - Dolgellau - Tywyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tywyn High Street D - Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor
  • Tywyn High Street D - Eldon Square B
  • Tywyn High Street D - Abergynolwyn
  • Tywyn High Street D - Dolffanog
  • Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn - Abergynolwyn
  • Abergynolwyn - Aberllefenni
  • Tywyn High Street D - Minffordd Tal y Llyn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Machynlleth Clock - Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
  • Abergynolwyn - Tywyn High Street M
  • Minffordd - Tywyn High Street M
  • Machynlleth Clock - Abergynolwyn
  • Eldon Square B - Tywyn High Street M
  • Machynlleth Clock - Tywyn High Street M
bus timetable 30 Dolgellau - Tywyn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Dolgellau - Tywyn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Tywyn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Eldon Square B,(), 16:2016:20
1Machynlleth Clock,(), 07:2514:20
2Bont Fawr,(), 16:20
2Machynlleth Rail Station,(), 07:2714:22
3Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 16:23
3Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 07:2714:22
4Turnpike Cottage,(), 07:2814:23
4Machynlleth Clock,(),
5Plas Llidwy,(), 07:3014:25
5Machynlleth Rail Station,(),
6Pont ar Ddyfi East,(),
6Pantperthog,(), 07:3014:25
7Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 07:3014:25
7Turnpike Cottage,(),
8Plas Llidwy,(),
8Pantperthog CAT,(), 07:3114:26
9Pantperthog,(),
9Aelybryn,(), 07:3314:30
10Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(),
10Esgairgeiliog,(), 07:3414:31
11Ceinws,(), 07:3414:32
11Pantperthog CAT,(),
12Corris Braich Goch,(), 07:3614:35
12Aelybryn,(),
13Esgairgeiliog,(),
13Craft Centre,(), 07:4614:46
14Ceinws,(),
14Corris Uchaf,(), 07:4814:48
15Hillsborough,(), 07:4814:48
15Corris Braich Goch,(),
16Ty`n-y-berth,(), 07:4814:48
16Corris Braich Goch,(), 07:3614:35
17Aberllefenni,(), 07:3814:38
17Minffordd,(), 07:5311:4013:4014:5316:3816:38
18Aberllefenni,(), 07:4114:41
18Dolffanog Fawr,(), 07:5511:4213:4214:5516:4016:40
19Talyllyn,(), 07:5811:4513:4514:5816:4316:43
19Aberllefenni,(), 07:4314:43
20Corris Braich Goch,(), 07:4614:46
20Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(), 07:5811:4513:4514:5816:4316:43
21Abergynolwyn,(), 08:0509:2211:5213:5215:0515:0516:4816:48
21Craft Centre,(),
22Railway Station,(), 08:0509:2211:5213:5215:0516:4816:48
22Corris Uchaf,(),
23Hillsborough,(),
23Dolgoch Falls,(), 08:0909:2611:5613:5615:0916:5216:52
24Ty`n-y-berth,(),
24Woodlands,(), 08:1309:3012:0014:0015:1316:5616:56
25Little Chef,(), 16:2616:23
25Maes Hyfryd,(), 08:1409:3112:0114:0115:1416:5716:57
26Torrent Walk,(), 16:2816:26
26Bryncrug,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:0215:1516:5816:58
27Cross Foxes Hotel,(), 16:3016:28
27Parc,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:0215:1516:5816:58
28Groesffordd,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:0215:1516:5816:58
28Top Tal-y-llyn,(), 16:3416:33
29Ynysmaengwyn,(), 08:1709:3412:0414:0415:1717:0017:00
29Minffordd,(),
30Cemetery,(), 08:1809:3512:0514:0515:1817:0117:01
30Dolffanog Fawr,(),
31Pendre,(), 08:1909:3612:0614:0615:1917:0217:02
31Talyllyn,(),
32Cinema,(), 08:1909:3612:0614:0615:1917:0217:02
32Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(),
33Abergynolwyn,(),
33Tywyn High Street M,(), 08:2009:3712:0714:0715:2017:0317:03
34Railway Station,(),
35Dolgoch Falls,(),
36Woodlands,(),
37Maes Hyfryd,(),
38Bryncrug,(),
39Parc,(),
40Groesffordd,(),
41Ynysmaengwyn,(),
42Cemetery,(),
43Pendre,(),
44Cinema,(),
45Tywyn High Street M,(),
46Station,(), 08:21
47Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(), 08:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tywyn High Street D,(), 08:0008:0009:0511:0513:0517:10
2Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(), 14:47
2Tywyn Cinema,(), 08:0208:0209:0711:0713:0714:5117:12
3Pendre,(), 08:0208:0209:0711:0713:0714:5117:12
3Tywyn Cinema,(),
4Pendre,(),
4Cemetery,(), 08:0208:0209:0711:0713:0714:5117:12
5Ynysmaengwyn,(), 08:0308:0309:0811:0813:0814:5317:13
5Cemetery,(),
6Ynysmaengwyn,(),
6Groesffordd,(), 08:0408:0409:0911:0913:0914:5417:14
7Groesffordd,(),
7Parc,(), 08:0408:0409:0911:0913:0914:5417:14
8Bryncrug,(), 08:0508:0509:1011:1013:1014:5517:15
8Parc,(),
9Bryncrug,(),
9Maes Hyfryd,(), 08:0508:0509:1011:1013:1014:5517:15
10Woodlands,(), 08:0608:0609:1111:1113:1114:5617:16
10Maes Hyfryd,(),
11Woodlands,(),
11Dolgoch Falls,(), 08:1008:1009:1511:1513:1515:0017:20
12Railway Station,(), 08:1408:1409:1911:1913:1915:0417:24
12Dolgoch Falls,(),
13Abergynolwyn,(), 08:1508:1509:2011:2013:2015:0515:0517:25
13Railway Station,(),
14Abergynolwyn,(),
14Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(), 08:1908:1911:2413:2415:0917:29
15Talyllyn,(), 08:2008:2011:2513:2515:1017:30
15Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(),
16Talyllyn,(),
16Dolffanog Fawr,(), 08:2208:2211:2713:2715:1217:32
17Dolffanog,(), 08:2508:2511:3013:3015:1517:35
17Dolffanog Fawr,(),
18Minffordd Tal y Llyn,(),
18Dolffanog,(),
19Ty`n-y-berth,(), 15:19
20Hillsborough,(), 15:19
21Corris Uchaf,(), 15:20
22Craft Centre,(), 15:21
23Corris Braich Goch,(), 15:22
24Aberllefenni,(), 15:24
25Aberllefenni,(), 15:28
26Top Tal-y-llyn,(), 08:2808:2817:38
27Cross Foxes Hotel,(), 08:3208:3217:42
28Torrent Walk,(), 08:3408:3417:44
29Little Chef,(), 08:3608:3617:46
30Ysgol y Gader,(), 08:3808:3817:48
31Eldon Square B,(), 08:4008:4017:50
32Bont Fawr,(), 08:40
33Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 08:42

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Eldon Square B,(),
1Machynlleth Clock,(), 07:35
2Bont Fawr,(),
2Machynlleth Rail Station,(), 07:37
3Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),
3Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 07:37
4Turnpike Cottage,(), 07:38
4Machynlleth Clock,(),
5Plas Llidwy,(), 07:40
5Machynlleth Rail Station,(),
6Pont ar Ddyfi East,(),
6Pantperthog,(), 07:40
7Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 07:40
7Turnpike Cottage,(),
8Plas Llidwy,(),
8Pantperthog CAT,(), 07:41
9Pantperthog,(),
9Aelybryn,(), 07:43
10Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(),
10Esgairgeiliog,(), 07:44
11Ceinws,(), 07:44
11Pantperthog CAT,(),
12Corris Braich Goch,(), 07:46
12Aelybryn,(),
13Esgairgeiliog,(),
13Craft Centre,(), 07:46
14Ceinws,(),
14Corris Uchaf,(), 07:48
15Hillsborough,(), 07:48
15Corris Braich Goch,(),
16Ty`n-y-berth,(), 07:48
16Corris Braich Goch,(),
17Aberllefenni,(),
17Minffordd,(), 07:5311:4013:40
18Aberllefenni,(),
18Dolffanog Fawr,(), 07:5511:4213:42
19Talyllyn,(), 07:5811:4513:45
19Aberllefenni,(),
20Corris Braich Goch,(),
20Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(), 07:5811:4513:45
21Abergynolwyn,(), 08:0509:2211:5213:52
21Craft Centre,(),
22Railway Station,(), 08:0509:2211:5213:52
22Corris Uchaf,(),
23Hillsborough,(),
23Dolgoch Falls,(), 08:0909:2611:5613:56
24Ty`n-y-berth,(),
24Woodlands,(), 08:1309:3012:0014:00
25Little Chef,(),
25Maes Hyfryd,(), 08:1409:3112:0114:01
26Torrent Walk,(),
26Bryncrug,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:02
27Cross Foxes Hotel,(),
27Parc,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:02
28Groesffordd,(), 08:1509:3212:0214:02
28Top Tal-y-llyn,(),
29Ynysmaengwyn,(), 08:1709:3412:0414:04
29Minffordd,(),
30Cemetery,(), 08:1809:3512:0514:05
30Dolffanog Fawr,(),
31Pendre,(), 08:1909:3612:0614:06
31Talyllyn,(),
32Cinema,(), 08:1909:3612:0614:06
32Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(),
33Abergynolwyn,(),
33Tywyn High Street M,(), 08:2009:3712:0714:07
34Railway Station,(),
35Dolgoch Falls,(),
36Woodlands,(),
37Maes Hyfryd,(),
38Bryncrug,(),
39Parc,(),
40Groesffordd,(),
41Ynysmaengwyn,(),
42Cemetery,(),
43Pendre,(),
44Cinema,(),
45Tywyn High Street M,(),
46Station,(),
47Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Tywyn High Street D,(), 09:0511:0513:05
2Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(),
2Tywyn Cinema,(), 09:0711:0713:07
3Pendre,(), 09:0711:0713:07
3Tywyn Cinema,(),
4Pendre,(),
4Cemetery,(), 09:0711:0713:07
5Ynysmaengwyn,(), 09:0811:0813:08
5Cemetery,(),
6Ynysmaengwyn,(),
6Groesffordd,(), 09:0911:0913:09
7Groesffordd,(),
7Parc,(), 09:0911:0913:09
8Bryncrug,(), 09:1011:1013:10
8Parc,(),
9Bryncrug,(),
9Maes Hyfryd,(), 09:1011:1013:10
10Woodlands,(), 09:1111:1113:11
10Maes Hyfryd,(),
11Woodlands,(),
11Dolgoch Falls,(), 09:1511:1513:15
12Railway Station,(), 09:1911:1913:19
12Dolgoch Falls,(),
13Abergynolwyn,(), 09:2011:2013:20
13Railway Station,(),
14Abergynolwyn,(),
14Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(), 11:2413:24
15Talyllyn,(), 11:2513:25
15Pen-y-Bont Hotel,(),
16Talyllyn,(),
16Dolffanog Fawr,(), 11:2713:27
17Dolffanog,(), 11:2913:29
17Dolffanog Fawr,(),
18Minffordd Tal y Llyn,(), 11:3013:30
18Dolffanog,(),
19Ty`n-y-berth,(),
20Hillsborough,(),
21Corris Uchaf,(),
22Craft Centre,(),
23Corris Braich Goch,(),
24Aberllefenni,(),
25Aberllefenni,(),
26Top Tal-y-llyn,(),
27Cross Foxes Hotel,(),
28Torrent Walk,(),
29Little Chef,(),
30Ysgol y Gader,(),
31Eldon Square B,(),
32Bont Fawr,(),
33Dolgellau Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.