Timetable for the 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Wyn Lloyd

Timetable Starts 12 October 2014.

bus timetable 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Machynlleth - Aberllefenni
Service operates from 12/10/2014 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 2 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Corris Uchaf Post Office                   19:02
Aberllefenni 07:00 08:20 09:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Aberllefenni 07:02 08:22 09:02 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Toilets 07:05 08:26 09:05 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Craft Centre                   19:04
Braich Goch Inn 07:06 08:26 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:05
Ceinws 07:08 08:29 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07
Escairgeilliog 07:09 08:30 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Era Terrace 07:09 08:30 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Aelybryn 07:09 08:31 09:09 10:05 12:05 14:04 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:08
CAT 07:13 08:35 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Llwyn-gwern Lodge 07:13 08:36 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Pantperthog 07:13 08:36 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Plas Llidwy 07:14 08:37 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:13
Turnpike Cottage 07:17 08:40 09:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:16
Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:18 08:42 09:18 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:17
Bus Depot 07:19 08:44 09:19 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18
Machynlleth Red Lion       10:15 12:15   16:25      
Machynlleth Clock 07:20 08:45 09:20     14:15   17:25 18:25 19:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Corris Uchaf Post Office                 19:02
Aberllefenni 07:00 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Aberllefenni 07:02 08:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Toilets 07:05 08:26 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10  
Craft Centre                 19:04
Braich Goch Inn 07:06 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:05
Ceinws 07:08 08:29 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:07
Escairgeilliog 07:09 08:30 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Era Terrace 07:09 08:30 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Aelybryn 07:09 08:31 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
CAT 07:13 08:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Llwyn-gwern Lodge 07:13 08:36 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Pantperthog 07:13 08:36 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Plas Llidwy 07:14 08:37 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:13
Turnpike Cottage 07:17 08:40 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:16
Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:18 08:42 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:17
Bus Depot 07:19 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:18
Machynlleth Clock 07:20 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Machynlleth Clock 06:40 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30
Bus Depot 06:41 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Pont ar Ddyfi East 06:42 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Turnpike Cottage 06:43 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Plas Llidwy 06:46 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Pantperthog 06:47 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Llwyn-gwern Lodge 06:47 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
CAT     09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Escairgeilliog     09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41
Esgairgeiliog 06:50 08:10 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Ceinws 06:51 08:11 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Corris Braich Goch Inn 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Slaters Arms 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Aberllefenni 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Aberllefenni 06:58 08:18 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Aberllefenni                 18:51
Toilets                 18:54
Craft Centre                 18:54
Corris Uchaf Post Office                 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Machynlleth Clock 06:40 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30
Bus Depot 06:41 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Pont ar Ddyfi East 06:42 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Turnpike Cottage 06:43 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Plas Llidwy 06:46 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Pantperthog 06:47 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Llwyn-gwern Lodge 06:47 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
CAT     09:37 11:37 13:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Escairgeilliog     09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41
Esgairgeiliog 06:50 08:10 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Ceinws 06:51 08:11 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Corris Braich Goch Inn 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Slaters Arms 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Aberllefenni 06:53 08:13 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Aberllefenni 06:58 08:18 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Aberllefenni                 18:51
Toilets                 18:54
Craft Centre                 18:54
Corris Uchaf Post Office                 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:46:43 BST 2018 from source document LloydsCoaches34-Machynlleth-Aberllefenni1_TXC_2018427-1250_GYAO034.xml using schema version 2.4.