Timetable for the 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 12/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberllefenni - Machynlleth Clock
  • Aberllefenni - Machynlleth Red Lion
  • Corris Uchaf Post Office - Machynlleth Clock

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Machynlleth Clock - Aberllefenni
  • Machynlleth Clock - Corris Uchaf Post Office
bus timetable 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Machynlleth Clock,(), 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
2Bus Depot,(), 06:4108:0109:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
3Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 06:4208:0209:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
4Turnpike Cottage,(), 06:4308:0309:3311:3313:3315:4316:4317:4318:33
5Plas Llidwy,(), 06:4608:0609:3611:3613:3615:4616:4617:4618:36
6Pantperthog,(), 06:4708:0709:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
7Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 06:4708:0709:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
8CAT,(), 09:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
9Escairgeilliog,(), 09:4111:4113:4115:5116:5117:5118:41
10Esgairgeiliog,(), 06:5008:1009:4211:4213:4215:5216:5217:5218:42
11Ceinws,(), 06:5108:1109:4311:4313:4315:5316:5317:5318:43
12Corris Braich Goch Inn,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
13Slaters Arms,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
14Aberllefenni,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
15Aberllefenni,(), 06:5808:1809:5011:5013:5016:0017:0018:0018:50
16Aberllefenni,(), 18:51
17Toilets,(), 18:54
18Craft Centre,(), 18:54
19Corris Uchaf Post Office,(), 18:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Corris Uchaf Post Office,(), 19:02
2Aberllefenni,(), 07:0008:2009:0009:5511:5513:5516:0517:0518:05
3Aberllefenni,(), 07:0208:2209:0209:5711:5713:5716:0717:0718:07
4Toilets,(), 07:0508:2609:0510:0012:0014:0016:1017:1018:10
5Craft Centre,(), 19:04
6Braich Goch Inn,(), 07:0608:2609:0610:0112:0114:0116:1117:1118:1119:05
7Ceinws,(), 07:0808:2909:0810:0312:0314:0316:1317:1318:1319:07
8Escairgeilliog,(), 07:0908:3009:0910:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
9Era Terrace,(), 07:0908:3009:0910:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
10Aelybryn,(), 07:0908:3109:0910:0512:0514:0416:1517:1418:1419:08
11CAT,(), 07:1308:3509:1310:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
12Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 07:1308:3609:1310:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
13Pantperthog,(), 07:1308:3609:1310:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
14Plas Llidwy,(), 07:1408:3709:1410:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
15Turnpike Cottage,(), 07:1708:4009:1710:1212:1214:1216:2217:2218:2219:16
16Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 07:1808:4209:1810:1312:1314:1316:2317:2318:2319:17
17Bus Depot,(), 07:1908:4409:1910:1412:1414:1416:2417:2418:2419:18
18Machynlleth Clock,(), 07:2008:4509:2014:1517:2518:2519:19
18Machynlleth Red Lion,(), 10:1512:1516:25
19Machynlleth Clock,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Machynlleth Clock,(), 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
2Bus Depot,(), 06:4108:0109:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
3Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 06:4208:0209:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
4Turnpike Cottage,(), 06:4308:0309:3311:3313:3315:4316:4317:4318:33
5Plas Llidwy,(), 06:4608:0609:3611:3613:3615:4616:4617:4618:36
6Pantperthog,(), 06:4708:0709:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
7Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 06:4708:0709:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
8CAT,(), 09:3711:3713:3715:4716:4717:4718:37
9Escairgeilliog,(), 09:4111:4113:4115:5116:5117:5118:41
10Esgairgeiliog,(), 06:5008:1009:4211:4213:4215:5216:5217:5218:42
11Ceinws,(), 06:5108:1109:4311:4313:4315:5316:5317:5318:43
12Corris Braich Goch Inn,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
13Slaters Arms,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
14Aberllefenni,(), 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
15Aberllefenni,(), 06:5808:1809:5011:5013:5016:0017:0018:0018:50
16Aberllefenni,(), 18:51
17Toilets,(), 18:54
18Craft Centre,(), 18:54
19Corris Uchaf Post Office,(), 18:57

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Corris Uchaf Post Office,(), 19:02
2Aberllefenni,(), 07:0008:2009:5511:5513:5516:0517:0518:05
3Aberllefenni,(), 07:0208:2209:5711:5713:5716:0717:0718:07
4Toilets,(), 07:0508:2610:0012:0014:0016:1017:1018:10
5Craft Centre,(), 19:04
6Braich Goch Inn,(), 07:0608:2610:0112:0114:0116:1117:1118:1119:05
7Ceinws,(), 07:0808:2910:0312:0314:0316:1317:1318:1319:07
8Escairgeilliog,(), 07:0908:3010:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
9Era Terrace,(), 07:0908:3010:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
10Aelybryn,(), 07:0908:3110:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
11CAT,(), 07:1308:3510:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
12Llwyn-gwern Lodge,(), 07:1308:3610:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
13Pantperthog,(), 07:1308:3610:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
14Plas Llidwy,(), 07:1408:3710:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
15Turnpike Cottage,(), 07:1708:4010:1212:1214:1216:2217:2218:2219:16
16Pont ar Ddyfi East,(), 07:1808:4210:1312:1314:1316:2317:2318:2319:17
17Bus Depot,(), 07:1908:4410:1412:1414:1416:2417:2418:2419:18
18Machynlleth Clock,(), 07:2008:4510:1512:1514:1516:2517:2518:2519:19
18Machynlleth Red Lion,(),
19Machynlleth Clock,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.