Timetable for the 36 - Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 36 - Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 21/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Dinas Mawddwy Red Lion - Wynnstay Arms

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Machynlleth Clock. - Dinas Mawddwy Red Lion
bus timetable 36 Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Machynlleth - Dinas Mawddwy Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Machynlleth Clock.,(), 15:35
2Machynlleth Red Lion,(), 15:37
3Penegoes,(), 15:42
4Cemaes Rd Garage,(), 15:47
5Cemmaes Inn,(), 15:50
6Cwm Llinau,(), 15:53
7Aberangell Bus Shelter,(), 15:56
8Mallwyd Brigands Inn,(), 16:01
9Dinas Mawddwy Red Lion,(), 16:05

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Dinas Mawddwy Red Lion,(), 08:05
2Mallwyd Brigands Inn,(), 08:08
3Aberangell Bus Shelter,(), 08:13
4Cwm Llinau,(), 08:16
5Cemmaes Inn,(), 08:19
6Cemaes Rd Garage,(), 08:22
7Penegoes,(), 08:27
8Wynnstay Arms,(), 08:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.