Timetable for the 39 - Brecon - Hereford via Hay on Wye Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39 - Brecon - Hereford via Hay on Wye Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 39 Brecon - Hereford via Hay on Wye

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Brecon - Hereford via Hay on Wye Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brecon - Hereford via Hay on Wye Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brecon - Hereford
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 2 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 2 39 3 39 1
Railway Station   08:35 09:05 11:35 13:35 15:55 16:45   17:45
Country Bus Station   08:40 09:10 11:40 13:40 16:00 16:50   17:50
The Hop Pole   08:41 09:11 11:41 13:41 16:01 16:51   17:51
Maylord Orchards   08:42 09:12 11:42 13:42 16:02 16:52   17:52
Gala Bingo   08:46 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:06 16:56   17:56
Broad Street   08:48 09:18 11:48 13:48 16:08 16:58   17:58
Priors Walk   08:52 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:12 17:02   18:02
Walnut Tree Avenue   08:53 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:13 17:03   18:03
Belmont Road   08:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:05   18:05
Tesco Store   08:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:05   18:05
Haywood Turn   08:56 09:26 11:56 13:56 16:16 17:06   18:06
Belmont Abbey   08:57 09:27 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:07   18:07
Abbey Cottages   08:57 09:27 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:07   18:07
Church Turn   08:59 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:19 17:09   18:09
Seven Stars PH   09:01 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:21 17:11   18:11
Birch Hill Road   09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12   18:12
Gosmore Road   09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12   18:12
Croft Road   09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12   18:12
Poplar Road   09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12   18:12
Brook View   09:03 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:23 17:13   18:13
Arkstone Turn   09:04 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:24 17:14   18:14
Dews Corner   09:05 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:25 17:15   18:15
The Deans   09:06 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:16   18:16
Church   09:06 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:16   18:16
Post Office   09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:17   18:17
Hanley Court   09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:17   18:17
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate   09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:28 17:18   18:18
Vowchurch Turn   09:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:25   18:25
Poston Mill Park   09:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:25   18:25
Golden View   09:17 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:27   18:27
Crossways   09:17 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:27   18:27
Community Centre   09:18 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:28   18:28
Boughton Arms PH   09:18 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:28   18:28
Lewis Way   09:18 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:28   18:28
Nags Head   09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:29   18:29
Wilmaston Farm   09:20 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:40 17:30   18:30
Great Llanafon Farm   09:23 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:43 17:33   18:33
Crossway Corner   09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:44 17:34   18:34
Green   09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:46 17:36   18:36
Bell House   09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:46 17:36   18:36
Newton Turn   09:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:50 17:40   18:40
Westbrook Manor   09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:51 17:41   18:41
Bricklands   09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:51 17:41   18:41
Royal Oak   09:32 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:52 17:42   18:42
The Haven   09:33 10:03 12:33 14:33 16:53 17:43   18:43
Hardwicke Turn   09:34 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:54 17:44   18:44
Upper Moor Lodge   09:36 10:06 12:36 14:36 16:56 17:46   18:46
Nantyglasdwr Lane   09:38 10:08 12:38 14:38 16:58 17:48   18:48
Lower Mead   09:38 10:08 12:38 14:38 16:58 17:48   18:48
Hay Castle 07:43 09:39 10:09 12:39 14:39 16:59 17:49   18:49
Hay Castle   09:42 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:02   17:50 18:50
Hay Fire Station   09:42 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:02   17:50 18:50
Clock Tower 07:43                
Castle Estate 07:48                
Radnor Arms 07:51                
Glasbury House 07:53                
Lower Sheephouse   09:44 10:14 12:44 14:44 17:04   17:52 18:52
Little Ffordd-fawr   09:46 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:06   17:53 18:53
Glasbury Bridge 07:54 09:50 10:20 12:50 14:50 17:10   17:57 18:57
Old Barn Inn 07:57 09:53 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:13   18:00 19:00
Gwernyfed High School 07:57 09:53 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:13   18:00 19:00
Three Cocks 07:57 09:53 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:13   18:00 19:00
Talgarth Turn 07:58 09:54 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:14   18:01 19:01
Nat West 08:04 10:00 10:30 13:00 15:00 17:20   18:06 19:06
Talgarth Road 08:07 10:03 10:33 13:03 15:03 17:23   18:09 19:09
St Mary`s Church 08:08 10:04 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:24   18:10 19:10
Hospital 08:08 10:04 10:34 13:04 15:04 17:24   18:10 19:10
Pontybat Crossroads 08:11 10:07 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:27   18:12 19:12
Griffin Inn 08:16 10:12 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:32   18:16 19:16
Felinfach Turn 08:16 10:12 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:32   18:16 19:16
Bishop's Meadow 08:20 10:16 10:46 13:16 15:16 17:36   18:21 19:21
Coleg Powys 08:22 10:18 10:48 13:18 15:18 17:38   18:23 19:23
Hospital 08:22 10:19 10:49 13:19 15:19 17:39   18:23 19:23
Interchange 08:24 10:21 10:51 13:21 15:21 17:41   18:25 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Railway Station 08:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:45
Country Bus Station 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 17:50
The Hop Pole 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:01 17:51
Maylord Orchards 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:02 17:52
Gala Bingo 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:06 17:56
Broad Street 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 17:58
Priors Walk 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:02
Walnut Tree Avenue 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:03
Belmont Road 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:05
Tesco Store 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:05
Haywood Turn 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:06
Belmont Abbey 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:07
Abbey Cottages 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:07
Church Turn 08:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:09
Seven Stars PH 09:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:11
Birch Hill Road 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Gosmore Road 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Croft Road 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Poplar Road 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Brook View 09:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:13
Arkstone Turn 09:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:14
Dews Corner 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:15
The Deans 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:16
Church 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:16
Post Office 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:17
Hanley Court 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:17
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:18
Vowchurch Turn 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25
Poston Mill Park 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25
Golden View 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:27
Crossways 09:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:27
Community Centre 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:28
Boughton Arms PH 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:28
Lewis Way 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:28
Nags Head 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29
Wilmaston Farm 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:30
Great Llanafon Farm 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:33
Crossway Corner 09:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:34
Green 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:36
Bell House 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:36
Newton Turn 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:40
Westbrook Manor 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:41
Bricklands 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:41
Royal Oak 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:52 18:42
The Haven 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 18:43
Hardwicke Turn 09:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 18:44
Upper Moor Lodge 09:36 12:36 14:36 16:56 18:46
Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 18:48
Lower Mead 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 18:48
Hay Castle 09:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 18:49
Hay Castle 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:50
Hay Fire Station 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:50
Lower Sheephouse 09:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 18:52
Little Ffordd-fawr 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 18:53
Glasbury Bridge 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:10 18:57
Old Barn Inn 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 19:00
Gwernyfed High School 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 19:00
Three Cocks 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 19:00
Talgarth Turn 09:54 12:54 14:54 17:14 19:01
Nat West 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 19:06
Talgarth Road 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 19:09
St Mary`s Church 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 19:10
Hospital 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 19:10
Pontybat Crossroads 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:27 19:12
Griffin Inn 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:32 19:16
Felinfach Turn 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:32 19:16
Bishop's Meadow 10:16 13:16 15:16 17:36 19:21
Coleg Powys 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:38 19:23
Hospital 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:39 19:23
Interchange 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:41 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 2 39 2 39 3 39 3 39 3 39 2 39 3 39 3
Interchange 06:30 06:30 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 14:40 16:00 17:55
Hospital 06:30 06:30 06:30 09:11 11:11 13:26 14:41 16:01 17:56
Coleg Powys 06:32 06:32 06:32 09:13 11:13 13:28 14:43 16:03 17:58
Felinfach Turn 06:37 06:38 06:37 09:18 11:18 13:33 14:48 16:08 18:03
Griffin Inn 06:38   06:38 09:19 11:19 13:34 14:49 16:09 18:04
Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 06:40 06:41 09:21 11:21 13:36 14:51 16:11 18:06
Hospital 06:43 06:42 06:43 09:23 11:23 13:38 14:53 16:13 18:08
St Mary`s Church 06:44 06:43 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 14:54 16:14 18:09
Talgarth Road 06:44 06:43 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 14:54 16:14 18:09
Nat West 06:48 06:47 06:49 09:29 11:29 13:44 14:59 16:19 18:14
Talgarth Turn 06:51 06:50 06:52 09:34 11:34 13:49 15:04 16:23 18:18
Three Cocks 06:52 06:51 06:53 09:35 11:35 13:50 15:05 16:24 18:19
Gwernyfed High School 06:52 06:51 06:53 09:35 11:35 13:50 15:05 16:24 18:19
Old Barn Inn 06:53 06:52 06:54 09:36 11:36 13:51 15:06 16:25 18:20
Glasbury Bridge 06:56 06:55 06:57 09:39 11:39 13:54 15:09 16:28 18:23
Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:59 06:58 07:00 09:42 11:42 13:57 15:12   18:26
Glasbury House               16:28  
Radnor Arms               16:30  
Castle Estate               16:33  
Lower Sheephouse 07:01 07:00 07:02 09:44 11:44 13:59 15:14   18:28
Hay Fire Station 07:03 07:02 07:04 09:46 11:46 14:01 15:16   18:30
Hay Castle 07:04 07:03 07:05 09:47 11:47 14:02 15:17 16:38 18:31
Hay Castle 07:08 07:04 07:09 09:50 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:38  
Lower Mead 07:08 07:04 07:09 09:50 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:38  
Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 07:04 07:09 09:50 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:38  
Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 07:06 07:11 09:52 11:52 14:07 15:22 16:40  
Hardwicke Turn 07:13 07:09 07:14 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25 16:43  
The Haven 07:13 07:09 07:14 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25 16:43  
Royal Oak 07:14 07:10 07:15 09:56 11:56 14:11 15:26 16:44  
Bricklands 07:15 07:11 07:16 09:57 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:45  
Westbrook Manor 07:15 07:11 07:16 09:57 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:45  
Newton Turn 07:16 07:12 07:17 09:58 11:58 14:13 15:28 16:46  
Bell House 07:20 07:16 07:21 10:02 12:02 14:17 15:32 16:50  
Green 07:21 07:17 07:22 10:03 12:03 14:18 15:33 16:51  
Crossway Corner 07:22 07:18 07:23 10:04 12:04 14:19 15:34 16:52  
Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 07:19 07:24 10:05 12:05 14:20 15:35 16:53  
Wilmaston Farm 07:25 07:21 07:26 10:07 12:07 14:22 15:37 16:55  
Nags Head 07:26 07:22 07:27 10:08 12:08 14:23 15:38 16:56  
Lewis Way 07:27 07:23 07:28 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57  
Boughton Arms PH 07:27 07:23 07:28 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57  
Community Centre 07:27 07:23 07:28 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57  
Crossways 07:28 07:24 07:29 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:40 16:58  
Golden View 07:28 07:24 07:29 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:40 16:58  
Poston Mill Park 07:30 07:26 07:31 10:12 12:12 14:27 15:42 17:00  
Vowchurch Turn 07:32 07:28 07:33 10:14 12:14 14:29 15:44 17:02  
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 07:34 07:39 10:20 12:20 14:35 15:50 17:08  
Hanley Court 07:39 07:35 07:40 10:21 12:21 14:36 15:51 17:09  
Post Office 07:39 07:35 07:40 10:21 12:21 14:36 15:51 17:09  
Church 07:40 07:36 07:41 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:52 17:10  
The Deans 07:40 07:36 07:41 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:52 17:10  
Dews Corner 07:41 07:37 07:42 10:23 12:23 14:38 15:53 17:11  
Arkstone Turn 07:42 07:38 07:43 10:24 12:24 14:39 15:54 17:12  
Brook View 07:43 07:39 07:44 10:25 12:25 14:40 15:55 17:13  
Poplar Road 07:44 07:40 07:45 10:26 12:26 14:41 15:56 17:14  
Croft Road 07:45 07:41 07:46 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15  
Gosmore Road 07:45 07:41 07:46 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15  
Birch Hill Road 07:45 07:41 07:46 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15  
Church Turn 07:47 07:44 07:49 10:29 12:29 14:44 15:59 17:17  
Abbey Cottages 07:48 07:47 07:52 10:31 12:31 14:46 16:01 17:19  
Belmont Abbey 07:49 07:47 07:52 10:31 12:31 14:46 16:01 17:19  
Haywood Turn 07:49 07:48 07:53 10:32 12:32 14:47 16:02 17:20  
Tesco Store 07:50 07:49 07:54 10:33 12:33 14:48 16:03 17:21  
Belmont Road 07:51 07:51 07:56 10:34 12:34 14:49 16:04 17:22  
Walnut Tree Avenue 07:52 07:54 07:59 10:35 12:35 14:50 16:05 17:24  
Priors Walk 07:55 07:58 08:04 10:37 12:37 14:52 16:07 17:26  
St Martin's Street 07:57 08:02 08:08 10:39 12:39 14:54 16:09 17:28  
Bridge Street 07:59 08:06 08:12 10:41 12:41 14:56 16:11 17:31  
Old Market 08:02 08:11 08:17 10:44 12:44 14:59 16:14 17:34  
Franklin Barnes 08:04 08:14 08:20 10:46 12:46 15:01 16:16 17:36  
Merton Hotel 08:05 08:16 08:22 10:47 12:47 15:02 16:17 17:37  
Railway Station 08:10 08:21 08:26 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:21 17:42  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Interchange 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 16:00 17:55
Hospital 06:30 09:11 11:11 13:26 16:01 17:56
Coleg Powys 06:32 09:13 11:13 13:28 16:03 17:58
Felinfach Turn 06:37 09:18 11:18 13:33 16:08 18:03
Griffin Inn 06:38 09:19 11:19 13:34 16:09 18:04
Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 09:21 11:21 13:36 16:11 18:06
Hospital 06:43 09:23 11:23 13:38 16:13 18:08
St Mary`s Church 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 16:14 18:09
Talgarth Road 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 16:14 18:09
Nat West 06:48 09:29 11:29 13:44 16:19 18:14
Talgarth Turn 06:51 09:34 11:34 13:49 16:23 18:18
Three Cocks 06:52 09:35 11:35 13:50 16:24 18:19
Gwernyfed High School 06:52 09:35 11:35 13:50 16:24 18:19
Old Barn Inn 06:53 09:36 11:36 13:51 16:25 18:20
Glasbury Bridge 06:56 09:39 11:39 13:54 16:28 18:23
Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:59 09:42 11:42 13:57   18:26
Glasbury House         16:28  
Radnor Arms         16:30  
Castle Estate         16:33  
Lower Sheephouse 07:01 09:44 11:44 13:59   18:28
Hay Fire Station 07:03 09:46 11:46 14:01   18:30
Hay Castle 07:04 09:47 11:47 14:02 16:38 18:31
Hay Castle 07:08 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:38  
Lower Mead 07:08 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:38  
Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:38  
Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 09:52 11:52 14:07 16:40  
Hardwicke Turn 07:13 09:55 11:55 14:10 16:43  
The Haven 07:13 09:55 11:55 14:10 16:43  
Royal Oak 07:14 09:56 11:56 14:11 16:44  
Bricklands 07:15 09:57 11:57 14:12 16:45  
Westbrook Manor 07:15 09:57 11:57 14:12 16:45  
Newton Turn 07:16 09:58 11:58 14:13 16:46  
Bell House 07:20 10:02 12:02 14:17 16:50  
Green 07:21 10:03 12:03 14:18 16:51  
Crossway Corner 07:22 10:04 12:04 14:19 16:52  
Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 10:05 12:05 14:20 16:53  
Wilmaston Farm 07:25 10:07 12:07 14:22 16:55  
Nags Head 07:26 10:08 12:08 14:23 16:56  
Lewis Way 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57  
Boughton Arms PH 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57  
Community Centre 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57  
Crossways 07:28 10:10 12:10 14:25 16:58  
Golden View 07:28 10:10 12:10 14:25 16:58  
Poston Mill Park 07:30 10:12 12:12 14:27 17:00  
Vowchurch Turn 07:32 10:14 12:14 14:29 17:02  
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 10:20 12:20 14:35 17:08  
Hanley Court 07:39 10:21 12:21 14:36 17:09  
Post Office 07:39 10:21 12:21 14:36 17:09  
Church 07:40 10:22 12:22 14:37 17:10  
The Deans 07:40 10:22 12:22 14:37 17:10  
Dews Corner 07:41 10:23 12:23 14:38 17:11  
Arkstone Turn 07:42 10:24 12:24 14:39 17:12  
Brook View 07:43 10:25 12:25 14:40 17:13  
Poplar Road 07:44 10:26 12:26 14:41 17:14  
Croft Road 07:45 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15  
Gosmore Road 07:45 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15  
Birch Hill Road 07:45 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15  
Church Turn 07:47 10:29 12:29 14:44 17:17  
Abbey Cottages 07:48 10:31 12:31 14:46 17:19  
Belmont Abbey 07:49 10:31 12:31 14:46 17:19  
Haywood Turn 07:49 10:32 12:32 14:47 17:20  
Tesco Store 07:50 10:33 12:33 14:48 17:21  
Belmont Road 07:51 10:34 12:34 14:49 17:22  
Walnut Tree Avenue 07:52 10:35 12:35 14:50 17:24  
Priors Walk 07:55 10:37 12:37 14:52 17:26  
St Martin's Street 07:57 10:39 12:39 14:54 17:28  
Bridge Street 07:59 10:41 12:41 14:56 17:31  
Old Market 08:02 10:44 12:44 14:59 17:34  
Franklin Barnes 08:04 10:46 12:46 15:01 17:36  
Merton Hotel 08:05 10:47 12:47 15:02 17:37  
Railway Station 08:10 10:51 12:51 15:06 17:42  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:56:24 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach39-Hay-on-Wye-Hereford3_TXC_2018427-1256_MGAO039.xml using schema version 2.4.