Timetable for the 40A - Brecon - Pendre circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40A - Brecon - Pendre circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 40A Brecon - Pendre circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 40A Brecon - Pendre circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brecon - Pendre circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brecon - Pendre circular
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40A 1 40A 2 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3
Brecon, Coleg Powys, NE-bound                            
Brecon, Bulwark     09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 08:35 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Brecon, Free Street 08:35 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Pendre, Brecon Cemetery 08:39 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Pendre, Cradoc Close 08:40 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Pendre, Maes-y-Ffynnon 08:42 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Pendre, Uplands 08:44 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Pendre, Bryn De Winton 08:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Brecon, Bulwark 08:49 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6   08:51     10:20       12:20       14:20  
Brecon, Coleg Powys, NE-bound 08:52                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  40A 2 40A 1 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3 40A 3
Brecon, Coleg Powys, NE-bound   15:33        
Brecon, Bulwark 15:35   16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 15:37   16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Brecon, Free Street 15:37   16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Pendre, Brecon Cemetery 15:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Pendre, Cradoc Close 15:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Pendre, Maes-y-Ffynnon 15:43 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Pendre, Uplands 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Pendre, Bryn De Winton 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Brecon, Bulwark 15:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 15:50 15:50       18:20
Brecon, Coleg Powys, NE-bound            
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1
Brecon, Bulwark   09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37
Brecon, Free Street 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37
Pendre, Brecon Cemetery 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40
Pendre, Cradoc Close 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41
Pendre, Maes-y-Ffynnon 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43
Pendre, Uplands 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45
Pendre, Bryn De Winton 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45
Brecon, Bulwark 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 08:51     10:20       12:20       14:20   15:50
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  40A 1 40A 1 40A 1 40A 1
Brecon, Bulwark 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Brecon, Free Street 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Pendre, Brecon Cemetery 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Pendre, Cradoc Close 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Pendre, Maes-y-Ffynnon 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Pendre, Uplands 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Pendre, Bryn De Winton 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Brecon, Bulwark 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 6       18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:31:10 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach40A-Brecon-Brecon3_TXC_2018427-1256_PWAO040A.xml using schema version 2.4.