Timetable for the 40B - Brecon - Brecon via Beacons Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40B - Brecon - Brecon via Beacons Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 40B Brecon - Brecon via Beacons Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 40B Brecon - Brecon via Beacons Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brecon - Brecon via Beacons Park Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brecon - Brecon
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1
Brecon, Bulwark 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Brecon Interchange (6) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Brecon KwikSave (NE) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Brecon Cathedral (NW) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Pendre, Beacons Park 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Pendre, Beechgrove 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Brecon Cathedral (SE) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Brecon KwikSave (SW) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Brecon, Bulwark 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Brecon Interchange (6)           15:05    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1 40B 1
Brecon, Bulwark 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Brecon Interchange (6) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Brecon KwikSave (NE) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Brecon Cathedral (NW) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Pendre, Beacons Park 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Pendre, Beechgrove 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Brecon Cathedral (SE) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Brecon KwikSave (SW) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Brecon, Bulwark 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Brecon Interchange (6)           15:05    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:31:20 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach40B-Brecon-Brecon2_TXC_2018427-1256_PWAO040B.xml using schema version 2.4.