Timetable for the 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 41 Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus.

Lloyney - Kington
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 2 41 3 41 3 41 1 41 2 41 3
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 06:10 07:50   08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 15:15 17:20
High Street 06:10 07:50   08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 15:15 17:20
The Beeches 06:10 07:50   08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 15:16 17:20
Ye Olde Tavern 06:11 07:51   08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 15:16 17:21
Rushock Turn 06:13 07:53   08:29 10:13 12:13 15:18 15:18 17:23
Titley Monument 06:18 07:58   08:35 10:19 12:19 15:24 15:24 17:28
John Beddoes School             15:30   17:32
Townend         10:23 12:23 15:31 15:31 17:32
Presteigne Bank         10:24 12:24 15:32 15:32 17:33
Presteigne Recycling Centre 06:23 08:03 08:40 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 15:34 17:35
Radnorshire Car Park 06:23 08:03 08:40 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 15:34 17:35
Knighton Road 06:24 08:04 08:41 08:41 10:29 12:29 15:35 15:35 17:36
Norton Mill Bank 06:28 08:08 08:45 08:45 10:33 12:33 15:39 15:39 17:40
Farrington Lane         10:43        
Knighton The Dingle         10:44        
Rocke`s Meadow         10:44        
School         10:46        
Presteigne Road 06:35 08:15              
Ffrydd Road 06:36 08:16         15:47 15:47  
Radnor Drive 06:37 08:17         15:48 15:48 17:49
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre 06:38 08:18         15:49 15:49 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 06:40 08:20     10:49 12:43 15:51 15:51 17:52
Knighton Bus Station         10:50 12:45 15:52 15:52  
Brookside Square     08:57 08:57 10:51 12:46 15:53 15:53  
Knighton Library     08:58 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54 15:54  
Offa`s Dyke Centre     08:58 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54 15:54  
Corner View         10:55 12:50 15:57 15:57  
Lloyney         10:58 12:53 16:00 16:00  
Lloyney Inn         10:58 12:53 16:00 16:00  
Corner View         11:02 12:57 16:04 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn     09:03 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05 16:05  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 17:20
High Street 08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 17:20
The Beeches 08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 17:20
Ye Olde Tavern 08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 17:21
Rushock Turn 08:29 10:13 12:13 15:18 17:23
Titley Monument 08:35 10:19 12:19 15:24 17:28
John Beddoes School         17:32
Townend   10:23 12:23 15:31 17:32
Presteigne Bank   10:24 12:24 15:32 17:33
Presteigne Recycling Centre 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 17:35
Radnorshire Car Park 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 17:35
Knighton Road 08:41 10:29 12:29 15:35 17:36
Norton Mill Bank 08:45 10:33 12:33 15:39 17:40
Farrington Lane   10:43      
Knighton The Dingle   10:44      
Rocke`s Meadow   10:44      
School   10:46      
Ffrydd Road       15:47  
Radnor Drive       15:48 17:49
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre       15:49 17:50
Knighton Bus Station   10:49 12:43 15:51 17:52
Knighton Bus Station   10:50 12:45 15:52  
Brookside Square 08:57 10:51 12:46 15:53  
Knighton Library 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54  
Offa`s Dyke Centre 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54  
Corner View   10:55 12:50 15:57  
Lloyney   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Lloyney Inn   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View   11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2
Lloyney Inn       10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View       11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn     09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Corner View     09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre     09:08 11:08 13:03 16:10 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 06:42 08:22 09:10 11:10 13:05 16:12 17:52
Knighton Bus Station     09:12 11:12 13:07 16:15 17:53
Farrington Lane         13:09    
Knighton The Dingle         13:11    
Rocke`s Meadow         13:11    
School         13:11    
Presteigne Road   08:22          
Norton Mill Bank 06:52 08:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:25 18:03
John Beddoes School   08:37          
Presteigne Recycling Centre 06:57 08:40 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:08
Bank 06:58   09:28 11:28 13:28 16:31 18:09
Presteigne Police Station 06:59   09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Townend 06:59   09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Titley Monument 07:04   09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Monument 07:04   09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Rushock Turn 07:09   09:39 11:39 13:39 16:42 18:20
Library 07:13   09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
High Street 07:13   09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 07:14   09:44 11:44 13:44 16:47 18:25
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Lloyney Inn   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View   11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Corner View 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre 09:08 11:08 13:03 16:10 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 09:10 11:10 13:05 16:12 17:52
Knighton Bus Station 09:12 11:12 13:07 16:15 17:53
Farrington Lane     13:09    
Knighton The Dingle     13:11    
Rocke`s Meadow     13:11    
School     13:11    
Norton Mill Bank 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:25 18:03
Presteigne Recycling Centre 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:08
Bank 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:31 18:09
Presteigne Police Station 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Townend 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Titley Monument 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Monument 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Rushock Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:42 18:20
Library 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
High Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:47 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:40:02 BST 2018 from source document Sargeant41-Newtown-Kington2_TXC_2018427-1254_PWCO041.xml using schema version 2.4.
Knighton Bus StationPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationFarrington LaneKnighton The DingleRocke`s MeadowSchoolNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Knighton Offas Dyke CentreNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Knighton Offas Dyke CentreNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Kington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankPresteigne RoadFfrydd RoadRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationPresteigne Recycling CentreKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankFarrington LaneKnighton The DingleRocke`s MeadowSchoolKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankFarrington LaneKnighton The DingleRocke`s MeadowSchoolKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankJohn Beddoes SchoolPresteigne Recycling CentreKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentJohn Beddoes SchoolTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankFfrydd RoadRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankFfrydd RoadRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankFfrydd RoadRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationBrookside SquareKnighton LibraryOffa`s Dyke CentreCorner ViewLloyneyLloyney InnCorner ViewKnucklas Castle InnKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentJohn Beddoes SchoolTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationKington Mill Street Car Park.The BeechesYe Olde TavernRushock TurnTitley MonumentJohn Beddoes SchoolTownendPresteigne BankPresteigne Recycling CentreRadnorshire Car ParkKnighton RoadNorton Mill BankRadnor DriveKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationKnucklas Castle InnKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Knucklas Castle InnKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.Lloyney InnKnucklas Castle InnCorner ViewKnighton Offas Dyke CentreKnighton Bus StationFarrington LaneKnighton The DingleRocke`s MeadowSchoolNorton Mill BankPresteigne Recycling CentreBankPresteigne Police StationTownendTitley MonumentMonumentRushock TurnLibraryHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car Park.