Timetable for the 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 41 Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lloyney - Kington
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 2 41 3 41 3 41 1 41 2 41 3
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 06:10 07:50   08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 15:15 17:20
High Street 06:10 07:50   08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 15:15 17:20
The Beeches 06:10 07:50   08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 15:16 17:20
Ye Olde Tavern 06:11 07:51   08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 15:16 17:21
Rushock Turn 06:13 07:53   08:29 10:13 12:13 15:18 15:18 17:23
Titley Monument 06:18 07:58   08:35 10:19 12:19 15:24 15:24 17:28
John Beddoes School             15:30   17:32
Townend         10:23 12:23 15:31 15:31 17:32
Presteigne Bank         10:24 12:24 15:32 15:32 17:33
Presteigne Recycling Centre 06:23 08:03 08:40 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 15:34 17:35
Radnorshire Car Park 06:23 08:03 08:40 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 15:34 17:35
Knighton Road 06:24 08:04 08:41 08:41 10:29 12:29 15:35 15:35 17:36
Norton Mill Bank 06:28 08:08 08:45 08:45 10:33 12:33 15:39 15:39 17:40
Farrington Lane         10:43        
Knighton The Dingle         10:44        
Rocke`s Meadow         10:44        
School         10:46        
Presteigne Road 06:35 08:15              
Ffrydd Road 06:36 08:16         15:47 15:47  
Radnor Drive 06:37 08:17         15:48 15:48 17:49
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre 06:38 08:18         15:49 15:49 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 06:40 08:20     10:49 12:43 15:51 15:51 17:52
Knighton Bus Station         10:50 12:45 15:52 15:52  
Brookside Square     08:57 08:57 10:51 12:46 15:53 15:53  
Knighton Library     08:58 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54 15:54  
Offa`s Dyke Centre     08:58 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54 15:54  
Corner View         10:55 12:50 15:57 15:57  
Lloyney         10:58 12:53 16:00 16:00  
Lloyney Inn         10:58 12:53 16:00 16:00  
Corner View         11:02 12:57 16:04 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn     09:03 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05 16:05  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 17:20
High Street 08:26 10:10 12:10 15:15 17:20
The Beeches 08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 17:20
Ye Olde Tavern 08:27 10:11 12:11 15:16 17:21
Rushock Turn 08:29 10:13 12:13 15:18 17:23
Titley Monument 08:35 10:19 12:19 15:24 17:28
John Beddoes School         17:32
Townend   10:23 12:23 15:31 17:32
Presteigne Bank   10:24 12:24 15:32 17:33
Presteigne Recycling Centre 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 17:35
Radnorshire Car Park 08:40 10:28 12:28 15:34 17:35
Knighton Road 08:41 10:29 12:29 15:35 17:36
Norton Mill Bank 08:45 10:33 12:33 15:39 17:40
Farrington Lane   10:43      
Knighton The Dingle   10:44      
Rocke`s Meadow   10:44      
School   10:46      
Ffrydd Road       15:47  
Radnor Drive       15:48 17:49
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre       15:49 17:50
Knighton Bus Station   10:49 12:43 15:51 17:52
Knighton Bus Station   10:50 12:45 15:52  
Brookside Square 08:57 10:51 12:46 15:53  
Knighton Library 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54  
Offa`s Dyke Centre 08:58 10:52 12:47 15:54  
Corner View   10:55 12:50 15:57  
Lloyney   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Lloyney Inn   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View   11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2
Lloyney Inn       10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View       11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn     09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Corner View     09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre     09:08 11:08 13:03 16:10 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 06:42 08:22 09:10 11:10 13:05 16:12 17:52
Knighton Bus Station     09:12 11:12 13:07 16:15 17:53
Farrington Lane         13:09    
Knighton The Dingle         13:11    
Rocke`s Meadow         13:11    
School         13:11    
Presteigne Road   08:22          
Norton Mill Bank 06:52 08:32 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:25 18:03
John Beddoes School   08:37          
Presteigne Recycling Centre 06:57 08:40 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:08
Bank 06:58   09:28 11:28 13:28 16:31 18:09
Presteigne Police Station 06:59   09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Townend 06:59   09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Titley Monument 07:04   09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Monument 07:04   09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Rushock Turn 07:09   09:39 11:39 13:39 16:42 18:20
Library 07:13   09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
High Street 07:13   09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 07:14   09:44 11:44 13:44 16:47 18:25
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Lloyney Inn   10:58 12:53 16:00  
Corner View   11:02 12:57 16:04  
Knucklas Castle Inn 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Corner View 09:03 11:03 12:58 16:05  
Knighton Offas Dyke Centre 09:08 11:08 13:03 16:10 17:50
Knighton Bus Station 09:10 11:10 13:05 16:12 17:52
Knighton Bus Station 09:12 11:12 13:07 16:15 17:53
Farrington Lane     13:09    
Knighton The Dingle     13:11    
Rocke`s Meadow     13:11    
School     13:11    
Norton Mill Bank 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:25 18:03
Presteigne Recycling Centre 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 18:08
Bank 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:31 18:09
Presteigne Police Station 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Townend 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 18:10
Titley Monument 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Monument 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:37 18:15
Rushock Turn 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:42 18:20
Library 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
High Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 18:24
Kington Mill Street Car Park. 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:47 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:40:02 BST 2018 from source document Sargeant41-Newtown-Kington2_TXC_2018427-1254_PWCO041.xml using schema version 2.4.