Timetable for the 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 41 - Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers (licensed as Sargeants Brothers Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kington Mill Street Car Park. - Knighton Bus Station
  • Kington Mill Street Car Park. - Knucklas Castle Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Knighton Offas Dyke Centre - Kington Mill Street Car Park.
  • Lloyney Inn - Kington Mill Street Car Park.
bus timetable 41 Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sargeants Brothers
Email Fares Address Website
dave@sargeantsbros.com 01544230481 Mill Street, Kington HR5 3AL www.sargeantsbros.com/

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lloyney - Kington via Knucklas, Knighton, Presteigne Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Lloyney Inn,(), 08:5911:0012:5316:03
2Corner View,(), 09:0311:0412:5716:07
3Knucklas Castle Inn,(), 09:0411:0512:5816:08
4Knighton Offas Dyke Centre,(), 06:3809:0711:0913:0316:1317:54
5Knighton Bus Station,(), 06:4009:0911:1113:0516:1517:56
6Knighton Bus Station,(), 09:11
7Knighton Railway Station,(), 09:11
8Knighton Bus Station,(),
9Farrington Lane,(), 13:07
10Knighton The Dingle,(), 13:09
11Rocke`s Meadow,(), 13:09
12School,(), 13:09
13Presteigne Road,(), 06:4009:1211:1113:1016:1517:56
14Norton Mill Bank,(), 06:5009:2111:2113:2016:2518:06
15Knighton Road,(), 06:5309:2411:2413:2316:2818:09
16Radnorshire Car Park,(), 06:5409:2511:2513:2416:2918:10
17Presteigne Recycling Centre,(), 06:5509:2611:2613:2516:3018:11
18Bank,(), 06:5609:2711:2713:2616:31
19Presteigne Police Station,(), 06:5709:2811:2813:2716:32
20Townend,(), 06:5709:2811:2813:2716:32
21Titley Monument,(), 07:0209:3311:3313:3216:3718:16
22Rushock Turn,(), 07:0709:3811:3813:3716:4218:21
23Library,(), 07:1109:4211:4213:4116:4618:25
24High Street,(), 07:1109:4211:4213:4116:4618:25
25Kington Mill Street Car Park.,(), 07:1209:4311:4313:4216:4718:26

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kington Mill Street Car Park.,(), 06:1008:2010:1012:1015:2017:20
2High Street,(), 06:1008:2010:1012:1015:2017:20
3The Beeches,(), 06:1008:2010:1112:1115:2117:20
4Ye Olde Tavern,(), 06:1108:2110:1112:1115:2117:21
5Rushock Turn,(), 06:1308:2310:1312:1315:2317:23
6Titley Monument,(), 06:1808:2810:1912:1915:2917:28
7John Beddoes School,(), 08:3210:2312:2315:3517:32
8Townend,(), 08:3210:2312:2315:3517:32
9Presteigne Bank,(), 08:3310:2412:2415:3617:33
10Presteigne Recycling Centre,(), 06:2308:3510:2612:2815:3817:37
11Radnorshire Car Park,(), 06:2308:3510:2612:2815:3817:37
12Knighton Road,(), 06:2408:3610:2712:2915:3917:38
13Norton Mill Bank,(), 06:2808:4010:3112:3315:4317:42
14Presteigne Road,(), 08:5110:3912:4215:52
15Farrington Lane,(), 10:40
16Knighton The Dingle,(), 10:41
17Rocke`s Meadow,(), 10:41
18School,(), 10:43
19Radnor Drive,(), 06:3717:51
20Knighton Offas Dyke Centre,(), 06:3817:52
21Knighton Bus Station,(), 06:4010:4612:4315:5317:54
22Knighton Bus Station,(),
23Knighton Railway Station,(), 10:48
24Brookside Square,(), 08:5210:5012:4415:54
25Knighton Library,(), 08:5310:5212:4515:55
26Offa`s Dyke Centre,(), 08:5310:5212:4515:55
27Corner View,(), 08:5610:5512:4815:58
28Lloyney,(), 08:5910:5812:5116:01
29Lloyney Inn,(), 08:5910:5812:5116:01
30Corner View,(), 09:0311:0212:5516:05
31Knucklas Castle Inn,(), 09:0411:0312:5616:06

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Lloyney Inn,(), 08:5911:0012:5316:03
2Corner View,(), 09:0311:0412:5716:07
3Knucklas Castle Inn,(), 09:0411:0512:5816:08
4Knighton Offas Dyke Centre,(), 09:0711:0913:0316:1317:54
5Knighton Bus Station,(), 09:0911:1113:0516:1517:56
6Knighton Bus Station,(), 09:11
7Knighton Railway Station,(), 09:11
8Knighton Bus Station,(),
9Farrington Lane,(), 13:07
10Knighton The Dingle,(), 13:09
11Rocke`s Meadow,(), 13:09
12School,(), 13:09
13Presteigne Road,(), 09:1211:1113:1016:1517:56
14Norton Mill Bank,(), 09:2111:2113:2016:2518:06
15Knighton Road,(), 09:2411:2413:2316:2818:09
16Radnorshire Car Park,(), 09:2511:2513:2416:2918:10
17Presteigne Recycling Centre,(), 09:2611:2613:2516:3018:11
18Bank,(), 09:2711:2713:2616:31
19Presteigne Police Station,(), 09:2811:2813:2716:32
20Townend,(), 09:2811:2813:2716:32
21Titley Monument,(), 09:3311:3313:3216:3718:16
22Rushock Turn,(), 09:3811:3813:3716:4218:21
23Library,(), 09:4211:4213:4116:4618:25
24High Street,(), 09:4211:4213:4116:4618:25
25Kington Mill Street Car Park.,(), 09:4311:4313:4216:4718:26

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kington Mill Street Car Park.,(), 08:2010:1012:1015:2017:20
2High Street,(), 08:2010:1012:1015:2017:20
3The Beeches,(), 08:2010:1112:1115:2117:20
4Ye Olde Tavern,(), 08:2110:1112:1115:2117:21
5Rushock Turn,(), 08:2310:1312:1315:2317:23
6Titley Monument,(), 08:2810:1912:1915:2917:28
7John Beddoes School,(), 08:3210:2312:2315:3517:32
8Townend,(), 08:3210:2312:2315:3517:32
9Presteigne Bank,(), 08:3310:2412:2415:3617:33
10Presteigne Recycling Centre,(), 08:3510:2612:2815:3817:37
11Radnorshire Car Park,(), 08:3510:2612:2815:3817:37
12Knighton Road,(), 08:3610:2712:2915:3917:38
13Norton Mill Bank,(), 08:4010:3112:3315:4317:42
14Presteigne Road,(), 08:5110:3912:4215:52
15Farrington Lane,(), 10:40
16Knighton The Dingle,(), 10:41
17Rocke`s Meadow,(), 10:41
18School,(), 10:43
19Radnor Drive,(), 17:51
20Knighton Offas Dyke Centre,(), 17:52
21Knighton Bus Station,(), 10:4612:4315:5317:54
22Knighton Bus Station,(),
23Knighton Railway Station,(), 10:48
24Brookside Square,(), 08:5210:5012:4415:54
25Knighton Library,(), 08:5310:5212:4515:55
26Offa`s Dyke Centre,(), 08:5310:5212:4515:55
27Corner View,(), 08:5610:5512:4815:58
28Lloyney,(), 08:5910:5812:5116:01
29Lloyney Inn,(), 08:5910:5812:5116:01
30Corner View,(), 09:0311:0212:5516:05
31Knucklas Castle Inn,(), 09:0411:0312:5616:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.