Timetable for the 44 - Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William Phillip Lloyd Davies & Jill Davies

Timetable Starts 31 July 2017.

bus timetable 44 Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Builth Wells - Llandrindod Wells
Service operates from 31/07/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Llanyre, War Memorial 08:08          
Brookland Road 08:14          
Tremont Road 08:14          
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station. 08:17 08:55 10:02 12:04 14:02 14:57
Tremont Road   08:57   12:06    
Llandrindod, Brookland Road   08:58   12:07    
Llanyre, War Memorial   09:01   12:10    
Post Office   09:05   12:14    
Auto Palace 08:18   10:03   14:03 14:58
Grosvenor Stores 08:20   10:04   14:04 15:00
Ridgebourne 08:21   10:05   14:05 15:01
Llandrindod Wells, Pentrosfa 08:22   10:06   14:06 15:02
Howey Village 08:24   10:07   14:07 15:04
Llwyn-dderw 08:24   10:08   14:08 15:04
Howey, Sunnyhaven 08:26   10:09   14:09 15:06
Llanelwedd, Crescent 08:34   10:17   14:17 15:14
Newbridge, New Inn   09:06   12:15    
Newbridge-on-Wye Primary   09:06   12:15    
Station Approach   09:11   12:20    
Builth Road, Post Office   09:12   12:21    
Caerwnon Park Turn   09:16   12:25    
Parc Caerwnon Park   09:19   12:28    
Cwmbach, Bridge   09:22   12:31    
Station Road 08:38 09:26 10:19 12:35 14:19 15:16
Builth Wells, Riverside B Stop 08:43 09:27 10:22 12:36 14:22 15:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Llanyre, War Memorial 08:08          
Brookland Road 08:14          
Tremont Road 08:14          
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station. 08:17 08:55 10:02 12:04 14:02 14:57
Tremont Road   08:57   12:06    
Llandrindod, Brookland Road   08:58   12:07    
Llanyre, War Memorial   09:01   12:10    
Post Office   09:05   12:14    
Auto Palace 08:18   10:03   14:03 14:58
Grosvenor Stores 08:20   10:04   14:04 15:00
Ridgebourne 08:21   10:05   14:05 15:01
Llandrindod Wells, Pentrosfa 08:22   10:06   14:06 15:02
Howey Village 08:24   10:07   14:07 15:04
Llwyn-dderw 08:24   10:08   14:08 15:04
Howey, Sunnyhaven 08:26   10:09   14:09 15:06
Llanelwedd, Crescent 08:34   10:17   14:17 15:14
Newbridge, New Inn   09:06   12:15    
Newbridge-on-Wye Primary   09:06   12:15    
Station Approach   09:11   12:20    
Builth Road, Post Office   09:12   12:21    
Caerwnon Park Turn   09:16   12:25    
Parc Caerwnon Park   09:19   12:28    
Cwmbach, Bridge   09:22   12:31    
Station Road 08:38 09:26 10:19 12:35 14:19 15:16
Builth Wells, Riverside B Stop 08:43 09:27 10:22 12:36 14:22 15:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Builth Wells, Riverside B Stop 09:40 11:27 13:40 15:14 17:45
Station Road 09:41 11:27 13:41 15:14 17:46
Cwmbach, Bridge   11:32   15:19  
Caerwnon Park Turn   11:33   15:20  
Parc Caerwnon Park   11:35   15:22  
Station Approach   11:41   15:28  
Builth Road, Post Office   11:42   15:29  
Newbridge-on-Wye Primary   11:47   15:34  
Newbridge, New Inn   11:48   15:35  
Llanelwedd, Crescent 09:43   13:43   17:48
Howey, Sunnyhaven 09:50   13:50   17:55
Llwyn-dderw 09:50   13:50   17:55
Llandrindod Wells, Pentrosfa 09:53   13:53   17:58
Ridgebourne 09:53   13:53   17:58
Grosvenor Stores 09:54   13:54   17:59
Auto Palace 09:56   13:56   18:01
Post Office   11:48   15:35  
Llanyre, War Memorial   11:53   15:40  
Brookland Road   11:56   15:43  
Tremont Road   11:56   15:43  
Station   11:58   15:45  
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station. 09:58 11:59 13:58 15:46 18:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Builth Wells, Riverside B Stop 09:40 11:27 13:40 15:14 17:45
Station Road 09:41 11:27 13:41 15:14 17:46
Cwmbach, Bridge   11:32   15:19  
Caerwnon Park Turn   11:33   15:20  
Parc Caerwnon Park   11:35   15:22  
Station Approach   11:41   15:28  
Builth Road, Post Office   11:42   15:29  
Newbridge-on-Wye Primary   11:47   15:34  
Newbridge, New Inn   11:48   15:35  
Llanelwedd, Crescent 09:43   13:43   17:48
Howey, Sunnyhaven 09:50   13:50   17:55
Llwyn-dderw 09:50   13:50   17:55
Llandrindod Wells, Pentrosfa 09:53   13:53   17:58
Ridgebourne 09:53   13:53   17:58
Grosvenor Stores 09:54   13:54   17:59
Auto Palace 09:56   13:56   18:01
Post Office   11:48   15:35  
Llanyre, War Memorial   11:53   15:40  
Brookland Road   11:56   15:43  
Tremont Road   11:56   15:43  
Station   11:58   15:45  
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station. 09:58 11:59 13:58 15:46 18:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:31:32 BST 2018 from source document CelticTravel44-BuilthWells-LlandrindodWells1_TXC_2018427-1248_PWAO044.xml using schema version 2.4.