Timetable for the 462 - Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 462 - Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 462 Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus.

Llandrindod Wells - Hereford
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  462 1
Hereford Station Approach 10:00
Hereford Country Bus Station 3 10:05
Hereford Maylord Orchards 10:07
Victoria Court 10:10
Ryelands Street 10:10
White Horse Street 10:12
Holmer Street 10:13
Whitecross Memorial 10:15
Fayre Oaks 10:15
Hillary Drive 10:16
Cotswold Drive 10:16
Huntington Lane 10:17
Bay Horse Inn 10:17
Conifer Walk 10:18
Wyevale Garden Centre 10:19
Wyevale Way 10:19
Camp 10:23
Jellicoe Way 10:23
Credenhill Tree 10:25
Yazor Church 10:32
Moorhampton Telephone Box 10:35
Weobley Turn 10:35
Weobley Broad Street 10:40
Whitehill Weobley Turn 10:41
Sarnesfield Oak 10:45
Woonton Troad Almeley Turn 10:50
Almeley Church 10:55
Eardisley 11:00
Headbrook 11:08
Kington Motors 11:08
Bridge Street 11:09
Post Office 11:09
High Street 11:09
Kington Mill Street Car Park 11:10
Swan Hotel 11:10
Montfort Fields 11:11
Kington Turn 11:11
Stanner Junction 11:13
Crown Inn 11:17
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 11:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 11:25
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 11:33
Llandegley Village Turn 11:33
Penybont Severn Arms 11:36
Bryn Thomas Turning 11:36
Penybont Railway Station 11:39
Primary School 11:41
Crossgates Bus Shelter 11:42
Penybryn 11:42
Swiss Villa SW 11:46
Tremont Road 11:47
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A 11:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  462 1
Hereford Station Approach 10:00
Hereford Country Bus Station 3 10:05
Hereford Maylord Orchards 10:07
Victoria Court 10:10
Ryelands Street 10:10
White Horse Street 10:12
Holmer Street 10:13
Whitecross Memorial 10:15
Fayre Oaks 10:15
Hillary Drive 10:16
Cotswold Drive 10:16
Huntington Lane 10:17
Bay Horse Inn 10:17
Conifer Walk 10:18
Wyevale Garden Centre 10:19
Wyevale Way 10:19
Camp 10:23
Jellicoe Way 10:23
Credenhill Tree 10:25
Yazor Church 10:32
Moorhampton Telephone Box 10:35
Weobley Turn 10:35
Weobley Broad Street 10:40
Whitehill Weobley Turn 10:41
Sarnesfield Oak 10:45
Woonton Troad Almeley Turn 10:50
Almeley Church 10:55
Eardisley 11:00
Headbrook 11:08
Kington Motors 11:08
Bridge Street 11:09
Post Office 11:09
High Street 11:09
Kington Mill Street Car Park 11:10
Swan Hotel 11:10
Montfort Fields 11:11
Kington Turn 11:11
Stanner Junction 11:13
Crown Inn 11:17
New Radnor Eagle Hotel 11:21
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 11:25
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 11:33
Llandegley Village Turn 11:33
Penybont Severn Arms 11:36
Bryn Thomas Turning 11:36
Penybont Railway Station 11:39
Primary School 11:41
Crossgates Bus Shelter 11:42
Penybryn 11:42
Swiss Villa SW 11:46
Tremont Road 11:47
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A 11:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  462 1
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A 12:07
Post Office 12:07
Tremont Road 12:07
Tremont Road 12:08
Swiss Villa NE 12:08
Penybryn 12:12
Crossgates Builders Arms 12:13
Primary School 12:13
Penybont Railway Station 12:14
Penybont Severn Arms 12:16
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 12:23
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 12:30
New Radnor Post Office 12:35
Crown Inn 12:39
Stanner Junction 12:41
Kington Turn 12:43
Montfort Fields 12:43
Swan Hotel 12:44
Kington Mill Street Car Park 12:45
Kington Mill Street Car Park 12:50
High Street 12:51
Post Office 12:51
Kington Bridge Street 12:52
Kington Motors 12:52
Headbrook 12:52
The Surgery 12:53
Eardisley Tram Square 13:00
Almeley Church 13:05
Woonton Troad Almeley Turn 13:10
Sarnesfield Oak 13:15
Whitehill Weobley Turn 13:18
Weobley Portland Street 13:20
Weobley Turn 13:27
Moorhampton Telephone Box 13:28
Yazor Church 13:29
Mansell Lacy Old School 13:31
Credenhill Tree 13:36
Whitecross Memorial 13:43
Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel 13:52
Hereford Station Approach 13:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  462 1
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station A 12:07
Post Office 12:07
Tremont Road 12:07
Tremont Road 12:08
Swiss Villa NE 12:08
Penybryn 12:12
Crossgates Builders Arms 12:13
Primary School 12:13
Penybont Railway Station 12:14
Penybont Severn Arms 12:16
Llandegley Tynllan Farm 12:23
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan 12:30
New Radnor Post Office 12:35
Crown Inn 12:39
Stanner Junction 12:41
Kington Turn 12:43
Montfort Fields 12:43
Swan Hotel 12:44
Kington Mill Street Car Park 12:45
Kington Mill Street Car Park 12:50
High Street 12:51
Post Office 12:51
Kington Bridge Street 12:52
Kington Motors 12:52
Headbrook 12:52
The Surgery 12:53
Eardisley Tram Square 13:00
Almeley Church 13:05
Woonton Troad Almeley Turn 13:10
Sarnesfield Oak 13:15
Whitehill Weobley Turn 13:18
Weobley Portland Street 13:20
Weobley Turn 13:27
Moorhampton Telephone Box 13:28
Yazor Church 13:29
Mansell Lacy Old School 13:31
Mansell Lacy Church 13:33
Credenhill Tree 13:38
Jellicoe Way 13:38
Camp 13:38
Main Road Shelter 13:40
Wyevale Way 13:41
Wyevale Garden Centre 13:41
Conifer Walk 13:42
Bay Horse Inn 13:42
Huntington Lane 13:43
Cotswold Drive 13:43
Hillary Drive 13:44
Fayre Oaks 13:44
Whitecross Memorial 13:45
Ingestre Street 13:46
Holmer Street 13:46
White Horse Street 13:47
Ryelands Street 13:49
Victoria Court 13:50
Old Market 13:52
Franklin Barnes 13:54
Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel 13:55
Hereford Station Approach 13:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:34:03 BST 2018 from source document Sargeant461-LlandrindodWells-Hereford3_TXC_2018427-1254_PWAO462.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llandrindod Wells Railway Station ATremont RoadTremont RoadSwiss Villa NEPenybrynCrossgates Builders ArmsPrimary SchoolPenybont Railway StationPenybont Severn ArmsLlandegley Tynllan FarmLlanfihangel-Nant-MelanNew Radnor Post OfficeCrown InnStanner JunctionKington TurnMontfort FieldsSwan HotelKington Mill Street Car ParkHigh StreetPost OfficeKington Bridge StreetKington MotorsHeadbrookThe SurgeryEardisley Tram SquareAlmeley ChurchWoonton Troad Almeley TurnSarnesfield OakWhitehill Weobley TurnWeobley Portland StreetWeobley TurnMoorhampton Telephone BoxYazor ChurchMansell Lacy Old SchoolCredenhill TreeWhitecross MemorialHereford Commercial Road Merton HotelHereford Station ApproachLlandrindod Wells Railway Station ATremont RoadTremont RoadSwiss Villa NEPenybrynCrossgates Builders ArmsPrimary SchoolPenybont Railway StationPenybont Severn ArmsLlandegley Tynllan FarmLlanfihangel-Nant-MelanNew Radnor Post OfficeCrown InnStanner JunctionKington TurnMontfort FieldsSwan HotelKington Mill Street Car ParkHigh StreetPost OfficeKington Bridge StreetKington MotorsHeadbrookThe SurgeryEardisley Tram SquareAlmeley ChurchWoonton Troad Almeley TurnSarnesfield OakWhitehill Weobley TurnWeobley Portland StreetWeobley TurnMoorhampton Telephone BoxYazor ChurchMansell Lacy Old SchoolMansell Lacy ChurchCredenhill TreeJellicoe WayCampMain Road ShelterWyevale WayWyevale Garden CentreConifer WalkBay Horse InnHuntington LaneCotswold DriveHillary DriveFayre OaksWhitecross MemorialIngestre StreetHolmer StreetWhite Horse StreetRyelands StreetVictoria CourtOld MarketFranklin BarnesHereford Commercial Road Merton HotelHereford Station ApproachHereford Station ApproachHereford Maylord OrchardsVictoria CourtRyelands StreetWhite Horse StreetHolmer StreetWhitecross MemorialFayre OaksHillary DriveCotswold DriveHuntington LaneBay Horse InnConifer WalkWyevale Garden CentreWyevale WayCampJellicoe WayCredenhill TreeYazor ChurchMoorhampton Telephone BoxWeobley TurnWeobley Broad StreetWhitehill Weobley TurnSarnesfield OakWoonton Troad Almeley TurnAlmeley ChurchEardisleyHeadbrookKington MotorsBridge StreetPost OfficeHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car ParkSwan HotelMontfort FieldsKington TurnStanner JunctionCrown InnNew Radnor Eagle HotelLlanfihangel-Nant-MelanLlandegley Tynllan FarmLlandegley Village TurnPenybont Severn ArmsBryn Thomas TurningPenybont Railway StationPrimary SchoolCrossgates Bus ShelterPenybrynSwiss Villa SWTremont RoadLlandrindod Wells Railway Station AHereford Station ApproachHereford Maylord OrchardsVictoria CourtRyelands StreetWhite Horse StreetHolmer StreetWhitecross MemorialFayre OaksHillary DriveCotswold DriveHuntington LaneBay Horse InnConifer WalkWyevale Garden CentreWyevale WayCampJellicoe WayCredenhill TreeYazor ChurchMoorhampton Telephone BoxWeobley TurnWeobley Broad StreetWhitehill Weobley TurnSarnesfield OakWoonton Troad Almeley TurnAlmeley ChurchEardisleyHeadbrookKington MotorsBridge StreetPost OfficeHigh StreetKington Mill Street Car ParkSwan HotelMontfort FieldsKington TurnStanner JunctionCrown InnNew Radnor Eagle HotelLlanfihangel-Nant-MelanLlandegley Tynllan FarmLlandegley Village TurnPenybont Severn ArmsBryn Thomas TurningPenybont Railway StationPrimary SchoolCrossgates Bus ShelterPenybrynSwiss Villa SWTremont RoadLlandrindod Wells Railway Station A