Timetable for the 462 - Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 462 - Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers (licensed as Sargeants Brothers Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hereford Rail Station - Llandrindod Wells Railway Station B

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandrindod Wells, Train Stn (A) - Hereford Station Approach
bus timetable 462 Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sargeants Brothers
Email Fares Address Website
dave@sargeantsbros.com 01544230481 Mill Street, Kington HR5 3AL www.sargeantsbros.com/

Map Showing the Routes of the 462 Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandrindod Wells - Hereford via New Radnor, Kington Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llandrindod Wells, Train Stn (A),(), 12:08
2Llandrindod Wells, Train Stn (A),(),
2Tremont Road,(), 12:08
3Swiss Villa,(), 12:09
4Penybryn,(), 12:13
5Crossgates Builders Arms,(), 12:14
6Primary School,(), 12:14
7Tremont Road,(),
7Railway Station,(), 12:15
8Swiss Villa,(),
8Penybont Severn Arms,(), 12:18
9Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(), 12:21
9Penybryn,(),
10Crossgates Builders Arms,(),
10Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(), 12:28
11New Radnor Eagle Inn,(), 12:33
11Primary School,(),
12Railway Station,(),
13Penybont Severn Arms,(),
14Walton,(), 12:37
14Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(),
15Stanner Junction,(), 12:39
15Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(),
16Kington Turn,(), 12:42
16New Radnor Eagle Inn,(),
17Montfort Road,(), 12:42
18Montfort Fields,(), 12:43
19Swan Hotel,(), 12:44
19Walton,(),
20Kington Mill Street Car Park,(), 12:45
20Stanner Junction,(),
21Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
21Kington Turn,(),
22Montfort Road,(),
22High Street,(), 12:46
23Montfort Fields,(),
23Post Office,(), 12:46
24Kington Bridge Street,(), 12:47
24Swan Hotel,(),
25Eardisley,(), 12:55
25Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
26Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
26Almeley Road,(), 12:55
27Almeley,(), 13:00
27High Street,(),
28Post Office,(),
29Kington Bridge Street,(),
30Eardisley,(),
31Almeley Road,(),
32Almeley,(),
34Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(), 13:05
35Sarnesfield Oak,(), 13:10
36Whitehill Weobley Turn,(), 13:13
37Weobley Broad Street,(), 13:15
38Weobley Turn,(), 13:21
39Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(),
39Weobley Turn,(), 13:22
40Moorhampton Telephone Box,(), 13:23
40Sarnesfield Oak,(),
41Whitehill Weobley Turn,(),
41Yazor Church,(), 13:24
42Weobley Broad Street,(),
42Mansell Lacy Old School,(), 13:26
43Mansell Lacy Church,(), 13:28
43Weobley Turn,(),
44Credenhill Tree,(), 13:33
44Weobley Turn,(),
45Moorhampton Telephone Box,(),
45Jellicoe Way,(), 13:33
46Camp,(), 13:33
46Yazor Church,(),
47Main Road Shelter,(), 13:35
47Mansell Lacy Old School,(),
48Wyevale Way,(), 13:36
48Mansell Lacy Church,(),
49Wyevale Garden Centre,(), 13:36
49Credenhill Tree,(),
50Conifer Walk,(), 13:37
50Jellicoe Way,(),
51Bay Horse Inn,(), 13:37
51Camp,(),
52Main Road Shelter,(),
52Huntington Lane,(), 13:38
53Wyevale Way,(),
53Cotswold Drive,(), 13:38
54Wyevale Garden Centre,(),
54Hillary Drive,(), 13:39
55Fayre Oaks,(), 13:39
55Conifer Walk,(),
56Hereford, Whitecross Mem,(), 13:40
56Bay Horse Inn,(),
57Ingestre Street,(), 13:40
57Huntington Lane,(),
58Holmer Street,(), 13:40
58Cotswold Drive,(),
59White Horse Street,(), 13:41
59Hillary Drive,(),
60Ryelands Street,(), 13:42
60Fayre Oaks,(),
61Hereford, Whitecross Mem,(),
61Victoria Court,(), 13:42
62Old Market,(), 13:43
62Ingestre Street,(),
63Franklin Barnes,(), 13:44
63Holmer Street,(),
64Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel,(), 13:45
64White Horse Street,(),
65Ryelands Street,(),
65Hereford Rail Station,(), 13:50
66Hereford Station Approach,(), 13:52
66Victoria Court,(),
67Old Market,(),
68Franklin Barnes,(),
69Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel,(),
70Hereford Rail Station,(),
71Hereford Station Approach,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hereford Rail Station,(), 10:00
2Hereford Country Bus Station 3,(), 10:05
3The Hop Pole,(), 10:06
4Hereford Maylord Orchards,(), 10:07
5Victoria Court,(), 10:10
6Ryelands Street,(), 10:10
7White Horse Street,(), 10:12
8Holmer Street,(), 10:13
9Whitecross Memorial,(), 10:15
10Fayre Oaks,(), 10:15
11Hillary Drive,(), 10:16
12Cotswold Drive,(), 10:16
13Huntington Lane,(), 10:17
14Bay Horse Inn,(), 10:17
15Conifer Walk,(), 10:18
16Wyevale Garden Centre,(), 10:19
17Wyevale Way,(), 10:19
18Jellicoe Way,(), 10:23
19Credenhill Tree,(), 10:25
20Mansell Lacy Church,(), 10:30
21Mansell Lacy, Old School,(), 10:31
22Yazor Church,(), 10:33
23Moorhampton Telephone Box,(), 10:35
24Weobley Turn,(), 10:35
25Weobley Broad Street,(), 10:40
26Whitehill Weobley Turn,(), 10:41
27Sarnesfield Oak,(), 10:45
28Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(), 10:50
29Almeley Church,(), 10:55
30Almeley Road,(), 10:59
31Eardisley,(), 11:00
38Bridge Street,(), 11:09
39Post Office,(), 11:09
40High Street,(), 11:09
41Kington Mill Street Car Park,(), 11:10
42Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
43Swan Hotel,(), 11:10
44Montfort Fields,(), 11:11
45Montfort Road,(), 11:11
46Kington Turn,(), 11:12
47Walton,(), 11:17
50New Radnor Eagle Inn,(), 11:21
51The Bakery,(), 11:21
52Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(), 11:25
53Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(), 11:33
54Llandegley Village Turn,(), 11:33
55Penybont Severn Arms,(), 11:36
56Bryn Thomas Turning,(), 11:36
57Penybont Railway Station,(), 11:39
58Primary School,(), 11:40
59Crossgates Bus Shelter,(), 11:41
60Penybryn,(), 11:41
61Swiss Villa,(), 11:45
62Tremont Road,(), 11:46
63Llandrindod Wells Railway Station B,(), 11:47
68Llandrindod Wells Railway Station B,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llandrindod Wells, Train Stn (A),(), 12:08
2Llandrindod Wells, Train Stn (A),(),
2Tremont Road,(), 12:08
3Swiss Villa,(), 12:09
4Penybryn,(), 12:13
5Crossgates Builders Arms,(), 12:14
6Primary School,(), 12:14
7Tremont Road,(),
7Railway Station,(), 12:15
8Swiss Villa,(),
8Penybont Severn Arms,(), 12:18
9Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(), 12:21
9Penybryn,(),
10Crossgates Builders Arms,(),
10Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(), 12:28
11New Radnor Eagle Inn,(), 12:33
11Primary School,(),
12Railway Station,(),
13Penybont Severn Arms,(),
14Walton,(), 12:37
14Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(),
15Stanner Junction,(), 12:39
15Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(),
16Kington Turn,(), 12:42
16New Radnor Eagle Inn,(),
17Montfort Road,(), 12:42
18Montfort Fields,(), 12:43
19Swan Hotel,(), 12:44
19Walton,(),
20Kington Mill Street Car Park,(), 12:45
20Stanner Junction,(),
21Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
21Kington Turn,(),
22Montfort Road,(),
22High Street,(), 12:46
23Montfort Fields,(),
23Post Office,(), 12:46
24Kington Bridge Street,(), 12:47
24Swan Hotel,(),
25Eardisley,(), 12:55
25Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
26Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
26Almeley Road,(), 12:55
27Almeley,(), 13:00
27High Street,(),
28Post Office,(),
29Kington Bridge Street,(),
30Eardisley,(),
31Almeley Road,(),
32Almeley,(),
34Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(), 13:05
35Sarnesfield Oak,(), 13:10
36Whitehill Weobley Turn,(), 13:13
37Weobley Broad Street,(), 13:15
38Weobley Turn,(), 13:21
39Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(),
39Weobley Turn,(), 13:22
40Moorhampton Telephone Box,(), 13:23
40Sarnesfield Oak,(),
41Whitehill Weobley Turn,(),
41Yazor Church,(), 13:24
42Weobley Broad Street,(),
42Mansell Lacy Old School,(), 13:26
43Mansell Lacy Church,(), 13:28
43Weobley Turn,(),
44Credenhill Tree,(), 13:33
44Weobley Turn,(),
45Moorhampton Telephone Box,(),
45Jellicoe Way,(), 13:33
46Camp,(), 13:33
46Yazor Church,(),
47Main Road Shelter,(), 13:35
47Mansell Lacy Old School,(),
48Wyevale Way,(), 13:36
48Mansell Lacy Church,(),
49Wyevale Garden Centre,(), 13:36
49Credenhill Tree,(),
50Conifer Walk,(), 13:37
50Jellicoe Way,(),
51Bay Horse Inn,(), 13:37
51Camp,(),
52Main Road Shelter,(),
52Huntington Lane,(), 13:38
53Wyevale Way,(),
53Cotswold Drive,(), 13:38
54Wyevale Garden Centre,(),
54Hillary Drive,(), 13:39
55Fayre Oaks,(), 13:39
55Conifer Walk,(),
56Hereford, Whitecross Mem,(), 13:40
56Bay Horse Inn,(),
57Ingestre Street,(), 13:40
57Huntington Lane,(),
58Holmer Street,(), 13:40
58Cotswold Drive,(),
59White Horse Street,(), 13:41
59Hillary Drive,(),
60Ryelands Street,(), 13:42
60Fayre Oaks,(),
61Hereford, Whitecross Mem,(),
61Victoria Court,(), 13:42
62Old Market,(), 13:43
62Ingestre Street,(),
63Franklin Barnes,(), 13:44
63Holmer Street,(),
64Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel,(), 13:45
64White Horse Street,(),
65Ryelands Street,(),
65Hereford Rail Station,(), 13:50
66Hereford Station Approach,(), 13:52
66Victoria Court,(),
67Old Market,(),
68Franklin Barnes,(),
69Hereford Commercial Road Merton Hotel,(),
70Hereford Rail Station,(),
71Hereford Station Approach,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hereford Rail Station,(), 10:00
2Hereford Country Bus Station 3,(), 10:05
3The Hop Pole,(), 10:06
4Hereford Maylord Orchards,(), 10:07
5Victoria Court,(), 10:10
6Ryelands Street,(), 10:10
7White Horse Street,(), 10:12
8Holmer Street,(), 10:13
9Whitecross Memorial,(), 10:15
10Fayre Oaks,(), 10:15
11Hillary Drive,(), 10:16
12Cotswold Drive,(), 10:16
13Huntington Lane,(), 10:17
14Bay Horse Inn,(), 10:17
15Conifer Walk,(), 10:18
16Wyevale Garden Centre,(), 10:19
17Wyevale Way,(), 10:19
18Jellicoe Way,(), 10:23
19Credenhill Tree,(), 10:25
20Mansell Lacy Church,(), 10:30
21Mansell Lacy, Old School,(), 10:31
22Yazor Church,(), 10:33
23Moorhampton Telephone Box,(), 10:35
24Weobley Turn,(), 10:35
25Weobley Broad Street,(), 10:40
26Whitehill Weobley Turn,(), 10:41
27Sarnesfield Oak,(), 10:45
28Woonton Troad Almeley Turn,(), 10:50
29Almeley Church,(), 10:55
30Almeley Road,(), 10:59
31Eardisley,(), 11:00
38Bridge Street,(), 11:09
39Post Office,(), 11:09
40High Street,(), 11:09
41Kington Mill Street Car Park,(), 11:10
42Kington Mill Street Car Park,(),
43Swan Hotel,(), 11:10
44Montfort Fields,(), 11:11
45Montfort Road,(), 11:11
46Kington Turn,(), 11:12
47Walton,(), 11:17
50New Radnor Eagle Inn,(), 11:21
51The Bakery,(), 11:21
52Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(), 11:25
53Llandegley Tynllan Farm,(), 11:33
54Llandegley Village Turn,(), 11:33
55Penybont Severn Arms,(), 11:36
56Bryn Thomas Turning,(), 11:36
57Penybont Railway Station,(), 11:39
58Primary School,(), 11:40
59Crossgates Bus Shelter,(), 11:41
60Penybryn,(), 11:41
61Swiss Villa,(), 11:45
62Tremont Road,(), 11:46
63Llandrindod Wells Railway Station B,(), 11:47
68Llandrindod Wells Railway Station B,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.